South Africa Tenders - 22 October 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

239 tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, IT-Software, Energy, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, IT-Software, Energy, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9854929 CALIBRATION OF THERMOCYCLERS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9855420 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO EXECUTE AND COMPLETE THE REMAINING DEFECT WORKS AT EMUNYWANA, EMPUMULWENI AND ENDLONDLWENI PRIMARY SCHOOLS ABLUTIONS FACILITIIES IN KWAZULU NATALON B Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855436 Tender Volume Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855437 Tender Volume Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855438 Tender Volume Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855507 Tender Volume Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855572 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 5 MVA ASEA TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER 28385, AT ROTEK, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG Deadline28 Oct 2025 9855576 The National Research Foundation- SAASTA (NRF-SAASTA) wishes to appoint a valid SACPCMP registered suitable service provider as the project manager for the procurement and installa Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855578 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO EXECUTE AND COMPLETE THE REMAINING DEFECT WORKS AT IMPALA, ISIHLANGWINI AND ISIVUNGUVUNGU PRIMARY SCHOOLS ABLUTIONS FACILITIIES IN KWAZULU NATAL ON B Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855579 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTEMENT OF QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PROPERTY VALUATIONS FOR THE AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline18 Nov 2025 9855580 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9855581 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of Trend Vision One License for managing laptops and servers (endpoints). Deadline05 Nov 2025 9855582 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO EXECUTE AND COMPLETE THE REMAINING DEFECT WORKS AT NQOBIZAZI AND MGEDULA SCHOOL ABLUTION FACILITIY UNDER SAFE PROGRAMME ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT O Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855583 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MOOKGOPONG COST CENTRE AT MOOKGOPONG IN THE WATERBERG DISTRICT-ONCE OFF Deadline10 Nov 2025 9855584 TITLE OF SERVICE: REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EVENTS & CATERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN AD-HOC BASIS AT KING PHALO AIRPORT (KPA) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9855585 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RE-CABLING OF THE SERVER ROOM AT MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT (MISA). Deadline28 Oct 2025 9855586 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONDUCT PROPERTY VALUATION, CONSOLIDATION, SUBDIVISION, REZONING AND PREPARATION OF DOCUMENTS FOR REGISTRATION ON NEWLY SURVEYED PROPERTIES Deadline10 Nov 2025 9855587 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO EXECUTE AND COMPLETE THE REMAINING DEFECT WORKS AT SIBHAMU SCHOOL ABLUTION FACILITIY UNDER SAFE PROGRAMME ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCAT Deadline04 Nov 2025 9855588 Upgrade of SinoShaka Place in KwaDabeka, Ward 20 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9855589 Provision of Catering Services on the 28th and 29th of October 2025 at Damplaats, Marobala Village, Capricon District, Limpopo Deadline27 Oct 2025 9855590 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SOCIAL FACILITATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND INFRASTUCTURE FOR A THREE YEARS TERM Deadline10 Nov 2025 9855591 Upgrade of 200058 and access lanes in Ward 13 Deadline07 Nov 2025 9855592 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM REGISTERED AND EXPERIENCED AUDIT FIRMS FOR APPOINTMENT TO A PANEL TO PROVIDE GENERAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT) AUDIT SERVICES TO MOGALE CITY LOCAL Deadline11 Nov 2025 9855593 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED AGENCY/IES FOR THE PLACEMENT OF TENDER, RECRUITMENT AND PUBLIC NOTICE ADVERTISEMENT IN THE MEDIA ON AN AS AND Deadline21 Nov 2025 9855594 FOSRBY-RFP-40-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF DEFOAMER AND FLOCCULANT CONTRACT TO FOSKOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONT Deadline11 Nov 2025 9855595 RFQ283AM(25/26) Catering Services REQUIRED: 1 DAY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR 100 OFFICIALS ATTENDING KWAZULU NATAL – NEWCASTLE ADAPTATION SCENARIOS COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT DATE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9855596 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF THE CONSTITUTION BOOKLETS Deadline12 Nov 2025 9855597 