South Africa Tenders - 2 June 2025

199 tenders published in South Africa on 2 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 June 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Cyber Security, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8156393 TERM TENDER FOR DESIGN, CIVIL AND BUILDING WORKS,MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY TO SITE, OFF-LOADING,INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF 11 AND 33 KV NEUTRAL EARTHING RESISTORS AND NEUT Deadline02 Jul 2025 8156394 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR ESTCOURT LABOUR CENTRE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156395 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR NEWCASTLE LABOUR CENTRE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156396 TERM TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF STEELWORK INFRASTRUCTURE. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156397 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BUS ENGINE OVERHAUL, REMOVAL AND FITTING – PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline05 Jun 2025 8156398 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR ULUNDI LABOUR CENTRE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156399 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SELECTION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A CLOUD-BASED ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SYSTEM FOR THE ECRDA Deadline23 Jun 2025 8156400 SITA RFB 1183/2022:PROVISION OF ICT RELATED PERSONNEL/RESOURCES FOR WCG MOBILITY AND GMT ICT PROJECTS AND SERVICES: 3 YEAR TERM SERVICE AGREEMENT. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156401 TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF POST-TENSIONED CABLE ANCHORS AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR TABLE MOUNTAIN DAMS Deadline15 Jul 2025 8156402 TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF POST-TENSIONED CABLE ANCHORS AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR TABLE MOUNTAIN DAMS Deadline15 Jul 2025 8156403 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR PROJECTS TO SUPPORT IMPLEMENTATION OF WATER STRATEGY VIA KFW GRANT - CLUSTER B Deadline15 Jul 2025 8156404 PROVISION OF EPWP INDIRECT EMPLOYMENT PAYMENT; ADMINISTRATION, ACCREDITED TRAINING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8156405 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING VOIP TELEPHONE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8156406 For the supply and delivery of estimated quantities of high pressure, high temperature valves to Medupi Power Station for a period of five (5) years on an as and when required basi Deadline12 Jun 2025 8156407 DF 06/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT AND OTHER PAINTING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8156408 Supply and deliver Food and Beverages at Matimba Power Station for a period of five years on and as when required basis. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8156410 FOR THE: DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, PRE-TESTING AND FAULT FINDING OF VARIOUS ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AT QUAIL, PIETERS AND PEPWORTH 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156412 Procurement of Auctioneer Services for Vaal Central Water for 36 Months Deadline10 Jun 2025 8156413 The appointment of a service provider for provision of cleaning services for Kwazulu-Natal for various buildings and mobile trucks for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline23 Jun 2025 8156414 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR PORT SHEPSTONE LABOUR CENTRE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156415 RENDERING OF CATERING SERVICES (LEASING OF KITCHEN AND TUCK SHOP) AT TOMPI SELEKA COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8156416 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIRS OF DEPOT ELECTRICITY Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156417 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR RICHARDS BAY LABOUR CENTRE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156418 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CABLES FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline25 Jun 2025 8156419 CLEANING OF SEWER PUMP STATION WET WELLS (CITYWIDE). Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156420 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR VRYHEID LABOUR CENTRE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156421 APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE BROKER TO PROVIDE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR THE ASSETS OF SADPMR FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline23 Jun 2025 8156422 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE SHRA FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8156423 UPINGTION FAMILY ADVOCATE: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (1 129m²) Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156424 CONSTRUCTION OF A 300Ml RESERVOIR, BULK PIPELINES AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE NEAR MULDERSVLEI Deadline24 Jul 2025 8156425 POFADDER MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (435.32m²) Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156426 HIRING OF 4 VIP TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8156427 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROPERTY VALUERS TO RENDER THE VALUATION OF BUILDINGS, SPECIALIZED PROPERTIES AND VACANT LAND FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8156428 SUPPLY, INSTALL & MAINTENANCE OF STRUCTURED DATA CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8156429 Cottage Upgrade at De Mond Nature Reserve. Deadline07 Jul 2025 8156430 DF 05/2025 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8156431 DF 05/2025 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8156432 RFQJW0094SM2025 -Maestro Switch-mode power supply 13.8 VDC, 100W Deadline06 Jun 2025 8156433 GENERAL CLEANING SERVICES AT CITY BUILDINGS (OWNED AND/OR LEASED) Deadline03 Jul 2025 8156434 DF 07/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POOL CHEMICALS, WEED KILLER AND INSECTICIDES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8156435 DF 08/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONER CARTRIDGES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156436 SUPPLY & DELIVER BITUMEN PREMIX 60% 200L FOR COST CENTRE STORES PMB Deadline12 Jun 2025 8156437 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR RENTAL FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MON Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156438 36 MONTHS SECURITY SERVICES FOR PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8156439 Re-Advert: Procurement of the service provider to supply and install a network server Deadline19 Jun 2025 8156440 PROVISION OF LOCKSMITHS SERVICES TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline02 Jul 2025 8156441 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline10 Jun 2025 8156442 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL LUBRICATING OILS, AUTOMOTIVE OILS, GREASES AND OTHER AUTOMOTIVE FLUIDS FOR CITY WIDE USE Deadline09 Jul 2025 8156446 The manufacture, supply and delivery of various padlocks within the LimLanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 60 months Deadline30 Jun 2025 8156448 Provision and maintenance of custom-made hearing protection for the period of 5 years at Tutuka Power Station Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156461 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE (60) DIGITAL SIGNATURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS). Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156465 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM EMPLOYEE VERIFICATION AND VETTING OF EMPLOYEE QUALIFICATIONS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8156481 BRANDFORT JUSTICE COMPLEX: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (HERITAGE SITE) :QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156482 Cancellation of Multidisciplinary Civil Engineering Services, preventative and corrective maintenance contract for a period of 5 years at Tutuka Power Station Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156484 RFQ NO: 58AM(25/26) REQUEST FOR VIP CATERING SERVICES VIP CATERING: 150 Pax Delivery Date: 24 June 2025 Delivery Venue: Alexandra (City of Johannesburg) REQUIRED DOCUMENTS � Deadline05 Jun 2025 8156485 BRANDFORT JUSTICE COMPLEX: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (HERITAGE SITE): CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES , STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156489 PROCUREMENT OF ANIMAL FEED- BULL TEST Deadline05 Jun 2025 8156490 BRANDFORT DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT : BRANFORT MAGISTRATE OFFICE : REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (HERITAGE SITE): MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156491 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of Events Management Services on behalf of the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure for a period of Deadline24 Jun 2025 8156493 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SWIMMING POOL MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156494 REFURBISHMENT OF NETBALL ABLUTION FACILITY IN MURRAYSBURG Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156500 Request for Quotation for the provision of a service provider to conduct a comprehensive assessment and financial analysis for the implementation of IT/OT as a Service (IT/OTaaS) f Deadline12 Jun 2025 8156508 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, FIRM OR A CONSORTIUM TO FACILITATE SPORADIC PAYMENTS TO SACAA AND MAINTAINING PILOT CERTIFICATIONS TOGETHER WITH UAS REGISTRATION COSTS AT SACAA Deadline06 Jun 2025 8156514 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF MRI SCANNER (RAD14) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS (THIS BID MAY BE AWARDED AS A MULTI- AWARD)THREE (03) YEAR CONTRACT Deadline27 Jun 2025 8156516 PROVISION FOR INTERGRATED MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SYSTEMS (IMIS ) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT KGATELOPELE MUNICIPALITY Deadline02 Jul 2025 8156517 PRINT PUBLICATION FORMAT - EXPLORE AMAJUBA ROUTE BROCHURE Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156521 Supply and deliver Food and Beverages at Matimba Power Station for a period ofFive years on and as when required basis. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8156522 Turbine and Boiler High Pressure valves stellite repairs from unit 1 to 6 for a period of five years at Kriel Power Station Deadline04 Jul 2025 8156523 BRANDFORT DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT : BRANFORT MAGISTRATE OFFICE : REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (HERITAGE SITE): OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY AG Deadline13 Jun 2025 8156525 PROVISION OF A TWO YEAR FUMIGATION SERVICE CONTRACT FOR AREA OFFICE VULINDLELA Deadline12 Jun 2025 8156529 WATER STOCK VALUATION Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156531 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE GOODS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156534 Appointment of a service provide for enterprise risk management and compliance maturity level assessment to the South African council for the project and construction management pr Deadline10 Jun 2025 8156539 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 10 000L OF POTABLE WATER FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT SERE WIND FARM Deadline26 Jun 2025 8156540 Provision of cleaning services Deadline22 Jul 2025 8156541 Provision of Fire and Emergency Services at Komati Power Station for a period of 36 Months. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8156542 The supply and delivery of Civil Maintenance Spares Deadline02 Jul 2025 8156543 Notification of Tender validity extension for maintenance, repairs, and supply parts on overhead cranes and lifting machinery equipment includes inspections, hoist examine and load Deadline31 Aug 2025 8156544 The supply and delivery of Water Treatment Plant Maintenance Spares on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 60 months at Komati Power Station. Deadline16 Jul 2025 8156548 Names of Bidders for The Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Kriel Power Station on an “As and When” Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8156569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GUIDE VANE BUSH SEALS FOR DRAKENSBERG UNITS 1 TO 4, FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8156570 The Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Equipment and Provision of New Fire Equipment for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline23 Jun 2025 8156571 The manufacture, supply and delivery of various padlocks within the LimLanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis over a period of 60 months Deadline30 Jun 2025 8156572 Multidisciplinary Civil Engineering Services, Preventative and Corrective Maintenance Contract at Tutuka Power Station for period of 5 years Deadline09 Jun 2025 8156573 Routine Service, Load Testing and Adhoc repairs / Replacement of Lifting Machinery and Lifting Equipment at Acacia, Ankerlig, Gariep, Palmiet, Port Rex and Vanderkloof Power Statio Deadline15 Jul 2025 8158924 SUPPLY DELIVER TOOLS by 02 Jun 25 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8158932 Supply deliver install wall mounted tool cabinet by 29 Jun 25 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8159024 SUPPLY SERVICE VALUATION FOR ERF 14943 RICHARDS BAY by 6 Jun 25 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159025 SUPPLY SERVICE REQUEST FOR A VALUATION FOR ERF 15673 RICHARDS BAY by 06 Jun 25 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159026 V1425 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES by 06 Jun 25 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159027 Supply and deliver Water meter by 06 Jun 25 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159028 WORKSHOP AND OFFICE MAINTENANCE BY 06 JUN 25 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159029 SUPPLY SERVICE eSikhaleni Library Ablutions BY 06 JUN 25 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159045 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION , COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL MOBILE X-RAY UNIT (RAD 29) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: (THIS BID IS INTENDED TO BE AWARDED AS A MULTI- AWARD Deadline27 Jun 2025 8159147 Appointment of a Service Provider for the design, supply, install and commissioning of the Fire Suppression and Detection System at NASREC facility. Deadline24 Jun 2025 8159202 FOR THE PROVISION OF A01, A02, A03 & B GALLERY LIGHTING TO TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8159255 Supply and delivery of various Cable Joint and termination Kits on “an as and when required” basis for a period of Three (3) years for Gauteng Cluster Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159256 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL CATHETERIZATION LABORATORY (RAD 70) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: (THIS BID MAY BE A MULTI AWARDED BID) THREE Deadline27 Jun 2025 8159257 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Bellville Local Office Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159258 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDERS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8159259 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING AND PAINTBALL ACTIVITY SERVICES FOR CSOS CENTURION EMPLOYEES. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159260 Routine service, Load testing and Ad Hoc repairs / Replacement of Lifting Machinery and Lifting Equipment at Acacia, Ankerlig, Gariep, Palmiet, Port Rex and Vanderkloof Power Stat Deadline15 Jul 2025 8159261 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN INSTITUTIONAL MODEL FOR BY-LAW ENFORCEMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE PROTECTION FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8159262 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING AND PAINTBALL ACTIVITY SERVICES FOR THE CSOS CAPE TOWN EMPLOYEES. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159263 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING AND PAINTBALL ACTIVITY SERVICES FOR CSOS DURBAN EMPLOYEES Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159264 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Vredendal Local Office Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159265 BID-2574G: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CANTEEN GROCERIES Deadline01 Jul 2025 8159266 Supply and Delivery of Silica Sand Wet Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159267 DNA Sequencing Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159268 The provision of RDC Fencing services (including: Clearing and grubbing of the area around the fence, Erection of fencing steelwork and Erection of concrete wall fence) for a perio Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159269 Terms of reference for the appointment of a bidder for the supply and delivery of stationery to the south African Social Security Agency in Limpopo region for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Jun 2025 8159270 Appointment of a service provider for the Insurance Broker to provide services for rand west city local municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Jul 2025 8159274 FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SERVICES ON A MIGRATION FROM SAP ECC6 TO SAP S/4HANA FOR TRANSNET CORPORATE CENTER (TCC) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159275 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPACKED MEALS FOR 700 INDIVIDUALS ON THE 24th JUNE 2025 LOCATION: ALEXANDRA (CITY OF JOHANNESBURG) GAUTENG Deadline05 Jun 2025 8159276 Shayamoya Cemetery Administration Block - Re-advertisement Deadline17 Jun 2025 8159277 Audit of Jane Furse landfill site Deadline17 Jun 2025 8159278 To carry out electrical fit out at Meyersdal Post Office. Deadline09 Jun 2025 8159279 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW CHANCERY AND OFFICIAL RESIDENCE IN NEW DELHI INDIA Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159280 Supply and Delivery of Winter Maintenance Material. Deadline05 Jun 2025 8159281 SUPPLY OF ASPHALTING SERVICES IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8159282 MWP2550DX- Cancellation- Supply and delivery of various Cable Joint and termination Kits on “an as and when required” basis for a period of Three (3) years for Gauteng Cluster Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159283 The provision of RDC Fencing services (including: Clearing and grubbing of the area around the fence, Erection of fencing steelwork and Erection of concrete wall fence) for a perio Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159925 TURBINE AND BOILER HIGH PRESSURE VALVES STELLITE FROM UNIT 1 TO 6 FOR A PERIOD OF 5YRS AT KRIEL POWER STATION. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8159937 Procurement of microsoft software licenses Deadline19 Jun 2025 8159942 Procurement for Membrane Filter Papers Deadline10 Jun 2025 8159943 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONDUCT A COMPREHENSIVE ASSET ASSURANCE AND COMPLIANCE AUDIT FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AT AIR Deadline09 Jul 2025 8159947 REHABILITATION OF AMAJUBA DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE BUILDING Deadline17 Jun 2025 8159950 Maintenance of Pressure Testing of Vessels Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159954 Service of meter test equipment at Flow Lab, Ffennell Road Depot Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159956 Supply and Delivery of Stock Materials Deadline11 Jun 2025 8159959 Supply, Delivery, offloading and installation of Critical Tools. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159960 PROCUREMENT OF THE SERVICES OF A DRILLING CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF GROUNDWATER MONITORING BOREHOLES THAT WILL FORM PART OF THE REGIONAL GROUNDWATER MONITORING NETWORK. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8159961 PROJECT NAME: TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND DEVELOP HUMAN RESOURCES POLICIES OF THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST Deadline10 Jun 2025 8159963 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GUIDE VANE BUSH SEALS FOR DRAKENSBERG UNITS 1 TO 4, FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8159964 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADE OF THELANDFOLIO SYSTEM AND THE MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEM OVER A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8159965 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 10 000L OF POTABLE WATER FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT SERE WIND FARM Deadline26 Jun 2025 8159966 The Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Equipment and Provision of New Fire Equipment for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline23 Jun 2025 8159967 Request for Information Regarding the Commercial Real Estate Market within the Durban Metropolitan Precinct Deadline30 Jun 2025 8159969 Request for quote of Laptop Stands IM04672025 Deadline04 Jun 2025 8159970 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIRTY-SIX) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMP Deadline04 Jul 2025 8159971 Provision of cleaning services at Komati Power Station Deadline22 Jul 2025 8159974 Supply and delivery of Civil Spares for Komati Power Station Deadline02 Jul 2025 8159975 PURCHASE OF UAV SYSTEMS WITH DRONE, SENSORS AND TRAINING Deadline06 Jun 2025 8159976 Supply, testing, delivery of 11kV single busbar fixed-pattern switchgear and associated equipment in an e-House Deadline04 Jul 2025 8159978 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & ERECT OF CLEAR FENCING MATERIALS & MISCELLONIES Deadline17 Jun 2025 8159980 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF END-OF-LIFE CISCO SWITCHES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE AND RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR Deadline20 Jun 2025 8159982 1. Provision of Fire and Emergency Services at Komati Power Station for a period of 36 Months Deadline27 Jun 2025 8160108 RFI01/2025: Request for Information Regarding the Commercial Real Estate Market within the Durban Metropolitan Precinct Deadline30 Jun 2025 8160236 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8160237 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8160707 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE TO PURCHASE BLACK PAINT FOR STAGE FLOORS Deadline04 Jun 2025 8160708 EXT: REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR PRINTING OF BROCHURES Deadline04 Jun 2025 8162146 Department of Justice :Brandfort magistrate office :repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex :quantity surveying services Deadline13 Jun 2025 8162147 Department of justice :Brandfort magistrate office:repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex :civil engineering & structural engineering Deadline13 Jun 2025 8162148 Department of Justice :Branfort magistrate office:repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex :mechanical & eletrical engineering Deadline13 Jun 2025 8162149 Department of Justice :Brandfort magistrate office :repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex: Occupational health and safety agent services Deadline13 Jun 2025 8162150 NDPW: RICHMOND BUILDING: PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS (RUNNING ON MONTH TO MONTH BASIS) Deadline12 Jun 2025 8162151 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENT PACKS FOR WELLNESS DAY Deadline05 Jun 2025 8162152 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT : KHAYELITSHA MAGISTRATES COURT: SERVICE OF 16 X AIRCONS, 3X CHILLERS AND 5X SINGLE AIRCONS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8162153 SAPS - NELSPROOT POLICE STATION REPAIRS 2X AIRCONS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8162154 SAPS- NELSPROOT POLICE STATION REPAIRS 2X AIRCONS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8162155 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICE RELATED TO TEMPORARY MOVABLE INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE GOVERNMENT DIALOGUE WITH THE NATIONAL HOUSE OF TRADITIONAL KHOI-SAAN LEADERS TO BE HELD AT SEFAKO MAKGATH Deadline05 Jun 2025 8162156 CAPE TOWN: B2 WALMER ESTATE: OFFICIAL RESIDENCE FOR DEPUTY MINISTER IN THE PRESIDENCY FOR WOMEN, YOUTH AND PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAS HEATERS AND GAS CYL Deadline03 Jun 2025 8162157 CAPE TOWN: TUYNHUYS: PINK TOILET: SUPPY AND DELIVERY OF SCATTER CUSHIONS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8162158 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR REIRS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8162527 NA Deadline24 Jun 2025 8163455 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital mobile x-unit (RAD29) for various institutions Deadline27 Jun 2025 8163481 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of MRI scanner (RAD14) for various institutions Deadline27 Jun 2025 8163482 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital catheterization laboratory (RAD70) for various institutions Deadline27 Jun 2025 8163483 Supply, delivery, installation, commissinging and maintenance of oncology brachytherapy unit (RAD 60) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8163484 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenace of computerised tomography scanner system: 128 slice (RAD14a) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8163485 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of linear accelerator (RAD 62) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8165457 Supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of production multifunctional printers Deadline12 Jun 2025 8165485 Professional services for projects to support implementation of water strategy via kfw grant - clust... Deadline19 Jun 2025 8165624 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER TO DELIVER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COURSE Deadline04 Jun 2025 8165771 Description: TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE MPUMALANGA GRASKOP AREA (SAFCOL BLYDE, MORGENZON & WILGEBOOM PLANTAION) FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8165873 Supply And Delivery Of Valves at South Africa Deadline06 Jun 2025 8165878 TENDER BSM 114/25: PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE GIS LICENSES, TECHNICAL SUPPORT, DEVELOPMENT AND GIS TRAINING FOR THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (2025/26 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8165905 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of computerized tomography scanner system: 64 slice (RAD 14) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8165997 Procurement of Non-Consultancy Services for the Hire of Self-Driven and Chauffeur-Driven Motor Vehicles on a Framework Contract for a period of 36 months to the African Union Deve Deadline20 Jun 2025 8166005 DEALESVILLE MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline06 Jun 2025 8166006 CERTIFIED INFORMATION SYSTEMS AUDITOR (CISA) COURSE TRAINING Deadline06 Jun 2025 8166088 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF THE AUTOMATIC FARE COLLECTION SYSTEM (AFC) FOR THE POLOKWANE IRPTS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS 28/05/2025 IN 28 DAYS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8166579 Rapid Needs Analysis in South Africa's Aquaculture Sector to Identify and Inform Deadline06 Jun 2025 8166994 Consulting services to develop a data warehouse strategy Deadline16 Jun 2025 8167105 Request For Quotations For The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Facilitate Strategic And Leadership Engagements, Including A Masterclass For Exco And Board, To Review And Refin Deadline09 Jun 2025 8167141 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Develop A Social Media Strategy And Implementation Plan To Ensure Promotion Of The Destination On Social Media For George, Wilderness And Union Deadline30 Jun 2025 8167299 Provision And Installation Of Furniture, Artwork And Audio-visual Equipment Deadline23 Jun 2025 8169229 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM FOR THE EXEC BOARDROOM Deadline04 Jun 2025 8170724 SAPS ERF 6392 16 BEAUFORT STREET: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, MECHANICAL & STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS TO THE COMPLEX Deadline10 Jun 2025 8170750 Supply and Delivery of x6 Year Planners Deadline02 Jun 2025 8170751 Supply and Delivery of Building, Electrical and Plumbing Materials for 12 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 8171069 TENDER BSM 110/25: ACCREDITED TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR WATER & WASTEWATER QUALIFICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 Jun 2025 8173277 PROFESSIONAL PONGOLAPOORT DAM: ASSESMENT AND REPAIR OF THE RADIAL GATE CONTROL PANEL DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS PANEL Deadline26 Jun 2025 8173605 DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN AUTOMATED GANTRY HEAVY DUTY CNC CONTROLLED 3m X 20m BED HIGH-DEFINITION PLASMA /OXYFUEL-GAS CUTTING MACHINE FOR THE RSE BUSI Deadline13 Jun 2025 8173610 Purchase, Collection And Disposal Of Scrapped Ferrous Metals (ct/vts, Glass And/or Ceramic Insulators, Reclosers/breakers, Isolators, Steel Cages , Porcelain, Steel, Sub-grade, Lin Deadline30 Jun 2025 8173616 RFI - LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LMS) Deadline13 Jun 2025 8173622 CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS SUPPLY ONLY OF TREATED TIMBER FOR KLIPFONTEIN DAM PROJECT IN VRYHEID, CLOSEST TOWN, KZN PROVINCE 28/05/2025 IN 18 DAYS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8173641 Sanbs E-learning Portal Deadline17 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us