South Africa Tenders - 22 May 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

363 tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12995801 TENDER FOR KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT EMERGENCY INTERVENTION PROGRAMME FOR VARIOUS WATER TREATMENT WORKS IN UMLALAZI LM( CATHERINE BOOTH, MBONGO Deadline19 Jun 2026 12995802 PANEL OF FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2026 12995803 RE-ADVERT: CONSULTING SERVICES FOR SACPCMP DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGIC PROJECT Deadline28 May 2026 12995866 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TOWN PLANNING SERVICES FROM 2026-2027 TO 2028-2029 FINANCIAL YEARS (3 YEARS CONTRACT) Deadline18 Jun 2026 12995867 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR EXERCISE EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Jun 2026 12995868 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SURVEYING SERVICES FROM 20262027 TO 20282029 FINANCIAL YEARS (3 YEARS CONTRACT) Deadline18 Jun 2026 12995869 NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT (48965) Deadline29 May 2026 12995870 PROVISION OF RENDERING OF TELEPHONIC INTERPRETATION SERVICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT, FOR A FOUR (4) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12995872 RFQJW095TN26 - LAB REFRIGIRATORS Deadline25 May 2026 12995873 THOHOYANDOU STADIUM SOCCER PITCH REHABILITATION AND TURF MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline29 May 2026 12995874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS AT TSHILAPFENE, VONDO LA THAVHA, THOHOYANDOU BLOCK G, MBILWI, HA LAMBANI, DUTHUNI AND MILABONI. Deadline09 Jun 2026 12995928 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A FULLY INTERGRATED PHYSICAL SECURITY SOLUTION FOR THE NEW MHSC BUILDING Deadline17 Jun 2026 12995929 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL SERVICES FOR KRLM PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Jul 2026 12995930 The provision of consultancy services for the definition of Synchronous Zones and Optimal Placement of Phasor Measurement Units (PMUs) for Inertia Monitoring and Tracking. Deadline15 Jun 2026 12995931 RFQJW097TN26 - LAB REFRIGIRATORS (3 DOOR) Deadline27 May 2026 12995932 For the Provision of Internal Audit Assurance Consulting Services Deadline22 Jun 2026 12995933 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 100 LAPTOPS (INCLUDING MOUSE AND LAPTOP BAGS) TO THE NRCS PRETORIA OFFICES Deadline15 Jun 2026 12995934 For the Provision of Supply and delivery of New fleet vehicles for Majuba TVET College Deadline22 Jun 2026 12995935 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF 100 BUSINESS CARDS FOR THE ELECTRO-TECHNICAL BUSINESS UNIT, NRCS PRETORIA OFFICES Deadline28 May 2026 12995936 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY TO THE NRCS CAPE TOWN (FAI) OFFICES Deadline28 May 2026 12995937 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PARKHOMES FOR THE LABORATORY WORKSPACE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE ROLLING STOCK TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12995938 Provision of Management of Driver Camera for a period of 5 years (60 months) on as and when required Deadline11 Jun 2026 12995939 The provision of Reserve Feed Water Tank (RFWT) Balance Main Flow Meter Installation Project at Arnot Power Station for a period of 3 years Deadline05 Jun 2026 12995940 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT. Deadline17 Jun 2026 12995941 TERMS OF REFERENCE: THE APPOINMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER FOR PRINTING, DESIGN PRINTING AND DELIVER OF WINDOW DECALS AS & WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTH AT NATIONAL CREDIT Deadline11 Jun 2026 12995943 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF BRAILLE VERSION OF VUK'UZENZELE GOVERNMENT NEWSPAPER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12995944 Appointment of a contractor for the upgrading of qalabotjha/villiers sports ground -refurbishment of ablution facilities Deadline08 Jun 2026 12995945 Request for Quotation for the Procurement, Installation, Integration, Commissioning of Ten Mobile Handheld Scanners, annual licensing and 12 months Maintenance and Support for CTIA Deadline28 May 2026 12995946 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals for PPECB Deadline24 Jun 2026 12995947 PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER VARIOUS TRAINING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. (RE-ADVERT) Deadline19 Jun 2026 12995948 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES TO PROVIDE RIG SUPPORT AND MEASURE THE OUTPUT PARAMETERS OF ELECTRIC MOTORS Deadline02 Jun 2026 12995950 MANAGEMENT, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF ROOSENEKAL LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline19 Jun 2026 12995951 MANAGEMENT, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF GROBLERSDAL LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline19 Jun 2026 12995952 Invitation to tender for the Supply, Delivery and Off-Loading of the Guillotine Machine at Newcastle Training Centre Deadline22 Jun 2026 12995956 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR THE C-BRTA HEAD OFFICE Deadline03 Jul 2026 12995957 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF QUECHERS CONSUMABLES FOR THE LABORATORY Deadline24 Jun 2026 12995958 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN AUDIO-VISUAL SOLUTION AT THE NEW MHSC BUILDING Deadline17 Jun 2026 12995959 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SCUBA GEAR MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY CONTRACTOR Deadline28 May 2026 12995960 Call for Proposal (CFP) for the Disposal of AgriZone and LunchZone Canteen Assets and Other Equipment Deadline05 Jun 2026 12995961 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR EC CET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline22 Jun 2026 12995962 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LPG GAS COMPRESSOR TWO-CYLINDER TO PetroSA REFINERY IN MOSSELBAY Deadline03 Jun 2026 12995963 APPOINTMENT PROVIDER(S) FOR SERVICING, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS ON ASSORTED ULTRALOW TEMPERATURE FREEZERS IN SKUKUZA AND KIMBERLY LABORATORIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline26 May 2026 12995964 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AMPHIBIOUS DREDGING AND VEGETATION CLEARING WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI RIVER AND BEACH CHANNEL SYSTEM. Deadline26 Jun 2026 12995965 Supply and deliver rotameter at Flow Lab, Ffennel Road Depot Deadline27 May 2026 12995973 Appointment of a service provider for the construction of water management on the site at Erf 589, Karatara in the Western Cape. Deadline04 Jun 2026 12995974 Microsoft Certified: MCTS Windows Server Virtualization (Hyper-V) and SCVMM (Training and Exam) Deadline25 May 2026 12995975 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROOFREAD AND PRINT THE BRAND SOUTH AFRICA 2026/2027 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN. Deadline27 May 2026 12995976 Appointment of a service provider for refurbishments at Ladybrand DCR, Free State province. Deadline08 Jun 2026 12995977 Appointment of a service provider for refurbishment at Hobhouse DCR, Free State province. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12995979 Supply/ Development, Customization, Delivery and Implementation of an Expected Credit Loss (ECL) Model in Accordance with GRAP 104 (Revised) for a Period of One Year Deadline03 Jun 2026 12995980 Tender Cancellation - Provision of 24/7 Armed Close Protection Officers for a period of 3 years as and when required basis. Deadline22 Jun 2026 12995981 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MGB 240 LITRE TWO WHEELED WHEELIE BINS TO JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, WASTE MANAGEMENT SECTION ON A Deadline02 Jul 2026 12995982 Supply, Commissioning, Servicing and Maintenance of (1) Acid Hydrolysis Fat Digestion System and Fully Automated Soxhlet System Deadline24 Jun 2026 12995984 Offensive Security Certified Professional (OSCP+) training Deadline25 May 2026 12995988 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE WELL-BEING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (DLRRD) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS) ON Deadline16 Jun 2026 12995989 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 55 ARGONOMIC OFFICE CHAIRS Deadline26 May 2026 12995990 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MULTI-UTILITY ONLINE VENDING SYSTEM AND THIRD PARTY-VENDING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Jun 2026 12995991 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR PROVISION OF ONCE OFF SURVEYING & CONTOURING AT FLORISBAD RESEARCH STATION Deadline29 May 2026 12995992 MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE FOR MUNICIPAL GENERAL WORKERS Deadline26 May 2026 12995993 SANAS Design and Space planning Deadline02 Jun 2026 12995994 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Jun 2026 12995996 The appointment of a service provider for the fabrication and erection of a Steel Water Tank at Dysselsdorp Clinic in the Western Cape. Deadline18 Jun 2026 12995997 Refuse Removal in Pretoria Office Deadline28 May 2026 12996003 Provision of Pest and Rodent Control Services for 36 months at Glen Satellite Office in Bloemfontein Deadline29 May 2026 12996004 PANEL OF FORENSIC SERVICES FOR PetroSA Deadline17 Jun 2026 12996005 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WEATHER SENSORS AT SARAO HARTEBEESTHOEK RADIO ASTRONOMY OBSERVATORY SITE IN GAUTENG Deadline29 May 2026 12996006 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWIN UNI-PLANT AND UNI HYDRAULIC PLANT Deadline10 Jun 2026 12996007 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ACQUISITION OF INTEGRATED CLOUD EMAIL SECURITY SOLUTION, LICENSING AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA Deadline23 Jun 2026 12996008 SUPPLY,DELIVERY, FITMENT AND BALANCING OF TYRES Deadline27 May 2026 12996009 SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL FOR LEASING OF LAND FOR LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PV SOLAR FARM(S) Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996011 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline27 May 2026 12996012 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COPYWRITING, EDITING