South Africa Tenders - 12 September 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

299 tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2025, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9359938 NA Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359939 NA Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359940 JUSTICE: PAULPIETERSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline01 Oct 2025 9359941 Department of Justice: Utrecht Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and Hygiene for a period of 24 Mo Deadline01 Oct 2025 9359942 SAPS: ST FAITHS : DESLUDGING OF Xl OVERFLOWING SEPTIC TANKS AT THE STATION Deadline29 Sep 2025 9359943 JUSTICE: SCOTTBURGH MAGISTRATE COURT COURT : REPAIRS TO xlS PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, 30 ROUND CEILING BULKHEAD LIGHTS, X20 OUTDOOR ROUND WALL BULKHEAD LIGHTS, XS OUTDOOR RECTANGU Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359944 JUSTICE: EKHOMBE PERIODIC COURT : REPAIRS TO POWER SINGLE PHASING Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359945 MANGAUNG POLICE STATION (SAPS: REPAIRS OF LEAKING ROOF DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359946 INVITATION TO SUBMIT QUOTATION FOR SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 350KVA 11KV/400V THREE PHASE MINI-SUBSTATION AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION N0.2 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359947 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11 KV/400V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION NO.3 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9359948 Civil Engineering ServicesGriekwastad: DOJ: Repair and refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9359949 Electrical Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9359950 Mechanical Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9359951 Construction Health & Safety Agent: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9359952 Quantity Surveying Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurrbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9359953 Structural Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9359954 Supply and delivery of Fuel/ Unleaded Petrol Deadline16 Sep 2025 9359955 Douglas Magistrate Court: Service 15x9kg fire extinguishers Deadline16 Sep 2025 9359956 Repair of a leaking corrugated iron roof sheeting and damaged ceiling board in room No.3 at zylsrus Police Station Deadline16 Sep 2025 9359957 Procument of Filling Boxes for Finance Deadline16 Sep 2025 9359958 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IP PHONES Deadline16 Sep 2025 9359959 TRAINING: CIMA FINANCE LEADERSHIP (FLP) FOR STRATEGIC COURSE Deadline16 Sep 2025 9360193 Request for supply and delivery of catering services Deadline17 Sep 2025 9360234 Cleaning of Coal and Clean Technology GCD Offices at Kendal Power Station Deadline17 Sep 2025 9360526 Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Gauteng Heat Action Plan and Early Warning Systems Public Awareness Campaign Deadline22 Sep 2025 9360527 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEM FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline13 Oct 2025 9360565 ARC invites suitable and qualified bidders to submit proposals for the provisioning of Vehicle Tracking Services for a period of five (5) years on ARC Vehicles servicing the ARC co Deadline17 Oct 2025 9360601 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A MASTER KEY SYSTEM FOR GSDM MAIN OFFICE, WATER LAB AND SUB-DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Oct 2025 9360602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 4X LAPTOPS, 4X MOUSES AND 4X BACKPACKS FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360603 Ablution Refurbishments-Benoni Campus Deadline06 Oct 2025 9360604 Roof structure Refurbishment at Springs Campus Deadline03 Oct 2025 9360605 Request for Proposal for Travel Management Company for the period of 36 months Deadline14 Oct 2025 9360606 PROVISION OF POLYMERIC CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Oct 2025 9360607 Tender Cancellation: THE REPLACEMENT OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 16 MONTHS. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9360608 GRIEKWASTAD DOJ: Repairs and refurbishment. Civil Engineering Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360609 GRIEKWASTAD DOJ: Repairs and refurbishment. Electrical Engineering Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360610 PROVISION OF ONLINE ACCESS AND SUBSCRIPTION TO COMMODITY INTELLIGENCE AND PROJECTION DATA PORTAL FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline01 Oct 2025 9360611 GRIEKWASTAD DOJ: Repairs and refurbishment. Mechanical Engineering Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360612 GRIEKWASTAD DOJ: Repairs and refurbishment. Health and Safety Agent Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360613 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 7FT GRADER BLADES - COST CENTRE PMB STORES Deadline25 Sep 2025 9360614 APPOINTMENT OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONALS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF TWO PANELS OF CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline13 Oct 2025 9360615 GRIEKWASTAD DOJ: Repairs and refurbishment. Quantity Surveying Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360616 GRIEKWASTAD DOJ: Repairs and refurbishment. Structural Engineering Services Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360617 Performance and Development of Water Wise Roadshows Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360618 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT TRAINING TO ECRDA EMPLOYEES Deadline25 Sep 2025 9360619 SAGE 200 Evolution and 300 