South Africa Tenders - 9 April 2026 (Page 1 of 3)

550 tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Real Estate, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Research & Development, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Defence, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Real Estate, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Research & Development, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Defence, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12339374 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: REGIONAL OFFICE (MOUNTAIN RISE / HYSLOP ROAD): 3 YEAR MAINTENANCE FOR AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12339375 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: HYSLOP ROAD: REQUEST FOR BOLTED SHELVING AT HYSLOP REGISTRY OFFICE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12339376 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: MOTOR LICENSING BUREA: PIETERMARITZBURG: URGENT REPAIRS TO REINSTATE HVAC OPERATIONS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12339377 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: O.R TAMBO HOUSE: IT SERVER ROOMS – REPLACEMENT OF AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12339378 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: 172 BURGER STREET- EXECUTIVE BUILDING: 5 YEARS LIFT MAINTENANCE CONTRACT Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339379 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: HYSLOP ROAD: MLB OFFICE: 5 YEARS LIFT MAINTENANCE CONTRACT Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339380 APPOINTMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH-IN-TRANSIT SERVICES AT OFFICES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12339381 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND PROVIDE POST IMPLEMENTATION SUPPORT FOR A SAN STORAGE EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Apr 2026 12339382 Supply and Delivery of Emergency and Disaster Human Settlements Material for a period ending 30 June 2029. Deadline08 May 2026 12339383 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE REZONINGS, FORMALIZATION AND SEVERAL TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENTS FOR THE CREATION OF AN INTEGRATED AND SUSTA Deadline06 May 2026 12339384 Supply, delivery and off-loading of New Diesel Forklift at Newcastle Training Centre Deadline14 May 2026 12339385 Request for a service provider to supply, deliver, install, commission, and handover one (1) 500kVA Three-Phase Diesel Generator for the Cape Town Unit Deadline10 Apr 2026 12339386 Research and Advisory Services for the Finance Environment Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339387 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW 1ML RESERVOIR IN JONGENSFONTEIN Deadline15 May 2026 12339388 Appointment of a Panel of Legal Services providers for a period of two (2) years Deadline17 Apr 2026 12339389 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sand Filter Nozzles at Water Treatment Plant Deadline08 May 2026 12339390 The appointment of a service provider for the provision of VOIP Services to South Cape TVET College for a period of three (3) years. Deadline22 May 2026 12339391 Bidders List - Supply and delivery of Gasket and Seals Deadline08 May 2026 12339392 Supply and Deliver HP ZBook Fury 16 G11 or equivalent Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339393 Installation of Network points and work benches Deadline28 Apr 2026 12339394 PANEL OF MINIMUM THREE (3) TO MAXIMUM SIX (06) ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS, SUPPLY, OFFLOADING, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL INFR Deadline05 May 2026 12339395 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF RESEARCHERS ON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PLANNING THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline12 May 2026 12339396 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BOARD CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON CORPORATE GOVERNANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT TO BE HELD OVER A PERIOD OF 2 DAYS IN MAY 2026 OR ALTERNATIV Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339419 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROCUREMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT FOR COUNCILLOR WELLNESS EVENT Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339431 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2499.9m2 AT MARINE DRIVE IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline08 May 2026 12339446 Nkonjeni Hospital: Build a new Neonatal Facility, renovate existing maternity ward, upgrade to mother's lodge and support services. CIDB Grading 7GB or Higher is required. Due t Deadline13 May 2026 12339447 PROVISION OF OFFICE RENTAL SPACE FOR THE PPECB WESTERN CAPE OFFICE -AIRPORT Deadline07 May 2026 12339448 Request for quote of Cape Agulhas Community Engagement IM0802026 Deadline10 Apr 2026 12339449 Provision of Specialised Turbine and Generator Inspectors for Outage Improvement at Kusile Power Station period of 3 Months. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12339450 REVISED- SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL SERVICE AND REFILL OF LP GAS TO THE PPECB LABORATORY IN CENTURION Deadline13 Apr 2026 12339451 REPAIRS TO DISASTER DAMAGED BUILDINGS AT NGOSWANA SPS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline10 Apr 2026 12339452 REQUEST TO SERVICE THE X-RAY MACHINE AT THE RECEPTION Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339453 REPAIRS TO DISASTER DAMAGED BUILDINGS AT WINTERBERG HIGH IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline10 Apr 2026 12339454 SAPS-VILJOENSDRIFT: THE MAIN SWITCH IN THE GENERATOR BOX BURNED AND THEREFORE IT CANNOT SUPPLY POWER DURING LOAD SHEDDING Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339455 Storage rental space for the South African Environmental Observation Network: Egagasini Nodes Marine Sampling Equipment based in Cape Town for a period of five (5) years Deadline29 Apr 2026 12339456 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THREAT AND RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline13 Apr 2026 12339457 Animal Medicines Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339458 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 May 2026 12339462 SUPPLY, INSTALL,COMMISSION NEW AIR CONDITIONERS. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12339464 Bloemfontein Annex Building Service Lift Repairs. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12339466 APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE TEAM COHESION FOR PPECB EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12339467 Software Maintenance and support for Winscribe Software Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339474 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 812,6m2 AT SEAFARER IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline08 May 2026 12339478 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 240.7m2 AT DUNCAN ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline08 May 2026 12339482 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Lift Batteries Deadline20 Apr 2026 12339488 Payment certificates within the SAP PS environment with FI integration Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339489 CIPC Lodgement, iXBRL Conversion and AFS Submission Deadline15 Apr 2026 12339612 Request for quotation for an implementation partner to implement the controls for ISO/IEC 27001 and related services Deadline14 Apr 2026 12340330 Bidders List - Supply and delivery of Gasket and Seals Deadline08 May 2026 12340331 Provision of Specialised Turbine and Generator Inspectors for Outage Improvement at Kusile Power Station period of 3 Months.E2762GXMPKUS Deadline20 Apr 2026 12340332 Regret letter-Supply and delivery of Transformer Manufactured Parts Deadline08 May 2026 12340333 Supply and delivery of Master Padlocks Deadline23 Apr 2026 12343371 Provisioning of IBM Software Subscription and Support Renewal for twelve (12) Months to SAQA Deadline13 Apr 2026 12343372 CLEANING SERVICES AT PetroSA HEAD OFFICE IN PAROW, CAPE TOWN Deadline28 Apr 2026 12343384 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE LAN NETWORK & WIRELESS INFRASTRUCTURE, INCLUDING THE HOSTING OF THE iMASTER NCE PLATFORM Deadline30 Apr 2026 12343391 PROVISION OF COMMERCIAL CLEANING FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED,OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR FIVE (5) YEARS AT THESALDNHAH IRON ORE TERMINAL AND MULTI PURPOSE TERMINAL Deadline24 Apr 2026 12343511 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY LICENSE RENEWAL FOR DOCUSIGN FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12343514 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 1341m2 AT OCEAN ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343516 INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL REPORTING STANDARDS (IFRS ACCOUNTING STANDARDS) ASSISTANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Apr 2026 12343518 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 1335m2 AT LINK ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343520 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 204m2 AT BERIO ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343522 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 440m2 AT OCEAN ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343524 TULBAGH POST OFFICE - PROPERTY REPAIRS [RE-ISSUE] Deadline23 Apr 2026 12343527 Request for Quotation- Implementation of Network Access Control Deadline14 Apr 2026 12343529 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 198,9m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343531 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 1,300m2 AT SCEPTRE CRESCENT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343533 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 32,5m2 AT ELLIOT BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343535 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 16.25m2 AT ELLIOT BASIN N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343537 REPAIRS OF FOUR ROLLER DOORS AT GERMISTON MAIL CENTRE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12343540 The Provision of Process Engineering Training on an as and when required basis. Deadline07 May 2026 12343542 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 16.25m2 AT ELLIOT BASIN N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343544 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 16.25m2 AT ELLIOT BASIN N THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343545 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 607.5m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343546 PROCUREMENT OF TWO (2) SERVERS Deadline29 Apr 2026 12343547 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVERSE OSMOSIS (RO) WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT GSDM WATER QUALITY LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 May 2026 12343548 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES COMPATIBLE WITH MACHEREY-NAGEL EQUIPMENTS TO THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WATER QUALITY LABORATORY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FO Deadline08 May 2026 12343549 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES FOR THE DISCRETE ANALYSER (GALLERY PLUS) TO THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WATER QUALITY LABORATORY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR Deadline08 May 2026 12343550 Mathole High School: Upgrades to school toilet ablutions. CIDB Grading 4GB or Higher is required.Documents can be downloaded from E-tender portal only. However should the bidder Deadline08 May 2026 12343551 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 3,021.7m2 AT EASTERN MOLE-TANKER BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343552 PROCUREMENT OF BOOKS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION Deadline14 Apr 2026 12343553 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 191m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343554 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 780m AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12343556 GRAPHIC DESIGN TRAINING FOR 05 OFFICIALS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12343557 