South Africa Tenders - 28 October 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

229 tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Security Printing, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Transportation-Railways, Adhesive & Labels, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Meters.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Security Printing, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Transportation-Railways, Adhesive & Labels, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9937237 SD03/2025-2026: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE DSD’S OWN RESIDENTIAL CARE CENTRES (SECURE CARE, PERSONS WITH PROFOUND DISABILIT Deadline17 Nov 2025 9937239 MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AT UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND KIMBERLEY AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline24 Nov 2025 9937241 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOXES Deadline07 Nov 2025 9937245 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING FRANCIS BAARD STREET FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline03 Dec 2025 9937270 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: ALLERTON: TOWNBUSH: UPGRADING OF A SEWER LINE FROM THE NEW BUILDING Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937271 Procurement of the primary reference gas mixture of 30-component volatile organic compound (VOC) ozone precursor balanced in nitrogen. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937272 EXPANSION OF PANEL FOR EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO RENDER COMPREHENSIVE EVENT COORDINATION SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM (DEDAT) FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline25 Nov 2025 9937273 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC AND FIRE SERVICES UNIFORMS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9937274 PROVISION FOR TRANSFORMER TESTING EQUIPMENT, NORTH EAST GRID. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9937276 Appointment of a service provider for construction, repainting and waterproofing works at the National Lotteries Commission in Mafikeng North-West Deadline19 Nov 2025 9937277 Appointment of a service provider for construction, repainting and waterproofing works at the National Lotteries Commission in Nelspruit Mpumalanga Deadline24 Nov 2025 9937278 UPGRADING OF LAINGSBURG WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS Deadline28 Nov 2025 9937279 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE FIRM TO DEVELOP THE INGONYAMA TRUST LAND REGISTER. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9937280 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING INDLELA FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline10 Dec 2025 9937281 Facilitation of the Strategic Planning Session for 36 months Deadline04 Nov 2025 9937282 DRIVING LICENSE SERVICES (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) - re-advert Deadline14 Nov 2025 9937283 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HELPDESK SYSTEM SUPPORT TO EPWP OVERALL PROGRAMME Deadline04 Nov 2025 9937284 DESIGN, PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MULTI-LINGUAL NEWSLETTER (24 MONTHS CONTRACT)- re-advert Deadline14 Nov 2025 9937285 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESLUDGING OF SEWER TANKS IN THE KZN REGION, ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9937286 Appointment of a services provider for the management of the Landfill site -Sterkspruit Deadline07 Nov 2025 9937287 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD -TENDER NUMBER: E1283GPNTCSA FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL CATERING, CONFERENCING AND CONSUMABLES SERVICES AT NTCSA, SIMMERPAN, VICTORIA LAKE INN FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937317 Tender for the purchase, collection and removal of estimated 14 910L at Mmbatho Minor Works on a once-off agreement Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937318 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR FIRE FIGHTERS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9937319 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONBASE TECHNICAL SUPPORT HOURS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 Nov 2025 9937320 The appointment of a service provider for the appointment of a service provider for service and maintenance of diesel generators at Bram Fischer International airport for 3 years Deadline07 Nov 2025 9937321 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A COURIER SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICES, COLLECTING AND DELIVERING GOODS AND PARCELS BETWEEN PRASA OFFICES KZN AND OTHER NATIONAL PRASA OFFICES Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937415 Provision of Security Services (Physical Guarding and Alarm Services) for Period of Three (3) Years at MHLM Deadline09 Dec 2025 9937484 CANCELLATION OF E1493DXKZN - The manufacture, testing and supply of the estimated Polymer Distribution Class, Non-linear Metal Oxide Surge Arrestors without Spark Gaps for installa Deadline03 Nov 2025 9937485 Tender for the purchase, collection and removal of estimated 14 910L at Mmbatho Minor Works on a once-off agreement Deadline03 Nov 2025 9938798 RFQ No: RFQ1356 AW 27102025 - VMware vCenter Upgrade and vSphere Licensing (VMWare vSphere Standard 8 – 1 Year Subscription) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9938878 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE HRSEC BOARD MEETING AT TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9939344 Unit 1-6 Main & Boiler Feed Pump Turbine (BFPT) Condenser High Pressure Jet Washing during various outages, running and opportunity maintenance for a period of