Consultancy Services for the Project

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The TRINCO PETROLEM TERMINAL LIMITED in Sri Lanka from Asian region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Consultancy Services for the Project "Fabrication & Installation of Pipelines Refurbishment of 10 Nos. Of Oil Storage Tanks, and Installation of Allied Facilities For the Proposed Developments to Upper Tank Farm at China Bay, Trincomalee" Sealed Bids are hereby invited by the Chairman, Department Consultant Procurement Committee, on behalf of the Trinco Petroleum Terminals Ltd (TPTL) for the consultancy service "Fabrication & Installation of Pipelines, Refurbishment of 10 nos. of Oil Storage Tanks, and Installation of Allied Facilities for the proposed developments to Upper Tank Farm at China Bay, Trincomalee" Bidding documents can be obtained between 0900 hrs. and 1500 hrs. up to 03/04/2023 from the office of, Lanka Indian Oil Company (LIOC) at 20"1 Floor, West Tower Colombo 01, on a written request and on payment of a non-refundable fee of LKR 5000.00 (Rs. 4348.00 + 15 % VAT). Bidding Documents may be inspected at the Office of Project Manager, LIOC up to 1500 hrs. on 06/04/2023. The Bidding Document is also available in the website www.ceypctco.gov.lk and www.lankaioc.com for interested bidders. Bidders who download the Bid Document from the website also should pay the documentary charge of LKR 5000.00 to the Account Number given above and the Payment Receipt should be submitted with the Bid. with tender notice no. TPTL/01/2023 published on 16 Mar 2023. The tender expired on 24 Apr 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in consultancy services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 2915382.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2915382
Tender Notice No
TPTL/01/2023
Tender Organisation
TRINCO PETROLEM TERMINAL LIMITED
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
79416202 : consultancy services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
24 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Consultancy Services for the Project "Fabrication & Installation of Pipelines Refurbishment of 10 Nos. Of Oil Storage Tanks, and Installation of Allied Facilities For the Proposed Developments to Upper Tank Farm at China Bay, Trincomalee" Sealed Bids are hereby invited by the Chairman, Department Consultant Procurement Committee, on behalf of the Trinco Petroleum Terminals Ltd (TPTL) for the consultancy service "Fabrication & Installation of Pipelines, Refurbishment of 10 nos. of Oil Storage Tanks, and Installation of Allied Facilities for the proposed developments to Upper Tank Farm at China Bay, Trincomalee" Bidding documents can be obtained between 0900 hrs. and 1500 hrs. up to 03/04/2023 from the office of, Lanka Indian Oil Company (LIOC) at 20"1 Floor, West Tower Colombo 01, on a written request and on payment of a non-refundable fee of LKR 5000.00 (Rs. 4348.00 + 15 % VAT). Bidding Documents may be inspected at the Office of Project Manager, LIOC up to 1500 hrs. on 06/04/2023. The Bidding Document is also available in the website www.ceypctco.gov.lk and www.lankaioc.com for interested bidders. Bidders who download the Bid Document from the website also should pay the documentary charge of LKR 5000.00 to the Account Number given above and the Payment Receipt should be submitted with the Bid.
Tender Bidding Type