Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 May 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

313 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 May 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Armored Steel, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 May 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Armored Steel, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

928821 Whatman Glass micro fibre filters grade GF/F Circle 25 mm diameter (100/pack) Packing: 1 pack Deadline24 May 2021 928822 Glass micro fibre filters grade GF/c 13 mm diameter (100/pack) Packing: 1 pack Deadline24 May 2021 928825 Volumetric flasks, class A, with stopper 14/23, 200ml Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928828 Enamel & Dentine Bonding Agent, light curing composite compatible with individual light curing composite syringe Packing: 1 Nos Deadline15 Jun 2021 928829 Euginol B.P. 15ml bottle, hard sealed pack with flexible plastic cap,with a dropper /dispenser. Packing: 1 Nos Deadline15 Jun 2021 928830 Polishing and Finishing Strips for composites assorted pack. Packing: 1 pack. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928831 Wedges for dental restorative work. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928833 Non-setting Calcium Hydroxide Material,with iodoform, preloaded in syringe. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928835 Non-setting Calcium Hydroxide Material, with barium hydroxide, preloaded in syringe. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928836 Zinc Polycarboxilate Cement Complete Pack, containing powder 26g - 50g, liquid 15ml - 30ml,mixing pad and measuring spoon. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928840 Zinc Phosphate Cement Liquid, 15ml - 25ml with Zinc Phosphate Cement Powder, 25g - 30g. Packing: 1 Nos Deadline15 Jun 2021 928842 Zinc Phosphate Cement Powder, 25g - 30g. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928845 Glass Ionomer based Luting Cement. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928872 Emergency Screw, for Oral and Maxillofacial surgery, 1.7mm dia., self tapping, 5mm length, made from pure titanium.(To be obtained from the same source of plates) Packing: 1 packs Deadline15 Jun 2021 928874 Double Y Plate, for Oral and Maxillofacial surgery, 1.3mm x 6 holes, 15mm length, Pure Titanium,(To be obtained from the same source of plates) Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline15 Jun 2021 928877 Batch TLC separating chamber 20x20cm cap.glass with lid (Batch separating chamber vertical integral grooves allow the insertion of 5 plates 200x200mm) Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928880 Injection files (to break the glass ampoules & vials). Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928882 Melting point tubes Part No 0018552 for Melting point apparatus of Mettler FB 80 150/pack) Packing: 1 Nos Deadline24 May 2021 928883 Stainless steel column (30cmx3.9mm)packed with end-capped Octadecylsilyl silica gel for chromatography 10 um in diameter Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928884 Stainless steel Needle(s/s) stand.luer lock fitt,Gauge 18G*2, can be used with stand.luer lock fitting glass syringes. Packing: 1 Nos Deadline24 May 2021 928885 Green PTFE/red Silicone rubber Septa for HPLC System Agilent 1100 Part No. 5182-0718 Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928887 Red PTFE/red Silicone rubber Septa for HPLC System Agilent 1100 Part No. 5182 – 0719 Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928888 Black PTFE/Red Silicone rubber Septa for HPLC System Agilent 1100 Part No. 5182 – 5838 Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928889 Screw cap and clear vial kit (100/pk) forAgilent Quatenary HPLC System 1100 Part No. 5182 – 0553 Packing: 1 pack Deadline24 May 2021 928890 Blue PTFE/Red Silicone rubber Septa for HPLC System Agilent 1100 Part No. 5182 – 0717 Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928892 Stainless steel column (10cmx4.6mm)packed with Deadline24 May 2021 928894 Stainless steal column (15cm x 4.6mm) packed with Octadecylsilyl silica gel for Chromatography (5um Hypersil ODC) Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928895 Stainless Steel Column (4.6mmx25cm) that contains 5 micrometer packing L1 Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928945 Density glass bottle, adjusted, Capacity 10ml Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928947 Bottle reagent high quality, borosilicate 3.3,square shaped, polypropylene screw cap, pouring ring wide mouth, amber 100ml Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928948 Magnetic Stirring bars, PTFE, Octagonal, Length x O.D 38 x 8 mm) Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928950 Magnetic Stirring bars, PTFE, Oval, Length x O.D 35 x 16 mm Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928952 Magnetic Stirring bars, PTFE, Triangular, Length x side 40 x 14 mm. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928953 Magnetic Stirring bars, PTFE, Oval, Length x side 55 x 14 mm. Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928954 Versi Dry Lab Table Soakers(type 2) Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928955 Versi Dry Lab Table Soakers(type 1) Nalgene Cat No : 52857-104 Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928956 Standard TLC separating chamber 20x20cm cap.glass with lid (Rectangular glass developing tank with lid) Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928957 Applicator for TLC-Microcappilaries for thin layer chromatography-5 ul Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928959 TLC precoated plates (glass ) Silica gel 60H F 254 Silanised 0.25 mm 10 x 20 cm Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928960 Precoated TLC silica gel silanised glass plate (Merck silanised silica gel 60 plates),thickne.0.25mm,size-20x20cm Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928961 TLC precoated plates (glass ) Silica gel 60H Silanised 0.25 mm 10 x 20 cm Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928963 Silica gel HF precoated plate (Analtech plates are suitable),thickness 0.25mm,size-20x10cm Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928965 Silica gel GF254 precoated plate (Merck silica gel 60 F254),thickness 0.25mm,size-20x20cm Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928968 Density glass bottle, adjusted, Capacity 5ml Packing: 1 Nos. Deadline24 May 2021 928984 Procurement of Desktop Computers i3 Deadline10 Jun 2021 928992 Procurement of Desktop Computers i5 Deadline10 Jun 2021 928995 Procurement of Notebook Computers i5 Deadline10 Jun 2021 928999 Procurement of Notebook Computers i7 Deadline10 Jun 2021 929001 Procurement of UPS Deadline10 Jun 2021 929002 Procurement of A4 Laser Printers (Black) Deadline10 Jun 2021 929003 Procurement of A4 Colour Laser Printers Deadline10 Jun 2021 929005 Procurement of A3 Digital Photocopier Deadline10 Jun 2021 929006 Procurement of A3 Colour Image Scanners Deadline10 Jun 2021 929007 Procurement of Multimedia Projectors Deadline10 Jun 2021 929008 Procurement of Fax Machines Deadline10 Jun 2021 929010 Procurement of A3 Photocopy Machines Deadline10 Jun 2021 929012 Supply & Installation of Gap - Bed Lathe Machines Deadline10 Jun 2021 929014 Procurement of Vis Spectrophotometer Deadline10 Jun 2021 929016 Procurement of Computers Deadline10 Jun 2021 929019 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929021 Construction of side Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929022 Construction of Cross Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929036 Procurement of Desktop Computers i7 Deadline10 Jun 2021 929039 Procurement of Workstation Computers Deadline10 Jun 2021 929087 Construction of Cross Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929095 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929096 Construction of Drains Deadline25 May 2021 929098 Shoulder construction of road Deadline25 May 2021 929100 Construction of Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929101 Construction of Side Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929102 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929103 Construction of Structures Deadline25 May 2021 929105 Construction of Side Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929106 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929108 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929110 Widening of Culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929111 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929112 Construction of Concrete drain Deadline25 May 2021 929116 Widening Box Culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929122 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929123 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929124 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929125 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929126 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929127 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929128 Concreting of Weligaththe Bundala Road Deadline25 May 2021 929129 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929130 Construction of Box Culverts Deadline25 May 2021 929131 Construction of OPD Block with Laboratory, Radiology and Admin Unit Deadline01 Jun 2021 929132 Construction of RMSD Deadline01 Jun 2021 929133 Construction of Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929134 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929136 Construction of Cross Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929138 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929248 Construction of Box Culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929249 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929250 Construction of Culvert & Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929251 Construction of Hand Rail Deadline25 May 2021 929252 Construction of Two Storied Office Building Deadline01 Jun 2021 929253 Construction of Two Storied Store Complex Deadline01 Jun 2021 929256 Construction of Four Storied MO's Quarters at Base Hospital Deadline01 Jun 2021 929378 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929381 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929383 Construction of Structures Deadline25 May 2021 929386 Construction of Box culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929387 Construction of Retaining wall Deadline25 May 2021 929388 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929390 Construction of Box culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929391 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929393 Construction of Concrete Drain Deadline25 May 2021 929394 Construction of Box culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929396 Construction of Hume pipe culvert Deadline25 May 2021 929397 Construction of Structures Deadline25 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us