South Africa Tenders - 15 September 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

217 tenders published in South Africa on 15 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9375555 ADDENDUM: TENDER BSM 09/26: THE APPOINTMENT OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF BNG AND GAP HOUSING FOR PHASES 2 AND 3 ON THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 7 OF THE FARM 527, Deadline22 Sep 2025 9375840 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading dry canine (dog) food to the Tshwane metro police department on an as and when required basis, for a period of three (3) years. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9375847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLINDS AND WALL FRAMES FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT TOURISM OFFICE Deadline23 Sep 2025 9375904 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of printing papers, files and envelopes stationery to the City of Tshwane Municipality, for a 3-year period as and when required. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9375906 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS AND BRANDED MATERIAL FOR THE SANLAM CAPE TOWN MARATHON. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9375910 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MONITORING OF A VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM Deadline17 Oct 2025 9375928 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY 44 LAPTOPS WHICH CONSIST OF 22 X 15-INCH RANGE LAPTOPS, 22X 14-INCH RANGE LAPTOPS AND 44 X BLUETOOTH MICE Deadline09 Oct 2025 9375929 JOINT MONITORING TEAM (JMT) TO MONITOR THE PRINCIPAL CONTRACTOR ON THE DESIGN AND BUILD OF THE NEW REALIGNED RUNWAY 18/36 AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MON Deadline14 Oct 2025 9375931 24 Months term contract: for supply and delivery of plumbing materials and equipment for NDPWI Cape Town workshop Deadline03 Oct 2025 9375932 PROVISION OF FENCING FOR EPWP PROJECT IN PORT NOLLOTH FORMAL TENDER Deadline26 Sep 2025 9375933 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/AUCTION HOUSE, TO AUCTION PRASA’S VEHICLES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2025 9375934 24 Months term contract: Supply and delivery of painting materials and equipment for NDPWI Cape Town workshop Deadline03 Oct 2025 9375935 Tender for supply and delivery of original equipment manufacturer (OEM) printer specific consumables for identity (id) card printers to the Tshwane metro police department for a pe Deadline17 Oct 2025 9375936 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FULLY MANAGED SD-WAN SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9375937 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Health and Safety Equipment to Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment Project near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9375938 ERRATUM - PANEL OF EIGHT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION (IAF) TO EXCECUTE ALLOCATED ASSURANCE AND ADVISORY ENGAGEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline26 Sep 2025 9375939 Appointment of a qualified and capable service provider to train thirty-five (35) career development and advice practitioners. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9375940 Internal Audit Services Deadline06 Oct 2025 9375941 Tender for supply, delivery and offloading of various types of firearms and accessories to the city of Tshwane on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years. Deadline20 Oct 2025 9375942 PROCUREMENT OF A FURNACE RHEOMETER SYSTEM (FRS) INSTRUMENT Deadline03 Oct 2025 9375944 Supply and Installation of Air-conditioners in the Reception Hall at Moqhaka Local Municipality 66 Hill Street, Kroonstad Deadline23 Sep 2025 9375945 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT'S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT:QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline26 Sep 2025 9375946 Tender to appoint a service provider/s to manage and collect third party bill payments for a three-year period. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9375947 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLU200A BATTERY LOAD UNIT TESTING EQUIPMENT FOR A ONCE-OFF PURCHASE A non-compulsory clarification meeting with representatives of NTCSA will take place Deadline23 Oct 2025 9375948 Supply and Delivery of Health and Safety Equipment to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pedekop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline01 Oct 2025 9375949 Rental of Coffee Machines, Including Consumables, for a Period of 24 Months Deadline23 Sep 2025 9375950 Supply and deliver 5x brush-cutters Deadline19 Sep 2025 9375951 E1596DXEALR- Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable termination kits and connectors for Gauteng Cluster on an as and when required for a period of 5 years Deadline10 Oct 2025 9375952 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INVESTIGATE PROCESSING OF TIA FUNDING INSTRUMENTS Deadline30 Sep 2025 9375953 E1599DXEALR-Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable joint kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline13 Oct 2025 9375954 Supply and Delivey of Local Content Gabion Material to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9375955 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Ready Mix Concrete to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline01 Oct 2025 9375956 THE CONSTRUCTION OF PHONGOLO RIVER TRIBUTARY BRIDGE NO.4031 AND ROAD APPROACHES ON DISTRICT ROAD D9 BETWEEN KM 1.400 AND 2.120 IN THE UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline07 Oct 2025 9375957 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of denim jean golf shirts and warm jackets to the City of Tshwane Municipality, for a 3-year period as and when required. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9375958 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR PROFESSIONAL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES Deadline24 Sep 2025 9375959 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF AUTOMOTIVE BATTERIES FOR PERIOD 12 MONTHS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9375960 SUPPLY & DELIVERY CASE 580SUPER R SERIES 3 PARTS AS LISTED Deadline19 Sep 2025 9375961 CIVIL SERVICES FOR ZWELITSHA WARD 3 Deadline17 Oct 2025 9375963 PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY,INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL SPEED LAW ENFORCEMENT CAMERAS AND ADMINISTRATION OF BACK OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2025 9375965 LIFESAVING SERVICES Deadline17 Oct 2025 9375966 LAND AUDIT REVIEW Deadline29 Sep 2025 9375967 FOR THE PROVISION TO REPAIR OF SEWER LINE AND SEPTIC TANK AT KENDAL INLAND TERMINAL Deadline30 Sep 2025 9375968 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE GENERAL ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF BUILDINGS, WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM INCLUDING SEWER PUMP STATIONS, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, DREDGING, BOREHOLE Deadline13 Oct 2025 9375969 Supply and Delivery of Shutter Oil Curing Compound to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9375971 Procurement of Catering Services for Staff Wellness Day on the 19th of September 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9376107 LEASE AGREEMENT TO OPERATE THE EDGE RESTAURANT Deadline14 Oct 2025 9376108 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING UNITS AT TNPA PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH ON A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline30 Sep 2025 9376109 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Class D Fending Material to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376110 Suppl, Delivery and Service of Chemical Flushable Toilets to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376111 Supply and Delivery of Timber Material to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishmnet between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376112 Supply and Delivery of Building Sand Material to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amesrfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376113 SANPC/2025/002- APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT EDI SOLUTION INTERGRATED WITH SAGE300 FOR SANPC Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376114 Supply and Delivery of Lemo connectors to iThemba Labs Faure Western Cape Deadline22 Sep 2025 9376115 ADOBE LICENSES RENEWAL Deadline09 Oct 2025 9376116 Supply and Delivery of G5 Gravel Material to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376117 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE KWAZULU – NATAL TOURISM AND FILM AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36) MONTHS. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9376118 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP MINIMUM TRAINING STANDARDS FOR EXISTING AND NEWLY REGISTERED SPECIAL COURSES WITHIN THE PRIVATE SEC Deadline29 Sep 2025 9376119 Supply and Delivery of 19MM Stone Material to Majuba Resevoir Refurbishment between Pederkop and Amersfoort in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376120 PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE DURBAN BBC T Deadline26 Sep 2025 9376121 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING WORKS AND SPECIALIZED WORK AS AND WHEN REQUIRED (AUGMENTATION) Deadline15 Oct 2025 9376122 CITY ENTRANCE BEAUTIFICATION OF RAYMOND MHLABA Deadline16 Oct 2025 9376124 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RISK AND COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS WITH A MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT OF 5 YEARS ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 2000, PREFERENTIAL PROCUREMENT REGU Deadline10 Oct 2025 9376125 Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of the soil pasteurization equipment at Vredenburg campus Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376126 RECREATION OF PARKS IN VISTA PARK Deadline16 Oct 2025 9376127 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR HEAD OFFICES Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376128 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR AMATHOLE REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376129 NATIONAL SECURITY PROJECTS (NSP): EVEREST AND LEANDER HIGHSECURITY FENCING PROJECT Deadline07 Oct 2025 9376130 Supply and Delivery of Submersible Drainage Pump to Assets Stores at Grootdraai Dam Construction East close to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9376131 REQUEST FOR QUOTATAION FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND PROFESSIONALY EDIT PSIRA MATERIAL FOR THE PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS FOR THE PRIVATE SECURITY INDUSTRY REGUL Deadline29 Sep 2025 9376132 Travel, Accommodation and Conference Services for a period of three (3) years. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376133 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR CHRIS HANI OFFICES Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376134 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR JOE GQABI OFFICES Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376135 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and training of a Laboratory Scale Plant Extraction Deadline06 Oct 2025 9376136 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST ICASA IN CONDUCTING AN INQUIRY INTO TELEVISION SUBSCRIPTION BROADCASTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 200 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9376137 Road Distribution and Warehousing Services Deadline10 Oct 2025 9376138 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR SARAH BAARTMAN REGIONAL OF Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376139 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR OR TAMBO REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376141 Appointment of Service Provider to develop, implement and maintain a business continuity plan and disaster recovery plan for a period of three (3) years. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376143 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER PHYSICAL CLEANING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ALFRED NDZO REGIONAL OFFIC Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376144 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Desk Plugs in the Council Chambers. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9376145 Supply and Delivery of Network Consumables Deadline23 Sep 2025 9376146 PROVISION TO APPOINT EXTERNAL ASSURANCE PROVIDER FOR OTHER RELATED AUDIT SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9376147 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO INSTALL AN INTEGRATED SECURITY PERIMETER FENCE, 10M SERVICE LINE, SECURITY GUARD HOUSE, ACCESS GATE, SECURITY TOWER, PUBLIC STREET LIGHTS (PERIMETER Deadline14 Oct 2025 9376148 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT/S FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline31 Oct 2025 9376149 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE MATERIALS FOR POTHOLE REPAIR FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) M Deadline29 Oct 2025 9376150 PROVISION OF TERRAIN MAINTENANCE (GARDENING SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT TIMBADOLA SAWMILL Deadline07 Oct 2025 9376151 RENDERING OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR THE ANALYSIS OF WATER AND WASTE WATER SAMPLES FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline30 Oct 2025 9376361 Provision of Security Services at Bokmakiere and Bachelor flats for a period 60 months at Matla Power Station. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9376362 E1596DXEALR- Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable termination kits and connectors for Gauteng Cluster on an as and when required for a period of 5 years Deadline10 Oct 2025 9376363 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT(NOU) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9376364 E1599DXEALR-Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable joint kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline13 Oct 2025 9376365 List of Suppliers that tendered for the Provision of Cleaning Services for Offices and Ablution Facilities at Medupi Power Station Project for Ten (10) Months. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9376540 RFQ No: BS 719 - CARRYOUT LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS AT UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline19 Sep 2025 9376542 RFQ No: BS 720 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT AND PAINT HARDWARE AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline19 Sep 2025 9378807 Procurement, delivery, installation and commissioning for the enhancement of electronic security (CCTV, alarm and intercom systems Deadline16 Oct 2025 9379738 Consultancy Services to conduct for the Midterm Review of the Skills Initiative for Africa (SIFA) Programme. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9379739 NA Deadline03 Oct 2025 9379740 NA Deadline03 Oct 2025 9379741 NA Deadline26 Sep 2025 9379742 NA Deadline26 Sep 2025 9379743 Operation, Repair and Maintenance of 2 x coal fire boilers at Thohoyandou Correctional Service for 06 months Deadline29 Sep 2025 9379744 WASTE MANAGEMENT: CAPE TOWN: CLEANING SERVICES AREA 1 SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO HOUT BAY HARBOUR, ACACIA PARK, FERNWOOD ESTATE AND CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline18 Sep 2025 9379745 WASTE MANAGEMENT: CAPE TOWN: CLEANING SERVICES AREA 2 SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO SAPS BELL VILLE, SAPS EPPING STORES,SAPS 35 SQUADRIN, SAPS PHILIP/ COLLEGE AND SAPS MAITLAND Deadline18 Sep 2025 9379746 WASTE MANAGEMENT: CAPE TOWN: CLEANING SERVICES AREA3 SUPPLY OF LID COVERED SKIPS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9379747 SUPPLY DELIVER, INSTALLATION, MONTHLY SERVICE AND REFILLING OF AUTOMATED HAND SANITIZERS, AUTOMATED HAND SOAP DISPENSERS AND FREESTANDING HAND SANITIZERS FOR 7 MONTHS (MONTH TO MON Deadline18 Sep 2025 9380741 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING BUILDING FACILITY AND INSTALLATION OF SWEET POTATO YOGHURT PROCESSING MACHINER Deadline07 Oct 2025 9380742 RENOVATIONS AT WITBANK