South Africa Tenders - 9 April 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

550 tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12352403 PHASE TWO OF THE TENANT INSTALLATION FOR THE HATFIELD OFFICE PRASA HOUSE. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352404 FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS SITE - LAND AND BUILDING EBX2485L IN THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) TO TWENTY (20) YEARS Deadline22 May 2026 12352405 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REMOVAL OF HOUSEHOLD REFUSE FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline08 May 2026 12352406 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS AND REQUIREMENTS FOR THE ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline08 May 2026 12352407 Supply and Deliver Tools as per attached RFQ. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352408 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF ROOF VENTILATORS AND HVAC MECHANICAL ELECTRICALS AND CONTROLS SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS AT OR TAMBO INTERNAT Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352409 Appointment of one or more service providers for the provision of security services to Rustenburg Local Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline11 May 2026 12352410 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MATERIALS, SUPPLIES AND SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352411 Supply and Deliver Gasket Consumables as per Attached RFQ. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352412 Appointment of service provider to render VAT recovery services for a period of 36 months Deadline12 May 2026 12352413 Supply and Delivery of Bolts and Nuts as per attached RFQ. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352414 MULTIMEDIA PARTNERSHIP WITH CITIZEN-AGULHAS LAUNCH ON THE 14 APRIL 2026 Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352415 The provision of PLC Technical Support and Training Contract on as and when required basis at Kusile Power Station for period of five years (60) months. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352416 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES ON VARIOUS OFFICE BUILDINGS, DEPOTS, AND MARINE CRAFTS AROUND THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline08 May 2026 12352418 INVITATION TO BID FOR PARTICIPATION IN THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (IDT) CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT FOR 1GB TO 2GB FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12352419 PROVISION OF SERVICE PROVIDER; ACCREDITED TRAINING RELATED TO PROJECT MANAGEMENT, ENGINEERING, CONTRACT MANAGEMENT AND CHANGE MANAGEMENT Deadline08 May 2026 12352465 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY A WIDE AREA NETWORK (WAN) MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352466 FORMAL TENDER: TD 05/04/2026: MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, UPDATE OF SOFTWARE AND CALIBRATION OF VEHICLE TEST STATION EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352469 FORMAL TENDER: TD 06/04/2026: SUPPLY AND CALIBRATION OF ALCOHOL BREATHALYSERS AND MOUTHPIECES FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352470 Names of Bidders / Tenderers. The provision of industrial station cleaning services for a period of 48 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352473 Supply and delivery Law enforcement uniform for period ending 30 June 2029 Deadline08 May 2026 12352477 PROCUREMENT OF AN INTEGRATED INTERNAL AUDIT AND RISK MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline08 May 2026 12352481 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINI SUBSTATIONS AND TRANSFORMERS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352527 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL OXYGEN TO VARIOUS CITY HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline14 May 2026 12352530 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AND ALARM WITH MONITORING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT WELCOME BASKITI LIBRARY Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352533 Supply & delivery of Ton, slings, tap, grinder, fibre & drill Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352534 Red Hat OpenShift Subscriptions Deadline06 May 2026 12352535 FOR THE PROVISION OF ONCE OFF CAILLARD 8 REPAIRS TO COMPLY WITH SULPHUR LOADING REQUIREMENTS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352536 Appointment of a service provider to provide the organisational design services Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352537 Regret Letter: The Supply and Delivery of Dehydrating Breathers Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352538 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/04/2026: AUTOMATED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352539 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/04/2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352540 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 5,944m2 AT MARINE DRIVE IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIFTEEN (15) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12352541 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/04/2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352542 FORMAL TENDER: TD 04/04/2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT AND SIGNS TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352543 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF FIELD GUIDING TRAINING IN WEST COAST NATIONAL PARK Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352544 Cashflow Automation Solution Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352545 Western Cape Provincial Warehouse Facility Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352546 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN, AN EMERGENCY POLICING & INCIDENT CONTROL SYSTEM, AN INVESTIGATIVE CASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND A CONTRAVENTIONS SYSTEM FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline01 Jun 2026 12352547 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE OUT OFFICE SPACE IN PRETORIA FOR SAFCOL HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352548 TD 07/04/2026 TENDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF GROOTKOP LANDFILL SITE (OUDTSHOORN) CIDB 5CE or Higher Deadline22 May 2026 12352549 FORMAL TENDER: TD 08/04/2026: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED PPE A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352550 FORMAL TENDER: TD 09/04/2026: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW, AND REPAIR TO EXISTING AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 (CIDB GRADING 1ME OR HIGHER) Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352551 FORMAL TENDER: TD 10/04/2026: VARIOUS SERVICES TO BE RENDERED TO OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 (CIDB 1SK, 1SQ OR HIGHER) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352552 Alexkor RMC JV Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) invites suitably qualified and experienced bidder to submit a proposal for the re-processi Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352553 THE PROVISION OF WORK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 18 BETWEEN VIEDGESVILLE (KM 65.6) AND MTHATHA (KM 85.0) FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTY-THREE (53) MO Deadline22 May 2026 12352554 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES, FITTINGS AND ASSOCIATED MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline04 May 2026 12352555 LIM-Blouberg Office Accommodation Deadline05 May 2026 12352556 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERID OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 May 2026 12352557 EXPEWSSION OF INTEREST: LEASING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 May 2026 12352558 Request for Proposals (RFP)For the Provision of Landscaping Services to the CSIR Pretoria sites for a Period 5years. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352559 REISSUE OF RFQ: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A WRITTEN TECHNICAL ACCOUNTING OPINION ON WHETHER THE IDENTIFIED MATTER SHOULD BE RE Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352560 Regret Letter - Supply and Delivery of Iso Tanks Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352561 FS162 - Kopanong Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline05 May 2026 12352562 PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES TRANSNET PORTS TERMINAL (TPT) AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352563 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF PUSH TYPE - ROAD MARKING SPRAY PAINTING MACHINES Deadline06 May 2026 12352564 UPGRADE OF MOORDKUIL RAW WATER PUMP STATION Deadline08 May 2026 12352565 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S)/JVs/CONSORTIUMS FOR THE DIGITISATION OF CIVICS SERVICES, IMMIGRATION AND OTHER DEPARTMENTAL RECORDS THROUGH SITA RFB CONTRACT 1183 FOR A PE Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352566 Maintenance of Ward 21 Community Hall Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352567 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECRUITMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE HEAD HUNTING SERVICES FOR A DATA ANALYST SPECIALIST POSITION IN THE INTERNAL AUDIT & ADVISORY DIVISIO Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352568 PREQUALIFICATION OF COMPETENT PANEL OF CONTRACTORS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, ALTERATIONS, UPGRADES, NEW WORKS, ETC FOR DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352569 Construction of Public Toilets at Zikhuba Community Hall in Ward 23 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352570 PREQUALIFICATION OF COMPETENT PANEL OF CONTRACTORS IN ELECTRICAL BUILDING & ELECTRICAL INRASTRUCTURE FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, ALTERATIONS, UPGRADES, NEW WORKS, ETC FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352571 PREQUALIFICATION OF COMPETENT PANEL OF CONTRACTORS IN PLUMBING FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, ALTERATIONS, UPGRADES, NEW WORKS, ETC FOR DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES EASTERN CAPE Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352572 REFURBISHMENT OF CASHIER OFFICE IN COOKHOUSE Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352573 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Electrical Workshop Equipment including Single Phase and Three Phase Training Panels for a period of 3 months in Eastern Cape. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352574 Electrical substation protection testing, maintenance and installation within the bitou local municipal areas as and when required for a period ending 30 June 2029. Deadline08 May 2026 12352575 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, COMMISION AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR PLASTIC PVC CURTAINS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352576 PROCUREMENT OF ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(03 YEARS) Deadline15 May 2026 12352621 RFQ/HRM/25/26/339 - Organizational Skills Audit Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352622 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS Deadline06 May 2026 12352623 PREQUALIFICATION OF COMPETENT PANEL OF CONTRACTORS IN GENERAL BUILDING FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, ALTERATIONS, UPGRADES, NEW WORKS, ETC FOR DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES EASTE Deadline23 Apr 2026 12352624 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CISCO ACCESS POINTS CATALYST 9115AX Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352625 LIM-Lepelle Nkumpi Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline05 May 2026 12352626 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 May 2026 12352627 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREETLIGHTS AND SPOTLIGHTS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12352628 ALIENATION OF A PORTION (265M) OF ERF 1712 KWANONQABA (UNREGISTERED ERF 1505 KWANONQABA), SITUATED IN GENTSWANA DRIVE Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352629 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDES AND PESTICIDES Deadline08 May 2026 12352630 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE