South Africa Tenders - 30 May 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

280 tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Medical Consumables, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Medical Consumables, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8141988 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture and Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142007 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142135 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MANAGED SERVICE CONTRACT AND EXTENDED HARDWARE WARRANTIES FOR THE MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline26 Jun 2025 8142140 Service of ICP-OES Blue and call out for repairs Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142141 The Provision of Cellphones 5G Cards and Routers Deadline17 Jun 2025 8142143 CAT6E Network Point Installation at Cedara KZN Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142171 IKAGENG EXTENSION 6 WATER NETWORK EVERN 10569-10857-10580-10858 C O MOGOLODI SARAFINA RD COMPLETION OF THE OUTSTANDING WORKS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8142172 Supply Delivery and installation of a security alarm system to Hantam Municipality for a period of 3 three years Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142173 Appointment of a Service Provider for Tracking Devices and Fleet Management System to Monitor Municipal Vehicles for a Period Of Three 3 Years Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142174 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME CDP 2GB TO 4GB FOR WOMEN YOUTH PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISABILITIES OWNED COMPANIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8142175 Appointment of Service Provider for Digging a trench Supply and Installation of Electrical Cable at ARC-Nietvoorbij Campus Stellenbosch Deadline06 Jun 2025 8142176 GMQ089 24-25 - Demolition And Rebuilding Of Store Facility Entrance Door And Other Works At The George Municipal Stores Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142177 RE-ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR OF VARIOUS BULK WASTE CONTAINERS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142178 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF NURSERY GROWTH MEDIA AND PLANT NUTRIENTS PLANT CONTAINERS AND EQUIPMENT FOR NURSERY OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN REQ Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142179 RE_ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF TOILET SET GEYSERS AND COMPONENTS TO CITY OF TSHWANE STORES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142180 REQUEST FOR THE PROVISION OF PROCUREMENT SERVICES TO MUNCHER CONVEYOR PROJECT FOR THE SUPPLY OF MUNCHER COMPONENTS FOR THE MUNCHER A DIVISION TRANSNET SOC LTD Deadline09 Jun 2025 8142181 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS TO CITY OF TSHWANE STORES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142182 ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COPPER PIPE DOMESTIC TUBE 15 MM 5 5MM AND 22 MM 5 5M TO CITY OF TSHWANE STORES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142183 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 350 3m x 3m 2-MAN CHOPPER TENT COMPLETE INCLUDING CANVAS COVERS FLOOR DOOR WINDOWS AND BUILS-IN VERANDA FOR DOD MOBILIZATION CENTRE IN BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline19 Jun 2025 8142184 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM ON AN AS AND WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142185 Appointment of a suitably qualified Town Planning consultancy firm to undertake a Spatial development framework SDF Deadline20 Jun 2025 8142186 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 ELBOW AND KNEE PADS TO TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER S SECURITY DEPARTMENT Deadline24 Jun 2025 8142187 PROVISION FOR MONITORING RESPONSE AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING ALARM SYSTEM IN EAST LONDON REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142188 The calibration and minor repairs of various testing equipment on an as and when required basis for a period of 3 years within the Cape Coastal Cluster- Eastern Cape operating uni Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142189 PROVISION TO REFURBISHMENT OF SUBSTATION 1A AND 1B AT NGQURA CONTAINER TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG NO 1990 000900 30 OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS HEREINAFTER REFER Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142190 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISIONING OF GROUP INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS FOR THE PROPERTY PRACTITIONERS REGULATORY AUTHORITY Deadline17 Jun 2025 8142191 Request for quotation for Training Name of the course Occupationally Directed Education Training and Development Practices Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142194 SAST RFQ 54 PANASONIC ADAPTORS Deadline28 May 2025 8142199 REGRETLETTER-Supply and Delivery of Generator Protection Spares on as and when required basis at Kusile Power Station for a period of Five 5 years Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142203 Supply and delivery of stationary once-off for Kannaland Municipality Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142239 PROVISION OF REPAIR TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO RAIL-ROAD SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVES SALDANHA AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline25 Jun 2025 8142243 Extension of Tender Validity Period for the following Bids (KNP-014-23; KNP-016-23; KNP-002-24A; KNP-009-24A) Deadline13 Jun 2025 8142249 Appointment of Service Provider for Supply Installation and Commissioning of UPS Batteries at SITA Centurion Deadline23 Jun 2025 8142251 Leasing services for multifunctional printers