LABORATORY Deadline07 Oct 2025 9381060 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PLANT INSTRUMENTATION SPARES (TRANSMITTERS, CONDUCTIVITY & LEVEL) FOR MAJUBA POWER STATION Deadline01 Oct 2025 9381109 Supply with pump for air injecyion 12V, part no 90040014 for silica skalar instrument SAN++ SYSTEM. to Majuba Power Station Deadline08 Oct 2025 9381191 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 140333 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381192 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 100234 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381193 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH CALIBRATION OF E2 MASS STANDARDS (KZN CALIBRATION LAB). Deadline19 Sep 2025 9381194 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 101885 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381591 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 10O579 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381592 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 603309 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381593 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 702404 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381594 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 652377 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381595 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 743348 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381596 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 652342 + 652369 (A +B) for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381597 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 765228 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381598 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 765198 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381599 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 603341 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline24 Oct 2025 9381688 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SPATIAL MASTER PLAN FOR THE CURRENT N2 AND NEW WILD COAST ROAD AND OTHER AREAS OF DEVELOPMENT IDENTIFIED IN Deadline06 Oct 2025 9382496 Appointment of a Panel for the Provision of Radio Airtime and Related Services for a 36 month period (as and when required) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9382558 Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline30 Oct 2025 9383243 TENDER BSM 127/25: LIFT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE LIFTS AT KLAPMUTS MULTI-PURPOSE CENTRE, NPK BUILDING AND MUNICIPAL MAIN OFFICE BLOCK FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9383408 TENDER BSM 10/26: PROVISION OF SOFTWARE ASSURANCE (SWA) SERVICES FOR NEC UNIVERGE 3C AND BCT FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline22 Sep 2025 9383438 Appointment Of A Panel Of Internal Audit Services Providers For Forensic Investigations Audits - Category D Deadline09 Oct 2025 9383644 RFP11/2025: Appointment of a Panel of Service Provider’s for the Supply, Maintenance and Support of Non-intrusive Scanning and Detection Solution Deadline07 Oct 2025 9383649 TENDER BSM 05/26: IMPOUNDMENT, CARE, CONTROL AND THE EUTHANASIA OF ANIMALS IN WC024 FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9383653 TENDER BSM 13/26: SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLE, STANDARDS AND REAGENTS FROM DATE OF AWARD UNTILL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9383654 TENDER BSM 09/26: THE APPOINTMENT OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF BNG AND GAP HOUSING FOR PHASES 2 AND 3 ON THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 7 OF THE FARM 527, JAMESTOWN, S Deadline22 Sep 2025 9383655 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 9383923 Supply, service, install and repair air conditioners at Sasolburg sites on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9383924 Supply, service, install and repair air conditioners at Moqhaka sites on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9384056 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (6) MONTHS: CAPE WINELANDS REGION Deadline19 Sep 2025 9384186 Procurement of supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of equipment for solar power solution at malawi bureau of standards (mbs), ministry of agriculture department of agr Deadline08 Oct 2025 9384281 NA Deadline07 Oct 2025 9384283 NA Deadline06 Oct 2025 9384284 NA Deadline02 Oct 2025 9384285 NA Deadline02 Oct 2025 9384286 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9384287 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9384288 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9384289 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9384290 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9384291 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9384292 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9384293 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9384294 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9384295 NA Deadline22 Sep 2025 9384297 NA Deadline22 Sep 2025 9384298 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9384299 NA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9384300 Msunduzi Voorterkker Museum: Petermarizburg 351 Lanagalebalele: Servicing of fire 4.5kg 17x fire extinguishers, 5kg x17 fire extinguishers, 9kg x5 fire extinguishers, 7 hose reels Deadline16 Sep 2025 9384315 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9384316 