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE COMMERCIALISATION OF IRRIGATION SCHEMES AND ASSOCIATED VALUE CHAINS Deadline29 Apr 2026 12343558 IATS 2025/2026/06: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO UNDERTAKE DESIGN AND OVERSEE CONSTRUCTION OF BUIDLINGS AND STRUCTURES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 May 2026 12343559 EXPANSION OF PANEL FOR EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO RENDER COMPREHENSIVE EVENT COORDINATION SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND TOURISM (DEDAT) FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline08 May 2026 12343560 IATS 2025/2026/07: APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO UNDERTAKE DESIGN AND OVERSEE CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS AND STORM WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEAR Deadline14 May 2026 12343561 IATS 2025/2026/08: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS (CIDB GRADE 3EP TP 9EP) FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL 132KV TO 220V ELECTRICITY NETWORKS FOR A PERIOD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12343562 ERRATUM: RE: EWCBID05/2026 PANEL 3 MAXIMUM CONSTRUCTION COMPANIES FOR PROVISION CONSTRUCTION WORK AT EWC, 8GB (THREE CONTRACTORS MAXIMUM) AND/OR 7EB (THREE CONTRACTORS MAXIMUM), Deadline28 Apr 2026 12343563 Enhlisa P. School - Water and Sanitation Programme: Upgrade to school toilet ablutions: Completion Contract.Document can be downloaded from E-tender portal only. However should Deadline07 May 2026 12343564 Supply, deliver, install & commission one (1) 24000BTU split unit air conditioner for the Hantam ambient air quality monitoring station. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12343569 PROCUREMENT AND RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS STARDAND LICENCE FOR 160 USERS Deadline09 Apr 2026 12344177 Maintenance, solar, genset, ups, kzn Deadline01 Jun 2026 12345569 Tender BSM 70/26: STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY WINDOW, DOOR REFURBISHMENTS AND PAINTING FOR THE NPK BUILDING AND TOWNHALL COMPLEX Deadline04 May 2026 12345613 Tender BSM 93/26: TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING REVIEW FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline04 May 2026 12345780 Tender BSM 68/26: APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR THAT WILL ALSO ACT AS A PRINCIPAL AGENT FOR THE FRANSCHHOEK ADMIN OFFICE AND TOWNHALL RENOVATIONS Deadline11 May 2026 12345781 Tender BSM 65/26: THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A MULTIDISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS PANEL FOR A THREE (3) YEARS TERM ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline11 May 2026 12346129 RFQ No: BS 758 - ANNUAL TRANSFORMER INSPECTIONS AND OIL ANALYSIS, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline15 Apr 2026 12346410 RFQ No: LD 844 - THE FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF WORKSTATIONS AT SEAWORLD EDUCATION Deadline09 Apr 2026 12346412 RFQ AC 240 - DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND INSTALL COOLING TOWER 3 AND 4 CRAWL BEAM Deadline09 Apr 2026 12346732 Supply And Installation Of Dolphin Stadium Lacing Strip Canopy Deadline10 Apr 2026 12346737 Supply And Install Of Stainless Steel Wire Cable Deadline10 Apr 2026 12346738 Supply And Install Cooling Tower 3 And 4 Crawl Beam Deadline10 Apr 2026 12346739 The Fabrication And Installation Of Workstations At Seaworld Education Deadline10 Apr 2026 12347328 Tender for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Manage, Renew, and Purchase Software Licensing as and when required, for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment Deadline11 May 2026 12347330 Tender for the Appointment of a Contractor for Various Mini Substation Installations and Completion of Installations as and when required, for a period of three (3) years from date Deadline15 May 2026 12347528 SPECIFICATION FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO SUITABILITY CHECKS ON EMPLOYEES AND CANDIDATES FOR EMPLOYMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2027. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12347972 PUMPING CONTAMINATED RUNOFF WATER TO AN ONSITE SEWER LINE AT THOHOYANDOU LANDFILL SITE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12348009 Procurement Plans: Operational equipment: •bullet proof jacket and vests •handheld communication devices radio • id wallet • twigs •night vision binoculars Deadline28 Jun 2026 12348432 SPECIFICATION FOR CONTRACTING SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETER FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2027. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12351307 Appointment of a service provider to provide cybersecurity services as when required for a period of 36 months. Deadline30 May 2026 12351339 AMI - Djibouti - Assistant Technique International Agronome exp riment - PEJACC Deadline22 Apr 2026 12351340 AMI - C te d Ivoire - Mission de contr le et surveillance des travaux d am nagement de la route Danane Gbeunta et 5 km de voirie - PDZTA-2 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12351342 PPM - RDC - Projet de construction du corridor conomique transnational R publique D mocratique du Congo Angola Phase 1 Am nagement de la route Mbuji Mayi Kananga s Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351343 AMI - C te d Ivoire - Consultant Cabinet charg de r aliser l audit annuel comptable financier et de passation de march s Exercices 2026 allant du 1er juillet 2025 au 31 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351344 EOI - South Africa - Consulting Firm to Undertake the Technical Update of the Accounting Technician Qualification ATQ for Africa - SPRA Project Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351346 AMI - RCA - Consultant individuel charg de la mise en place du syst me du Suivi valuation et de l laboration du Manuel des proc dures de suivi- valuation - PADFP-PEJA Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351348 PPM - Guin e-Bissau - Projet de d veloppement du service de distribution de l lectricit dans la ville de Bissau simplifi - PDSDE Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351349 AOI - RCA - Acquisition et Installation des Equipements pour le Centre de cardiologie et 3 CHU Bangui - CD13 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351350 Attribution de march s - Guin e-Bissau - Recrutement d un Consultant pour r aliser l enqu te socio- conomique annuelle du PDSDE pour les ann es 2024 et 2025 - PDSDE Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351869 Supply and Delivery of 23.8 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12351872 Provision of Citrix Universal Hybrid Multi-Cloud Subscription and Managed Services for a period of (1) year Nationally Deadline30 Apr 2026 12351903 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY UNIFORMS (INCLUDING WINTER UNIFORMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS TO THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE HUMAN SETTLEMENTS AND Deadline20 Apr 2026 12351926 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE SUPPLY, CONFIGURATION, AND SUPPORT OF A CLOUD-BASED COMPUTERISED MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CMMS) FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT IN THE INDUSTRIAL Deadline23 Apr 2026 12351931 SUPPLY AND DELIVER VALVES Deadline15 Apr 2026 12351934 DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) MONITOR Deadline15 Apr 2026 12351938 Payment certificates within the SAP PS environment with FI integration Deadline15 Apr 2026 12351940 Animal Medicines Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352015 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Ear Tags and Agricultural Equipments (Ear Tag Reader & Ear Tags Applicators) for KYD KZN for the Period of Thirty- Six (36) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352017 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADVANCE / DEFENCSIVE BUS DRIVER TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12352018 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR GOOD MANUFACTURING PRACTICES (GMP) CONSULTANT SERVICES Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352019 Design and Layout of Annual Performance Plan Deadline22 Apr 2026 12352020 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline05 May 2026 12352021 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SCANNERS AND MONITORS FOR DIGITISATION HUB Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352022 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CHAIR DISCIPLINARY MATTERS. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352023 PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT THE KLAARSTROOM THUSONG CENTRE Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352024 PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT THE LEEU-GAMKA MUNICIPAL OFFICES Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352025 RE--ADVERT OF APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY/RENTAL AND MAINTANANCE OF 300 PORTABLE TOILETS AT INFORMAL SETTLEMENT AROUND VKLM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline21 May 2026 12352026 DELIVER AND SUPPLY PIPE COLLAR AND HYDRAND MEDIUM DUTY STEEL Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352027 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PIPES Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352028 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TOOL SHOVEL ROUND NOSE AND FILLING MATERIAL Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352029 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONSUMABLES/ GENERAL SUPPLIES Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352030 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION, CALIBRATE PRESSURE VACUUM VENTS Deadline08 May 2026 12352031 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUDIT READINESS AND ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATIONS FOR THE 2026 AND 2027 EXTERNAL AUDIT Deadline21 Apr 2026 12352032 REQUEST FOR BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF PERSONAL COMPUTING DEVICES, COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, CONSUMABLES, AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE Deadline05 May 2026 12352033 APPOINTMENT OF 11 ATTORNEYS FOR A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR EMLM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12352034 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE MUNICIPAL FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline21 May 2026 12352035 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY WATER AND SANITATION CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline21 May 2026 12352036 RE ADVERT APPOINTMNET OF A PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY ELECTRICITY CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH. Deadline21 May 2026 12352037 Bidders List: Supply and delivery of Signage and labels to NTCSA-Central Grid for 60 months. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352038 Supplier list: Supply and delivery of an Articulating Mobile Lifting Boom with a Platform for NTCSA Central Grid Diphororo Substation Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352039 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FITTING OF FIREFIGHTING PUMPS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352040 Request for quotation provision of Scaffolding for Cooling Tower Fill Replacement Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352041 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ITEMS AS PER RFQ Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352042 SUPPLY, INSTALL,COMMISSION NEW AIR CONDITIONERS. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12352043 Bloemfontein Annex Building Service Lift Repairs. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352044 APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE TEAM COHESION FOR PPECB EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352045 Software Maintenance and support for Winscribe Software Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352046 CIPC Lodgement, iXBRL Conversion and AFS Submission Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352047 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 812,6m2 AT SEAFARER IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS Deadline08 May 2026 12352048 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 240.7m2 AT DUNCAN ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline08 May 2026 12352049 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROCUREMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT FOR COUNCILLOR WELLNESS EVENT Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352050 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2499.9m2 AT MARINE DRIVE IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline08 May 2026 12352052 Request for quotation for an implementation partner to implement the controls for ISO/IEC 27001 and related services Deadline14 Apr 2026 12352053 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 192m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline08 May 2026 12352054 Supply and Delivery of Quad Bikes at Msinsi Albert Falls Dam Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352055 BRANDFORT JUSTICE COMPLEX: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (HERITAGE SITE) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12352056 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE 10L UNDER BASIN ELECTRICAL WATER STORAGE HEATERR AT THE NATIONAL MUSEUM Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352057 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER FILTER MATERIAL TO THE NATIONAL MUSEUM Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352058 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BOARD CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON CORPORATE GOVERNANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT TO BE HELD OVER A PERIOD OF 2 DAYS IN MAY 2026 OR ALTERNATIV Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352060 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW AND DEVELOP A REVISED STRUCTURE FOR THE SACAA. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352061 Request for a service provider to supply, deliver, install, commission, and handover one (1) 500kVA Three-Phase Diesel Generator for the Cape Town Unit Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352063 Appointment of a Service Provider for Outsourcing of ICT Services as a Single Service Aggregator including Network Services and Infrastructure Deadline04 May 2026 12352065 Regret letter for Provision of Auxiliary Plant Industrial Cleaning at TutukaPower Station for a period of 60 months. MPTUT11375GX Deadline08 May 2026 12352066 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A WEBSITE MANAGEMENT AGENCY. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352094 Supply and Delivery of Skip Truck Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352108 Supply and Deliver Consumables as per Attached RFQ. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352116 INTEGRATED PAYROLL, HUMAN CAPITAL AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE SOFTWARE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352117 Provision of IT related electronic asset destruction/disposal Deadline14 Apr 2026 12352119 APPOINTMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH-IN-TRANSIT SERVICES AT OFFICES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12352121 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICE: WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: APPLICATION FOR ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCES (AEL) IN DRANKENSTEIN, OVERBERG AND VOORBERG CORRECTIONAL CENTRES: WCS 0570 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352122 PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION LICENSING, IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT FOR MANAGEENGINE SERVICEDESK PLUS AND MANAGEENGINE ANALYTICS PLUS, INCLUDING USER AND ASSET LICENSING, SYSTEM CONFIG Deadline14 Apr 2026 12352123 Tender for the Appointment of a Contractor for Various Mini Substation Installations and Completion of Installations as and when required, for a period of three (3) years from date Deadline15 May 2026 12352124 Fleet Card Facility Services (fuel and tolls card) for a period of five 60 Months. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352125 Oukitel WP39 Ruggedized Mobile Device or Equivalent Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352126 Fire Risk Equipment Deadline05 May 2026 12352127 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Lift Batteries Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352128 REVISED- SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL SERVICE AND REFILL OF LP GAS TO THE PPECB LABORATORY IN CENTURION Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352129 REPAIRS TO DISASTER DAMAGED BUILDINGS AT NGOSWANA SPS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352130 REQUEST TO SERVICE THE X-RAY MACHINE AT THE RECEPTION Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352131 REPAIRS TO DISASTER DAMAGED BUILDINGS AT WINTERBERG HIGH IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352132 SAPS-VILJOENSDRIFT: THE MAIN SWITCH IN THE GENERATOR BOX BURNED AND THEREFORE IT CANNOT SUPPLY POWER DURING LOAD SHEDDING Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352133 Storage rental space for the South African Environmental Observation Network: Egagasini Nodes Marine Sampling Equipment based in Cape Town for a period of five (5) years Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352134 Purchase, collect and remove scrapped IT Electronic Equipment's at Matimba Power Station (Limpopo) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352135 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THREAT AND RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352136 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 May 2026 12352138 Bidders List - Supply and delivery of Gasket and Seals Deadline08 May 2026 12352139 Supply and Deliver HP ZBook Fury 16 G11 or equivalent Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352140 Installation of Network points and work benches Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352141 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF END USER COMPUTER DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES Deadline13 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us