People – Post Implementation Support, On & Off-Site Resources And Managed Services Required By The Overberg Water Board for a period of 36 mont Deadline03 Oct 2025 9360620 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE, GARDENING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND Deadline03 Oct 2025 9360621 Appointment of a Service Provider Development, Maintenance and Hosting of Municipal Websites, Intranet and Mobile App for the Period of 36 months. (Re-Advert) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9360622 LEASING OF MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 years) FULL MAINTANANCE LEASE AT THE TRANSNET ENGINEERING BLOEMFONTEIN PLANT AND CORRIDOR Deadline03 Oct 2025 9360623 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR CHANGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR PRASA`S DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION JOURNEY FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9360624 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Service of Internet and the Electronic Document Management System for a period of 36 months for Msukaligwa Local Municipalit Deadline10 Oct 2025 9360717 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR BASIC FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360718 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARD SERVICES AT THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS (30 DAY CANCELLATION PERIOD) Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360720 APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN VERIFICATION, MANUFACTURE/PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, QUALIFICATION AND GUARANTEE OF THE D-BLOCK & N-B Deadline10 Oct 2025 9360831 THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROAD 1 SECTION 20 FROM MISGUND TO 14th AVENUE INTERCHANGE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360832 DEVEXPRESS DXPERIENCE SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9360833 EXTENSION OF TENDER VALIDITY PERIOD KNP-014-23 KNP-016-23 KNP-002-24A KNP-009-24A KNP-010-24A KNP-015-23 KNP-016-24A KNP-017-24 KNP-018-24 KNP-019-24A KNP-020-24A KNP- Deadline30 Sep 2025 9360834 The provision of service maintenance and repairs of gas generators to all nine 9 petroleum sciences laboratories as well as provision of spares on as and when required basis th Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360836 The supply and delivery of calibration and maintenance services and the provision of spares for Dielectric Strength and Tan Delta Oil testers to all the laboratories of Eskom PS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9360837 THE DEVELOPMENT MANUFACTURING TESTING TRAINING SUPPLY DELIVERY OFF-LOADING AND INSTALLATION SITE ERECTION OF PHASE 6 PHASOR MEASUREMENT UNIT SCHEMES FOR USE IN NTCSA ON AN Deadline23 Sep 2025 9360838 The Once-off Supply Delivery and Training for the Secondary Injection Test Set Deadline16 Sep 2025 9360839 PROVISION OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE RESURFACING ON NATIONAL ROAD R33 SECTION 12 FROM N11 INTERSECTION KM 0 0 TO N1 KM 77 0 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360840 GAS STUDY MODEL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR 4 MONTHS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360843 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN ELECTRONIC QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM EQMS FOR THE NUCLEAR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT ITHEMBA LABS CAPE TOWN Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360844 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF BOLTS NUTS AND WASHERS AT KRIEL POWER STATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360845 DIGITAL FORENSIC TOOLS AND HARDWARE Deadline16 Sep 2025 9360846 TERM TENDER FOR DESIGN MANUFACTURE SUPPLY DELIVERY TO SITE OFF-LOADING INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF 66 72 5 KV AND 132 145 KV OUTDOOR SWITCHGEAR Deadline01 Oct 2025 9360847 For The Provision Of Professional Services In Respect Of Combined Final Design Installation Testing Commissioning And Maintenance Of The Advanced Public Transport Management Sys Deadline25 Sep 2025 9360905 Upgrading of Onrus Main Sewerage Pumpstation Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360906 SALE OF LAND ERVEN 64 AND 65 NELSPOORT Deadline03 Oct 2025 9360907 For Eddy Current In-Service Inspection services on Steam Generator tubes during Outages 227 228 129 and 229 and on an as and when required basis at Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline02 Oct 2025 9360908 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI ZONE 2 UNDER COST CENTRE PORT SHEPSTONE IN THE DURBAN REGION - CIDB GRADE 8 or higher Deadline22 Sep 2025 9360910 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PACKINGS FOR PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLE MATERIALS TO CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9360912 Request for Information on the Ultra-High Purity Reverse Osmosis Technology for the treatment of Wastewater for reuse Deadline19 Sep 2025 9360913 Request for Information on Commercially Available Oil Filtration Systems for Hydrogen Gas Dryers Deadline31 Oct 2025 9360914 THE PROVISION OF ROAD MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline18 Sep 2025 9360915 THE PROVISION OF WORK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 18 BETWEEN VIEDGESVILLE KM 65 6 AND MTHATHA KM 85 0 FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTY-THREE 53 MO Deadline02 Oct 2025 9360916 Conditioning Monitoring Professional Services for a period of 5 years Deadline23 Sep 2025 9360917 Proposals for high-density residential within Ndwedwe town lease and development Deadline30 Sep 2025 9360918 CIVIL WORKS FOR ARARAT