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9384317 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9384319 SAPS: GOWANLEA: CHECK AND REPAIRS SX TO FAUL TV LIGHTS (3M) AT THE OFFICE NO 2,3,4 AND 2X OUTSIDE THE STATION Deadline15 Sep 2025 9384321 SAPS: ESTCOURT (WEMBEZI): REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS CIRCUITS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9384324 SAPS: EZAKHENI POLICE STATION: SERVICE AND REPAIR WATER PUMPS BOOSTER PUMPS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9384327 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAULTY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline15 Sep 2025 9385214 Tender Volume Deadline16 Sep 2025 9385439 RFQ NO: AC 193 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF COMPILATION, RECORDING AND UPKEEP OF USHAKA MARINE WORLD IN-HOUSE RADIO SYSTEM FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD (RE-ADVERT) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9385442 RFQ NO: AC 194 - DESCRIPTION : HIRING SOUND EQUIPMENT FOR ENTERTAINMENT AUDITIONS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9385443 RFQ No: DG 332 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline15 Sep 2025 9385445 RFQ No: DG 333 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF SOFT DRINKS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline15 Sep 2025 9385492 RFQ No: LD 747 - SERVER ROOMS AIR INTEGRITY REPAIRS RE-ADVERT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9385504 RFQ LD 746 - SERVICE OF FIRE STATIONS AT THE AQUARIUM AND CAMPERDOWN ROAD RE-ADVERT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9387961 Supply and deliver cleaning equipment + cleaning consumables to the Kroonstad + Mphohadi sites on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9387962 Supply and deliver cleaning equipment + cleaning consumables to the Sasolburg site on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9387995 RENTAL,MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING FOR 24 MONTHS OF HYGIENE SANITARY BINS FOR VARIOU Deadline16 Sep 2025 9387998 RENTAL,MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING FOR 24 MONTHS OF HYGIENE SANITARY BINS FOR VARIOU Deadline16 Sep 2025 9387999 RENTAL,MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING FOR 24 MONTHS OF HYGIENE SANITARY BINS FOR VARIOU Deadline16 Sep 2025 9388001 RENTAL,MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING FOR 24 MONTHS OF HYGIENE SANITARY BINS FOR VARIOU Deadline16 Sep 2025 9388003 RENTAL,MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING FOR 24 MONTHS OF HYGIENE SANITARY BINS FOR VARIOU Deadline16 Sep 2025 9388317 High pressure cleaner Deadline17 Sep 2025 9388502 High angle wilderness rope access level 1 training Deadline23 Sep 2025 9389376 Supply personal protective gear, equipment and consumables to the College on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389430 Design, print and supply corporate printing and marketing material Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389451 3-year photocopier lease agreement for several machines on all sites Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389454 Render garden services at Moqhaka sites – Kroonstad campus, Mphohadi campus, Derksen Hostel and Lentehof Hostel Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389455 Render Internal Audit Services. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389456 Maintain and update the College website according to the College needs Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389458 The College requires a Chartered Accountant to perform agreed upon procedures on CIEG expenditure Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389461 Provide transport for students and staff at Sasolburg sites on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389468 Supply and rental of gas bottles for the workshops at Sasolburg sites on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389472 Do copies, binding, laminating etc. for the College on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389474 Provide Medical testing services for students on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389478 Supply and deliver different kinds of steel for student tasks on as-and-when basis Deadline10 Oct 2025 9389482 Supply and Installation of Mesh Fence (cage) 8,2 x 3m in Cold room Deadline26 Sep 2025 9389484 Supply and Delivery of Council Vehicles Deadline29 Sep 2025 9389486 Bid for Student Accommodation Services for 12 months Deadline14 Oct 2025 9389487 Provision of consultation and Construction of the upgrading of sewer reticulation at Regorogile at Extention 5 & 6 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9390674 NA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9390678 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (6) MONTHS: CAPE TOWN CBD AREA Deadline23 Sep 2025 9390681 Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Athlone Magistrates Court: Repair Leaking Roof, Ceiling Damage & Painting of Affected Walls in The Areas of H­Court Magistrat Deadline23 Sep 2025 9390683 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9390762 SAPS: Newcastle Police Station: Service and repair walk-in Freezer Deadline16 Sep 2025 9390791 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11 KV/400V THREE PHASE MINI-SUBSTATION AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION NO. 8 Deadline18 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us