Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9375947
Tender Notice No
E1857NTCSANG
Tender CPV
76473000 : Well equipment testing services79635000 : Assessment centre services for recruitment51212000 : Installation services of time register equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLU200A BATTERY LOAD UNIT TESTING EQUIPMENT FOR A ONCE-OFF PURCHASE
A non-compulsory clarification meeting with representatives of NTCSA will take place as follows:
Date: 223 September 2025
Time: 10h00-11h00
Via: Online MS Teams
Please clink on link below:
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 390 631 227 704 9
Passcode: mK6q3u42
Refer to attached document for meeting link
Tenderers must confirm their intention to attend with the NTCSA Representative, stating the name, position and contact details of each proposed attendee. E-mail: BaloyiAT@ntcsa.co.za
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ESKOM in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Well equipment testing services, Assessment centre services for recruitment, Installation services of time register equipment, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number E1857NTCSANG.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 15 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 23 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 76473000, 79635000, 51212000, which correspond to Well equipment testing services, Assessment centre services for recruitment, Installation services of time register equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ESKOM, using the method described in the original tender document, before 23 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ESKOM. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 76473000, 79635000, 51212000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Well equipment testing services, Assessment centre services for recruitment, Installation services of time register equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLU200A BATTERY LOAD UNIT TESTING EQUIPMENT FOR A ONCE-OFF PURCHASE A non-compulsory clarification meeting with representatives of NTCSA will take place as followsDate 223 September 2025Time 10h00-11h00Via Online MS TeamsPlease clink on link belowJoin the meeting now Meeting ID 390 631 227 704 9 Passcode mK6q3u42Refer to attached document for meeting link Tenderers must confirm their intention to attend with the NTCSA Representative, stating the name, position and contact details of each proposed attendee. E-mail BaloyiATntcsa.co.za?
The public procurement trends for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLU200A BATTERY LOAD UNIT TESTING EQUIPMENT FOR A ONCE-OFF PURCHASE A non-compulsory clarification meeting with representatives of NTCSA will take place as followsDate 223 September 2025Time 10h00-11h00Via Online MS TeamsPlease clink on link belowJoin the meeting now Meeting ID 390 631 227 704 9 Passcode mK6q3u42Refer to attached document for meeting link Tenderers must confirm their intention to attend with the NTCSA Representative, stating the name, position and contact details of each proposed attendee. E-mail BaloyiATntcsa.co.za can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Well equipment testing services, Assessment centre services for recruitment, Installation services of time register equipment Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Well equipment testing services, Assessment centre services for recruitment, Installation services of time register equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 76473000, 79635000, 51212000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.