AND MAINTAIN THE DIESEL GENERATOR AT SABC AUCKLAND PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline05 May 2026 12352631 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND OFFLOADING OF 20 X PORTABLE 4 IN 1 AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352632 LEASE OF KIOSK SITUATED ON THE REMAINDER OF ERF 3794, THE POINT, MOSSEL BAY Deadline08 May 2026 12352633 REPLACEMENT OF CRACKED WINDOWS AT ATNS BUILDING AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA UPINGTON AIRPORT Deadline22 Apr 2026 12352634 PROVISION OF BEE (INSECT) REMOVAL SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 May 2026 12352635 CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE CEILINGS AND PARTITIONING SERVICES TO CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline08 May 2026 12352636 THE CONSTRUCTION OF A HELIPAD AT THE EERSTE BEGIN FIRE STATION IN WORCESTER Deadline08 May 2026 12352637 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE UNDERTAKING OF VARIOUS PROJECTS BY THE PUBLIC HOUSING DEPARTMENT AS GUIDED BY ITS ASSET MANAGEMENT PLAN. Deadline12 May 2026 12352638 CHEMICAL AND MECHANICAL CLEANING SERVICES OF DEEP PRODUCTION AND MONITORING BOREHOLES: TABLE MOUNTAIN GROUP AQUIFER WELLFIELDS, CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline07 May 2026 12352639 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL STOCK ITEMS TO THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL STORES FROM 1 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2026 12352640 PROVISION OF TOURISM INDABA EXHIBITION STAND FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (AS AND WHEN NEEDED) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12352958 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CLEANING AND CLEARING OF DEBRIS IN GUTTERS, DOWNPIPES AND WALLS OF THE ADMINISTRATION BUILDING AND NOKUKHANYA LUTHULI RESOURCE CENTRE (NLRC) B Deadline14 Apr 2026 12352959 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT CHEMICALS FOR THE OPERATIONS EASTERN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352960 The acquisition and implementation of a ready to use (with some customization) Integrated Modern Banking System (IMBS) [Re-Advertisement] Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352961 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) AT KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARD Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352963 Publication of Names for Provision of Security Services - ERICA SS Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352965 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FAULT LOCATION AND REPAIRS OF LV AND MV 11KV CABLES AT ISITHEBE, MADADENI AND EZAKHENI INDUSTRIAL ESTATES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12352966 Grabouw: Knoflokskraal farm: (measuring 2595.5116 HA): Illegal occupation of State land: Aerial surveillance for 13 months Deadline15 Apr 2026 12352967 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/204/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN NORTHERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) Y Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352968 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHASE CONDUCTORS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352969 Panel for maintenance of electric stoves, gas stoves, gas stove heating components and other gas equipment for a period of three (3) years Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352970 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICT ROAD D98 (FROM KM 0+000 TO KM 5+000) IN NEWCASTLE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352971 The Supply and delivery of Kit Isolators for a period of 5 years Deadline16 Apr 2026 12352972 Manufacture and/or supply of various Line Hardware Material required within the Limlanga Cluster, on an as and when required basis, for a period of 5 years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352973 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LEANDRA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352974 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF TYRES, WHEEL PUNCTURE REPAIRS AND WHEEL ALIGNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352975 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LICENSING, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND ENHANCEMENTS OF AN INTEGRATED MUNICIPAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (ERP) COMPLIANT WITH mSCOA REGULAT Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352976 Provision of Office Accommodation for the Stutterheim DoA Office in the Amathole District for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Apr 2026 12352977 REHABILITATION AND UPGRADE OF SHABALALA TRADITIONAL AUTHORITY CENTRE LOCATED AT ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352978 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICT ROAD D514 (FROM KM 0+000 TO KM 5+600) IN EMADLANGENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 5CE OR HIGHER Deadline28 Apr 2026 12352980 FOSRBY-RFP-52-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNSLAKED BULK POWDER LIME FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline05 May 2026 12352981 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICT ROAD D90 (FROM 1+000 KM TO KM 6+000) IN DANNHAUSER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352982 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/199/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN FREE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352983 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD D96 (KM 0+000 TO 12+000) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE - GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline30 Apr 2026 12352984 8/2/2/461 (2EP) (2025) BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A HYBRID SOLAR SYSTEM FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITYS SICELO LIBRARY (ONCE-OFF) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12352985 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/201/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN KWAZULU NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) Y Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352988 INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND REPIARS UPS CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS EVERY SIX (6) MONTH Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352989 Appointment of Suitable Service Provider/s for the Provision of Letting Services of Office Buildings [Western Cape (Building 1) and Gauteng (Building 2)] for a period of five (5) y Deadline04 May 2026 12352990 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS UPS PORT NOLLOTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS EVERY SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352991 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF SHE BINS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR LUTHULI MUSEUM Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352992 SAMSA DURAPOWER UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) DP2000 10KVA FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEAR Deadline24 Apr 2026 12352993 Quotation for the purchase of two specialized desktops for the GIS section. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12352994 SUPPLY OR MODIFICATION OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT BAKKIE CANOPY Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352995 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE RENEWAL OF CONVENE SOFTWARE LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION TO PRASA Deadline10 Apr 2026 12352996 To provide service, maintenance, consumables and spares for glassware washer machine at Eskom Petroleum Sciences (PS) laboratories for a period of five (5) years on an as and when Deadline04 May 2026 12352997 END TO END PRODUCTION OF SENTECH INTEGRATED REPORT 2026 Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352998 Supply, Fabrication, Delivery and Installation of GMP Stainless Steel Laboratory Furniture Deadline13 Apr 2026 12352999 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/462/2025 OUTSOURCING OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR RECONFIGURATION OF THE OFFICE SPACE AT DEFENCE BUILDING FOR DEFENCE WORKS FORMATION. D Deadline22 Apr 2026 12353000 FOR THE PROVISION TO SUPPLY ,INSTALL AND REPAIR NEO BULK BUILDING FORTRANSNET SOC LTD TERMINALS RICHARDS BAYSOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30)OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS RIC Deadline15 Apr 2026 12353001 PROVISION OF AN AUDITING SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR THE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION Deadline21 Apr 2026 12353002 Supply, repairs and maintenance of BMS yellow mobile plant Undercarriage andGround Engagement Tool (GET) components for Eskom Rotek Industries (ERI)on an as and when required basis Deadline28 Apr 2026 12353003 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANAESTHETIC LABELS FOR DRUG SYRINGES USED BY ALL HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS IN THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline08 May 2026 12353004 Supply and Installation of Printers for 3 Years Deadline29 Apr 2026 12353005 THE PROVISION OF STATUTORY AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE ESKOM GROUP FOR FIVE (5) FINANCIAL YEARENDS Deadline30 Apr 2026 12353006 Transportation of employees from Kosmos Park, Flora Park, Margenzon,Mayerville & Town, Sakhile, Thuthukani and Extension 8 to Tutuka PowerStation as and when required for a period Deadline14 Apr 2026 12353007 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline06 May 2026 12353008 GMT042/25-26 - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF ELEVATORS IN THE MAIN BUILDING FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline04 May 2026 12353479 Supply, install and maintain, an emergency policing & incident control system, an investigative case... Deadline01 Jun 2026 12354452 RE- ADVERT: TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM EXPERIENCED INSURANCE BROKER TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES TO MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS A Deadline05 May 2026 12354820 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the Provision of Landscaping Services to the CSIR Pretoria sites for a Period 5 years. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12354822 Expression of Interest (EOI) for Provision of Research Services in Collaboration with the CSIR in the Radio Frequency (RF) Development Domain for a period of three years Deadline16 Apr 2026 12354824 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Services for the Design and Development of Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E) Framework for an Implementation Programme hosted by the CSIR. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12354825 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of a Vegetable Filling Cutter at Marble Hall, Limpopo Province. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12354828 Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the Provision of Bathrooms Renovations in Building 43A,44A and 46D at the CSIR Pretoria Scientia Campus. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12355258 RFQ AC 241 - CONDUCT LEGIONELLA TESTING - ANALYSIS OF COOLING WATER FOR CHILLED WATER SYSTEM Deadline16 Apr 2026 12355260 RFQ BS 756 - ROOF SHEETING REPLACEMENT AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline16 Apr 2026 12355264 RFQ BS 759 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALL -IN-ONE DESK COMPUTER X1 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12355266 RFQ BS 760 - MANAGE ENGINE SERVICE DESK PLUS CLOUD ANALYTICS LICENSE RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12355279 Rehabilitation of Concordia Road Emergency Rehabilitation of Landslip Kunjani Mall Deadline10 Apr 2026 12355280 Rehabilitation of Concordia Road Emergency Rehabilitation of Landslip Kunjani Mall Deadline10 Apr 2026 12355681 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RADAR TOOLS AT GEORGE AIRPORT (FAGG) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12356081 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO RENT OUT MUSICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us