for a period of 36 months 3 years Deadline23 Jun 2025 8142262 PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGER FOR INGQUZA HILL INDIGENOUS HORSE RACING FESTIVAL Deadline04 Jun 2025 8142300 REISSUE OF APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR THREE OF WRC STOREROOMS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8142314 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A ALUMINIUM DOOR Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142315 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SPECIALIST IN RE-SEALING OF SCREED FLOORING FOR THE MARKET THEATRE Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142316 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): REVIEW OF BUSINESS MODEL WORKSHOP FOR THE MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP Deadline09 Jun 2025 8142412 The appointed service provider will be responsible for the supply installation configuration training and support of a biometric time and attendance system with integrated acce Deadline06 Jun 2025 8142446 BIOMETRIC TIME SOFTWARE ANNUAL LICENCE FOR THE NATIONAL ARTS COUNCIL AND RELATED HARDWARE Deadline10 Jun 2025 8142450 Request for quotation of Uniform IM03172025 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142454 PROVISION FOR A FRIEGHT TASK GROUP MANAGEMENT Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142455 Supply and Delivery of Store Items Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142456 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing and Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142457 Provision for Service Inspection examination test and repair of Plant Tool Equipment for Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape the services on an as and when required basis P Deadline09 Jun 2025 8142458 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8142459 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8142460 Supply and deliver Numatic electrical floor scrubber Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142461 Supply and Delivery of Emergency Safety Equipment s Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142462 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF NETWORK MONITORING TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8142463 Purchase collection and disposal of scrapped ferrous metals CT VTs Glass and or Ceramic Insulators Reclosers Breakers Isolators Steel Cages Porcelain Steel Sub-Grade Lin Deadline18 Jun 2025 8142464 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLE OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142465 CLEANING TENDER CLARIFICATION QUERIES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142466 THE LEASE MANAGEMENT MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF THE MIDWEST CARAVAN PARK OF SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline20 Jun 2025 8142467 Supply and Delivery of Safety Signage Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142468 REGRET LETTER - Purchase Installation And Commissioning Of Vibration Probes For The FD ID And PA Fans From Unit 4 6 Project for a period of 24 moths Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142469 Supply and Delivery of 20kg Starke Ayres Nutrifeed Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142470 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS PSPS TO SERVE ON A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8142471 Supply and Delivery of Potting Soil Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142472 Kusile Power Station Ablution Facilities During the Planned Outages Unplanned Outages on an as and when required Basis for the period of 5 years Deadline30 Jun 2025 8142473 MAINTENANCE OF 3 DIESEL ROTARY UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY DRUPS X 1250KVA EURO-DIESEL GENERATORS ON THE SARAO KAROO SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8142474 Extension of the period of the bid validity to 60 days of tender PLM6 24-25 07 Refurbishment of wastewater treatment works in Ezanzeleni Warden Deadline28 Jul 2025 8142475 PROCUREMENT OF 200 GOLF T-SHIRTS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142476 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL BOWSER Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142478 CATERING FOR 380 PEOPLE AT SIGUBUDWINI SPORTS FIELD Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142479 Supply and deliver pipes componets Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142480 We are seeking event and exhibition management companies with experience in managing large corporate exhibitions to provide services at the Next Generation of Aviation Professional Deadline05 Jun 2025 8142481 Calibration of Turbidity Meter Supply and Delivery of Lab Consumables Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142482 FOSRBY-RFP-14-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE BELT FILTER SHED SHEETING REFURBISHMENT Deadline24 Jun 2025 8142484 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR BUS FUMIGATION PEST CONTROL ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline06 Jun 2025 8142485 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING SERVICES TO THE NFVF FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8142486 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR SADPMR FOR TWELVE Deadline04 Jun 2025 8142487 Request for quotation of Laptop Bags IM04432025 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8142488 PROVISSION OF SERVICES PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADOBE ACROBAT PRO SOFTWARE Deadline30 May 2025 8142942 THE LEASING OF MULTIFUNCTION PHOTOCOPIER AND FAX MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2025 8142945 Hiring of 50 ton to 550-ton mobile cranes service over a period of 3 years on an as and when required basis within Distribution Gauteng Cluster Deadline31 Jul 2025 8142948 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TRACKING