South Africa Tenders - 27 May 2025

133 tenders published in South Africa on 27 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 May 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8095481 Purchasing and Delivery of Protective Gear for Workshops Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095486 SAPS PIKETBERG POLICE STATION: REPAIRS TO ELECTRONIC SECURITY GATES Deadline28 May 2025 8095511 SAPS ERF 6392 16 BEAUFORT STREET: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, MECHANICAL & STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS TO THE COMPLEX Deadline10 Jun 2025 8095515 Supply and Delivery of x6 Year Planners Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095517 Supply and Delivery of Building, Electrical and Plumbing Materials for 12 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095518 NDPWI CUSTOMS HOUSE - REPAIRS TO 3X FAULTY GATES Deadline30 May 2025 8095544 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MANAGED SERVICE CONTRACT AND EXTENDED HARDWARE WARRANTIES FOR THE MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ( Deadline26 Jun 2025 8095550 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture and Equipment. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095559 REQUEST FOR CATERING FOR PEOPLE ATTANDING DICERTIFICATION AND DROUGHT IMBIZO BY DEPUTY MINISTER IN SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095560 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF NEW SMALL BASIC MINI-CNC LATHE MACHINE FOR PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT BUSINESS AT KOEDOESPOORT FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD, AT TRANSNET ENGINEER Deadline05 Jun 2025 8095561 Request for Information for Integrated System of Internal Audit and Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Deadline13 Jun 2025 8095562 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CODE OF PRACTICE 29 TRAINING. Deadline30 May 2025 8095564 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR ISO ENVIROMENTAL AWARENESS WORKSHOP TRAINING Deadline30 May 2025 8095565 CLOSING REGISTERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD ITEMS INCLUDING WOOD/GAS (where required) FOR THE NATIONAL SCHOOL NUTRITION PROGRAMME TO A CLUSTER OF SCHOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline31 Dec 2025 8095566 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR TRAINING OF FALL PROTECTION PLANNER Deadline30 May 2025 8095567 APPOINTMENT OF A PRINT MEDIA COMPANY TO PROVIDE NEWSPAPER ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline25 Jun 2025 8095568 - INTRODUCTION TO ISO 45001-2018 and 14000-2015 Deadline30 May 2025 8095570 Conduct general medical surveillance, biological monitoring & Hepatitis A immunity for Scientific Services employees Deadline03 Jun 2025 8095571 PROVISION OF PLANT HIRE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS FOR CIVIL SYSTEM. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095572 Bophelong Collapsed Pipeline, replace 525mm Concrete Wired Pipe with HDP Pipe, 80m long.of class 16. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8095573 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AS A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO UNDERTAKE A BANKABLE FEASIBILITY STUDY, COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS, FINANCIAL MODELLING, PROJECT PREPARATION, AND TO DEVEL Deadline11 Jul 2025 8095576 Appointment of a Service Provider for Sanas Accredited Calibrations, Maintenance and repair services of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Instruments for Capricorn District Municipali Deadline12 Jun 2025 8095577 Re-Advert: Appointment of reputable service provider to conduct work study, design organizational structure, review current job profiles and develop job profiles for proposed posit Deadline13 Jun 2025 8095578 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF TEN SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8095579 Appointment of a service provider to provide conceptual design, layout and printing of the Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa (USAASA) and the Universal Service an Deadline03 Jun 2025 8095581 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver, Install, Calibrate and Commission a Particulate Matter (PM1, PM2.5 and PM10) Analyser and to conduct Sanas Accredited Calibrat Deadline12 Jun 2025 8095582 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF NETWORK MONITORING TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Jun 2025 8095583 Service of ICP-OES Blue and call out for repairs Deadline03 Jun 2025 8095584 Supply and Delivery of Emergency Safety Equipment’s. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095585 Supply and deliver Numatic electrical floor scrubber Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095586 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES: TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8095587 GMQ089/24-25 - Demolition And Rebuilding Of Store Facility Entrance Door And Other Works At The George Municipal Stores Deadline05 Jun 2025 8095588 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES: EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8095589 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES: CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Jun 2025 8095590 Provision for Service Inspection, examination test and repair of Plant Tool Equipment for Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape the services on an “as and when required” basis (P Deadline09 Jun 2025 8095591 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing and Equipment. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095592 Supply and Delivery of Store Items. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095593 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (CDP) 2GB TO 4GB FOR WOMEN, YOUTH & PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISABILITIES OWNED COMPANIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8095594 Provision of Electronic Distribution of Eskom Customer Documents (Financial and Correspondence) for a period of 5 Years. Deadline24 Jun 2025 8095595 PROVISION FOR A FRIEGHT TASK GROUP MANAGEMENT Deadline03 Jun 2025 8095598 Provision of Meter Asset Management System (MAMS) Maintenance and Support for a period of five (5) years Deadline25 Jun 2025 8095646 CAT6E Network Point Installation at Cedara, KZN Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095647 Request for quotation for Training: Name of the course: Occupationally Directed Education Training and Development Practices Deadline03 Jun 2025 8095648 IKAGENG EXTENSION 6 WATER NETWORK (EVERN 10569-10857-10580-10858) C/O MOGOLODI SARAFINA RD – COMPLETION OF THE OUTSTANDING WORKS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8095649 Provision for Service Inspection, examination test and repair of Plant Tool Equipment for Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape the services on an “as and when required” basis (P Deadline09 Jun 2025 8095690 The calibration and minor repairs of various testing equipment on an as and when required basis for a period of 3 years within the Cape Coastal Cluster- Eastern Cape operating unit Deadline27 May 2025 8095927 Supply deliver install test commission Hydraulic Crimping Machine by 02 Jun 25 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095929 Supply and deliver Electrical items by 02 Jun 25 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095931 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CASH REGISTER by 28 May 25 Deadline28 May 2025 8095932 SUPPLY SERVICE Tiling of Revenue Office by 02 Jun 25 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095934 Licence Software by 02 Jun 25 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095936 SUPPLY SERVICE Structural maintenance for Depot by 02 Jun 25 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8095967 Service 30 X 11kV reyrolle breakers at Tucana Substation by 27 May 2025 Deadline27 May 2025 8096474 Supply And Deliver Condom Catheter 35mm Deadline27 May 2025 8096571 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE CATERING COMPANY TO SUPPLY PLATTERS FOR KIPPIES FRINGE PROGRAM Deadline29 May 2025 8096873 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 ELBOW AND KNEE PADS TO TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER’S SECURITY DEPARTMENT. Deadline24 Jun 2025 8097040 The Provision of Cellphones, 5G Cards and Routers Deadline17 Jun 2025 8097041 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISIONING OF GROUP INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE PROPERTY PRACTITIONERS' REGULATORY AUTHORITY Deadline17 Jun 2025 8097042 PLACEMENT OF FULLY AUTOMATED COAGULATION ANALYSERS FOR LARGE LABS IN FREE STATE/NORTHWEST, KZN, EASTERN CAPE, WESTERN/NORTHERN CAPE, LIMPOPO/MPUMALANGA AND GAUTENG REGIONS LABORATO Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097043 PROVISION TO REFURBISHMENT OF SUBSTATION 1A AND 1B AT NGQURA CONTAINER TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO:1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFER Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097044 Appointment of Service Provider for Digging a trench, Supply and Installation of Electrical Cable at ARC-Nietvoorbij Campus, Stellenbosch Deadline06 Jun 2025 8097341 Expression of Interest (EOI) Expression of Interest for Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services to the CSIR for Strategic Infrastructure Management Programme for the period of fiv Deadline06 Jun 2025 8097342 SAST/RFQ/54/PANASONIC ADAPTORS Deadline28 May 2025 8097343 The calibration and minor repairs of various testing equipment on an as and when required basis, for a period of 3 years within the Cape Coastal Cluster- Eastern Cape operating uni Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097344 PROVISION FOR MONITORING, RESPONSE AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING ALARM SYSTEM IN EAST LONDON REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8097345 SOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CANTEEN SERVICES AT SABC AUCKLAND PARK CAMPUS, S1 CANTEEN OVER 5 YEARS PERIOD. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8097346 Provision of Electronic Distribution of Eskom Customer Documents (Financial and Correspondence) for a period of 5 Years. Deadline24 Jun 2025 8097347 Meter Asset Management System (MAMS) Maintenance and Support for a period of (5) five years Deadline25 Jun 2025 8097539 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND MONITORING OF SECURITY SOLUTION TECHNICAL SURVEILANCE GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8097540 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF 60 LAPTOPS AT GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Jun 2025 8097542 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CASH IN TRANSIT CIT DEPOSITS AND BANKING SERVCIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT GTM Deadline23 Jun 2025 8097545 FOSCOR-RFP-01-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY OF BULK SULPHUR OF 50 000 TONS -10 SELLERS OPTION Deadline26 May 2025 8097547 FOSPHB-RFP-18-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP REDESIGN OF MAINTENANCE STRATEGY FOR FOSKOR MINING DIVISION Deadline24 Jun 2025 8097595 FOSPHB-RFP-17-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE SUPPLY OF A SKID STEER LOADER FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline17 Jun 2025 8097647 FOSPHB-RFP-16-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRANSMISSION BELTS AND BEARINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8097653 RFQJW005TN25-Pressure Reducing Valves Deadline30 May 2025 8097699 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for security services for Victory CLC as per the attached Annexure A Deadline28 May 2025 8097710 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 7 FROM GROOTBRAK KM 0 00 TO KRAAIBOSCH KM 28 60 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097712 Provision of a 5-day training service of the obsolete T2000 DCS to Gx C I users at Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd Deadline18 Jun 2025 8097713 Appointment of Service Provider to render Off-site Backup Tape Storage and Collection Services For a period of three years Deadline28 May 2025 8097714 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF ALL ELECTRICAL WORKS AT THE EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICE COMPLEX FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONT Deadline13 Jun 2025 8097715 Carpet Deep Cleaning Wash Office Carpet Remove Stains Shampooing and dry Deadline29 May 2025 8097716 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS 1 Only tenderers who have pro Deadline06 Jun 2025 8097717 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 10 FROM KEUKENDRAAI KM 50 30 TO GROBLERSHOOP KM 55 59 NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 11 FROM GROBLERSHOOP KM 0 00 TO UIT Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097718 Appointment of Service Providers for Provision of Hydrogeological Investigations Services at Forty 40 Schools with Circuit Offices in Limpopo Province Deadline13 Jun 2025 8097719 Servicing and repairs of Workshop machineries at EWC for 36 months Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097720 Servicing and repairing of Airconditioners at EWC for 36 months Deadline27 Jun 2025 8097722 Bids are hereby invited for the development of municipal owned asset for a viable coffee shop that has local economic development spin-offs for the municipality Deadline30 Jun 2025 8097723 Bids are hereby invited for the leasing of a restaurant building situated at the Howick Falls precinct Deadline30 Jun 2025 8097724 Appointment of a service provider who can assist the SAWS with services normally provided by a Chief Information Officer by overseeing the Information and Communications Technolog Deadline02 Jun 2025 8097726 Appointment of a service provider for the review of Vhembe District Municipality Air Quality Management plan Deadline10 Jun 2025 8097727 LEASE L36050 ON PTN 1 OF ERF 10019 PTN OF PTN 203 ERF 10004 AND LEASES 72 73 76 ON ERF 10004 LEASES 62 63 ON ERF 10014 DURBAN AT MAYDON WITH IMPROVEMENTS THEREON PD WE 2 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8097728 Appointment of a service provider for the implementation support and maintenance of SD Wan Services Software Defined-Wide Area Network Internet Connectivity Voice solution Cl Deadline18 Jun 2025 8097729 TOR FRONT OF HOUSE SUPPORT SERVICE PROVIDER Deadline06 Jun 2025 8097730 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 75 LAPTOPS AND 75 LAPTOP BAGS FOR LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONMENT AND TOURISM Deadline20 Jun 2025 8097731 Appointment of a Service Provider for Scrap Bailing Services for the City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality JMPD on an as and when required basis for a period not Exceedi Deadline24 Jun 2025 8097732 Request for proposals for clean energy technologies Deadline13 Jun 2025 8097733 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS RICHARDS BAY Deadline06 Jun 2025 8097734 Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Conduct Quality Assurance of Performance Information for the Financial years 2024 25 2025 26 and 2026 27 against Twenty-fiv Deadline05 Jun 2025 8097735 INVITATION FOR AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO IDENTIFY DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT GUEST ACTIVITIES IN AND AROUND RESPECTIVE PROTECTED AREAS OF EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline15 Aug 2025 8097740 Supply and Delivery of Seedlings at ARC-Glen Office Deadline27 May 2025 8097741 Supply and Delivery of containers at ARC-Glen Office Deadline27 May 2025 8100993 Tender Volume Deadline02 Jun 2025 8101002 Tender Volumes Deadline27 May 2025 8101648 TENDER BSM 110/25: ACCREDITED TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR WATER & WASTEWATER QUALIFICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 Jun 2025 8103282 Transcription and Editing services Deadline04 Jun 2025 8103300 RFQ No: BS 709 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline28 May 2025 8103702 Office Space Rental in Johannesburg Deadline24 Jun 2025 8103703 Extension of Tender Validity Period for the following Bids (KNP-014-23; KNP-016-23; KNP-002-24A; KNP-009-24A) Deadline13 Jun 2025 8104798 TRADE AND INVESTMENT KWAZULU INVITES PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT TENDERS FOR THE FENCING AND SITE CLEARANCE FOR ECO PARK: PLESSISLEAR SITE Deadline17 Jun 2025 8104996 E1073CXMWP BIDDERS LIST PUBLICATION Deadline27 Jun 2025 8105377 Supply And Delivery Of Valves Deadline30 May 2025 8105611 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEVELDEX CONTROL VALVE Deadline30 May 2025 8106878 MAINTENANCE OF 3 DIESEL ROTARY UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (DRUPS) X 1250KVA EURO-DIESEL GENERATORS ON THE SARAO KAROO SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8106879 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) REQUIRED IN RELATION TO TRIDEM AXLE BOGIE WITH OVERSLUNG SUSPENSION (TRAILER) FOR USE AT PORT TERMINAL, MARITIME BUSINESS, TRANSNET ENGINEERING, RICHAR Deadline11 Jun 2025 8106880 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ANNUAL CALIBRATION, REPAIR AND SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR MARK X ALCOMETERS AND LIFELOC FC20 UNITS USED IN THE KZN REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline19 Jun 2025 8106881 Kusile Power Station Ablution Facilities During the Planned Outages, Unplanned Outages on an “as and when required” Basis for the period of (5) years. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8106882 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERPROOF FLEECE JACKETS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline06 Jun 2025 8106883 Appointment of a service provider for hiring of Virtual Reality (VR) console Deadline03 Jun 2025 8106885 CONSTRUCTION OF REHEARSAL STUDIO Deadline09 Jun 2025 8106888 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE AND DECORATIONS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8106890 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLIES AND BATTERIES TO THE CSOS. Deadline04 Jun 2025 8106891 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING SERVICES OF VIDEO EDITING SOFTWARE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN Deadline13 Jun 2025 8106893 Provision of twelve (12) x Network Switches (See attached spec) Deadline02 Jun 2025 8106894 Electrical testers Deadline03 Jun 2025 8106896 Request for proposals - A panel of six specialist transactional advisor for catalytic projects preparation and finance for a period of three (3) years. Deadline26 Jun 2025 8106897 Appointment of panel of five (5) service providers for providing project management as OHS consultants for municipal projects as and when required over a period of three years (36 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8107021 Kusile Power Station Ablution Facilities During the Planned Outages, Unplanned Outages onan “as and when required” Basis for the period of (5) years. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8107022 Appointment for panel of three (3) service providers for employees’ assistance program as and when need arises over a period of three (3) years Deadline26 Jun 2025 8107023 Appointment for panel of three (3) service providers for medical surveillance and other medical services at the municipality as and when the need arises over a period of three (3) Deadline26 Jun 2025 8107083 Supply and Delivery of various Stock items Electrical Spares (Relays, brush, contactors, solenoid, overload, Sootblower spares) at Duvha Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline13 Jun 2025 8108808 REGRET LETTERPurchase, Installation And Commissioning Of Vibration Probes For The FD, ID And PA Fans From Unit 4 – 6 Project for a period of 24 moths. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108809 Supply and Delivery of Generator Protection Spares on “as andwhen required” basis at Kusile Power Station for a period of Five (5) Deadline03 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us