South Africa Tenders - 24 October 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

270 tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Defence, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Defence, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9912045 JAN-KEMPDORP Magistrate Court: Provisioning of one cleaner for 15 Days once-off Deadline30 Oct 2025 9912049 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FREE STATE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9912235 NA Deadline11 Nov 2025 9912257 PMB Loop Street SAPS: Repair and Servicing Air Conditionings.In Office 140 And 134 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9912979 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SURGICAL CONSUMABLES FOR VARIOUS GAUTENG HEALTH HOSPITALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9913060 RFQ No: AC 207 - MANUFACTURE, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION BUS BRANDING Deadline31 Oct 2025 9913254 Publication of Names of Bidders for E1894GXMPCAMR Milling Plant Contract Deadline27 Oct 2025 9913255 Request for Information - Labour Relations for Full Time Shop Stewards (FTSS) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9913381 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO TEXTILE WORKSHOP MACHINE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9913392 The supply and delivery of 13-ton carry deck and 90-ton rough terrain mobile cranes for a period of 12 months at Kendal Power Station. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9913403 Tenders are hereby invited for the provision and administration of short-term insurance for ubuntu municipality for the period 01 December2025 to 30 November 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9913409 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO RENDER ARMED RESPONSE TO ELECTRONIC INTRUDER DETECTION ALARM SYSTEMS AT THE ST HELENA BAY PROCLAIMED FISHING HARBOUR IN THE DEPARTMENT OF FORE Deadline07 Nov 2025 9913460 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO RENDER ARMED RESPONSE TO ELECTRONIC INTRUDER DETECTION ALARM SYSTEMS AT THE LAAIPLEK PROCLAIMED FISHING HARBOUR IN THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, Deadline07 Nov 2025 9913492 KIMBERLEY NORTHERN CAPE: Repair, refurbishment and maintenance for various lifts in the Northern Cape including training of technicians for a period of 36 months. Electrical Eng Deadline14 Nov 2025 9913501 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 23102025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9913502 Supply and delivery of PPE for Ganala Rietspruit Water works and Supervisors Deadline30 Oct 2025 9913503 Supply and delivery of PPE for WITBANK DAM and GANALA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9913504 Supply and delivery of Conductivity 8PH Probes as follows Deadline30 Oct 2025 9913704 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A DATA COLLECTION, AND DO GEOSPATIAL MAPPING OF MSME’s AT WARD LEVEL ACROSS GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline14 Nov 2025 9913705 RENDERING OF RADIO NETWORK MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICE TO MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Nov 2025 9913710 LOCATION AND REPAIR OF PILOT CABLE FAULTS Deadline24 Nov 2025 9913712 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPER BREAD PLASTIC BAGS Deadline29 Oct 2025 9913717 Publication of Names/Tenderers - Repair and Calibration of various machine Deadline24 Nov 2025 9913719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLOSTOMY BAGS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9913720 APPOINTMENT OF ONE (01) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 216 UNITS AT DITSHILONG WITHIN GREATER TAUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Nov 2025 9913721 CONVEYANCING SERVICES FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF RECTRIFICATION/EXCHANGE TRANSFER OF OWNERSHIP Deadline31 Oct 2025 9913722 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PEA COAL Deadline30 Oct 2025 9913723 APPOINTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT PROFESSIONALS FOR THE PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 1 KOKSTAD, PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF A DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE AND COMPL Deadline24 Nov 2025 9913724 SOUTH AFRICAN RECRUITMENT PLATFORM FOR TALENT ACQUISITION Deadline31 Oct 2025 9913725 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE 6 GENERATION GREATER KOKSTAD MUNICIPALITY"S SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK Deadline07 Nov 2025 9913726 PROVISION OF CARE AND GROWTH LEADERSHIP TRAINING Deadline06 Nov 2025 9913727 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER CARDIAC CONSUMABLES FOR VARIOUS GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH HOSPITALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9913728 SUPPLY , DELIVERY , INSTALLATION & CONFIGURATION OF NETWORKING EQUIPMENT FOR THE GREATER KOKSTAD MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Nov 2025 9913729 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT (BCM) SERVICES BY CONDUCTING A BUSINESS IMPACT ANALYSIS AND DEVELOP BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLANS Deadline29 Oct 2025 9913730 RFQJW030TN25 - EFFLUENT FLOW METER Deadline31 Oct 2025 9913731 Request for Information - Labour Relations for Full Time Shop Stewards (FTSS) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9913732 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A CONSORTIUM OR MULTI-DISCPLINARY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONSISTING OF ARCHITECTS, QUANTITY SURVEYORS, CIVIL & STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS, ELECTRICAL, OCCUPATION Deadline17 Nov 2025 9913733 The Provision for small works maintenance of substation equipment, civil, electrical, and mechanical work in NTCSA North East Grid Mpumalanga for a period of five (5) years . Deadline18 Nov 2025 9913734 Farmers Day Catering Menu 60pp Deadline31 Oct 2025 9913735 PROVISION OF WORKPLACE INVESTIGATIONS AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline06 Nov 2025 9913736 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY-DUTY SHELVING, STEEL SHELVING AND STORAGE BINS FOR THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL STORES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9913737 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ADVERTISERS TO BE INCLUDED ON THE JPC PANEL. TO BE UTILISED ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline24 Nov 2025 9913738 LEASING OF ERF 199 FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SHOPPING MALL. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9913739 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROJECTOR Deadline31 Oct 2025 9915602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE SABC AUCKLANDPARK TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9915603 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SECURE SOCKET LAYER (SSL) CERTIFICATES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Nov 2025 9915604 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW, UPDATE, AND ALIGNING THE CIDB STANDARD FOR UNIFORMITY IN CONSTRUCTION PROCUREMENT WITH THE PUBLIC PROCUREMENT ACT Deadline25 Nov 2025 9915605 Appointment of a Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professional Service Providers for the Implementation of Water, Sanitation and Fencing Infrastructure at Twenty-Six (26) Schools and Cir Deadline14 Nov 2025 9915606 Microsoft Power BI Premium Edition software licenses Deadline31 Oct 2025 9915607 Compilation of a Climate Change Response & Implementation Plan Deadline14 Nov 2025 9915608 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BLOCK B & WORKSHOP ELEVATOR AT IKHALA TVET COLLEGE ALIWAL NORTH CAMPUS (4GB PE OR 4 ME PE OR HIGHER) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9915609 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Solar Connection of guard houses at gate 1 and gate 2, including the associated boom gates, pump house, and streetlights Deadline03 Nov 2025 9915610 Tender Cancellation: MPDUV11364GX: Supply and delivery Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) at Duvha Power Station Deadline07 Nov 2025 9915611 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO DO ASSESSMENT OF PLC TO INTAKE AND VACUUM PUMPS, ALSO TO SUPPLY TIMERS, WIFI EXTENDER AND CAMERA FOR INTAKE AND VACUUM PUMPS. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9915612 DESCRIPTION: Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver 400kg whole raw frozen pilchards/sardines packaged in 1kg or 5kg boxes Deadline06 Nov 2025 9915613 Rendering of Private Security Service to the Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Legislative Assembly Ulundi for period of one month from 21 November 2025 To 20 December Deadline31 Oct 2025 9915614 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO COLLECT AND DISPOSE OF FISH WASTE. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9915615 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS/ FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES TO INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9915627 CAPE TOWN: SUPPLY OF OTTO BINS, SKIPS, DISPOSAL AND RECYCLING OF WASTE OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline25 Nov 2025 9915628 Request for Autocue services for the upcoming event Deadline31 Oct 2025 9915629 REHABILITATION WORK AT STRUISBAAI WWTW INCLUDING MONITORING BOREHOLES Deadline21 Nov 2025 9915630 Appointment of an Event Organizer to assist with organizing a Craft Indaba Event Deadline24 Nov 2025 9915631 AUTO ELECTRICAL REPAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2025 9915632 SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF WELDED WIRE MESH FENCING AT THE BERSIG COMMUNITY HALL Deadline13 Nov 2025 9915633 SUPPLY AND ROOF REPLACEMENT METAL SHEETING AND TRUSSES BERSIG SPORT CHANGE ROOMS Deadline13 Nov 2025 9915634 JHB: Maintenance of lifts in Johannesburg and surrounding areas for various government buildings. CIDB grading required is 7 SI or higher. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9915635 Replacement of Weighbridge Deck at Gansbaai Landfill Deadline28 Nov 2025 9915636 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER LAPTOPS Deadline13 Nov 2025 9915637 JHB: Maintenance of lifts in Johannesburg and surrounding areas for various government buildings. CIDB grading required is 7 SI or higher, Deadline13 Nov 2025 9915638 Fire Fighting Training Deadline21 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us