DEVICES IN MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8143064 RFP ETQ 24 25 036 - Transportation Electrician - Automotive Electrician Quotations must be submitted to quotations merseta org za Deadline03 Jun 2025 8143074 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING SERVICES OF VIDEO EDITING SOFTWARE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN Deadline13 Jun 2025 8143081 CONSTRUCTION OF REHEARSAL STUDIO Deadline09 Jun 2025 8143086 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLYING AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8143087 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER AND MAINTENANCE OF LEASED INDOOR POTTED PLANT AT HEAD OFFICE AND MINISTRY OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT TO Deadline10 Jun 2025 8143088 PROVISION OF 300 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 E3 LICENSES PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8143089 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEER TO COMPILE AND UPDATE GRAP COMPLIANT INFRASTRUCTURE FIXED ASSET REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8143090 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE UTHUKELA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WITH INSURANCE BROKER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8143091 RENDERING OF FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8143092 PROCUREMENT OF TRUCK-MOUNTED WATER WELL RIGS ONCE-OFF Deadline12 Jun 2025 8143093 PROCUREMENT OF WATER TANKERS ONCE-OFF Deadline27 Jun 2025 8143094 Altaro Cloud Backup Software Renewal for a period of three 3 years Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143095 API Reagents Deadline03 Jun 2025 8143096 APPOINTMENT OF THREE 03 SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE EAST AREA - CORRIDOR 1 3 AND 4 FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION Deadline06 Jun 2025 8143097 General Bacteriology sugars Deadline03 Jun 2025 8143098 Appointment of a panel of service providers for procurement of refuse working tools waste bins for a period of 36 months Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143099 The appointment of service provider s for the redemption of relief of distress SRD food vouchers for Kwazulu Natal Region for a period of thirty-one 31 months Deadline17 Jun 2025 8143100 ERRATUM ON NOTICE 111 2025 AD HOC SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL DOORS WITHIN THE KOUGA MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline02 Jun 2025 8143101 Appointment of service provider for supply and delivery of twenty-two 22 5 5 m rear end loader rel skip bins Deadline10 Jun 2025 8143102 Appointment for panel of three 3 service providers for medical surveillance and other medical services at the municipality as and when the need arises over a period of three 3 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143103 Appointment for panel of three 3 service providers for employees assistance program as and when need arises over a period of three 3 years Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143104 Appointment of panel of five 5 service providers for providing project management as OHS consultants for municipal projects as and when required over a period of three years 36 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143105 Request for proposals - A panel of six specialist transactional advisor for catalytic projects preparation and finance for a period of three 3 years Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143106 Electrical testers Deadline03 Jun 2025 8143107 Provision of twelve 12 x Network Switches See attached spec Deadline02 Jun 2025 8143108 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE AND DECORATIONS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8143109 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERPROOF FLEECE JACKETS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline06 Jun 2025 8143110 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ANNUAL CALIBRATION REPAIR AND SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR MARK X ALCOMETERS AND LIFELOC FC20 UNITS USED IN THE KZN REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline19 Jun 2025 8143111 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI REQUIRED IN RELATION TO TRIDEM AXLE BOGIE WITH OVERSLUNG SUSPENSION TRAILER FOR USE AT PORT TERMINAL MARITIME BUSINESS TRANSNET ENGINEERING RICHAR Deadline11 Jun 2025 8143112 TRADE AND INVESTMENT KWAZULU INVITES PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT TENDERS FOR THE FENCING AND SITE CLEARANCE FOR ECO PARK PLESSISLEAR SITE Deadline17 Jun 2025 8143113 Office Space Rental in Johannesburg Deadline24 Jun 2025 8143613 FOSPHB-RFP-32-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL[RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILL RODS AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline24 Jun 2025 8143637 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CARDS BY 5 JUN 25 Deadline05 Jun 2025 8143638 SUPPLY SERVICE Fixing ablutions - Aquadene Library BY 05 JUN 25 Deadline05 Jun 2025 8143640 VALUATION REPORT FOR ERF 14945 RICHARDS BAY A VALUER MUST HAVE AN IN-DEPTH KNOWLEDGE IN AGRICULTURAL VALUATION by 05 JUN 25 Deadline05 Jun 2025 8143674 HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/S ON THE PORT ELIZABETH (PE) FOR CIVIL BULK INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE (FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS) AND/OR MARINE INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE (FOR A PERI Deadline19 Jun 2025 8143676 FOR THE PROVISION OF A PUBLISHING HOUSE TO DEVELOP, PUBLISH, PRINT AND DISTRIBUTE ONE MAGAZINE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Jun 2025 8143677 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Servicing of printing machines for TEMBISA CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline04 Jun 2025 8143681 