SHUNT CAPACITOR BANKS Deadline01 Oct 2025 9360962 Panel of Service Providers to provide Various Training for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9360963 Panel of Construction Trucks and Plant Hire for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9360965 Supply and Installation of Security Fencing Thusong Heck Highflats Hall Deadline12 Sep 2025 9360967 Supply and Installation of Security Fencing for Light Industrial Site Deadline12 Sep 2025 9360968 Construction of Phuthini Pedestrian Bridge in Ward 12 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9360996 Upgrading of Fairview Access Road to Asphalt in Ward 4 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361017 Construction of Mnyanyabuzi Multi-Purpose Centre in Ward 5 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361020 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR DR PIXLEY KA ISAKA SEME LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY - SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9361023 TRIENNIAL TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR ELECTRICITY NETWORK MAINTENANCE ON CITY OF MBOMBELA ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361026 REHABILITATION OF THE ZOARVLEI WOODEN PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE AND THE LOXTON ROAD BRIDGE IN MILNERTON Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361027 Completion of IRPTN Route C1 WP1 along Inanda Arterial between MR577 and Marbleray Drive Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361028 Supply and delivery of quarry products for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361029 Supply Install and support of SIP Session Initiate Protocol Infrastructure for a 36-month period Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361030 Request for Proposals for the appointment of service provider to provide support maintenance and development configuration on the JDE Enterprise One System for a period of Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361031 Construction of Mkhazini Low Level Bridge over Golokodo River TRK 87181 - Ward 67 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361136 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ROAD MARKING PAINT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9361137 Provision of Consolidated Building Management Systems maintenance services at Medupi Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline22 Sep 2025 9361139 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF BULK WASTEWATER PUMPSTATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9361145 THE PROVISION OF MPS265 MILL GRINDING ROLLER REFURBISHMENT SERVICES FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361146 THE UPGRADING OF NATIONAL ROAD R573 SECTION 2 3 FROM MOTETI KM 48 16 TO SLOVO KM 6 5 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361148 THE PROVISION OF ONLINE LEAK SEALING REPAIRS OF EQUIPMENT ON AN ASAND- WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361160 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD STONES Deadline18 Sep 2025 9361188 MWP2989DX: Tender Validity Extension -Manufacture, supply and delivery of PhaseConductors Cables, Aerial Bundled Conductorswith Bare or Neutral Supporting Conductors (ABC), Low Vol Deadline12 Dec 2025 9361205 The provision of Technical Training for MV/LV Line Construction, ORHVS and Electrical Artisans required for Human Resources Learning & Development for KZN and Free State Operating Deadline14 Oct 2025 9361206 FOSPHB -RFP -47 -25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY AND ON-SITE MAINTENANCE OF TIRE PROTECTION CHAINS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS [WITH THE OPTION TO EXTENT FOR A FURTHER Deadline07 Oct 2025 9361208 Supply and Delivery of Transformer Conservator Air cells (Flexible Separator) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9361210 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY OF NEW FUELLING VEHICLES AT REGIONAL AIRPORTS Deadline17 Sep 2025 9361212 Supply delivery and offloading of fabricated steel pipes and fittings on an as and when required basis for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline19 Sep 2025 9361213 Northern wastewater treatment works NWWTW expansion of capacity unit 5 installation of mechanical and electrical equipment Deadline03 Oct 2025 9361214 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PVC PRESSURE PIPES HEAVY DUTY SEWER PIPES AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- Deadline16 Sep 2025 9361215 The manufacture supply testing delivery and offloading of estimated quantities of Line Matching Equipment on an as and when required basis over a 5 year period Deadline25 Sep 2025 9361216 The Komati Water Scheme SCADA Upgrade project aims to address system hardware and software obsolescence as well as operating limitations currently being experienced because of comp Deadline01 Oct 2025 9361217 BLACKTOP PATCHING ON P331 ROAD FROM 0 00KM 20 00KM WITHIN ESTCOURT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE ESTCOURT GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline16 Sep 2025 9361218 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF DISTRICT ROAD D214 KM 0 000 TO KM 2 600 WITHIN ESTCOURT AREA OFFICE UNDER ESTCOURT COST CENTRE GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline16 Sep 2025 9361219 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P10-2 KM 0 000 TO KM 15 273 WITHIN BERGVILLE AREA OFFICE UNDER ESTCOURT COST CENTRE GRADE 6CE OR HIGHER Deadline16 Sep 2025 9361220 THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N17 SECTION 02 AND SECTION 03 FROM R29 SPRINGS KM 38 7 TO R50 LEANDRA I C KM 7 9 Deadline17 Oct 2025 9361221 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of an engineering design