South Africa Tenders - 29 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

234 tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9174315 Tender Volumes Deadline17 Sep 2025 9174444 Dater stamp - new ottery Deadline01 Sep 2025 9174630 The Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic (PV), Inverter and Battery Energy S Deadline03 Oct 2025 9174636 Supply, delivery and installation of solar flood lights, inter-com system and electrical motor gate at Colesberg Shelter in the Pixley Ka Seme District Deadline12 Sep 2025 9174639 Supply, delivery and installation of solar flood lights, alarm system, CCTV camera system and inter-com system at Nababeep Shelter in the Namakwa District Deadline12 Sep 2025 9174648 PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS AND NEWSLETTERS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9174666 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF A COMPREHENSIVE DIGITAL FACIAL RECOGNITION, FINGERPRINT AND VEHICLE REGISTRATION NUMBER ACCESS CO Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174688 Request for Proposals (RFP) For The provision of Specialist Training and Mentorship in the Area of Stores Integration to CSIR Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174689 Appointment of a service provider to provide FICA Compliant Biometric Verification Solutions for a period of three (3) years Deadline19 Sep 2025 9174691 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTEWATER PUMP AND BOREHOLE PUMP AT UMLALAZI RESORT, EKZNW Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174692 Supply, delivery and installation of solar flood lights, alarm system, CCTV camera system, inter-com system and electrical motor gate at Princess Pofadder Shelter in Keimoes in the Deadline12 Sep 2025 9174694 Developed Business Processes for Implementation in Walk-In Centres as Part of the Service Delivery Improvement Plan Deadline02 Oct 2025 9174696 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 400V PANEL PUMP STATION FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS RICHARDS BAY Deadline11 Sep 2025 9174697 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Business Impact Analysis and Review the Business Continuity Plan based on Findings Deadline11 Sep 2025 9174699 Request for quotation for the Supply and Implement a Disaster recovery Backup Solution for the Period of 36 months Deadline25 Sep 2025 9174700 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LEVEL ONE (1) FIRST AID TRAINING OF 20 TOURISTS GUIDES UNDER UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT (UMHLABUYALINGANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY) FOR A PERI Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174701 Request for 3rd Party License Renewal for Microsoft Dynamic for one year Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174703 Service and Certification of Analytical Equipment, 3 x T9 titrators, 3 x Dosing Unit, 6 x Autosampler, 6 x Burette for a duration of 3 years at Tutuka Power Station. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9174704 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES:THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNINHIBITED AND INHIBITED VIRGIN OIL TO NTCSA EAST GRID SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174705 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGIC CORPORATE COMMUNICATION SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION ON AN � Deadline02 Sep 2025 9174707 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR FOURTEEN (14) MHSC COUNCIL ADVISORY COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS ON MEETING GOVERNANCE AND EFFECTIVE CHAIRING OF MEETINGS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174709 RFQ 201796: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIMENSIONS GAUGES Deadline02 Sep 2025 9174710 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO BE CHAIRPERSON OF AN INTERNAL DISCIPLINARY HEARING Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174711 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT – PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 103 MECER DESKTOPS (TOWER ONLY) FROM MKONDENI IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174713 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO BE AN INITIATOR IN AN INTERNAL DISCIPLINARY HEARING Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174716 Loss adjuster services as per the scope of work Deadline17 Sep 2025 9174717 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CAR WASH STRUCTURES WITHIN FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174732 Publication of Award: The replacement of service water pipelines at Camden Power Station for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline29 Aug 2025 9174733 RFQ066/2025 Lunch Packs for Artscape Wellness Day Deadline29 Aug 2025 9174737 Request for SABSSSSM Data Collection Deadline09 Sep 2025 9174784 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery OF INK CATRIDGES at b BETHSAIDA CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9174791 Request for quotation for Biometric Security System IM05112025 Latest Deadline02 Sep 2025 9174870 Rendering of an accredited First Aid Level 1, Basic Fire fighting Level 1 and Health and Safety Rep functions training for 106 employees of the Department of Social Development NC Deadline12 Sep 2025 9174872 RENDERING OF 24-HOUR SECURITY SERVICES AT THE INSTITUTE FOR MARITIME TECHNOLOGY (IMT) A DIVISION OF ARMSCOR SOC LTD FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9174874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE FOR THE MIDDELBURG STORES. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174875 Supply and installation of WLAN for the East London Office - Wireless Local Area Network. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174876 PROVISION FOR LIVE STREAMING SERVICES FOR IYM SOMA. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174877 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 X 10 0000 L VERTICAL STORAGE TANKS FOR AURORA, BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Sep 2025 9174878 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPLACE THE LEAKING RISING MAINS AT THE PUMP STATIONS OF BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Sep 2025 9174880 ERRATUM: RFB005 2025-2026: RENDERING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO GOVERNMENT COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SYSTEM (GCIS) FOR THREE YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9174881 PROVISION OF CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES DURING EMERGENCIES AND NORMAL WORKING HOURS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9174883 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT'S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174884 CHERRY PICKER TRAINING AND RENEWAL FOR OPERATION FOR THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEES Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174885 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT'S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline10 Sep 2025 9174886 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE OF FIRE DETECTORS IN REGISTRY, FILE STORAGE CENTRES AND ICT SERVER ROOM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline26 Sep 2025 9174888 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYDRAULIC CONTROL SYSTEM FOR THE DYNAMIC TESTING FACILITY ON A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline24 Sep 2025 9174889 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Sep 2025 9174890 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT – PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 2 x SCRAP PARK HOMES FROM CATO RIDGE CNC IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline05 Sep 2025 9174891 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF MEDIA BUYING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9174893 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERMEDIARY SERVICES FOR SHORT TERM INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9174894 FOR THE SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL CONSUMABLES SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL – RICHARDS BAY Deadline16 Sep 2025 9174895 Procurement of UAT Cryptographic Key Management Safe Deadline08 Sep 2025 9174897 Service Provider for Printing of The Presidency Annual Performance Plan 2025/26 and Strategic Plan 2025-2030 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9174898 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATION QUALIFICATION AND ASSESSMENT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES. Deadline25 Sep 2025 9174977 Notification of Tender validity extension 2 for maintenance, repairs, and supply parts on overhead cranes and lifting machinery equipment includes inspections, hoist examine and lo Deadline30 Nov 2025 9174978 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT – PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 103 MECER DESKTOPS (TOWER ONLY) FROM MKONDENI IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline03 Sep 2025 9174979 Provision of Electrical maintenance and C&I contract at Komati Power Station for a period of 36 months. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9174980 Loss adjuster services for the incidents as per the scope of work documents listed under this enquiry Deadline17 Sep 2025 9175151 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT – PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 2 x SCRAP PARK HOMES FROM CATO RIDGE CNC IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline05 Sep 2025 9176293 Provision of Grass Cutting Services_Swellendam Deadline12 Sep 2025 9176294 Provision of Grass Cutting Services_Buffeljagsrivier Deadline12 Sep 2025 9176295 Provision of Grasscutting Services_Suurbraak Deadline12 Sep 2025 9176297 Provision of Grass Cutting Services_Barrydale Deadline12 Sep 2025 9176299 Supply and Delivery of Fire Skids to Swellendam Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9176300 Resealing, Rehabilitation and Resurfacing of Various Roads in the Swellendam Municipal Area for a 3 year period Deadline03 Oct 2025 9176301 Provision of Spray Painting and Panel Beating Services for a 3 year period Deadline19 Sep 2025 9178112 Expression of Interest for the Appointment of Accredited Social Housing Institution/s or Developer/s Partnering with Accredited Social Housing Institution as Knysna Municipality Pa Deadline17 Sep 2025 9178113 Expression of Interest for the Appointment of Accredited Social Housing Institution/s or Developer/s Partnering with Accredited Social Housing Institution as Knysna Municipality Pa Deadline17 Sep 2025 9178968 Consultancy Services for Capacity Building Program on Coordinated Border Management, Trade Facilitation and Logistics1. Tender Number: 158/AUDA/DIIT/TEF/ICS/2025 2. Title/Descript Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179216 Consultancy Services for Technical Support - Interoperability of SimpliClear App and TLS enhancement Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179219 Consultancy Services for the implementation of Digital capturing of data into TLS Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179222 Consultancy Services for the Development of a Draft National Data Deadline09 Sep 2025 9179225 Consultancy Services for the Domestication of CAADP KMPALA Agenda 2025-2035 Agrifood Systems Strategy Deadline08 Sep 2025 9179229 Consultancy to Conduct a Prevalence Study on Substandard and Falsified Medicines in Côte d’Ivoire Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179275 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179278 