South Africa Tenders - 24 October 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

270 tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9896566 New Hanover Magistrate Court: Repair and servicing of 15 air conditioning units in the building Deadline11 Nov 2025 9896823 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO BASIC FOOD SAFETY TRAINING FOR DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9898215 RFQ - DNA Extraction, PCR and Sequencing Deadline04 Nov 2025 9898219 Seeking for provision a Microsoft Certified Service provider for services of setting up sync configuration for merSETA's on premise active directory and its Entra AD(Connect) serv Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898220 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION SUPPORT OF SCADA SOFTWARE AND LICENSE UPGRADE REQUIRED AND THE HARDWARE FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE PV PLANT AT ROSHERVILLE (ERIC) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9898221 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR 4 LEARNER TRAFFIC OFFICERS Deadline31 Oct 2025 9898290 Service Provider to conduct PSIRA Instructor Training for PRASA / RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline29 Oct 2025 9898291 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT COACHING TRAINING FOR PSETA EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT TEAM. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9898292 Appointment of a Panel of Registered Medical and Counselling related Service Providers, as and when required, from date of appointment for a period of three (3) years. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9898293 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (AWARDS EVENTS MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCTION COMPANY) TO FULLY IMPLEMENT THE ANNUAL SIMON ‘MABHUNU’ SABELA KWAZULU-NATAL FILM AND TELEVISION AWARD Deadline19 Nov 2025 9898294 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF CONCRETE AND HDPE BINS AT THOHOYANDOU, SIBASA & TSHILAMBA AREAS WITHIN THULAMELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Nov 2025 9898295 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply Installation, Support and Servicing of Printing Devices and Software, as and when required, from the date of appointment for a peri Deadline26 Nov 2025 9898297 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR ONE OFFICIAL IN MIDDELBURG EASTERN CAPE. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9898298 North West Parks and Tourism Board hereby make a call for proposals from interested bidders for the appointment of reputable service provider for security storage and disposal of N Deadline13 Nov 2025 9898299 RENDERING OF SEWERAGE REMOVAL SERVICES AT SWARTVLEI CARAVAN PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9898300 Information Technology Audit Deadline05 Nov 2025 9898301 Catering for RAF Roadshow in Ingwavuma on the 07 November 2025 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9898302 Placement of a Fully Automated Chemistry and Immunoassay Analysers & Total Laboratory Automation (Pre-analytical, analytical, post analytical) for Inkosi Albert Luthuli Central Hos Deadline14 Nov 2025 9898303 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) ART MATERIALS FOR IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9898304 RFQ098/2025 Graphic Layout for Wall Installation Deadline31 Oct 2025 9898326 Tender Volumes Deadline03 Nov 2025 9898383 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY,AND MAINTENANCE OF MOBILE PRINTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9898606 Call for Proposal Invitation for Sub-Delegation (s) For Creating Opportunities for Youth and Women in Africa (COYWA) - 24/AUDA/HCID/COYWA/SUB-DEL/2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 9899087 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS (HIGHLY CONCENTRATED & CONCENTRATED) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline26 Nov 2025 9899104 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9899126 Vorsburg Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months (8 days per month) 150.00m² Deadline30 Oct 2025 9899127 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS FOR CLEANING SECTION Deadline28 Oct 2025 9899128 JUSTICE: UTRECHT MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9899129 JUSTICE: PAULPIETERSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9899162 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION SUPPORT OF SCADASOFTWARE AND LICENSE UPGRADE REQUIRED AND THE HARDWARE FOR THEOPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE PV PLANT AT ROSHERVILLE (E Deadline17 Nov 2025 9899372 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: VULAMEHLO MAG. COURT (DUDUDU): REPAIRS TO X35 PERIMETER LIGHTS AROUND THE FENCE, CELLS AND BUILDING Deadline06 Nov 2025 9899375 PROCUREMENT OF WATER COOLER Deadline27 Oct 2025 9899429 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9899430 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9899487 