Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 March 2023

61 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 March 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2914084 Meningococcal Conjugate Quadrivalent Vaccine Deadline23 Mar 2023 2914085 Supply of Glycerin Deadline23 Mar 2023 2914097 Dried Factor VII Fraction 1000mcg – 2500 Mcg Vial Deadline23 Mar 2023 2914098 Human Immunoglobulin IV 5g-6g Vial Deadline04 Apr 2023 2914101 Adenosine Injection Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914122 Supply of Meropenem Injection Deadline27 Mar 2023 2914131 Supply of A/C Machines, Computers, Computer Accessories, Photocopy Machines, Printers, Toners, Accessories Deadline25 Apr 2023 2914132 Provision of Aluminium Partition Deadline25 Apr 2023 2914199 Supply of Glycopyrrolate Inj. 200mcg/ml vial Deadline17 Mar 2023 2914200 Supply of Lithium Carbonte Tab. 250mg Deadline22 Mar 2023 2914201 Quetiapine ER Tablets Deadline20 Mar 2023 2914202 Chlorpheniramine Inj Deadline22 Mar 2023 2914203 Iron Sucrose Inj Deadline23 Mar 2023 2914222 Service of a Qualified Mechanical Engineer to the Facilities Management Department of the Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline27 Mar 2023 2914311 Lexmark E260dn Printer Toner Deadline23 Mar 2023 2914337 Smart Identification Cow Collar and Body Condition Score (BCS) Evaluation ICT Tool Deadline27 Mar 2023 2914342 Supply of Cephalexin Capsules BP/USP Deadline31 Mar 2023 2914347 Construction of a Fiels Office Building Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914348 Supply of Ready Mix Concrete Deadline04 Apr 2023 2914352 Human Immunoglobulin Iv 5g-6g Vial Deadline04 Apr 2023 2914353 Fabrication, Supplying and Installation of Granite Base for Detachable Flag Post for Block 02 Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914355 Oil & Lubricants Deadline31 Mar 2023 2914412 Repair and Overhaul of Part No Aи-20d 5э Series Engine Deadline28 Mar 2023 2914413 Requirement of Freight Facility for Air Transportation to Dispatch of Engine for Mi-17 Helicopter Deadline21 Mar 2023 2914414 Purchase of Personal Computers Core 15 Deadline30 Mar 2023 2914503 Provision of Vehicle Parking Sites Deadline30 Mar 2023 2914538 Improvement of Service Facilities & Operation Works Deadline30 Mar 2023 2914652 Increased Access to Services, Livelihood Development, and Social Integration of Resettled Communities in Kilinochchi and Mullaitivu Districts Deadline24 Mar 2023 2914653 Increased Access to Services, Livelihood Development, and Social Integration of Resettled Communities in Jaffna District Deadline24 Mar 2023 2914720 Balance Work of Construction of Swimming Pool and Pool Pavilion Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914728 Supply of Co-Amoxiclav Tablets BP Deadline30 Mar 2023 2914753 Request for Proposal - Conducting Beneficiary verification, Post distribution Monitoring and Baseline/End-line Study of Project (Sri Lankan Suppliers only) Deadline26 Mar 2023 2914777 IC to Develop a Legal Awareness Strategy for Justice Sector Institutions Deadline23 Mar 2023 2914792 Supply of Ultrasound Scanner Machine with Fusion & Navigation Biopsy Applications - High End (Radiology) Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914798 Supply of 6000 Nos. of 18FFDG Radiation (Hem 100mCl) Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914982 Renovation of Existing Air Sea Flux Tower Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914987 Proposed Renovation of Lab Table, Work Top and Wall Cupbord Deadline03 Apr 2023 2914996 Proposed Renovation of Aluminium Doors and Windows Works Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915042 Designing, Development and Setting up of the Web Based Platform Deadline16 Mar 2023 2915043 Proposed Renovation of Wash Rooms Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915044 Proposed Renovation of Eliyakanda Girls (Old) Hostel Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915050 Proposed Renovation of Eliyakanda Boys & Girls (New) Hostel Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915053 Proposed Renovation Works for Examinations Branch Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915057 Supply & Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline28 Mar 2023 2915318 Balance Work in Indoor Stadium Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915382 Consultancy Services for the Project Deadline24 Apr 2023 2915418 Construction of New Bridge Deadline19 Apr 2023 2915427 Improvement of Service Facilities & Operation Works Deadline30 Mar 2023 2915450 Increased access to support services in Batticaloa and Trincomalee districts. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2915452 Increased access to support services in Kilinochchchi and Mullaitivu districts. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2915458 RFQ/JURE/2303/13 - Supply and Delivery of Analytical Equipment for the Governmen Deadline28 Mar 2023 2915469 Increased access to support services in Jaffna district. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2915607 RFQ/JURE/2303/13 - Supply and Delivery of Analytical Equipment for the Governmen Deadline28 Mar 2023 2915821 Designing, Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Fiber Network Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915918 Repairing of Damaged Glasses of Two Storied Building at Naideniya, Bandaraeama. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2915935 Supply of GE-68 Calibration Phantom Machine Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915943 Supply of GE-68 Calibration Phantom Machine Deadline03 Apr 2023 2915974 Supply of Ready Mixed Concrete Grade 15 Deadline03 Apr 2023 2916082 Supply of Rack for Drug Stores Deadline03 Apr 2023 2916084 Completion of the Work of the Upper Floor of the Keragala Ayurveda Building Belonging Deadline31 Mar 2023 2916386 Service of Seven Software Developers Deadline03 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us