five (5) years based Deadline26 Nov 2025 9939345 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CIP STATION REFURBISHMENT AT VEREENIGING STATION IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS. RE-ADVERT Deadline10 Nov 2025 9939346 Appointment of service providers onto the panel of manufacturers, assemblers, and resellers of standby generators and standby generator control panels for the manufacturing, supply Deadline20 Nov 2025 9939353 Supply and deliver Stationery A4 Paper Deadline28 Oct 2025 9939377 Re-advertisement: Construction, Supply, delivery and installation of new weighbridge at Makhado landfill site (Tshikota) Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939395 FOSPHB-RFP-52-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPILLS POND, PMC MAGNETITE WEIGHBRIDGE Deadline18 Nov 2025 9939443 Compulsory Briefing Session And Request For Quote for Cleaning and Hygiene Services for the period of 4 months IM05502025. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9939444 Appointment of service provider to clean the offices of Economic Development and Tourism Deadline18 Nov 2025 9939445 Appointment of service provider to provide Book Sales, Marketing, Distribution and Warehousing Services to the HSRC for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939447 Re-Advertisement for the Provision of Training of Ethics Committee Members Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939451 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to facilitate Disability Rights Awareness Workshop at the East London Office. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9939452 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRINT, PACK AND CONSOLIDATE TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING (TVET) COLLEGE AND COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING (CET) Deadline25 Nov 2025 9939461 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, LAYOUT, ARTWORK, PRINT, PACK, AND DELIVER EXAMINATION STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939465 CONSTRUCTION OF NTSHONGWE NEW POLICE STATION: KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline22 Jan 2026 9939466 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT NKAHLULO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939467 FOR THE PROVISION OF CONDUCTING OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEYS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING (TE) BUSINESSES AT THE KOEDOESPOORT PLANT, COAL NORTH AND NORTHEAST CORRIDORS OVER A PERIOD OF Deadline20 Nov 2025 9939468 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENT COORDINATION AND FACILITATION SERVICES FOR A LARGE- SCALE BURIAL EVENT HOSTED BY IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline17 Nov 2025 9939471 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW GENERATORS AND CHANGEOVER SWITCHES FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9939473 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 20 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: GENERAL RESIDENTIAL REPAIRER ID NO SP-291202 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITI Deadline04 Nov 2025 9939477 RFQ_Provision of Bulk SMS Service To The NHFC For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline31 Oct 2025 9939480 Appointment of panel of service providers for skills development programmes (skills development provider) for the period of three (03) years Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939487 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR A PANEL TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Nov 2025 9939492 ADVERTISED RFQ 02/10/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BALANCE EQUILIBRIUM VALVE COMPLETE WITH ARM AND BALL Deadline05 Nov 2025 9939495 Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of a large format multifunction printer (MFP) for the period of three years Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939497 Re-Advertisement of Risk Management Training 101 for Risk Management Committee Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF PREFABRICATED OFFICE SPACE AT MOKWAKWAILA AND VUWANI LIMPOPO REGION Deadline18 Nov 2025 9939510 UPGRADING OF RISING MAIN TO KWANOJOLI RESERVIOR Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939512 Re-advertisement: Clinical psychologist services for Makhado local municipality employees for the period of three years Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939515 Re-advertisement: Occupational medical services for Makhado local municipality employees for the period of three (03) years Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939518 People Strategy Review and Implementation Support Deadline14 Nov 2025 9939519 Request for supplier to do calibration for clinic equipment(scales) at the HSRC Pietermaritzburg Office in Sweetwaters Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939521 RFQ: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DOUBLE ARMS GATE MOTOR AT OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline07 Nov 2025 9939522 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 10L UNDER BASIN ELECTRIC WATER STORAGE HEATER AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9939523 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline21 Nov 2025 9939524 Appointment of a service provider for provision of bathroom hygiene and sanitary services in Pietermaritzburg office over a period of four months on month-to-month basis Deadline30 Oct 2025 9939541 Provision of software enhancement, maintenance and technical support on the existing South African Network of Science Centre (SANSC) online system for a period of thirty-six (36) m Deadline28 Nov 2025 9939545 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND BATTERIES Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939581 Servicing of UPS. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9939693 SUPPY AND DELIVERY OF 10 CUBE TIPPER TRUCK Deadline19 Nov 2025 9940222 VALIDITY EXTENSION - Provision of Safe and Reliable Transportation for Eskom Generation Employees Deadline31 Oct 2025 9940857 E1674GXMPCAM Publication of Names of Bidders Deadline28 Oct 2025 9940862 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years at Kusile Power Station Deadline21 Nov 2025 9941004 Unit 1-6 Main & Boiler Feed Pump Turbine (BFPT) Condenser High Pressure Jet Washing during various outages, running and opportunity maintenance for a period of five (5) years based Deadline26 Nov 2025 9941005 Comprehensive review of the current People Strategy, HR operating model, structure, and culture; Support for organisational design and realignment of HR roles, processes, and serv Deadline14 Nov 2025 9941893 FOSPHB-RFP-54-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COAL GRADE PEAS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9941935 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply, delivery, rigging and commissioning of Compact CNC Vertical Milling Machine to CSIR. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9941999 Tender validity extension for tender number NC097. Please note that this is NOT a new tender, but validity extension. Deadline31 Dec 2025 9942013 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF ONE (1) BENCH TOP QUADRUPOLE- HIGH RESOLUTION MASS SPECTROMETER (Q-TOF OR Q- ORBITRAP) COUPLED WITH ULTRA- HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROM Deadline21 Nov 2025 9942028 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LIVE CAPTURE ENROLMENT UNITS (OLD AND NEW) AT THE DRIVING LICENCE TESTING CENTRES NATIONWIDE FOR THE PER Deadline17 Nov 2025 9942175 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to facilitate Disability Rights Awareness Workshop at the RAF Offices, Centurion, Johannesburg and Hatfield. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9942176 TOURISM ROUTE DEVELOPMENT MARKETING Deadline10 Nov 2025 9942177 EIA-Land clearing at ARC Loskop Deadline11 Nov 2025 9942178 SUPPLY, DELIVER & INSTALLATION OF BLINDS AND OTHER WINDOW DRESSINGS Deadline20 Nov 2025 9942179 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Research Services as a Research Agency Partner to the Fund to deliver Customer Satisfaction Su Deadline31 Oct 2025 9942180 ETH-eThekwini (North Region) Local Office Accommodation Deadline18 Nov 2025 9942181 ETH-eThekwini (West Region) Local Office Accommodation Deadline18 Nov 2025 9942182 DC34 – Vhembe District Prefabricated Office Deadline18 Nov 2025 9942183 KZN292 – KwaDukuza Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline20 Nov 2025 9942184 KZN272- Jozini Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline20 Nov 2025 9942185 KZN212 – uMdoni Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline18 Nov 2025 9942186 ETH-eThekwini (South Region) Local Office Accommodation Deadline18 Nov 2025 9942187 KZN261 – eDumbe Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline19 Nov 2025 9943214 SERVICES: GENERAL Deadline03 Nov 2025 9943219 SERVICES: GENERAL Deadline03 Nov 2025 9943222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10 CUBE TIPPER TRUCK FOR PRETORIA WORKSHOP Deadline19 Nov 2025 9943302 DOJ: GLENCOE: Finding faulty, repair DB wiring according to electrical SANS regulations 10142 and balancing of phases in the main supply distribution board Deadline11 Nov 2025 9943351 SAPS:HEUNINGSPRUIT POLICE STATION:REPAIRS LEAKING RdOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline11 Nov 2025 9943397 JUSTICE: HARDING MAGISTRATE COURT: 36 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9943474 JUSTICE: PORT SHEPSTONE MAGISTRATE COURT: 36 MONTHS GARDENING MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES Deadline03 Nov 2025 9943496 Rendering of 06 months security services at SAPS Sibasa Training Academy on month-to-month basis Deadline31 Oct 2025 9943504 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTODESK REVIT ARCHITECTURE ESSENTIAL COURSE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9943507 Pella: SAPS: Repairs to three split air conditioners that are not cooling Deadline30 Oct 2025 9943604 PROVISION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR UNITS 1 TO 6 AT TUTUKA POWER STATION ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9944430 Market analysis on the supply and availability of 10 ppm diesel fuel Deadline07 Nov 2025 9944612 PMB Deeds Office: Repair and servicing 10 split unit air conditioning Deadline04 Nov 2025 9944974 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline30 Oct 2025 9945026 Clothing ppe and accessories Deadline03 Nov 2025 9947010 TENDER BSM 08/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 (MATERIAL TENDER NO.2) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9947044 TENDER BSM 20/26: CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR PRIVATE DEVELOPERS TO PARTNER WITH STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF GAP HOUSING ON ERF 7001, CLOETESVILLE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline10 Dec 2025 9947045 TENDER BSM 19/26: UPGRADING OF SEWER LINES CONNECTIONS OF LAVANDA, AURORA, PHYLLARIA FLATS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9947826 FOR THE PROVISION OF VIDEO CONFERENCING SOLUTION INSTALLTION AND MOTORISED WINDOW ROLLER BLINDS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, OPERATING DIVISION OF TRANSNET SOC Ltd (Reg. 1990/00090 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9949082 SAPS: PORT SHEPSTONE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS ELECTRICAL WIRING AT CELLS: THERE ARE 7 CELLS WITH 8 FAULTY