South Africa Tenders - 30 May 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

280 tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8149253 To assess the markets’ ability to provide a comprehensive spectrum of pest, rodent and bird control ... Deadline12 Jun 2025 8149254 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline06 Jun 2025 8149255 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 8149256 Supply and delivery of sodium aluminate solution for use in drinking water treatment and the mainten... Deadline10 Jun 2025 8149257 Appointment of accredited service providers to provide occupational qualification training in variou... Deadline17 Jun 2025 8149258 Appointment of a service provider to provide electronic courses and end user training for the city o... Deadline20 Jun 2025 8149259 Supply, delivery, assembly and relocation of office furniture, pods and accessories for the city o... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8149260 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for the refurbishment of the green point, camps b... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8149261 To assess the availability of technologies and service providers for aerial based intelligence, surv... Deadline13 Jun 2025 8149262 Supply,delivery and off- loading of 80 litre and 770 litre (4 wheeled) refuse containers Deadline30 Jun 2025 8149263 Term tender for the supply and maintenance of road traffic signs Deadline01 Jul 2025 8149264 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline23 Jun 2025 8149265 Construction of the new sanddrift east sewer pump station. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8149266 Pruning of trees near low voltage and medium voltage overhead lines as well as cleaning of substatio... Deadline23 Jun 2025 8149267 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline03 Jun 2025 8149268 Term tender for the replacement and installation of water meters with nominal bore exceeding 40mm in... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8149269 Belhar housing project: erf 30561 - installation of internal civil engineering services for 216 erve... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8149270 Professional services: heritage audit and services Deadline30 Jun 2025 8149271 Maintenance of metering data unification system (mdus) Deadline18 Jun 2025 8149272 Removal and disposal of water treatment residue. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8149273 Term tender for emergency repairs and planned maintenance of water infrastructure Deadline25 Jun 2025 8149274 Upgrade to the zeekoevlei weir in the false bay nature reserve Deadline30 Jun 2025 8149275 Supply and delivery of conduits and pipes for protection of underground cables Deadline04 Jun 2025 8149276 To assess the capacity and contract preferences of energy traders Deadline13 Jun 2025 8149277 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8149278 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132 kv underground cable and accessories for woodst... Deadline18 Jun 2025 8149282 Consultancy Service to provide technical assistance to a project in Togo financed by SIFA Funding Window I: (i) Institute National de Formation Agricole (INFA) de Tové Deadline06 Jun 2025 8149303 To assess the types and extent of innovative technologies (membrane based filtration technologies) t... Deadline30 May 2025 8149304 To assess the types of innovative solutions available in the market relating to the flow measurement... Deadline30 May 2025 8149315 Term tender for maintenance and refurbishment of existing technolog and i2o prv-controllers and logg... Deadline11 Jun 2025 8149467 Term tender for the supply, installation,repairs and maintenance of waterproofingand roof coveri... Deadline30 May 2025 8149494 Term tender for road rehabilitation, resurfacing and ancillary work Deadline06 Jun 2025 8149496 Supply, installation and maintenance of biometric clocking devices and solutions for city of cape ... Deadline09 Jun 2025 8149497 Data collaboration platform services available in the market Deadline04 Jun 2025 8149498 Appointment of a service provider to provide temporary employment services to corporate human resour... Deadline09 Jun 2025 8149499 Procurement of new cremators and associated works Deadline02 Jun 2025 8149500 Provision of professional services in respect of contract administration and inspection, close out a... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8149501 Professionals to undertake the planning, design, procurement and construction monitoring services re... Deadline25 Jun 2025 8149502 The appointment of a panel for supply and delivery of fleet spare parts for the city of cape town Deadline17 Jun 2025 8150283 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 8150318 TENDER BSM 107/25: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 VARIOUS QCTO ARTISAN SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8150319 TENDER BSM 94/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8150320 TENDER BSM 112/25: UPGRADING OF 146 MUNICIPAL RENTAL FLATS IN KAYAMANDI Deadline09 Jun 2025 8151221 Supply and Installation of Solar Power Backup solutions at the Lephalale and Alkantpan Lightning Detection Network (LDN) sites. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8151598 Cleaning of sewer pump station wet wells (citywide). Deadline04 Jul 2025 8151599 Term tender for the design, supply, delivery, manufacture and installation of steelwork infrastructu... Deadline04 Jul 2025 8151697 Provision of risk management strategic and operational assessment, training facilitation services and updating of current policies at South Africa Deadline30 May 2025 8151844 Supply and installation of a hybrid solar system at Stellenbosch Municipality’s Local Economic Development Hub situated on Bird Street in Kayamandi Deadline05 Jun 2025 8151855 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF XV, XN AND XB WAGONS SAFETY RELIEF VALVES FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING, FOR GERMISTON AND BLOEMFONTEIN ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIO Deadline30 Jun 2025 8152756 Construction of the irt bus staging facility, wynberg Deadline04 Jul 2025 8153113 Professional services for projects to support implementation of water strategy via kfw grant - clust... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8153135 Testing and maintenance of post-tensioned cable anchors and associated infrastructure for table moun... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8153405 Provision of epwp indirect employment payment; administration, accredited training and management se... Deadline01 Jul 2025 8153430 Term tender for design, civil and building works, manufacture, supply, delivery to site, off-loadin... Deadline02 Jul 2025 8153600 Construction of a 300m reservoir, bulk pipelines and associated infrastructure near muldersvlei Deadline24 Jul 2025 8153706 Supply, install & maintenance of structured data cabling infrastructure Deadline07 Jul 2025 8153804 General cleaning services at city buildings (owned and/or leased) Deadline03 Jul 2025 8154246 Provision of locksmiths services for the city of cape town Deadline02 Jul 2025 8154249 Provision of locksmiths services for the city of cape town Deadline02 Jul 2025 8155106 The supply and delivery of industrial lubricating oils, automotive oils, greases and other automotiv... Deadline09 Jul 2025 8155435 Hire Geotechnical Specialist As Part Of Panel Of Experts For Dam Construction And Maintenance For 3 Years. Deadline18 Jun 2025 8156060 Tender volume Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156196 Accelerating Sustainable & Clean Energy Access Transformation Program Using the Multiphase Programma Deadline11 Jun 2025 8156204 Event Support For June Events Deadline04 Jun 2025 8156211 Supply, delivery and installation of ict equipment and local area networks for ministry of trade & industry and ministry of transport and public works Deadline23 Jun 2025 8156212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENT SUPPORT AND BRANDING MATERIAL Deadline04 Jun 2025 8156222 Climate Finance Advisory Services For G20 Presidency Support Deadline12 Jun 2025 8156238 Supply & deliver 5.5KVA electric start digital pure sine wave petrol inverter GENERATOR pg600015 , Deadline03 Jun 2025 8156306 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LOAN MANAGEMENT AND LOAN APPLICATION SYSTEMS OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8156307 Request For Bid (RFB) for the supply and delivery of end user devices Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156308 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRODUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF THE ROBBEN ISLANDEXPOLITICAL PRISONERS’ MEMORIAL WALL Deadline27 Jun 2025 8156309 RIM03-HER-2025-26-THE PRODUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF THE SIX ROBBEN ISLAND EX-POLITICAL PRISONERS’ STATUES, PLINTHS AND PLAQUES Deadline27 Jun 2025 8156310 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK MEDIUM PRODUCTION UNIVERAL BALLAST TAMPING MACHINES AND A BALLAST STABILISER COUNTRYWIDE ON AN 'AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED' BASIS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156311 CONSTRUCTION OF THE IRT BUS STAGING FACILITY, WYNBERG Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156335 QUEENSTOWN POLICE STATION: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: UPGRADE AND NEWLY BUILDING ACCOMMODATION: COMPLETION OF CONTRACT 1. NB: THE FULL SET OF TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FROM T Deadline18 Jun 2025 8156336 REGISTRATION TOWNSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND SUBDIVISIONS OF VARIOUS AREAS IN THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156337 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF FLEET INCLUDING MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156338 PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP) FOR HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156340 ELLIOT MAGISTRATE COURT: PLANNED MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF THE ENTIRE FACILITY AND CAPITAL WORKS TO INCLUDE CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATION (WCS – 04521 & Deadline24 Jun 2025 8156341 OKIEP VAALHOEK SEWER RETICULATYION NETWORK Deadline30 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us