AND PROOFREADING SERVICES FOR THE STRATEGIC PLAN, ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN AND ANNUAL REPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY Deadline26 May 2026 12996013 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO SUPPREQUESTVER SYMANTEC ENDPOINT PROTECTION ANNUAL SOFTWARE LICENSE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION. Deadline26 May 2026 12996019 REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS (MANCO). Deadline03 Jun 2026 12996020 Supply of CCTV(No installation) Deadline27 May 2026 12996021 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONLINE GAME, ONLINE HUNTING PACKAGE AND ONLINE CULLING PACKAGE/MEAT CARCASS PACKAGE, AUCTIONEERING SERVICE (TIMED AUCTION) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline29 May 2026 12996022 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION : EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICE 3 YEARS Deadline25 May 2026 12996023 The National Research Foundation- SAASTA (NRF-SAASTA) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to deliver a media buying service for a paid advertising campaign on mainstream Deadline28 May 2026 12996024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL : INTEGRATED TOURISM KNOWLEDGE SYSTEM Deadline29 May 2026 12996025 Industry Engagement Session for Tender RT284 Deadline08 Jun 2026 12996030 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline27 May 2026 12996031 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING COMPANY FOR THE COLLECTION, DISPOSAL AND DESTRUCTION OF NON-ICT REDUDANT ASSETS FROM THE NRF-SAEON OFFICE LOCATED IN DIFFERENT PROVINCES. Deadline29 May 2026 12996032 The Department of the Premier wishes to invite potential bidders to submit a bid for the procurement of social media monitoring services (excluding media monitoring) to the Western Deadline10 Jun 2026 12996033 Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Information (RFI) Template.Eskom invites financial services providers to provide information on their capability to design, implement, a Deadline02 Jun 2026 12996034 Design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and maintenance of the complete intelligent security and substation plant monitoring system for a pilot project. Deadline11 Jun 2026 12996035 RFQJW56SC26 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL PRESSURE SWITCH Deadline27 May 2026 12996036 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Adobe Creative Cloud (All Apps) Licenses for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline26 May 2026 12996038 TBH 510/2026: FOR THE RENDERING OF SUPPORT, ADMINISTRATIVE AND INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT SERVICES THROUGH PRIVATE PROVIDERS FOR TYGERBERG HOSPITAL AS PART OF ITS OPERATIONAL RESPON Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996039 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FINANCIAL EXPERTS FOR UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996040 Request for information for state-of-the-art technology that determines transformer winding design specifications as per original equipment manufacturer (OEM). (re-issue) Deadline22 Jun 2026 12996043 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR RENTAL OF MOBILE PORTABLE ABLUSION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS) Deadline17 Jun 2026 12996044 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL IN-HOUSE COURSE/TRAINING ON ANALYTICAL METHOD DEVELOPMENT, VALIDATION AND UNCERTAINTY OF MEASUREMENT (ANALYTICAL) AT THE NATION Deadline29 May 2026 12996045 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY RENTAL OF 4 CONTAINERS OF VARIOUS CONFIGURATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS). Deadline04 Jun 2026 12996046 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE PREPARATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CAPACITY BUILDING FOR ON AN AS-AND- WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THREE FINANC Deadline22 Jun 2026 12996047 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER (12V X 35AH) BATTERIES FOR UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE DIRECTORATE: ICT SERVICE DEL Deadline29 May 2026 12996048 READVERTISEMENT-APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF LANGUAGE SERVICES DURING THE COUNCIL MEETINGS FOR ON AN AS-AND- WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline04 Jun 2026 12996049 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADE OF 11KV KOSTER SWITCHING SUBSTATION. Deadline09 Jun 2026 12996050 PROVISION OF 24-HOUR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT DR KENNETH.KAUNDA DISTRICT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS-DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996051 Appointment of a service provider for the Panel Real Estate Agents Refresher for Three Years Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996052 NAMC RFQ1746 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EXECUTIVE COACHING SERVICES TO THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (CEO) FOR THE 2026/2027 FINANCIAL YEAR FOR THE NATIONAL AGRICUL Deadline29 May 2026 12996054 Term tender for provision of horticultural, landscape maintenance and ancillary services to communit... Deadline25 Jun 2026 12996055 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132 kv underground cable and accessories for gugulet... Deadline07 Jul 2026 12996056 Rehabilitation of the existing montague drive bulk sewer Deadline29 Jun 2026 12996057 Term tender for the provision of landscape maintenance and ancillary services to economic growth fac... Deadline30 Jun 2026 12996061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANIMAL FEED (POULTRY AND PIGGERY) FOR ILIMA LOKULIMA PROJECTS FOR BCMM, GREAT KEI, AMAHLATHI, NGQUSHWA, MBASHE, RAYMOND MHLABA AND MNQUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITIE Deadline15 Jun 2026 12996062 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL OF 2 X AIRCONS AT FISH HOEK CAMPUS. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12996063 Renovations & Alterations of workshops, Estimated (CIDB Grading 4GB or Higher) Deadline05 Jun 2026 12996064 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE THE GEP ANNUAL REPORTS FOR THE 2025/2026, 2026/2027, 2027/2028 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996065 Maintenance, service, repairs and replacement of medical gas, medica air, vacuum, and LP gas installations at various institution in the Free State Department of Health. (4ME OR HI Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996066 DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TURNKEY ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Jun 2026 12996067 Maintenance, refurbishment, new installation and upgrade of boiler, supply of boilers operators, steam and condensate reticulation and various mechanical equipment and electrical k Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996069 Maintenance, service, repairs and replacement heating, ventilation, air conditioning and refrigeration installation at various institution in the Free State Department of Health. ( Deadline19 Jun 2026 12996071 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF DISASTER-TURNKEY PROJECTS (MAKUYA TSHAMBUKA; MAHEMATSHENA, MASIKHWA PRIMARY AND TSHIULUNGOMA-LUFULE-THUKHUTHA. Deadline08 Jun 2026 12996087 RFQ TO SUPPLY SYSTEM ACTUATED VALVES FOR NW PLASMA GAS PROJECT Deadline29 May 2026 12996088 Request For Quotation for Procurement, Installation and Configuration of Low Orbiting Ka-Band Satellite Network Services for Four (4) BMA Ports of Entry (Sani Pass, Platjan, Manang Deadline25 May 2026 12996089 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MOISTURE REPAIR WORKS, MOISTURE TREATMENT, AND BUILDGING REPAIRS FOR THE NLC EAST LONDON PROVIN Deadline17 Jun 2026 12996090 JHB REGIONAL OFFICE : VARIOUS GOVERNEMNT BUILDINGS : COMPREHENSIVE MONITORING, CERTIFYING, EVALUATION, APPROVAL AND REPORTING ON ALL WORK DONE PER LIFT FOR 174 LIFTS INCLUDING HOIS Deadline11 Jun 2026 12996091 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Office Space for Rental for RAF Venda CEC Office for a period of six (6) months starting from Deadline27 May 2026 12996092 Publication of E2697NTCSANEG Deadline01 Jun 2026 12996093 REQ00258 APPOINTMENT OF VALUER TO EVALUATE BIOLOGICAL ASSETS ON BEHALF OF UMZINYATHI DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY. ONCE OFF EVALUATION FOR 2025-2026 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline01 Jun 2026 12996094 IT Business Relationship Management (IT-BRM) Certification training & Exam Deadline27 May 2026 12996095 Tender Validity extension for the provision of RDC Fencing services (including: Clearing and grubbing of the area around the fence, Erection of fencing steelwork and Erection of co Deadline29 May 2026 12996096 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PARKHOMES FOR THE LABORATORY WORKSPACE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE ROLLING STOCK TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT. Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996104 217827 Wildcard SSL Certificate Renewal Deadline27 May 2026 12996105 SPECIFICATION AND BID DOCUMENT FOR REQ00255- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING MATERIAL FOR SSETHEMBE LEGAL PROJECT ON BEHALF OF UMZINYATHI DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY Deadline28 May 2026 12996106 Appointment of a panel of two (2) suitable service providers to supply, deliver, configure, support and maintain SASSETAs ICT Infrastructure: comprising but not limited to servers, Deadline15 Jun 2026 12996108 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HAKE LOIN TO BE USED IN THE MAIN KITCHEN AT GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL OVER A TWO (2) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline18 Jun 2026 12996109 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE PROJECT MANAGEMENT TRAINING. Deadline27 May 2026 12996110 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline02 Jun 2026 12996111 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND ENHANCEMENT OF THE OFFICE OF HEALTH STANDARDS COMPLIANCE (OHSC) CALL CENTER SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline29 May 2026 12996112 To secure services of Civil Engineering service provider (Assess and Re-pair, Cracked Pillar) @ Pietermaritzburg Post Office Deadline05 Jun 2026 12996113 Consultant