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179279 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179282 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179284 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179286 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9179289 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9179291 NA Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179292 NA Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179293 NA Deadline12 Sep 2025 9179296 NA Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179297 NA Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179298 NA Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179299 NA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179300 NA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179302 NA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179303 NA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179304 NA Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179305 NA Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179307 NA Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179308 NA Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179317 KIMBERLEY: JUSTICE: NPO: Service 37x9kg DCP,74x4.5kg DCP fire extinguishers, 3 fire hydrants and 48 hose reels Deadline28 Aug 2025 9179762 Justice: Velamehlo Magistrate Court (Dududu): Repairs to x35 Perimeter Lights around the fence, cells and in the building Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179765 SAPS: ST Faiths: Repairs to x12 perimeter Security lights and x6 Floodlights that are not working Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179874 SAPS: CHARLESTOWN POLICE STATION: ERADICATION OF RODENTS AND TERMITES BY TENT METHOD AT THE POLICE STATION Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179891 SERVICING OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Sep 2025 9179892 Justice: Pongola Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and Hygiene for the period of 10 months Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179894 Justice: Durban State Attorney: Provisioning of cleaning for the period of 10 months Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179899 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAULTY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline05 Sep 2025 9179900 REPAIR LOOSE ROOF SHEETS AT MSOBOMVU SAPS Deadline04 Sep 2025 9179901 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PLUMBING MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR KNYSNA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179903 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PLUMBING MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR GEORGE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179904 CUTTING OF TREES AT LUSIKISIKI SAPS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179907 RESTORATION OF WATER TO THE BUILDING AT LUSIKISIKI MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline03 Sep 2025 9179908 SAPS: MBAZWANA POLICE STATION: DESLUDGING OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANK AT THE INSTITUTION Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179911 NDPW CUSTOMS HOUSE: CHECK AND REPAIR FAULTY FIRE DETECTORS AND ACCESS CONTROL SMX PANEL Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179912 DEPT. OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND ENVIRONMENT HERMANUS HARBOUR: REPAIR FAULTY CABLE Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179915 REPAIR THE LEAKING ROOF AT THE MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179918 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND ASSOCIATED DAMAGES AT MOUNT FRERE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179919 REPAIR TWO FAULTY SPECIALIZED GATES AT MT AYLIFF MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline02 Sep 2025 9179920 SAPS: Ritvlei: Cutting down and trimming 10 X trees, some fell on the perimeter fence and lights Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179921 REPAIR FAULTY GATES AT NGQELENI MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179923 UNBLOCKING OF THE SEWERAGE AT QUMBU SAPS Deadline01 Sep 2025 9179937 Finding fault, repair DB wiring according to electrical SANS regulations 10142 and balancing of phases in the main supply distribution board Deadline28 Aug 2025 9179940 SAPS: Ndumo: Repairs to faulty double chanel lights circuit Deadline28 Aug 2025 9180834 Supply and delivery of PPE for Community services (once-off) for Kannaland Municipality Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180840 WIMS NO.077440:KZN:DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: THE APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENTITY TO PROVIDE AN ARCHITECT (PA) ,QUANTITY SURVEYOR, CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT, ELECT Deadline26 Sep 2025 9180891 Provision for General Building Maintenance at O R Tambo International Airport for a period of sixty (60) months Deadline30 Sep 2025 9180903 Provision of outdoor activities at moses mabhida stadium retail section for a period of 36 months nb contract number 5m 58403 have been amended and the new contract number i Deadline26 Sep 2025 9180906 Supply and installation of room alerts licenses for 12 months and servicing of avtec re-advert Deadline03 Sep 2025 9180996 Names of Bidders / Tenderers:The Refurbishment, Spares holding and Maintenance of Small Power transformers up to 2MVA for a period of 60 month at Camden Power Station. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181114 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR ALCATEL OMNIPCX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE AUTOMATIC BRANCH EXCHANGE (PABX). THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF VSA RAMPAGE, AMETHYST VOICE RECORD Deadline30 Sep 2025 9181117 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT EKURHULENI WATER CARE COMPANY ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR THIRTY SIX (36 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9181165 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL PPE TO ALL STAFF OF THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY AS WELL AS SPECIALIZED PPE FOR FIRE, RES Deadline29 Sep 2025 9181216 Medupi Power Station Gate 4 Access Control Building and Weighbridge Project. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9181285 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATIONIC PREMIX DRUMS FOR THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Sep 2025 9181358 Medupi Power Station Gate 4 Access Control Building and Weighbridge Project. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9181435 Names of Bidders / Tenderers: The Refurbishment, Spares holding and Maintenance of Small Power transformers up to 2MVA for a period of 60 month at Camd Deadline05 Sep 2025 9181856 Technical Expert for the Sustainable Wildlife Economy Standard (SWES) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9181958 RFQ LD 741 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL FANS TO INDUCE FRESH AIR IN ENCLOSED ROOMS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9182017 RFQ NO: BS 715 - DESCRIPTION : THE PROVISION OF DECOR FOR 6 VILLAGE WALK SPECIAL DAY EVENTS, STAFF FOR 360 PHOTOS ACTORS FOR EASTER, GIVEAWAYS ITEM REPAIRS INSTALLATION, STRIKE DOW Deadline28 Aug 2025 9182020 RFQ No: BS 716 - REPAIRS TO 800 KVA EMERGENCY GENERATOR, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline28 Aug 2025 9182050 Supply, Removal, Delivery & Installation of Various Airconditioning Units in multiple locations on site at VG Pumping Station & Lethabo Power Station Deadline16 Sep 2025 9182058 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HEATING VENTILATION, AND AIR -CONDITIONING (HVAC) AT GLASSHOUSE C17 AT ARC-VIMP Deadline25 Sep 2025 9182523 Consultancy firm to develop Mortgage Issuance through Insurance-Backed Risk Shar Deadline04 Sep 2025 9182771 FOR THE PROVISION OF RENDERING A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT HELDEBERG DISTRICT HOSPITAL, STRAND CDC, MACASSAR CDC, GUSTROUW CDC AND NOMZA-MO CDC UND Deadline26 Sep 2025 9183193 Expression of Interest (EOI) Appointment of a panel of suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Catering Supplies, Small Equipment, Meat and Frozen Products on an “as and when� Deadline15 Sep 2025 9183194 ADVERTISEMENT: PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION OF THE CIVIL SOCIETY LEADERS FROM FIVE REGIONS TOWARDS THE SECOND TSHWANE METRO AIDS COUNCIL PLENARY MEETING TO BE Deadline01 Sep 2025 9183940 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIST TRAINING AND MENTORSHIP IN THE AREA OF STORES INTEGRATION TO CSIR Deadline10 Sep 2025 9184013 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF 1X OPTICAL OBJECTIVE TO THE CSIR Deadline11 Sep 2025 9184891 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EVENT CATERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EVENTS OF THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline30 Sep 2025 9184898 CATERING SERVICES FOR MINISTERAL EVENT, 15 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9185072 Request for proposals to assist ARC with the provision of heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC), related equipment and systems repairs and maintenance for a period of fi Deadline29 Sep 2025 9185078 Repair 2 air conditioners that is faulty in CSC & Room 17 at Douglas SAPS Deadline02 Sep 2025 9185080 Service of 8 split air conditioners Warrenton Magistrate Court Deadline02 Sep 2025 9186161 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR ALL PROVINCES ON BEHALF OF THE ETDP SETA: TECHNICAL SKILLS TRAINING: UNEMPLOYED PEOPLE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9186163 Improvement of the stormwater drainage infrastructure at OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9186165 REPLACEMENT OF THE FESTOON SYSTEM ON THE ELMEC WOODCHIPS LOADER FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL RICHARDS BAY (TPT RCB) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9186167 FOR THE PROVISION OF TERMINAL SAFETY CONDITION ASSESMENT FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline04 Sep 2025 9186169 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE A PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS TO SOURCE FUNDING FOR TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE TEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9186172 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRAINING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9186174 PROVISION OF GYRO FRAME REPAIRS LOADTESTING Deadline04 Sep 2025 9186176 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN VARIOUS TECHNICAL SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES Deadline19 Sep 2025 9186178 Supply and install wall to wall carpets Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186203 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9186215 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Sep 2025 9186217 SUPPLY & DELIEVRY OF STATIONERY AT RTI UMZIMKHULU Deadline03 Sep 2025 9186219 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SERVICE PROVIDER NEEDED FOR THE ONCE OFF SERVICES OF AN APPROVED INSPECTION AUTHORITY TO CONDUCT HYGIENE SURVEYS AND HEALTH RISK ASSESSMENTS THROUGHOUT Deadline09 Sep 2025 9186244 Invitation for expression of interest : rendering of legal services to ubuntu local municipality Deadline12 Sep 2025 9186245 Request for Secretarial Services for Chamber meetings for a period of 12 months Deadline04 Sep 2025 9186246 TO INVITE BIDS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOUTH AFRICAN SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETATION SERVICES IN the dtic OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9186247 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE EQUIPMENT SERVICES FOR RTI IXOPO FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 9186249 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO INCUBATORS (1 X 25°C: 240L LOW TEMPERATURE INCUBATOR TO GROW AND MAINTAIN MICROBIAL CULTURES AND 1 X 30°C: 240 Deadline05 Sep 2025 9186250 Appointment of service provider for disposal (auction) of assets for South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) Kwazulu Natal Region for a period of thirty- six (36) months. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9186251 PROVISION OF ICT ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline26 Sep 2025 9186252 FOR THE PROVISIONING OF A RENTAL AGREEMENT FOR ALTERING PRESSURE CARE MATTRESS REPLACEMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9186253 Request for quotation to Design, Manufacture and Supply an Electrical Heater as per the attached specification sheet Deadline08 Sep 2025 9186254 RFQJW063SC25 - PROFESSIONAL TOWN PLANNING SERVICES Deadline04 Sep 2025 9186255 Request for quotation to design, manufacture, assemble and supply feed hopper and screw feeder assembly as per ENS-MES-SPE-0011 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9186256 REQUEST FOR TRAINING PROVIDER ON UNIT STANDARDS FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 320 OFFICIALS (TWENTY) IN MOPANI Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186257 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL BILLBOARD FOR ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Sep 2025 9186258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER UNIFORM FOR UPHONGOLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Sep 2025 9186259 REQUEST FOR TRAINING PROVIDER ON UNIT STANDARDS FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 3 FOR 20 OFFICIALS (TWENTY) IN CAPRICORN DISTRICT. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186260 REQUEST FOR TRAINING PROVIDER ON UNIT STANDARDS FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 3 FOR 20 OFFICIALS (TWENTY) IN SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186261 REQUEST FOR TRAINING PROVIDER ON UNIT STANDARDS FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 3 FOR 20 OFFICIALS (TWENTY) IN VHEMBE DISTRICT. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186262 REQUEST FOR TRAINING PROVIDER ON UNIT STANDARDS FOR NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 3 FOR 20 OFFICIALS (TWENTY) IN WATERBERG DISTRICT. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9186263 SUPPLY, INSTALATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN A TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION SYSTEM Deadline03 Sep 2025 9186264 Maintenance, Calibration and Spares Supply of Inlet and Outlet Oxygen Analysers on Boiler Gas Air Heaters Medupi Power Station as in when is required for five (5) Years Deadline03 Oct 2025 9186266 The Provision of Supply, delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Perform Faulty Finding on Electrical Cable on “As and When” required basis for a period of 24 Months. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9186267 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS HERBICIDES REQUIRED TO CONTROL VEGETATION IN THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline05 Sep 2025 9186268 BBBEE Certificate Issuing by SANAS Verification for the Period Under Review (2024/2025 Financial Year) Deadline04 Sep 2025 9186269 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR AUTODESK (CIVIL 3D), and ArcGIS. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9186271 PLACEMENT / OUTRIGHT PROCUREMENT OF MALDI – TOF INSTRUMENT FOR NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNICABLE DISEASES INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9186275 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWENTY FIVE (25) NOTEBOOKS/LAPTOPS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9186277 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CONSUMABLES AND MATERIALS REQUIRED TO CONTROL VEGETATION IN THE GAUTENG REGION. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9186284 The supply, installation and commissioning of a new control system to replace the existing redundant control system of the SYNCROLIFT located at Armscor Dockyard, Simonstown Deadline29 Sep 2025 9186289 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS OF FIBRE CABLE AT PRASA - ROLLING STOCK YARD ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline05 Sep 2025 9187919 Boiler O2 Calibrations and Spares Contract for Medupi Power Station for a period of Five (5) Years Deadline03 Oct 2025 9188073 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL SERVICES Deadline05 Sep 2025 9188186 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR: THE APPOINTMENT IF NATIONAL BUS TOWING SERVICES, SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TOWING OF BUSES BROKEN DOWN ENROUTE, WHICH CANNOT BE REPAIRED AT THE BREAKDOW Deadline18 Sep 2025 9188320 CANCELLATION: REFURBISHMENT OF EFFLUENT WATER SYSTEM PUMP SPARES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline28 Sep 2025 9189157 Live Scribes Deadline03 Sep 2025 9190118 Dater stamp Deadline01 Sep 2025 9190220 Names of Bidders / Tenderers:The supply and delivery of Boiler Pressure Parts (Boiler tubes) on as and when required bases for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9190227 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to supply, deliver and install Steel Fire Cabinet. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9190249 UPGRADE AND EXTENSION OF THE ZEERUST WASTERWATER TREATMENT WORKS TO 7ML/D: MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION INCLUDES APPURTENANT CIVIL WORKS. Deadline30 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us