The pre-qualification of various suppliers for the design, manufacture, testing, and supply of 22 KV and 33 KV Outdoor, pole-mounted, three phase gang-operated disconnectors for Di Deadline12 Nov 2025 9855598 BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF ITEM(S)/ SERVICE(S) REQUIRED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING FOR 55 OFFICIALS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9855599 RFQJW036TN25 - COD Analysis Deadline27 Oct 2025 9855600 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE NTCSA ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE AND CHANGE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9855601 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Nov 2025 9855602 Re-advert -Appointment of a Service Provider to conduct a Comprehensive Land Audit for Thabazimbi Local Municipality 2025/26 FY Deadline31 Oct 2025 9855603 Information Technology Service Management Deadline14 Nov 2025 9855605 Provision of property for Distribution Gauteng Midrand within Midrand Waterfall areas. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9855606 Bidders list Provision of property for Distribution Gauteng Tshwane within Pretoria East area. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9855607 Provision of property for Distribution Gauteng South within Bedfordview Deadline07 Nov 2025 9855608 The pre-qualification of various suppliers for the design, manufacture, testing, and supply of 22 kv and 33 v outdoor, polemounted, three phase gang-operated disconnectors for dist Deadline12 Nov 2025 9855617 Cyber security training Deadline30 Oct 2025 9855620 supply and delivery of field control instrumentationspares for kusile power station on an as an whenrequired basis for a period of three (3) years.. Deadline20 Nov 2025 9856018 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 20 000L OF WATER TO MALUTI POLICE GARAGE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856020 SUPPLY AND DELIVER DRINKING WATER AT LADY FRERE SAPS Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856024 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 40 000L OF WATER TO MTHONTSASA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856044 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 20 000L OF WATER TO TINA FALLS POLICE STATION Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856056 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 15 000L OF WATER AT SAPS DUBENI Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856169 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856170 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856171 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856172 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856173 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9856302 The provision of H2 skid gas station service and repairs at Grootvlei Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 60 months Deadline18 Nov 2025 9856303 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE PADLOCKS TO DURBAN SUPPLY CHAIN Deadline24 Oct 2025 9856304 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATTRESSESTO DURBAN SUPPLY CHAIN Deadline28 Oct 2025 9856305 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICANTS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9856306 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE AND SAFETY ITEMS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING NORTH CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9856307 APPOINTMENT OF A DEVELOPER FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF BULK SEWER LINE FOR BOITEKONG EXTENSION 16 WITHIN RUSTENBURG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Nov 2025 9856308 REPAIRS OF DAMAGED LPG AND OXYGEN PIPELINES FOR WAGONS BUSINESS WITHIN TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline07 Nov 2025 9856315 THE CONTINUED USE, LICENSING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SMARTGOV APPLICATION FROM BOXFUSION IN LINE WITH THE PFMA SCM INSTRUCTION NOTE NO.3 OF 2021/22 FROM 01 APRIL 2025 PENDING THE IM Deadline21 Oct 2025 9857141 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO (2) AIR-CONDITION SPLIT UNITS FOR PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline21 Nov 2025 9857142 Supply, installation and maintenance of air conditioners for the period of 36 months- CIDB 3ME or Higher. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9857148 PMB Deeds Office: Repair and servicing 10 split unit air conditioning Deadline04 Nov 2025 9857149 Justice: Louwsburg Magistrate Court: Repair and service to 2x faulty air conditioning units Deadline27 Oct 2025 9857242 REINVITE BID 9 – 2025: LAINGSBURG: DOORNKLOOF: CONSTRUCTION OF A COLD STORE Deadline14 Nov 2025 9857370 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 18 VESA MOUNT ADAPTER PLATES FOR MONITOR MOUNTS AND CONVERT 100X100 MM TO 200X100 MM VESA STANDARD PATTERNS AT Deadline27 Oct 2025 9857373 RECONDITIONNING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND HOSE REELS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT TUTUKA POWER STATION Deadline06 Nov 2025 9857399 RECONDITIONNING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND HOSE REELS FORA PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT TUTUKA POWER STATION Deadline06 Nov 2025 9857445 Supply and Delivery of Road Patching Material for Masilonyana Local Municipality Deadline04 Nov 2025 9857446 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS REPAIR MATERIAL FOR POTHOLE PATCHING AT HLUHLUWE IMFOLOZI PARK, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline30 Oct 2025 9857857 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RIGGING SERVICES VHF ANTENNA MAST MAINTENANCE REPAIRS REPLACEMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES ON AN AD HOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEAR Deadline30 Oct 2025 9857937 Market analysis on the supply and availability of 10 ppm diesel fuel Deadline07 Nov 2025 9858625 NA Deadline03 Nov 2025 9858636 PRUNING AND REMOVAL OF TREES FOR ONE SERVICE: QUEENSTOWN MAGISTRATE OFFICE, WHITTLESEA AND THORHILL SAPS IN Deadline28 Oct 2025 9858718 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIERD FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT ATA Deadline24 Oct 2025 9858719 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE AND REPAIR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT OF THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REEQUIRED Deadline31 Oct 2025 9858720 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT PORT ELIZABETH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (FAPE) AND I Deadline24 Oct 2025 9858752 SAPS Chartsworth and Training Centre: Service and repairs to HVAC for the period of five months Deadline22 Oct 2025 9858753 BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE CORRECTION ON COMPLETION FOR RETENTION CONTRACT (MECHANICAL HVAC INSTALLATION Deadline22 Oct 2025 9858826 RFQ No: AC 204 - SERVICES OF MEDIA MONITORING FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline21 Oct 2025 9858831 City-wide transversal contract for operations and maintenance of photovoltaic (pv) and/or battery en... Deadline21 Oct 2025 9859038 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AT ATNS -GEORGE AIRPORT Deadline22 Oct 2025 9860314 Request for Quote - Printing of Calendars : 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9860356 Maintenance of various superstructure (bodies) of commercial vehicles for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Nov 2025 9860399 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF SPLIT UNITS AND HVAC MECHANICAL ITEMS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline14 Nov 2025 9860400 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWER VACUUM PUMP AND VACUUM VANES Deadline30 Oct 2025 9860401 PROVISION OF PLANT HIRING SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HEAVY DUTY VEHICLES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9860402 Panel of Recruitment Agencies for Recruitment Services Deadline20 Nov 2025 9860403 READVERTISEMENT - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ERGONOMIC RISK ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR SARAO JOHANNESBURG OFFICE OVER TWO TERMS, AS REQUIRED Deadline31 Oct 2025 9860404 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE LINE TESTER AND PORTABLE EARTHING CABLES. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9860405 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (EPS) FOR PRASA KZN Deadline04 Nov 2025 9860406 Tender Cancellation E1429GXWCKBG Deadline31 Oct 2025 9860407 Appointment of a service provider/s to supply to supply and deliver infrastructure material on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9860408 The Provision of Facilities Maintenance Services for Non-Plant Infrastructure at Koeberg Nuclear Power Station (KNPS) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9860409 KZN SPECIAL TOOLS Deadline28 Oct 2025 9860410 E2028GXPOU - The supply and delivery of Consumables on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 years to Peaking Sites Deadline13 Nov 2025 9860411 Repair and Service of Ab-Sciex 3200 Q-TRAP LC/MS/MS) and a Machery Nagel Nanocolor UV/VIS instrument at Analytical Services in Vereeniging Deadline28 Oct 2025 9860412 E2030GXPOU - The supply and delivery of Groceries on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 years to Peaking Sites Deadline14 Nov 2025 9860413 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER FOR DISPOSAL OF SABC OF REDUNDANT VEHICLES AND ITS ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR SABC HEAD OFFICE AND PROVINCIAL OFFICES ON AN “AS AND WHEN" REQUIRED BASI Deadline31 Oct 2025 9860414 RFQ431/2025 - REVIEW AND AMENDMENT OF THE NSFAS ACT - LEGAL & LEGISLATIVE SERVICES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9860415 REQUEST FOR OFFER/NW/TCHNICAL ASSETS/OCTOBER/2025/RBF Deadline28 Oct 2025 9860416 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM OF FIVE (5) ATTORNEYS FIRMS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Oct 2025 9860431 REQUEST FOR SERVICE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE, REBUILD AND FIT BUS ENGINES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9860517 The Provision of Facilities Maintenance Services for Non-Plant Infrastructure at Koeberg Nuclear Power Station (KNPS) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9860559 REQUEST FOR TENDER [RFT]: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CRANE HIRE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) FOR THE SANPC REFINERY. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9860560 NATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK - LEGAL & LEGISLATIVE SERVICES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9860703 E2028GXPOU - The supply and delivery of Consumables on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 years to Peaking Sites Deadline13 Nov 2025 9860704 E2030GXPOU - The supply and delivery of Groceries on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 years to Peaking Sites Deadline14 Nov 2025 9860705 Cancelation - Main Condensers Coating and Rubber Lining Repairs (Tubesheet, Waterbox, Waterbox Cro Deadline07 Nov 2025 9862679 Deliver and supply cooking lessons Deadline28 Oct 2025 9862909 RFQ - Annual Generator Service Deadline07 Nov 2025 9862923 ETHICS COMMITTEE TRAINING Deadline24 Oct 2025 9862930 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNBLOCK WORKSHOP BODYSHOP PIT DRAINS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9862940 Service, maintenance, repairs and replacement of air conditioning, air ventilation equipment and (chiller plant) plant water treatment to various areas within the jurisdiction of J Deadline10 Nov 2025 9862943 Tender Cancellation: Supply and delivery of Generator rotor earthing electrical brushes at Camden Power Station. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9862948 Kitchen PPE Uniform Deadline24 Oct 2025 9863175 SKILLS DEVELOPMENT BILL ,2024 - LEGAL & LEGISLATIVE SERVICES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9863176 Provision of professional services for the development of the framework and business processes for the implementation of Catalytic Projects Deadline21 Nov 2025 9863178 NATIONAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES, BRUSHWARE, INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND ALL RELATED PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9863179 RE-ADVERT: SALE OF INSTITUTIONAL ERVEN IN ROCKDALE Deadline04 Nov 2025 9863180 As and when, Rates Based contract for Disaster Response in the North Region for 36 months Deadline21 Nov 2025 9863181 Tenable Software Licenses Renewal Deadline24 Nov 2025 9863182 As and when, Rates Based contract for Disaster Response in the Central Region for 36 months Deadline21 Nov 2025 9863183 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 7 NEW ELECTRICAL MOTORS FOR STEEL SLAT ROLL-UP DOORS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9863184 RFQ - Annual service to fire detection system Deadline30 Oct 2025 9863185 RFQ FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TESTING EQUIPMENT TO BE DELIVERED AT TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER ELANDSFONTEIN DEPOT. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9863186 As and when, Rates Based contract for Disaster Response in the West 1 Region for 36 months Deadline21 Nov 2025 9863187 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND FIT BUS KING PINS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9863188 Iziko requires a service provider who specializes in plumbing services in identifying the cause of low water pressure and fixing of the problem in WC and Basins at Iziko Social His Deadline05 Nov 2025 9863189 DISPOSAL - An enquiry and disposal process in order to establish an Enabling Sale Agreement with pre-qualified Auctioneers for the appointment of Auctioneers to sell Eskom Redunda Deadline19 Nov 2025 9863190 THE PROVISION OF REFURBISHMENT OF MAIN TURBINE LUBRICATION, SEAL OIL AND STATOR COOLERS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9863191 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL BANNERS AND RELATED ITEMS. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9863192 REQUEST FOR TENDER [RFT]: THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPRESSORS HIRE SERVICES AT THE SANPC REFINERY FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9863193 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES TO THE MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY COUNCIL FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9863194 Steam Ironing Machine Deadline24 Oct 2025 9863195 THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BUILDING WORKS TO ZWELENQABA SECONDARY SCHOOL LOCATED IN ELLIOTDALE Deadline18 Nov 2025 9863196 THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BUILDING WORKS TO KWA-NTSHUNQE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Nov 2025 9863197 Supply and delivery of Creosote at Mozambique IFLOMA EN6 Messica Deadline27 Oct 2025 9863198 Supply and Delivery of Lab Trolleys Deadline24 Oct 2025 9863199 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A PERIMETER FENCE AT ARC-TSC ADDO RESEARCH FARM. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9863200 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, REPAIR, AND DELIVERY OF TIRES FOR LIGHT AND HEAVY-DUTY VEHICLES FOR THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY MANDENI MU Deadline21 Nov 2025 9867869 Tender Volume Deadline05 Dec 2025 9867870 RE-ADVERT: HCM/JOB/02/09/2025 - JOB PROFILING GRADING AND EVALUATION OF ALL PRASA RAIL OPERATIONS AS A PRIMARY MANDATE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9868110 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRICULTURAL INPUT (VEGETABLES, FERTILISERS AND INPUTS) FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Nov 2025 9868259 People Analytics Course (Physical Attendance) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9868290 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (EDRMS) FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline19 Nov 2025 9868464 Tender cancellation for the supply, installation and maintenance of fire protection system within Limlanga Cluster on an Deadline31 Oct 2025 9868470 PROVISION OF 3-YEARS HEAVY-DUTY PLANT TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR MANDENI YOUTH. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868471 Request for Quotation for the Appointment of Environmental Impact Assessment Practitioner (EAP) to undertake an Amendment Process of the Environmental Authorisation (EA) for a Peri Deadline13 Nov 2025 9868472 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF TOWN PLANNERS, LAND SURVEYORS, AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FOR MANDENI MUNICIPLAITY. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868473 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR SMME'S WITHIN MANDENI MUNICIPALITY. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868474 THE PROVISION OF SAFETY TRAINING PROGRAMMES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS TO ALL TRANSNET OPERATING DIVISIONS IN ALIGNMENT WITH, OCCUPATION Deadline14 Nov 2025 9868475 APPOINTMENT A CONTRACTOR TO RENDER (TURNKEY SERVICES) FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ABLUTION FACILITIES AT OR TAMBO GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE IN BIZANA, EASTERN CAPE PR Deadline28 Oct 2025 9868476 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL - PHYSICAL ASSETS VERIFICATION Deadline31 Oct 2025 9868477 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF WATERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline12 Nov 2025 9868478 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD SIGNS FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9868479 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY BRANDING MATERIALS FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE SECTOR EDUCATION & TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline27 Oct 2025 9868480 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY FOR THE SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPAL AREA. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9868481 REQUEST FOR QUOTE TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER - OFFLOAD HIGHER-GRADE HOT ASPHALT AND REPAIR POTHOLES AT KING PHALO AIRPORT Deadline18 Nov 2025 9868482 SUPPLY OF BANKING SERVICES FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2031. Deadline09 Jan 2026 9868483 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF VHEMBE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline12 Nov 2025 9868484 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Oct 2025 9868485 Supply, delivery and installation of Arnot Simplon 275kV Line Tower 201 Stabilization for a period of 6 months Deadline28 Nov 2025 9868486 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF POLOKWANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT PLAN Deadline12 Nov 2025 9868488 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES - LABOUR RELATIONS: CHAIRPERSON IN A DISCIPLINARY HEARING REF NO: EHCLABOUR 02/10/2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9868489 review of Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality Precinct Plans for Jane Furse Cluster Nodal Point Precinct Plan as per IDP 2025/2026. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868490 RFQ097/2025 - Lunch for First Aid Training Deadline24 Oct 2025 9868491 Provision of advertising agency for a period of 36 months. