South Africa Tenders - 29 August 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

234 tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2025, across industries like Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Education & Training, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Education & Training, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9190261 Request for Proposals for the Provision of Professional Services for the Replacement and Upgrades of 36 Standby Diesel Generators Over a Period Not Exceeding Twenty-Eight (28) Mont Deadline28 Sep 2025 9190266 Names of Bidders / Tenderers:The supply and delivery of Boiler Pressure Parts (Boiler tubes) on as and when required bases for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9190270 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF DIESEL GENERATORS AT UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL, GEORGE AND KIMBERLEY AIRPORTS INCLUDING SOLAR FARM INTEG Deadline18 Sep 2025 9190291 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF MIMECAST LICENCE AND SUPPORT Deadline12 Sep 2025 9190318 SANBI: G553/2025: REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOUND ENGINEERING SERVICES AND AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE KIRSTENBOSCH SUMMER SUNSET C Deadline26 Sep 2025 9190322 Upgrading of Gravel Roads to Block Paving in Mmutla, Kgotso, Makhalemele and Ekageng Streets in Tswelelang (Phase 1) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9190324 Supplier Development Localisation and Industrialisation invites you to an interactive presentation on "How to do Business with Eskom" Date: Thursday, 18 September 2025, Time: 08:30 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9190325 Invitation to Tender - Maintenance of Demin Water Plant (5-year contract) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9190360 PROVISION FOR A FRIEGHT TASK GROUP MANAGEMENT Deadline05 Sep 2025 9190404 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF HR SYSTEM AND OUTSOURCED PAYROLL SERVICES TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9190452 TERMS OF REFERENCE (TOR) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM CONSISTING OF:1. PROJECT MANAGEMENT,2. QUANTITY SURVEYING,3. ARCHITECTURAL,4. CIVIL ENIGNEERING, Deadline30 Sep 2025 9190468 Refuse Removal Deadline05 Sep 2025 9190469 Maintenance of Mobile Offices at Groblesbrug Weighbridge Deadline16 Sep 2025 9190470 REQUEST FOR QUOTE TO SUPPLY AND REPLACE PARTS for a BAOFN 7.5KW AIR COMPRESSOR Deadline08 Sep 2025 9190471 Supply, delivery and installation of alarm system at Offices of Employee Health & Wellness Programme (EHWP) in Field Street, Kimberley Deadline15 Sep 2025 9190472 Eskom Supplier Development Localisation and Industrialisation invites you to an interactive presentation on "How to do business with Eskom" Deadline18 Sep 2025 9190473 PROVISION OF NRWDI BOARD MEMBERS TRAINING PROGRAMME, ONLINE. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9190474 SANBI: G554/2025: REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN OPERATOR FOR THE KIRSTENBOSCH GIFT SHOP AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, RHODES DRIVE, NEWLANDS, CAPE T Deadline26 Sep 2025 9190475 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED, CREDIBLE, EXPERIENCED, AND INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER (ISP) TO IMPLEMENT A COMPREHENSIVE SUITE OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS (EW) SERVICES, WHICH INCLUDE AN Deadline22 Sep 2025 9190476 The servicing and maintenance of the deionisation water treatment plant on an ‘as and when’ required basis, for the period of five (5) years. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9190477 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF DATA ANALYSIS TRAINING FOR TWO(2) OFFICIALS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9190478 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF LANGEHOVEN PARK COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL ON BEHALF OF DOE IN THE FREE S Deadline30 Sep 2025 9190483 Electrification Work MWP2503DX Deadline29 Aug 2025 9190522 MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND REPAIR OF LAINGSBURG MUNICIPAL FLEET VEHICLES Deadline29 Sep 2025 9190831 Refurbishment of Fuel Oil Pumps on an ‘as and when required’ basis at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 7 years Deadline30 Sep 2026 9190832 Publication of names of bidders for Supply and delivery of Laboratory Chemicals as and when required for a period of 05 years Deadline29 Sep 2025 9190833 THE PROVISION FOR THE CALIBRATION, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE OF SPARE PARTS FOR KRUSS FORCE TENSIONMETERS (IFT) INSTRUMENT, TENSILE STRENGTH AND INTRON 3300 SERIES TO ALL POWER STAT Deadline12 Sep 2025 9191164 FOR THE PROVISION OF RENDERING A GARDEN AND MAINTENANCE OF GROUNDS AT VALKENBERG HOS-PITAL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline26 Sep 2025 9191176 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF CHILLER PLANTS AND COOLING TOWERS FOR SABS SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9191180 RE-ADVERT PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9191218 Supply, delivery and installation of an Inverter, Batteries and Voltage regulator at Cape Point. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9191447 Hire a Scissor Jack with an operator for a period of 2 weeks Deadline05 Sep 2025 9191448 Electrical Data Logger for Hire Deadline05 Sep 2025 9191536 Electrification Work Deadline29 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us