South Africa Tenders - 12 September 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

299 tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9370363 Enquiry for the cleaning of stormwater infrastructure as and when required within the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370367 Culvert upgrade and stream protection works along 108590 Street in Inanda Emzomusha Ward 54 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370369 Stormwater upgrades and repairs at Gimba Ngwenya Avenue and auxiliary routes KwaMakhutha Ward 94 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370370 Stormwater infrastructure upgrade and gabion protection works Avoca Hills Ward 34 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9370422 RFQ-FIXING BROKEN WINDOW-BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370424 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL DATA LOGGER BATTERIES BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370444 RFQ-SERVICING AND CALIBRATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT-BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370478 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLANTING ITEMS BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370480 RFQ-50 x Portable Toilets for Hire during Festive Season at the Beach BY 19 September 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370481 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER LAMPS BY 19 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370482 RFQ-Re advert Bus hire for the Mayoral Sports Day 20 09 25-BY 19 September 2025 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9370502 Consulting services for the capacity building of era’s quality management system in technical/quality and road safety audits and quality manual revision Deadline29 Sep 2025 9370603 Supply And Delivery Of Slide Gate And Knife Valves Deadline10 Oct 2025 9372225 RFQ NO: 150AMR(25/26) Water TestingMANDATORY REQUIREMENTS -YESInstrument quality certificate: ISO 9001 2015 Manufacturing Facilities, the bidder must submit proof of the ISO standa Deadline18 Sep 2025 9372267 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LOGISTIC SERVICES FROM MONKS COWL RESERVE TO CUMBERLAND NATURE RESERVE ONCE OFF UNDER EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9372314 Construction of Speed Bumps (Including Material) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9372327 Supply of Spares and Maintenance during as and when required of the H2 dryer, H2 skid, CO2 evaporator, Stator Head Tank Panel and Gas Analysers at Kriel PowerStation for the durati Deadline10 Oct 2025 9372376 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTAINANCE OF ORTHOPAEDIC SURGICAL EQUIPMENTS AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372377 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of Broad Based Black Economic Empowerment (B-BBEE) Management Services to the CSIR for a period of five (5) years Deadline13 Oct 2025 9372387 Appointment of service provider for the procurement and deployment of endpoint security software Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372390 Appointment of service provider for the supply, installation configuration and licensing of a next generation firewall appliance Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372395 APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 1076 UNITS AT IKAGENG EXTENSION 13 PHASE 2 WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9372404 SERVICES FOR REPLANNING OF EXTENTION 18 NKULULEKWENI TOWNSHIP IN FLAGSTAFF Deadline30 Sep 2025 9372451 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES Deadline30 Sep 2025 9372455 Qualified attorneys, law firms are invited to bid forthe provision of conveyancing services forMakhuduthamaga Local Municipality for the periodof 36 months. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9372472 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LOAN MANAGEMENT AND LOAN APPLICATION SYSTEMS OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline09 Oct 2025 9372473 Umzimkhulu: Department of Health Riverside Clinic – Construction of a new Septic Tank, Sewer Reticulation and French Drain: 5 CE or higher Deadline16 Sep 2025 9372475 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PRE-APPROVED PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE FORM OF CIVIL WORKS AND HOUSES FOR THE GAUTENG PARTNERSHIP FUND FOR A PERIOD Deadline10 Oct 2025 9372477 PANEL TENDER FOR THE CUSTOMISATION & CONVERSION OF CCT PASSENGER LIGHT, HEAVY, COMMERCIAL AND ALL-TERRAIN VEHICLES Deadline15 Oct 2025 9372479 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF BUS DRIVER ACCOMMODATION IN SIBASA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline18 Sep 2025 9372480 Provisioning of Hygiene Services at 40 Shepstone Road for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Sep 2025 9372481 UPGRADE OF THE HOUT BAY ROADS INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT DEPOT Deadline20 Oct 2025 9372483 Phuthaditjhaba Magistrate Office: rendering of Cleaning Services for a period of 36 months. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9372485 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SERVICES IN INTERNAL CONTROLS SYSTEMS AND FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATION TO THE ENTITY FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR (12 MONTHS) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9372486 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF DUE DILLIGENCE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE ASSESSMENT OF DEVELOPMENT OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING PROJECTS FOR THE GPF FOR A 36-MONTH (THREE YEARS) PERIOD Deadline13 Oct 2025 9372489 PANLE OF TOWN PLANNERS FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372490 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES ON AN ADHOC BASIS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9372492 Supply and delivery of laptop computers for Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury using SITA RFB 740 contract. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372494 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE REDUNDANT MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRONICS ASSETS / EQUIPMENT FOR TVOB AS A ONCE-OFF PROJECT Deadline19 Sep 2025 9372495 PANEL OF CONVEYANCERS FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372497 PANEL OF LAND SURVEYORS FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9372499 RUSTHOF INFILL HOUSING PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL, ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND 363 TOP STRUCTURES FOR ERVEN 13051, 13052, 34724 AND HAMMOND STREET, STRAND Deadline13 Oct 2025 9372501 TERM TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MULTIDISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE WATER AND SANITATION DIRECTORATE OF THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Oct 2025 9372503 CONSTRUCTION OF TOILETS FOR THE ELDERLY AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES WITHIN THE GREATER MOSSEL BAY DISTRICT Deadline17 Oct 2025 9372504 TRAINING FOR TWENTY-ONE (21) TOUR GUIDERS ON TOUR GUIDE TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline19 Sep 2025 9372511 THE MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY DIESEL GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY (36) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline14 Oct 2025 9372574 Psychometrics Assessment for Competency, Leadership & Potential Capability profiling of candidates and assessment for Talent Development Programme - External Bursars Deadline17 Sep 2025 9372579 APPOINTMENT OF SIX (6) DEVELOPERS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 450 HOUSING UNITS AT VARIOUS VILLAGES WITHIN NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT Deadline06 Oct 2025 9372583 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CURTAINS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9372663 Supply of Spares and Maintenance during as and when required of the H2 dryer, H2 skid, CO2 evaporator, Stator Head Tank Panel and Gas Analysers at Kriel Power Station for the durat Deadline10 Oct 2025 9372672 RFQ/FAC/25/26/166 - Interactive Boardroom Solution Specification x 6 Regional Offices Deadline26 Sep 2025 9372681 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS NO. MN 107/2025 -KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY REQUESTS FOR PROPOSALS FROM PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO OPERATE AND MANAGE THE MUNICIPAL OWNED WASTE BUYBACK CENT Deadline22 Oct 2025 9372682 Supply and Delivery of 10 Industrial Brush Cutters For Parks. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9372684 Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint and Thinners Deadline23 Sep 2025 9372685 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM LEGAL FUNCTIONS OF AN APPEAL MATTER IN TERMS OF SECTION 61 OF THE KZN LIQUOR LICENCING ACT NO 06 OF 2010 FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9372687 Re-graveling and Drainage Improvement of Unpaved Roads in Sutherland (7km) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9372688 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SHORT-TERM INSURANCE, UNTIL 31 MARCH 2027 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9372691 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUSINESS CARDS, NAME TAGS AND NOTE BOOKS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9372693 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE ACTUARIAL VALUATION OF THE MINES AND WORKS COMPENSATION FUND FOR THE COMPENSATION COMMISSIONER FOR OCCUPATIONAL DISEASES (CCOD) OVE Deadline09 Oct 2025 9372694 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE CONSTRUCTION OF STEPHEN DLAMINI DAM Deadline23 Oct 2025 9372700 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPLIT 4 x UNITS (AIRCONS) AT OLIEWENHUIS AND ARTBANK Deadline23 Sep 2025 9372702 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PROPERTIES IN WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline05 Dec 2025 9372703 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE RENOVATIONS OF THE ROOF AT KOPANO HS OFFICES IN WELKOM, ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WO Deadline13 Oct 2025 9372706 THE RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A FRONT LOADER WASHING MACHINE TO OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline23 Sep 2025 9373978 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS A PORTION OF ERF 1051 HUMEWOOD, FOR A FISH PROCESSING FACILITY, LOCATED IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD Deadline14 Nov 2025 9373979 Tender for the appointment of a contractor for the Upgrading of Buitekant Street, Phase B for a duration of 16 Months Deadline15 Oct 2025 9373980 LPT002/2025 Procurement for Provision of technical Advisory Service to Limpopo Provincial Treasury to support implementation of Municipal Finance Support Programme II for a period Deadline03 Oct 2025 9373981 RFQ/COM/25/26/157 - Appointment of a service provider for: Hybrid annual general meeting (AGM) Deadline26 Sep 2025 9373982 Drilling and Testing of Boreholes in Hermanus and Pearly Beach Deadline17 Oct 2025 9373983 Supply & delivery of laptop computers for Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury (ECPT) using SITA RFB 740 Contract Deadline03 Oct 2025 9373985 Tender for the maintenance, service and calibration of various laboratory instruments for a period of three years. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9373986 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9373988 To appoint a suitable security service provider for the installation of 4 surveillance cameras, alarm systemand the provision of 24-hour Security monitoring and reaction services a Deadline23 Sep 2025 9373989 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Wellness Day at RAF Nelspruit Regional Office from 02-03 October 2025. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9373990 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICITY TOOLS FOR COMPLIANCE Deadline23 Sep 2025 9373993 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE DEPARTMENTAL LODGE CARD FOR A PERIOD OF 120 MONTHS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9373995 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for to Maintain, Service and Repair Security System at Nelspruit CEC on a month to month basis for a peri Deadline18 Sep 2025 9373997 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of cationic polyelectrolyte blends and polyacrylamides for potable water purification and sewage sludge conditioning respectively, a Deadline22 Oct 2025 9374001 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE HUNDRED AND FORTY-ONE (141) FIREARMS WITH BAGS, 4000 AMMUNITIONS FOR G3 RIFLE AND ONE (1) CLEANING KIT FOR Deadline08 Oct 2025 9374004 Tender for the supply and delivery of thermal printer, dumb terminal and tag readers (dual frequency programmable) to the Tshwane Market on an as and when required basis for a peri Deadline16 Oct 2025 9374055 INSPECTIONS AND LOAD TESTING OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9374056 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INSULATED SECURITY GUARD HOUSES AT VARIOUS LEDET SITES Deadline08 Oct 2025 9374057 Tender Invitation for the Long-Term Lease and Development of the Following Council Owned Property Erf 5 Ga-Rankuwa Industrial for a period of 30 years. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9374058 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for to Maintain, Service and Repair Security System at Mafikeng CEC on a month to month basis for a perio Deadline18 Sep 2025 9374059 BID-2601G: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLES Deadline17 Oct 2025 9374060 REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING WORKS (MECHANICAL WORKS) FOR MARA RESEARCH STATION AGRICULTURE OFFICES Deadline17 Sep 2025 9374061 REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING WORKS FOR WITPOORT AGRICULTURE OFFICES Deadline17 Sep 2025 9374062 Supply and Delivery of Electric Tools to assets stores at Grootdraai Dam Construction East close to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9374063 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of the following council owned property: Erf 90 Ga-Rankuwa industrial for a period of 30 years. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9374064 REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING WORKS FOR LEPHALALE AGRICULTURE ADMIN BLOCK Deadline17 Sep 2025 9374065 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of the following council owned property: Erf 91 Ga-Rankuwa Industrial for a period of 30 years. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9374066 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPORT, AND MAINTENANCE OF MODERN TECHNOLOGY ACCESS CONTROL AND CCTV MONITORING SYSTEMS FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9374067 Supply and Delivery of Electric Tools to Assets Stores at Grootdraai Dam Construction East close to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9374068 CONTRACT C1325.01: ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE ON ROADS IN THE CAPE METROPOLITAN AREA - NORTH Deadline14 Oct 2025 9374069 Supply and Delivery of Building Renovation Material with Local Content items included at Roodeplaat IBTC Training Centre near Pretoria in the Gauteng Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9374070 CONTRACT C1325.02: ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE ON ROADS IN THE CAPE METROPOLITAN AREA - SOUTH Deadline14 Oct 2025 9374071 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SYTEMS (EDMS) IMPLEMENTATION INCLUDING FILE SERVER MIGRATION TO Deadline14 Oct 2025 9374072 CERES: BELLA VISTA CLINIC: GENERAL MAINTENANCE (ALPHA) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9374073 Tender to appoint a service provider for the refill, supply and delivery of 14kg, 9kg LP gas and 210 litres ethylene solvent for ripening purposes to Tshwane market: as and when re Deadline16 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us