and execution of a proposed pilot-scale anthropogenic carbon dioxide injection well and associated infr Deadline25 Sep 2025 9361222 Appointment of panel of consultants for professional civil engineering related services for period of three years Deadline15 Sep 2025 9361223 Appointment of panel of consultants for professional electrical engineering related services for period of three years Deadline15 Sep 2025 9361224 Supply delivery and installation of canteen equipment at Kriel Power Station on a once-off basis Deadline16 Sep 2025 9361225 Supply and Delivery of Various Control and Instrumentation Electrical Cables and Spares at Majuba Power Station Deadline17 Sep 2025 9361226 Appointment of a contractor for once-off repair work of the Dube Agrilab greenhouse hardening facility Deadline19 Sep 2025 9361227 Supply and delivery of Microbiology Consumables for Chemical Services Deadline25 Sep 2025 9361228 Purchase, removal and collection of scrap conveyor belts at Matimba Power Station for a period of 36 months on ‘as and when” required’ basis Deadline19 Sep 2025 9361229 Purchase , removal and collection of waste Oils (Fuel, Engen, Turbine, Lube, Waste Grease and Mixed contaminated Oil) at Matimba Power Station for a period of 36 months on “as a Deadline19 Sep 2025 9361312 RFQ NO: AC 196 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF MOBILE ELEVATED WORK PLATFORMS AND FALL ARREST TRAINING Deadline18 Sep 2025 9361313 RFQ NO: AC 197 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF COMPETENCY BASED IN INTERVIEWING TRAINING Deadline18 Sep 2025 9361375 Supply delivery and installation of smart manhole covers on an as and when basis for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Sep 2025 9361377 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A VIDEO CONFERENCING SOLUTION INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361378 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON L1360 FROM CH 0 000 TO CH 2 900 IN THE AREA OFFICE LADYSMITH UNDER ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline11 Sep 2025 9361379 CONSTRUCTION HEALTH SAFETY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361381 Cable Maintenance at Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 five years Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361382 Lease of Municipal Property ERF 174 previously known as the Railway Cafe Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361385 Erection of Street Advertising Boards within Ixopo Town for a period of 60 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361456 Erection of Street Advertising Boards within Ixopo Town for a period of 60 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9361559 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A TRACING AND TRACKING STUDY FOR THE ETDPSETA SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS BENEFICIARIES Deadline06 Oct 2025 9361870 The appointment of a service provider to repair the sliprings of a frequency converter, to test, to commission the frequency converter and supply test equipment to Armscor Dockyard Deadline09 Oct 2025 9362967 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUMMONS PRINTER AND DECOLLATOR PAPER CUTTER Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363277 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUMMONS PRINTER AND DECOLLATOR PAPER CUTTER Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363438 TRAINING OF EIGHT (08) MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES ON VIP TRAINING PROGRAMM Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363841 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9363842 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9363843 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9363900 Appointment of a service provider for the Installation, Servicing, and Repair of Air Conditioners at GGHNP for a period of five (5) years Deadline03 Oct 2025 9363902 CLEARING OF VEGETATION AND SILTATION ON THE AT SINGISI DAM FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9363905 Re-Advert C03/2025 - Servicing of SHE Bins and Pest Control Services at CENTLEC (Bloemfontein and Botshabelo) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9363909 FOR THE SUPPLY OF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS ON ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline25 Sep 2025 9363911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS MATERIALS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9363913 Appointment of service provider for Technical Consultant for a period of 6 months Deadline18 Sep 2025 9363917 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR BATTERIES Deadline17 Sep 2025 9363921 The National Research Foundation| SAASTA (NRF|SAASTA) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to conduct a comprehensive performance assessment in the planetarium server at t Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363927 Service chlorine manifold pipes and valves at Zuikerbosch Water Treatment Plant 3 station Deadline03 Oct 2025 9363929 AAPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIER FOR PROCURENT OF 11 LAPTOPS FOR STAFF Deadline18 Sep 2025 9363933 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Duty Drain Rods. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9363935 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPILE THE 2ND SOUTH AFRICA STATE OF WASTE REPORT ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) F Deadline15 Oct 2025 9363940 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363946 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/09/2025: PROVISION AND ADMINISTRATION OF AN ELECTRICITY AND WATER PREPAYMENT VENDING SYSTEM FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9363948 Supply and delivery of office furniture for Chief Director Deadline17 Sep 2025 9363950 Purchase , removal and collection of scrap conveyor belts at Matimba Power Station for a period of 36 months on ‘as and when” required’ basis Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363951 Purchase, removal and collection of waste Oils (Fuel, Engen, Turbine, Lube, Waste Grease and Mixed contaminated Oil) at Matimba Power Station for a period of 36 months on “as an Deadline19 Sep 2025 9363953 The provision of Technical Training for MV/LV Line Construction, ORHVS and Electrical Artisans required for Human Resources Learning & Development for KZN and Free State Operating Deadline14 Oct 2025 9363954 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS TO THE EXISTING ARTIFICIAL TRACK AT PILDITCH STADIUM Deadline25 Sep 2025 9363956 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIRD FLIGHT DIVERTERS NTCSA– NORTHERN GRID. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9363957 Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design and Implementation of Heat Training Courses for the Gauteng Heat Action Plan and Early Warning System Deadline22 Sep 2025 9363959 RENDERING SERVICE FOR DUST, NOISE AND WATER QUALITY MONITORING AT CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9364337 The Service Provider is required to provide Occupational Hygiene Laboratory Services for Kusile Power Station. The service provider must allocate employees to be available within 7 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9365013 Supply and delivery of sewer pipes 110mm & 160mm Deadline17 Sep 2025 9366905 CONSTRUCTION OF THE IRT PHASE 2A CLOSED MEDIAN STATION, LEFT-ALIGNED MEDIAN AND KERB SIDE STOP INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline15 Oct 2025 9366907 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN ON AN AD HOC BASIS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9366908 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR TURF GRASS MANAGEMENT WITHIN COMMUNITY SERVICES AND HEALTH AND CORPORATE FACILITY MANAGEMENT W Deadline14 Oct 2025 9366909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MOTORCYCLES AND ALLTERRAIN VEHICLES TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN ON AN AD-HOC BASIS Deadline17 Oct 2025 9366910 CITY-WIDE TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) AND/OR BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEMS (BESS) AT MUNICIPAL FACILITIES Deadline21 Oct 2025 9366911 Appointment of a service provider for: Alignment of the Automotive Manufacturing and Assembly SAQA ID 65809 into occupational qualification or skills Programmes Deadline19 Sep 2025 9368887 Provision of mobile elevated work platforms and fall arrest training. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9368920 Provision of competency-based in interviewing training Deadline18 Sep 2025 9369207 Supply&delivery of Valves Flanges fasteners&welding materials Deadline23 Sep 2025 9369373 The appointment of a service provider to repair th... Deadline09 Oct 2025 9369378 Supply and delivery of a CNC plasma cutting machin... Deadline30 Sep 2025 9369380 Mechanical Long Voyage Spares for the SAN Type 209... Deadline01 Oct 2025 9369646 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 10092025 1 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9369985 RFQ-REQUEST FOR 160 HRS TLB AT NGWELEZANE-BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370006 RFQ-High End Workstation to be used for CCTV - about 128 Cameras based on Hikvision -BY 19 September 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370055 RFQ-PLUMBING REPAIRS AT ABLUTIONS - NORTHERN SERVICES-BY 22 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9370128 RFQ-CUT AND REMOVAL OF A TREE EMPANGENI BY 19 September 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370218 RFQ-Hire a water tanker for 250 hours BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370221 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER LIFEGAURD UNIFORM BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370227 RFQ-INDUS SUB TX 1 132KV BREAKER SF6 LEAKS REPAIR AND SERVICE BREAKER TESTING BY 19 September 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370298 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE Aerial platform rental BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370314 Eskom Renewable Energy Offtake Commissioned in phases 291MW Solar PV Capacity Deadline24 Oct 2025 9370338 SAGE X3 and 300 People Support and Maintenance Services for a period of three years Deadline16 Sep 2025 9370347 RFQ-RENTAL OF TLB MACHINE FOR 56HRS BY 19 September 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370353 Construction of Mqeku Low Level Bridge Emalangeni - Ward 02 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370354 Upgrade of 109437 Street and surrounding roads in Umlazi-DD of Ward 84 Phase 2 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370356 Supply and delivery of bitumen for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370358 Enquiry for the cleaning of stormwater infrastructure as and when required within the West Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370359 Enquiry for the cleaning of stormwater infrastructure as and when required within the South Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370360 Enquiry for the cleaning of stormwater infrastructure as and when required within the North Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370361 Enquiry for the cleaning of stormwater infrastructure as and when required within the West Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370362 Enquiry for the cleaning of stormwater infrastructure as and when required within the South-Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us