LIGHTS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9949084 SAPS: VREDE STOCK THEFT UNIT: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline05 Nov 2025 9949085 SAPS: Howick: Repair/Replace two industrial geyser that are faulty at holding cells Deadline04 Nov 2025 9949111 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL MODULE 0-6 AND TRADE TEST TRAINING Deadline28 Oct 2025 9949112 PRUNING AND REMOVAL OF TREES FOR ONE SERVICE: QUEENSTOWN MAGISTRATE OFFICE, WHITTLESEA AND THORHILL SAPS IN Deadline28 Oct 2025 9949113 MUIZENBERG POLICE STATION: REPAIR CORRODED FENCE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9950382 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9951125 RFQ-REPAIR LEAKIMG STEEL TANK 2 AT EZIKHALENI-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9951858 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL AND ACCREDITED LABORATORY SERVICES FOR THE ANALYSIS OF WATER AND WASTE WATER TO HANTAM MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9951864 APPOINTMENT OF A PANELOF CIVIL CONSULTANTS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES: 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline28 Nov 2025 9951866 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED ORGANISATION TO PROVIDE A 3,5 TON FORKLIF HIRE FOR PRASA RAIL KZN OVER A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9951867 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 4 LAPTOPS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9951868 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X TRUCK FORKLIFT TELESCOPIC HANDLER WITH 24X MONTHS MAINTENANCE PLAN FOR SPECIAL FORCES HQ UNIT Deadline18 Nov 2025 9951878 False Bay TVET College is inviting Bids for the following services: SERVICE 1 – WELDING WORKSHOP - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION OF NEW EQUIPMENT AND DECOMMISSIONING/SAFE DISPOSAL OF OL Deadline17 Nov 2025 9951879 Provision of Laundry Services Deadline05 Dec 2025 9951880 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of the New Complete Unit (Hermetic) Chiller Plant Deadline17 Nov 2025 9951882 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE INSTALLATION OF 11KV PHASE WIRES AND THE ASSOCIATED COMPONENTS BETWEEN MAMELODI GARDENS AND GREEN VIEW STATION ON A ONCE OFF BASIS. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9951883 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES TO HANTAM MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9951885 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SELL PRE- PAID ELECTRICITY IN THE VARIOUS TOWNS IN THE HANTAM MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9951886 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN LAYOUT AN ABRIDGED ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline30 Oct 2025 9951888 TRAINING IN STAKEHOLDER MANAGEMENT Deadline05 Nov 2025 9951889 GRASSCUTTING SERVICES PAULPIETERSBURG FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2025 9951890 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN NYANYADU ZONE - NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE - GRADE 8CE OR HIGHER Deadline02 Dec 2025 9951891 GRASSCUTTING SERVICES EDUMBE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2025 9951892 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF OUTDOOR ADVERTISING SERVICES AVAILABLE ON BEHALF OF UMDONI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Nov 2025 9951895 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN GROENVLEI ZONE - UTRECHT AREA OFFICE - GRADE 8CE OR HIGHER Deadline02 Dec 2025 9951896 PROPOSAL FOR PANEL OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS FOR THE PERIOD OF HREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Nov 2025 9951898 READVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER FOUR (4) CATEGORIES OF MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES TO THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR PERIOD O Deadline19 Nov 2025 9951903 VanRhynsdorp Solar Plant Deadline14 Nov 2025 9951905 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE HIGHER EDUCATION MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (HEMIS) OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER ED Deadline21 Nov 2025 9951927 REPAIRS OF ERF 1059 UMTATA ROAD,CALA OFFICES Deadline07 Nov 2025 9951931 REPAIRS OF MANZIMAHLE COMMUNITY HALL Deadline07 Nov 2025 9952047 RFQ-MAINTENANCE OF LV KIOSKS IN RICHARDS BAY-BY 3 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952048 RFQ-KRITZINGER PUMP STATION ELECTRICAL REPAIRS-BY 3 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952049 RFQ-SUPPLY GPS SPECTRA SP100 GNSS BASE ROVER SYSTEM and Trimble TSC3 ACCESSORY-RECHARGEABLE BATTERY-BY 3 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952050 RFQ-REPAIR STEEL TANK AT NSELENI WTW- BY 3 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952051 RFQ-OHS LEGAL LIABILITY TRAINING-BY 3 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9952052 RFQ-MAINTENANCE OF MINI SUBS IN NORTH SECTION-BY 04 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952053 RFQ-OVERHEAD LINE MAINTENANCE NSELENI-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952054 RFQ-REPAIR MV CABLE AT HERCULES SUB-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952055 RFQ-REPLACE DURALUMIN DUCT CABLE-BY 5 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9952056 RFQ-REPLACE EUTECTIC POINT CABLE-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952057 RFQ-STRUCTURAL MAINTENANCE FOR ENSELENI WATER PUMP STATION-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952058 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL GR DRIVE UNIT T10S-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952059 RFQ-Labeling machine Spec based on the Brother Pt-h110 Hand held - or equivalent -BY 29 