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868492 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CAMERAS AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE COMMUNICATION, MARKETING AND EVENTS DEPARTMENT Deadline04 Nov 2025 9868493 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES ONCE-OFF SERVICE OVER 7 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline28 Oct 2025 9868494 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS REF NO: EHCCOSEC/10/2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9868495 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS REF NO: EHCCOSEC/10/2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9868496 Provision of advertising agency for a period of 36 months. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868497 Distribution of water services for the period of 36 months. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9868498 information technology audit Deadline05 Nov 2025 9868499 The Appointment of the Service Provider to Provide System and Related Services Deadline24 Oct 2025 9868500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BELL TLB 315SL, 4x4 PARTS UNTIL THE 30TH OF JUNE 2026 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9868501 THE EQUIPPING OF A BOREHOLE FOR PORTION 31 (A PORTION OF PORTION 21) OF THE FARM ROOIKOPJIES 483 JR SITUATED IN THE CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY: GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline05 Nov 2025 9868502 RFQ 10416104 PROVISIONING OF CORPORATE COURIER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS OR WHEN ORDER IS DEPLETED Deadline28 Oct 2025 9868510 PTFE fittings Deadline22 Oct 2025 9868539 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids:Supply and delivery of Consumables goods on an “as- and- when” required basis for the period of thirty Deadline20 Nov 2025 9870280 Tender Volume Deadline05 Dec 2025 9870281 Tender Volume Deadline12 Nov 2025 9871038 TENDER CANCELLATION:SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN AS “AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9871047 5 YEAR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AND MINOR REFURBISHMENT (ONCE OFF) OF PASSENGER BOARDING BRIDGES AND AIRCRAFT DOCKING SYSTEM AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline28 Nov 2025 9871066 Procurement for the supply and installation for RO membrane, associated accessories, supply of spare parts, clean-in-place process, and ad-hoc maintenance Deadline21 Nov 2025 9871072 INSTALLATION OF SMART BILLING WATER METERS, SMART CHAMBERS AND VALVES FOR THE VAAL CENTRAL WATER: NORTHERN FREE STATE REGION Deadline21 Nov 2025 9871080 Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA) Level 1 - only 1 delegate to be trained virtually online with the platform that is accessible please Deadline28 Oct 2025 9871361 RFQJW081SC25 - Provision of AWSISA Conference Registration Services Deadline28 Oct 2025 9871392 THE REFURBISHMENT OF BROILER STRUCTURES AND FENCE INSTALLATION FOR PORTION 28 (OF PORTION 17) OF THE FARM LEEUWFONTEIN 487 JR, IN THE CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY: GAU Deadline06 Nov 2025 9871571 SUPPLIER REQIRED TO SUPPLY PELCHEM WITH THE FOLLOWING ITEMS :IBC(1000L) to store 40% Hydrofluoric AcidMaterial Safety Data Sheet attached. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9871574 FOSCOR-RFP-08-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK SULPHUR OF 35 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION] Deadline27 Oct 2025 9871575 THE EQUIPPING OF A BOREHOLE FOR PORTION 28 (OF PORTION 17) OF THE FARM LEEUWFONTEIN 487 JR, IN THE CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY: GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline05 Nov 2025 9871576 CapeNature seeks a skilled contractor with a minimum CIDB grading of 2 SQ or greater, to undertake installation of boundary fence at Rocherpan Nature Reserve. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9871577 Panel of Service Providers for Repair services of fleet when required on a fixed rate for 36 months using Standard bank Fleet card Deadline30 Oct 2025 9871578 SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES AT THE OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S DEPOT IN CALEDON FOR THE PERIOD 01 NOVEMBER TO 31 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9871583 FOR THE PROVISION OF: OFFICE FACILITY MANAGEMENT FOR SANRAL WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline11 Nov 2025 9871584 9 x Ysoft SAFEQ Embedded Terminal for Konica Minolta Licenses (1 December 2025 – 31 August 2026 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9871585 ELECTRIFICATION OF 25 HOUSEHOLDS FOR CHANCENI PHASE 2 IN WARD 5 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9871586 Neptune Cloud Recruitment Software SaaS annual renewal (2025 - 2026) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9871587 Appointment of Transaction Advisors to Undertake Bankable Feasibility Studies for the Olifantsfontein Wastewater Treatment Works (“WWTW”) reuse project. Deadline05 Dec 2025 9871588 Appointment of Transaction Advisors to Undertake Bankable Feasibility Studies for the Waterval Wastewater Treatment Works (“WWTW”) reuse project. Deadline05 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us