South Africa Tenders - 28 October 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

229 tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9954853 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR PROVISION OF GENERAL MODELLING AND WATER RESOURCE EVALUATION SERVICES FOR ALLOCABLE WATER QUANTIFICATION AND TO SUPPORT INTEGRATED WATER RESOURCE PLANNING O Deadline28 Nov 2025 9954860 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE AND COMMITTEE TRAINING Deadline31 Oct 2025 9954863 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR NON-FUNCTIONING TELEVISION (TV) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9954864 RFQJW052TN25 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HAND POWER TOOLS AND 60-PIECE TOOLKIT SET Deadline04 Nov 2025 9954865 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HELPDESK SYSTEM SUPPORT TO EPWP OVERALL PROGRAMME Deadline07 Nov 2025 9954866 Document Authentication as Part of The Intelligent AI Verification Solution Deadline17 Nov 2025 9954867 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY 1826X STRETCHER BED AT DOD MOB CENTRE DE BRUG IN BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954868 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BCMS) AND RESILIENCE PROGRAMME AT MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT (MISA) FOR Deadline19 Nov 2025 9954872 Request for Information for potential strategic technology partnerships in non battery Long Duration Energy Storage Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954873 C.T.: Parliamentary Precinct: Tuynhuys: Upgrade of the sound and audio visual equipment for Presidency: Appointment of Professional Services in Consortium (Architectural Services i Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954878 DRIEDORP BOESMANSKOP 22KV LINE TO WORKSHOP SUBSTATION KORIA 11KV LINE FROM WORKSHOP SUBSTATION WELBEDACHT DAM - VAN STADENSRUST 11KV CAPACITOR BANK FOR A PERIOD OF 13 WEEKS Deadline29 Oct 2025 9954880 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PERFORM PROBITY ADVISORY, ASSURANCE & AUDITING SERVICES TO ERWAT ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS Deadline04 Dec 2025 9954884 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TOWN PLANNING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AN WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9954885 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER LAND SURVEYING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AN WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9954893 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED, CREDIBLE, COMPETENT AND INDEPENDENT PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS AT THE DEPARTMENT OF HIGH Deadline04 Dec 2025 9954898 PROVISION FOR INSPECTION, MAINTENANCE, AND TESTING OF HV/EHV CABLE SYSTEM. Deadline20 Nov 2025 9954899 Property Data Acquisition Deadline18 Nov 2025 9954900 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND COMMISSION A FULL- DUPLEX POINT-TO-POINT MILLIMETRE-WAVE (MM WAVE) WIRELESS LINK. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9954903 REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS TO SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF DUST EXTRACTION AND FRESH AIR SUPPLY SYSTEMS IN THE PALAENTOLOGY LAB OF THE NATIONAL MUSEUM, BLOEMFONTEI Deadline28 Nov 2025 9954908 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS, AS AN WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9955114 Professional service provider for Employee Health and Wellness services on an as-and when-required basis for a contract period for thirty-six (36) months. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9955118 FOR THE PROVISION OF SMART RECEPTION UPGRADES INCLUDING THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE SYSTEM AT ESKOM RESEARCH AND INNOVATION CENTRE (ERIC) FOR A CONTRA Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955119 Supply and Delivery of Surge Protectors to Sentech Middelburg Deadline31 Oct 2025 9955122 Appointment of service provider to supply and deliver 95 Technical Support Tablets for Air Traffic and Navigation Services (ATNS) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955126 THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV EQUIPMENT TO THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE Deadline20 Nov 2025 9955130 Appointment of service provider to supply and deliver Computer Storage Infrastructure that is Hyperconverged Infrastructure (HCI) solution for Air Traffic and Navigation Services ( Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955219 FOR THE PROVISION OF SMART RECEPTION UPGRADES INCLUDING THE DESIGN,SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE SYSTEM AT ESKOMRESEARCH AND INNOVATION CENTRE (ERIC) FOR A CONTRACT Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955220 Request for Information for potential strategic technology partnerships in non-batteryLong Duration Energy Storage Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955248 Regret and Award - Tender E1250GXPOU - Access Roads Rehabilitation Palmiet Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline31 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us