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9952060 RFQ-Network Tools for Fibre Testing Please see the attached specification-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952061 RFQ-Repair leaking steel tank at Ezikhaleni-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952062 RFQ-Repair steel tank 2 at Mazimazane-BY 4 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9952082 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER BIRD BANGERS-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9952085 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER interment book for Richards Bay Esikhaleni Cemeterie-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9952086 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE Gas Lines-BY 28 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9952114 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS I Deadline14 Nov 2025 9952139 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS I Deadline14 Nov 2025 9952142 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT ST ALBANS CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & SURROUNDING AREAS F Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952145 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT STORMSRIVER SAPS & KWAAIBRAND COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952149 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT HEALDTOWN SAPS AND FORT BROWN SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952167 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS AT LADYBRANDIMAGISTRATE COURT Deadline11 Nov 2025 9952197 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ADMINISTRATIVE EXCELLENCE SERIES TRAINING Deadline31 Oct 2025 9952199 HIRING OF A PA SYSTEM Deadline31 Oct 2025 9952206 SERVICE REQUIRED: DoJ: CONSTITUTIONAL COURT: RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952262 DISLUDGE SEPTIC TANK – PHUMALANGA SAPS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952322 DISLUDGE SEPTIC TANK AT MAJOLA SAPS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952366 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY of 10 000 LITRES OF CLEAN DRINKING WATER AT ROSSOW SAPS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952368 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY of 20 000 LITRES OF CLEAN DRINKING WATER AT MT FRERE SAPS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952372 UNBLOCKING AND REPAIRS TO LEAKING WATER PIPE: 45 DON THOMPSON, FORTGALE, Deadline30 Oct 2025 9952417 Cancellation-Procurement, fabrication, supply, delivery, to site and off-loading of primary airheater tubes for unit 3 on “as-and-when” required basis at Kendal Power Station Deadline14 Nov 2025 9952419 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT PATENSIE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & DE BLAAR COMMUNITY & Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952420 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT GRAHAMSTOWN SANDF AND BULEMBU SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952421 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND DEBENEK SAPS & Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952422 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT KIRKWOOD CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND SLAGBOOM SAPS & SU Deadline13 Nov 2025 9952997 RFQ for accommodation 32 single rooms on half board from 16 to 20 November 25 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9953284 Supply and delivery of Pipes 110mm UPVC class 12 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953285 Supply and delivery of Pipes 250mm UPVC class 12 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953286 Supply and delivery of Pipes 315mm UPVC class 12 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953287 Supply and delivery of Cascade Clamps 8793mm Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953288 Supply and delivery of Cascade Clamps 1020mm Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953289 Supply and delivery of Coupling Aqualok 227252 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953290 Books consumer complaints water Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953291 Books install new meter water Deadline04 Nov 2025 9953292 Books complaints electrical Deadline04 Nov 2025 9954357 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 23092025 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9954818 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FENCING OF LANDFILL SITE IN HARTSWATER. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9954819 PRDP 76/2024-25 TRAINING OF BENEFICIARIES IN SHORT SKILLS PROGRAMME IN SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC FOR 130 LEARNERS/BENEFICIARIES IN THE MERSETA FUNDED DEVELOPMENTAL PROGRAMMES IN LIMPOPO P Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954821 PROVISION OF CLEANING OF BUILDINGS AND OFFICES AT GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA HOSPITAL (GJGM) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9954839 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRUSH CHIPPER Deadline17 Nov 2025 9954840 MONITORING AND EVALUATION SERVICES FOR MERSETA FUNDED APPRENTICESHIP TARGETING 500 LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) MONTHS Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954843 PRDP: 01/2025-26 – THE REVIEW OF 2017 LIMPOPO INTEGRATED INFRASTRUCTURE MASTER PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTY-TWO (52) WEEKS Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954850 Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of rental temporary office Space for the period of three years period at ARC-VIMP Roodeplaat Deadline25 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us