South Africa Tenders - 22 October 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

239 tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9871597 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: FOR MHSA & LEGAL, SAFETY COMPLIANCE AND SYSTEM AUDIT IN ALEXANDER BAY MINE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9871599 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GARDENING, FIRE BREAK, IRRIGATION AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES AT SANRAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF: SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline12 Nov 2025 9871775 Tender Cancellation: THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR NON-PLANT INFRASTRUCTURE AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION (KNPS). Deadline11 Nov 2025 9871894 Provision of Fire and Rescue Services at Tutuka Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline13 Nov 2025 9872392 Eskom Just Energy Transition Project Deadline29 Dec 2028 9872495 WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE AND REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9872718 WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE AND REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9873276 TENDER CANCELLATION SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN AS “AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9873283 WOLMARANSTAD PRISON : REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) Deadline26 Nov 2025 9873290 : Service, maintenance, repairs and replacement of air conditioning, air ventilation equipment and (chiller plant) plant water treatment to various areas within the jurisdiction of Deadline10 Nov 2025 9873292 NA Deadline06 Nov 2025 9873324 NA Deadline04 Nov 2025 9873337 NA Deadline04 Nov 2025 9873342 SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETOR FOR DISABILITY RIGHTS AWARENSS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9873345 Rendering of 06 months security services at SAPS Sibasa Training Academy on month-to-month basis Deadline27 Oct 2025 9873366 SAPS: PORT SHEPSTONE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS ELECTRICAL WIRING AT CELLS: THERE ARE 7 CELLS WITH 8 FAULTY LIGHTS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9873367 SAPS: VREDE STOCK THEFT UNIT: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline05 Nov 2025 9873368 SAPS: Howick: Repair/Replace two industrial geyser that are faulty at holding cells Deadline04 Nov 2025 9873369 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL MODULE 0-6 AND TRADE TEST TRAINING Deadline28 Oct 2025 9873370 MUIZENBERG POLICE STATION: REPAIR CORRODED FENCE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9873371 Repairs of a Blocked Drain at Van Zylsrus SAPS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9873538 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACOMPREHENSIVE TRAINING COURSE ON VOICE OVER INTERNET PROTOCOL (VOIP) SYSTEMS FOR AIR TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT (ATM) AT THE ATNS AVIATION TRA Deadline31 Oct 2025 9873807 OFFICE OF THE PREMIER: PARKSIDE RESIDENCE: 3 YEARS ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9873810 Expression of Interest for commercialization of ARC Cannabis varieties. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9873853 Cancelation - MAIN CONDENSERS COATING AND RUBBER LINING REPAIRS (TUBESHEET, WATERBOX, WATERBOX CROSS-OVER PIPING) ON UNITS 1 - 6 AT LETHABO POWER STATION FOR PERIOD OF 5 YEARS DURI Deadline07 Nov 2025 9873854 Supply and deliver Fire fighting training Deadline28 Oct 2025 9873855 Supply and deliver First Aid training Deadline28 Oct 2025 9873856 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ATMOSPHERIC EMISSIONS INVENTORY DEVELOPMENT, AIR QUALITY MODELLING AND BASELINE AIR QUALITY ASSESSMENT FOR SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Nov 2025 9873970 Ash plant mechanical maintenance services at Tutuka Power Station for aduration of 12 months on an as and when required basis. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9874637 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BASELINE RISK ASSESSMENT AT ALL ATNS SITE/STATION AND DEPARTMENTS Deadline23 Oct 2025 9874638 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF RADAR SYSTEMS AND ALL ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT AS REQUIRED AT THE FAPE FAEL FAKN FALE FAB Deadline30 Oct 2025 9874660 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OHS SIGNAGES REFLECTIVE VESTS OHS ACT BOOKS AND COID ACT BOOKS PROVISION OF SPILL MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON A Deadline27 Oct 2025 9874672 TENDER BSM 20/26: CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR PRIVATE DEVELOPERS TO PARTNER WITH STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF GAP HOUSING ON ERF 7001, CLOETESVILLE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline10 Dec 2025 9874675 TENDER BSM 19/26: UPGRADING OF SEWER LINES CONNECTIONS OF LAVANDA, AURORA, PHYLLARIA FLATS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9874676 TENDER BSM 08/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 (MATERIAL TENDER NO.2) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9874677 TENDER BSM 15/26: UPGRADING OF THE KLAPMUTS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: PHASE 1 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9874678 TENDER BSM 17/26: THE CONSTRUCTION OF CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH – PHASE 2 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9874679 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PHOTOGRAPHY FOR IFATSEA EVENT Deadline22 Oct 2025 9874680 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANTS FOR THE PLANNING DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RENOVATIONS OF ATNS HEAD OFFICE TO COMPLY WITH BUILDING REGU Deadline22 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us