Render Complete, Well Equipped Suitably Qualified Lifesaving Function in the Greater Knysna Municipal Area for a Period of 36 Months (December & Easter Holiday's) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9900158 RAY NKONYENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY: DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: MARBURG SERVICES OFFICES (RTI): SUPPLY AND INSTALL TWO GUARDHOUSES Deadline06 Nov 2025 9900193 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIRE EQUIPMENT MAINTANCE AND REPAIR FOR DCT PIER 2 FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO Deadline10 Nov 2025 9900238 RAY NKONYENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY: IZINGOLWENI: DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT: IZINGOLWENI SERVICE OFFICE: ELECTRICAL REPAIRS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9900239 8/2/2/452(2025) 2CE OR HIGHER BID FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF ABOVEGROUND FIRE HYDRANTS WITH BELOW GROUND FIRE HYDRANTS, INCLUDING SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CIVIL WORKS AND EINSTATEMENTS ( Deadline25 Nov 2025 9900240 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DUAL GAS ,ELECTRIC BOX AND DEEP FREEZER ZERO FOR DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9900241 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN APPLIANCES NATIONALLY, FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline11 Nov 2025 9900243 SUPPLY OF ALCOHOL Deadline27 Oct 2025 9900244 Inhouse training on PFMA and Treasury Regulations for 25 delegates Deadline12 Nov 2025 9900245 27-2025 PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline27 Nov 2025 9900246 RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF A MANAGED INTEGRATED TRAVEL SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9900247 Inhouse training on preparation of Annual Financial Statements for 25 Delegates Deadline12 Nov 2025 9900248 TENDER PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS FOR SANSA HERMANUS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. – Re-advertised Deadline06 Nov 2025 9900249 Supply and Delivery of Soft Drinks Deadline30 Oct 2025 9900250 Inhouse Training on Internal Control Management for 25 delegates Deadline12 Nov 2025 9900251 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION: PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY/ SERVICES TO THE COMPETION COMMISSION OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (AS AN INSOURCED OR OUTSOURCED Deadline03 Nov 2025 9900252 TENDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE & REPAIR OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline28 Nov 2025 9900254 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Glazing Services for a Sixty Months Period at SITA Campuses In Centurion, Erasmuskloof, Beta and Numerus Deadline17 Nov 2025 9900258 RFQ No: BS 729 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIVILS SPARES AND MATERIAL AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline30 Oct 2025 9900293 RFQ LD 779 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIVING GEAR Deadline30 Oct 2025 9900300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A RAW WATER PUMP AND TRAILOR TO OVERBERG WATER BOARD Deadline29 Oct 2025 9900306 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to conduct Advanced Trial Advocacy Training for five (5) days for seven (7) delegates. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9900311 PUBLISHING BIDDERSProvision of Occupational Hygiene Laboratory Services at Kusile Power Stationfor The Period of 5 Years (60 Months) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9900367 Appiontment of service provider of physical sercurity services dor the department od Community safety and Transport Management in all departmental facilities in the North west pro Deadline24 Oct 2025 9900439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Nov 2025 9900440 Supply, configure and install 18 new cameras and decommission 24 existing cameras. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9900441 Inhouse Training on Advanced Enterprise Risk Management for 25 delegates Deadline12 Nov 2025 9900442 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAINTAIN THE SERVER ROOM POWER BACKUP SYSTEM Deadline05 Nov 2025 9900443 Supply and Delivery of Atmospheric Radioactive Discharge Monitoring System (Stack Monitor) and a 5 year maintenance and support service. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9900444 REQUEST FOR BID [RFB]: THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF INSPECTION SERVICES AT THE SANPC REFINERY OVER A PERIOF OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2025 9900445 Basic digital Marketing Training Deadline30 Oct 2025 9900447 Event Management Training Deadline30 Oct 2025 9900448 NOTICE FOR INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO OPERATE, MANAGE AND COORDINATING EVENTS AT THE KIRKWOOD PUBLIC SWIMMING POOL FOR MEDIUM-TERM PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9900449 Manufacturing and supply of packaging drums for period of three (3) years. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9900450 257AM(25/26) REQUEST A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER DESIGN AND DEVELOP LEARNING MATERIAL TRAINING COURSE FOR 1 OFFICIAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES, AND THE ENVIRONMENT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9900452 Regret letter for MPARN11327GX - For the provision of fall out dust sampling and monitoring services for Arnot Power Station for the period of sixty (60) months Deadline31 Dec 2025 9900453 Regret letter KZN157 - The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 30 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the � Deadline13 Nov 2025 9900750 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 21102025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9900753 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 21102025 2 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9900763 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 22102025 2 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9900775 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 22102025 2 2 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901398 PROVISION OF CLEANING, PEST CONTROL, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND EVENT SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM Deadline28 Nov 2025 9901470 REQUEST FOR PRICEQUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EDUCATION AND AWARENESS WORKSHOP Deadline27 Oct 2025 9901471 catering for 100 officials Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901852 RFQ No: RFQ1355 AW 23102025 - Supply and Delivery of POS Equipment - Thermal Slip Printers, USB Cables and All-In-One (AIO) Computers Deadline30 Oct 2025 9903120 Supply and delivery of mobile diesel pumps at Grootvlei Power Station Deadline19 Nov 2025 9903344 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 9904092 Request for Bid for Appointment of a Contractor to Refurbish existing infrastructure in Preparation for Copper Recycling at Komati Power Station and to Supply, Transport, Install a Deadline06 Nov 2025 9904093 Provision of Professional Services for Planning, Design and Project Management of 2026/2027 financial Year electrification Programme within Mnquma area Deadline14 Nov 2025 9904095 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, FIRM OR A CONSORTIUM TO UNDERTAKE WITHIN A PERIOD OF 08 MONTHS, THE RECORDAL OF LAND USE AND LAND RIGHTS FOR THE BOLATA TRADITIONAL COUNCIL SITUA Deadline07 Nov 2025 9904097 Social Relief Material for 36 Months Deadline17 Nov 2025 9904098 Supply and delivery of mobile diesel pumps at Grootvlei Power Station Deadline19 Nov 2025 9904340 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR OF SUBMERSIBLE SEWERAGE PUMPS FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY FOR ONE (1) YEAR WITH POSSIBLE TWO (2) YEAR EXTENSION. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9904389 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF ROAD MARKING PAINT IN MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Nov 2025 9904402 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the provision of Business Intelligence Solution And Data Purification service Deadline14 Nov 2025 9904473 Inhouse Training on Internal Control Management for 25 delegates Deadline12 Nov 2025 9904496 Ehlanzeni District Municipality hereby invite tenderers who have experience in public lighting equipment’s and with a CIDB grading 1PE or Higher for the supply and delivery of hi Deadline07 Nov 2025 9904552 Designs of Tutuka Fire Protection System Pumps Upgrade for a period of 12 months. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9904555 Transactional Advisor Services to conduct feasibility study for establishment of the BESS manufacturing facility. Deadline13 Jan 2026 9904557 Borehole Drilling and Installation of Two (2) x Solar Powered-Pumps, and Installation of a Solar Pump Inverter in the Existing Borehole in the Limpopo province. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9904560 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLUORESCENT SULPHUR DIOXIDE (SO2), CHEMILUMINESCENCE NITROGEN OXIDE (NOX) AND OZONE (O3) ANALYSER FOR RESEARCH, TESTING & DEVELOPMENT RT&D. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9904594 Request for Bids - Appointment of a Contractor to Refurbish existing infrastructure in Preparation for Copper Recycling at Komati Power Station and to Supply, Transport, Install an Deadline10 Nov 2025 9904595 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7X FINE PARTICULATE DUST SAMPLERS/ MONITORS CAPABLE OF BOTH MEASURING PM2.5 AND PM10 SIMULTANEOUSLY FOR AIR QUALITY MONITORING NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9904596 The Operation of the Sewage treatment plant at Matla Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9904597 TENDER CANCELLATION: Supply and delivery of Consumables for the Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) on an as-and-when basis. required basis Deadline14 Nov 2025 9904598 Supply and delivery of large couplings spares for the Milling Plant at Tutuka Power Station “on an as and when required Basis” for a duration of 60 Months Deadline13 Nov 2025 9904599 Change Hollow Shaft Coupling Configuration Project for a period of six (06) months at Matimba Power Station. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9904600 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT(NOU) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9904613 Placement/Outright Purchase of Automated Special Stainer including consumables, services and maintenance contract for a period of five (5) years for CMJAH. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9904642 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X CHEMICAL DETECTOR PROCUREMENT PLAN NO: DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAMHS/2611 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9904746 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3X CHEMICAL DETECTOR AND RAPID IDENTIFIER PROCUREMENT PLAN NO: DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAMHS/2610 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9904819 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MANHOLE RINGS, COVERS AND LIDS (SABS) APPROVED Deadline06 Nov 2025 9904942 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 284X TWIN PORT AIR PURIFYING RESPIRATOR FOR 7 BATTALION GROUP PROCUREMENT PLAN NO: DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAMHS/2601 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9904988 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF (03) THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR MOGALAKWENA MUNICIPALITY FACILITIES AND ASSOCIATED SECURITY NEEDS ON AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline24 Nov 2025 9904999 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE WASTE TRUCKS FOR WASTE REMOVAL ON AN “AS REQUIRED” BASIS AT THE JB MARKS LOCAL MNICIPALITY (POTCHEFSTROOM AND VENTERSDO Deadline05 Dec 2025 9905000 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A TOURISM DESTINATION MARKETING BROCHURE AND TOURISM MARKETING VIDEO FOR THE HARRY GWALA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY Deadline06 Nov 2025 9905001 RFQJW044TN25 - Supply and Installation of Wireless Data Logger Monitoring System at Cydna Laboratories Deadline11 Nov 2025 9905003 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7X FINE PARTICULATE DUST SAMPLERS/MONITORS CAPABLE OF BOTH MEASURING PM2.5 AND PM10 SIMULTANEOUSLY FOR AIR QUALITY MONITORING NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9905004 Appointment of a Panel of Marketing Agencies (Creative, Media and PR, Brand Development and Management, Events Management) for a period of 5 years Deadline14 Nov 2025 9905006 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 20 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: GENERAL RESIDENTIAL REPAIRER ID NO SP-291202 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITI Deadline13 Nov 2025 9905008 Request for a training provider to provide a face-to-face course on refreshment arrangement for two (2) personnel. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9905010 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLUORESCENT SULPHUR DIOXIDE (SO2), CHEMILUMINESCENCE NITROGEN OXIDE (NOX) AND OZONE (O3) ANALYSER FOR RESEARCH, TESTING & DEVELOPMENT RT&D. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9905011 RFQJW082SC25 - PROVISION OF ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR THE PROPOSED ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS AT GLENVISTA DEPOT Deadline07 Nov 2025 9905014 Request for a Service provider to service, repair and refurbish trucks in (JHB, CPT, DBN, Gqeberha) for a period of Twelve-Month (24) months Deadline29 Oct 2025 9905016 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE NOISE MONITORING KIT Deadline06 Nov 2025 9905020 APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 9X LED HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN WARD 14(KHUNOTSWANE AND MATLHASE) Deadline24 Nov 2025 9905024 Supply and delivery of Consumables for Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) on an as and when required basis. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9905025 Change Hollow Shaft Coupling configuration Project for a period of six (06) months at Matimba Power Station. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9905026 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM A DOWN-THE-WHOLE CAMERA LOGGING ON AN EXISTING BOREHOLE IN VRYBURG (LEON TALJAARD NATURE RESERVE) TO CHECK FOR BOREHOLE STABILITY AND I Deadline30 Oct 2025 9905027 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1XGAS ANALYZER FOR 7 MEDICAL BATTALION GROUP PROCUREMENT PLAN NO: DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAMHS/2609 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9905412 ONCE OFF SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PRECAST STEEL REINFORCED CONCRETE INTERLOCKING JOINT (IJ) PIPES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9905413 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM AIRLIFTING UNTIL THE WATER RUNS CLEAR AND A STEP-DRAWDOWN TEST TO ESTABLISH A SUSTAINABLE PUMPING RATE OUTSIDE THE TOWN OF VRYBURG (LEO Deadline30 Oct 2025 9905414 RFQJW045TN25 - Supply and installation of extraction fans for the Microbiology Laboratory and Water Laboratory Deadline11 Nov 2025 9905497 PMB Master of High Court: Repair and servicing of 15 air conditioning units Deadline11 Nov 2025 9905498 Others: Prospecton Labour Department: Repairs to rollers gates Deadline10 Nov 2025 9905499 KIM FINANCE – Purchasing and delivery of branded clothing Deadline30 Oct 2025 9905500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINTING MATERIALS FOR 10TH FLOOR CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9905501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR MOVABLE ASSETS CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9906913 Appointment of service provider for the design, procurement, manufacturing, installation and commissioning of the Conversion Plant ventilation system Deadline21 Nov 2025 9906928 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9906933 NDPWI DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: NDPWI: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVICE FOR TRAINING BID COMMITTEE WORKSHOP AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline30 Oct 2025 9906940 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9906941 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9907012 SERVICES AND REPAIRS TO 2X INDUSTRIAL GEYSER Deadline29 Oct 2025 9907387 TENDER BSM 12/26: RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE MAKUPULA COMMUNITY HALL, ON ERF 425, MAKUPULA STREET, KYAMANDI, STELLENBOSCH Deadline20 Nov 2025 9907398 TENDER BSM 109/25: UPGRADE OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: VILLAGES, PROVINCIAL ROADS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT INTERSECTIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9907413 TENDER BSM 23/26: REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION Deadline10 Nov 2025 9907543 Provision of training and assessment of staff to construct, install, maintain and protect: low, medi... Deadline18 Nov 2025 9907544 The supply, delivery, placement and moving of 3m and 6m steel shipping containers Deadline14 Nov 2025 9907545 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment and testing of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline11 Dec 2025 9907546 Rehabilitation and upgrade of class 4 and 5 roads and related works in bonteheuwel and uitsig Deadline19 Nov 2025 9907547 Framework tender for the provision of professional services to conduct urban development research fo... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9907548 Supply and delivery of soft solder, aluminium solder and tin alloy solder Deadline12 Nov 2025 9907549 Repair of structures along jakes gerwel drive, cape town Deadline25 Nov 2025 9907550 Provision of professional services to conduct integrated management systems training, consultation a... Deadline17 Nov 2025 9907551 To assess the types and extent of innovative artificial intelligence (ai) technologies for operation... Deadline24 Nov 2025 9907660 UPGRADE OF UPINGTON NORTH BULK (PHASE 3) Deadline28 Nov 2025 9907662 FOR THE PROVISION OF MICROSOFT TRAINING TO EMPLOYEES TO ALL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9907664 REPLACEMENT OF FAULTY THREE(3) PHASE DISTRIBUTION BOARD, LIGHTS, PLUGS, SWITCHES AND NEW CABLE INSTALLATION Deadline06 Nov 2025 9908105 Supply & install and Train for a Flow Cam Cyano 8400 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9908373 Servicing and repairs of chlorine gas dosing equipment on various bulk water and wastewater treatmen... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9908377 Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of high end colour multifunctional printers Deadline18 Nov 2025 9908381 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical m... Deadline11 Nov 2025 9908464 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline11 Nov 2025 9908468 Supply, calibrate and provide end user training of multigas detectors in the city of cape town Deadline17 Nov 2025 9908903 RFQ No: RFQ1353 AW 17102025 - Identity and Access Management (AD360) Annual Licence Renewal Deadline24 Oct 2025 9908913 RFQ No: BS 728 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORDLESS BLOWERS, INCLUDING CHARGERS AND BATTERIES TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline24 Oct 2025 9908921 RFQ LD 774 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL SPLIT, UNDER CEILING AND SHIFT ONE FAN COIL UNIT FOR AIR CONDITIONING Deadline24 Oct 2025 9909454 The management of advertising opportunities on public transport assets Deadline26 Nov 2025 9909893 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 132KV AND 66KV