Construction of Rhwantsana Community Hall Deadline17 Jun 2025 8143683 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LAYER 2 SWITCHES FOR THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8143685 Construction of Siqithini ECDC Deadline17 Jun 2025 8143686 RIM01-IFM-2025/26 CLARIFICATION ENQUIRIES NUMBER 2 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8143690 Construction of 50 Housing Units in ward 1 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8143692 Protective Clothing Deadline06 Jun 2025 8143694 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Repairs and maintenance for KWA-THEMA CLC as per the attached advert Deadline04 Jun 2025 8143695 Placement/Outright purchase of a Tissue processor, including maintenance and service contract for a period of five (5) years at Groote Schuur Academic Hospital Deadline01 Jul 2025 8143696 Inspection Inventory Books Deadline06 Jun 2025 8143697 Upgrading of Uthikelane gravel access road and bridge in ward 6 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143698 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Alarm System Armed response for TSAKANE CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8143699 Turbine Welding and Maintenance Service Contract on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8143700 Outright purchase of Automated Stainer and Film cover slipper at NHLS Histology Department in Groote Schuur Hospital including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) year Deadline01 Jul 2025 8143708 RELOCATION OF HOUSES AFFECTED BY THE UPGRADING OF COFFEE BAY TO ZITHULELE HOSPITAL ROAD FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8143709 provision of Indigent and Pauper Burial services for a period of 36 months (as and when required). Deadline02 Jul 2025 8143723 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND SERVICE 15 CHEMICAL FLUSHABLE TOILETS TO HAZELMERE HOUSING PROJECT FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FOR CONSTRUCTION EAST VERULAM IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline18 Jun 2025 8143829 METER READING SERVICES, METER INSPECTION, METER MAINTENANCE / REPAIR AND FINAL READINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8143906 CONSTRUCTION OF LINDELANI SPORTSFIELD IN WARD 3 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8143907 Request for quotation to design, manufacturing and supply of an Electrical Heater as per attached specification. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8143908 Request for quotation to design and manufacture a scrubber system as per attached spec. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8143910 AUTOMATION OF INTERNAL FORMS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8143911 MAINTENANCE OF BACK UP GENERATOR Deadline30 Jun 2025 8143912 CALIBRATION MAINTENANCE AND ADHOC REPAIRS TO PROVINCIAL WEIGHBRIDGES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8143993 E1209GXMPCAM Turbine Welding and Maintenance Service Contract on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 60 months at Camden Power Station (Publication of Names of Bidders ) Deadline27 Jun 2025 8146039 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR MEDIA COMPANIES TO PLACE AN ADD FOR A SENIOR POSITION IN THE IN LOCAL NEWSPAPERS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8146485 Request for Information for Replacement resources planning tool Deadline18 Jun 2025 8146498 Provision of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliary Valves Refurbishment for the period of 5 on an as and when required basis Deadline30 Jun 2025 8146507 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE SIGNIFLOW DIGITAL LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8146525 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SIGNAGE AND BRANDING FOR LEGISLATURE PRECINCT Deadline24 Jun 2025 8146526 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE STREAMING EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Jun 2025 8146527 REQUEST FOR A DERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A NEW VENTURE CREATION TRAINING FOR YOUTH INCUBATOR PROJECT Deadline04 Jun 2025 8146528 Request For Information in the Design, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of solar PV microgrid. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8146529 APPOINTMENT OF RAND WATER TRANSACTIONAL ADVISORY SERVICES FOR CORPORATE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8146530 Appointment of Professional consultant & contractor for construction of Xholorha Paving and storm-water control phase 2 on a turnkey contract. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8146531 Appointment of travel management companies to provide travel management services to the Department of Agriculture ,environmental Affairs ,Land Reform and Rural Development Northern Deadline18 Jun 2025 8146532 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER (ISTQB) INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE TESTING QUALIFICATIONS BOARD CERTIFIED TESTER FOUNDATION LEVEL (CTFL) CERTIFICATION COURSES. Deadline05 Jun 2025 8146533 Appointment of Professional consultant & contractor for construction of Ngcamngeni gravel roads and stormwater control on a turnkey contract. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8146534 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ON-SITE BUS WHEEL ALIGNMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8146535 Appointment of Professional consultant & contractor for construction of Langdraai Community hall on a turnkey contract. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8146536 INVITATION TO REGISTER ON THE DATABASE PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8146537 TRANSPORTATION AND CARGO HANDLING SERVICES OF MANGANESE ORE (TRAIN OFF-LOADING), FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AN OPERATING DIVISION OF TRANSNE Deadline02 Jun 2025 8146538 Supply and Delivery of Household Contents. Deadline04 Jun 2025 8146539 REPLACEMENT AND INSTALLATION OF FENCE AT THE PORT OF NGQURA AND COEGA KOP QUARRY FOR A PERIOD OF 10 MONTHS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8146540 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER J-REGISTERS AND BROKER’S NOTE (FORM D) AT SADPMR. Deadline05 Jun 2025 8146541 Lease of vehicles for 36 months Deadline13 Jun 2025 8146542 Appointment of a service provider to develop (OC: Close Protector and part qualification) Deadline18 Jun 2025 8146543 The Assessment of the Waste Water Sludge for Darvil, Ixopo and Howick Waste Water Treatment Works Deadline05 Jun 2025 8146544 Procurement of Subject Matter Experts to develop Exemplars, EISA instruments as well as Provide EISA Exam Script and Marking script for Registered Occupational Qualification (OC: S Deadline18 Jun 2025 8146545 Procurement of Subject Matter Experts to develop Exemplars, EISA instruments as well as Provide EISA Exam Script and Marking script for Registered Occupational Qualification ( Fam Deadline18 Jun 2025 8146546 Supply and Deliver of HR Files for Regional Office PMB Deadline04 Jun 2025 8146547 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION -PROVISION OF SUPERVISION, LABOUR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION SUBSTATIONS AND COMMERCI Deadline30 Jun 2025 8146548 BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF ITEM(S)/ SERVICE(S) REQUIRED Deadline05 Jun 2025 8146549 Provision of MIE, Electrical Artisan and semi-skilled Electrical artisan for Hazardous location related activities for a period of 36 months on an “as and when required basis a Deadline25 Jun 2025 8146550 Request for quotation of Videography and Photography Production IM04822025 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8146555 The Design and Construction of the Homesteads, and Infrastructure, to relocate six (6) Families at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme (IPSS). Deadline24 Jun 2025 8146604 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver 30 x Lime Chlorine (25kg) and 30 x empty white buckets with seal lids. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8146605 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver consumables. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8146606 SACAA is looking for a professional and reputable public events planner and airshow organiser as service provider that can plan/coordinate the airshow in Durban, August 2025. Deadline09 Jun 2025 8146607 Full rewinding and testing of transformers and NECRTs in Limlanga Cluster (500Kva, 750Kva, 1000Kva,1250kVA, 1600Kva, 2000Kva, 2500Kva, 3150kVA, 3500kVA, 4000Kva and 5000Kva) and Deadline20 Jun 2025 8146608 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEASING OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR ICASA’s MPUMALANGA REGIONAL OFFICE, IN MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (09) YEARS AND ELEVEN (11) MONTHS ON A Deadline20 Jun 2025 8146609 CSOS006-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE COMPANY OR INSURANCE BROKER FOR THE CSOS ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8146626 Provision of MIE, Electrical Artisan and semi-skilled Electrical artisan for Hazardous location related activities for a period of 36 months on an “as and when required basis at Deadline25 Jun 2025 8146627 Request For Information in the Design, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of solar PV microgrid. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8146628 Full rewinding and testing of transformers and NECRTs in Limlanga Cluster (500Kva, 750Kva, 1000Kva,1250kVA, 1600Kva, 2000Kva, 2500Kva, 3150kVA, 3500kVA, 4000Kva and 5000Kva) and NE Deadline20 Jun 2025 8146629 Tender Cancellation - Provision of Boiler and Turbine Auxiliary Valves Refurbishment for the period of 5 on an as and when required basis Deadline30 Jun 2025 8146755 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT PORT ST JOHNS SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8146813 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT PORT STJOHNS SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8146997 NA Deadline11 Jun 2025 8146998 NA Deadline11 Jun 2025 8146999 NA Deadline09 Jun 2025 8147000 NA Deadline05 Jun 2025 8147001 NA Deadline04 Jun 2025 8147002 NA Deadline03 Jun 2025 8147003 SAPS: SASOLBURG POLICE STATION: REPAIRS LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline13 Jun 2025 8147004 MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE TO BE CONDUCTED FOR 68 OFFICIALS STATIONED AT WORKSHOPS AND MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline12 Jun 2025 8147005 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT BUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline11 Jun 2025 8147006 CUTTING OF 11 X TREES AT BIZANA SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8147007 NDPWI: Chartsworth Building :Provision of security services and access control for (04) four months(running on month to month basis) Deadline09 Jun 2025 8147008 NDPWI: Jozini House no. 8553 : Provision of security services and access control for a period of 12 months (running on month to month basis) Deadline05 Jun 2025 8147009 NDPWI: Mtunzini: Provision of security services and access control for a period of 04 months (running on month to month basis) Deadline04 Jun 2025 8147010 Justice: Eshowe Magistrate Court: Provision of cleaning and hygiene services for the period of 08 months Deadline03 Jun 2025 8147834 TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE WHITE RIVER AREA FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8147966 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A HIGH-PRESSURE WASHER FOR WSM Deadline05 Jun 2025 8149251 Supply, delivery and offloading of one ton and 70 kilogram pressure vessels of liquid chlorine for u... Deadline03 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us