for the Business Transformation initiative for a period of 24 months Deadline18 Jun 2026 12996192 Appointment of Service Provider(s) into a Framework Agreement for the Repairs, Maintenance and Technical Support for Standby Generators and Control Panels at Various Sentech Transm Deadline11 Jun 2026 12996195 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY OF MUSEUM GRADE SCENT DISPENSING UNITS AND SCENTS FOR IGC IMMERSIVE EXHIBITION Deadline17 Jun 2026 12996197 Invitation to suitably accredited and experienced certification bodies to submit bids for the provision of ISO Management System Certification Services (ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:20 Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996199 Request For Proposal for the Concessioning of Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager B-Network line for a minimum period of Twenty (25) years. Deadline21 Aug 2026 12996203 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF END-OF-LIFE , CISCO WIRELEESS CONTROLLER AND ACCESS POINTS, PALO ALTO FIREWALLS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING SERVER Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996205 Request For Proposal for the Concessioning of Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager B-Network line for a minimum period of Twenty (25) years. Deadline21 Aug 2026 12996207 217694 Renewal of Manage Engine AD Manager and AD Audit Plus software Deadline27 May 2026 12996209 Proof of Publication of Names of Bidders for Supply & Delivery of C&I Cables Deadline05 Jun 2026 12996211 SPECIFICATION AND BID DOCUMENT FOR REQ00254- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT FOR SSETHEMBE LEGAL PROJECT ON BEHALF OF UMZINYATHI DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT AGENCY Deadline28 May 2026 12996214 217695 Headsets & laptop chargers Deadline27 May 2026 12996317 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF WATER USE LICENSE & WATER USE LICENCE AUTHORISATIONS FOR 19 ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS OVER THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Jun 2026 12996319 Rural Electrification of Mbuzweni Ward 12 Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996321 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FIRMS IN LANDSCAPING ARCHITECTURE BUILT ENVIRONMENT - ALEXANDRA FAR EAST BANK PARK DEVELOPMENT Deadline03 Jun 2026 12996325 Supply and Deliver of Personal Protective Clothing ( PPE) Uniform (12 Months Contract) Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996327 Provision of Enforcement Plant and Services (24 Months Contract) re-advert Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996329 Subscription of Human Resources Management Research and Toolkit Services Deadline11 Jun 2026 12996330 Procurement of the book, Meteorology and Climate of the Southern Hemisphere, ISBN 9781009352673 (Hardback). Deadline29 May 2026 12996332 Provision of Screening of Educational Qualification (24 Months Contract) re-advert Deadline01 Jun 2026 12996335 FOR THE PROVISION OF EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT FOR THE EASTERN REGION SHUTDOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS. Deadline29 May 2026 12996337 Request For Proposal for the Concessioning of Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager B-Network line for a minimum period of Twenty (25) years. Deadline21 Aug 2026 12996448 REPLACEMENT OF PALISADE WITH CLEAR VIEW FENCE AT MOSES KOTANE HOSPITAL. CIDB 4SQ OR HIGHER Deadline22 Jun 2026 12996450 PROVISION FOR BANKING SERVICES Deadline07 Jul 2026 12996452 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAP BUSINESS PROCESSES AND DEVELOP STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES (SOPS) FOR ALL SERVICES IN THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE E Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996454 REPLACEMENT OF DIAMOND MESH FENCE WITH CLEAR VIEW FENCE AT GENERAL DELAREY HOSPITAL. CIDB 4SQ OR HIGHER Deadline22 Jun 2026 12996455 ACQUSITION OF MEDIA PLANNING, BUYING AND CONSUMPTION DATA ANALYSIS SOFTWARE Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996456 The Appointment of a Project Management Service Provider to oversee the design, sourcing, build, and implementation of the National Khetha Career Summit & Expo Programme Deadline11 Jun 2026 12996457 Radiography testing of thermite welds, Beaconsfield - Hotazel. Deadline09 Jun 2026 12996458 Creation, Development and Production of Digital Cde Material Deadline12 Jun 2026 12996459 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY INSTALLATION OF PUMPS AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS ON AN AS & WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline22 Jun 2026 12996460 RE-TENDERAPPOINTMENT OF PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER/S IN A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SWITCHBOARDS & MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Deadline25 Jun 2026 13000513 Maintenance and repairs of current systems including Adhoc installations requests contract for Security Systems for Megawatt Park, Eskom Academy of Learning, Grootvallei Nature Res Deadline15 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us