PRIMARY BUSHINGS FOR 3KV DC TRACTION TRANSFORMERS AND REFURBISHMENT OF MAIN AND AUXILIARYTRANSFORMERS AT MULDERSVLEI, HUGUENOT, SOETENDAL, Deadline19 Nov 2025 9909897 THE MANAGEMENT OF ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITIES ON PUBLIC TRANSPORT ASSETS Deadline26 Nov 2025 9909899 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE REPAIR OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT RANDFONTEIN TRAIN STATION AND YARD IN THE GAUTENG METRORAIL REGION ON ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline07 Nov 2025 9910121 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ON THE PROVISION OF ANENTERPRISERESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SOLUTION, RELATEDIMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline28 Nov 2025 9910122 PROVISION OF PITCH MAINTENANCE, LANDSCAPING AND EVENT SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM Deadline28 Nov 2025 9910123 Expression of Interest for the Implementation of SMME Support and ESD Beneficiaries Deadline14 Nov 2025 9910142 The supply and delivery of 13 ton carry deck and 90-ton rough terrain mobile cranes at Kendal Power Station. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9910758 RFQ-Supply and Deliver of Electrical items BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910763 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER ELECTRICAL ITEMS BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910769 RFQ-Supply and Deliver of Test Block 3ct Cat To Suit 3PH 4 Wire 5-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9910804 RFQ-Supply and Deliver of Electrical Material BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910805 RFQ-Supply and Deliver of Kit Joint 240_300mmx3 H_S Core PILC BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910806 RFQ-Repairs to Damaged Plisade fence Eskh ce BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910807 RFQ-Fitting 108W Streetlight LED BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910808 RFQ-Fitting S_L 70W P_Top HPS Grey BY 27 OCT 25 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910809 RFQ-ATTEND TO BREAKDOWNS UNDER EMERGENCY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Cable Repair Joint Termination -BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9910810 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WRISTBANDS FOR COU SWIMMING POOLS-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9910811 RFQ-Supply and Deliver of Kit Joint 95 _ 185mm XLPE 11kv 3 Core-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9910812 RFQ-Supply and Deliver of Kit Joint 95_185mmx3 H_S Core PILC 11KV-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9910813 RFQ-HIRING OF TWO VEHICLES 3 MONTHS-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9910814 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER ELECTRICAL ITEMS-BY 27 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910815 RFQ-The City of uMhlathuze is looking for a suitable Consulting Engineering firm to assist with producing As Biuld drawing-By 29 October 2025 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9910816 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER plumbing material-By 30 October 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9910817 RFQ-SUPPLY OF UMZINGAZI WATER TREATMENT WORKS CLEAR WATER FLOW METER-BY 30 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9910818 RFQ-REFURBISHMENT TO THE FIRE STATION LECTURE ROOM-BY 30 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9910819 RFQ-Training Operational EPWP-BY 30 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9910820 RFQ-Training yard Fire Brigade wall -By 30 October 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9910821 RFQ-HIRING 15 SEATER MINI BUSES FOR COU DISABILITY GAMES 30 10 2025-BY 27 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9910961 RFQ-CUT AND CLEAR GRASS SHRUBS AT R BAY-BY 31 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9911348 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER SURGICAL MASK FOR LAB-BY 30 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9911349 RFQ-Bulk Service Mains Maintenence EMPANGENI-BY 30 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9911350 RFQ-Supply and Deliver black HP 106A Original toner Equivalent -BY 27 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9911351 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELECTRICAL TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9911352 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF HOLMATRO OR EQUIVALENT HYDRAULIC OIL-BY 27 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9911353 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL BOREHOLE PUMPS AT SOMOPHO AND CROCODILE DAM-BY 31 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9911358 RFQ-HERCULES SUB PURIFY TX 3 MAIN TANK OIL- BY 31 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9911402 Location and repair of pilot cable faults Deadline24 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us