Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 March 2023

119 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 March 2023, across industries like Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2926400 Supply of 03 Nos. Oil Cooler for Cummins, Nta - 855 Engines of RTG Cranes Deadline06 Apr 2023 2926634 Hiring of a Crew Cab Deadline04 Apr 2023 2926637 Hiring of a Van Deadline20 Apr 2023 2926653 Soil Investigation & Slope Analysis of Tower Locations Deadline06 Apr 2023 2926730 Lease of a Building Deadline04 Apr 2023 2926731 Lease of a Building Deadline04 Apr 2023 2926732 Lease of a Building Deadline04 Apr 2023 2927001 Procurement of X Ray Illuminator / Examination Bed / Emergency Trolley / Medicine Trolley / Dressing Trolley / Patient Trolley (Stretcher) / Wheel Chair Deadline31 Mar 2023 2927166 Supply of Hearing Aid with Battery - Digital Type, Hearing Aid with Battery - Pocket Type, Hearing Aid with Battery Behind the Ear, Cochlear Implant Deadline31 Mar 2023 2927167 Supply & Delivery Laptop Charger & Laptop Battery Deadline28 Mar 2023 2927169 Supply of 300Nos LTO Ultrium 07 - Cartridge 7.0TB/15.0TB Deadline30 Mar 2023 2927627 Procurement of Medical Equipment Ultrasound Scanner Deadline31 Mar 2023 2927682 Renovation of Drug Stores Colour Washing of Buildings Etc Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927762 Renovation of RMO Quarters Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927764 Repairing of Door at Drug Stores Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927839 Essential Repairs Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927842 Renovation of Poly Clinic Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927843 Repairing of Patient Toilet and Partition of Office Area Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927847 Repairing of the Broken Roof Sheet and Ceiling Sheets. Entrance Renovation and Pavement Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927849 Painting Three Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927866 Renovation of Patients Toilets and Drainage System Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927914 Elderly Care Center Construction of Security Room and Providing Sanitary Facilities Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927922 Supply of Alprostadil Inj. 500mcg/ml Amp/Vial Deadline28 Mar 2023 2927924 Supply of Propylthiouracil Tablets BP/USP 50mg Deadline30 Mar 2023 2927925 Supply of Hypodermic Syringes Deadline30 Mar 2023 2927927 Supply of Hypodermic Syringes Deadline30 Mar 2023 2927929 Supply of Hypodermic Syringes Deadline30 Mar 2023 2927930 Supply of Phytomenadione Tablet 5mg Deadline06 Apr 2023 2927931 Interferon Beta la Inj. 22 mcg PFS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2927932 Construction of New Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927934 Renovation of DH Pamunugama Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927976 Balance Work of 90' x 25' Three Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2927989 Converting Existing Ambulance Garage to Mortuary Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928016 Completion of 110' x 30' Four Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928038 Balance Work of Ambulance Garage Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928039 Balance Work of Ambulance Garage Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928041 Patient Toilet Renovation Clinic Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928043 Roof Renovation of ETU Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928047 Structural Repair in Ground Floor and Other Repair of 90 Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928056 Renovation of DH Udupila Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928057 Balance Work of 70' 25' Two Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928058 Balance Work of Ground Floor of 110x 25 Three Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928059 Installation of Racks and Renovation of Office Area Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928060 Renovation of PMCU Uswetakeiyawa Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928077 Repairing of the Damaged Beam and Slab Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928081 Convert Pediatric Ward into Dental Unit Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928082 Repairs of 160' x 20' Single Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928084 Renovation of Yattapatha M.C.H Clinic Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928085 Construction of Ambulance Garage and Drivers Room Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928086 Roof Repairing of Kitchen and Stores Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928088 Completion of Outdoor Theater Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928089 Construction of a Surrounding Fence Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928090 Balance Work of Two Storied Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928094 Renovation of the Toilet and Roof Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928095 Partition Work of MCH Keragala Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928096 Roof, Wards, Gutter and Other Renovations Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928099 Completion of Tiling Work Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928100 Sanitary Facility Improvement Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928101 Quarters Repair Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928102 Gongse-Dong Repair Facility Renovation Project Guidance on Veterinary Deadline24 Mar 2023 2928109 Renovation of PMCU Mandawala Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928124 Modernization of Toilet Block Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928140 Renovation of MOIC Quarters Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928149 Construction of Additional Drug Counter Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928152 Agamathi Balika Vidyalaya Structural Repairs of Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928155 Improvement of Toilet Unit Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928207 Repair of Sun Shade of 90'x25' Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928258 Repair and Overhaul of Part No Aи-20d 5э Series Engine (S/No H20745d126)Of an-32b Aircraft Deadline28 Mar 2023 2928268 Overhaul of Valve-Apu Fuel Shutoff for Ma60 Aircraft Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928306 Repair of 100' x 20' Building Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928308 Renovation of PMCU Wellweriya Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928523 Procurement of Laptops, Multimedia Projectors and Screens Deadline10 Apr 2023 2928789 Supply of 500,000 nos of Visa and Mastercard Near Field Communication (NFC) enabled Dual Interface (DI) debit cards Deadline10 Apr 2023 2928790 Supply of Pro Of Pdm Card Deadline27 Apr 2023 2928791 Purchase of Cap Beret Deadline28 Mar 2023 2928792 Supply of Lsu Module Card Deadline28 Mar 2023 2928793 Tenders are invited for Supply And Fixing Of Fire Resistant Doors To Air Traffic Control Tower At Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport, Mattala Deadline11 Apr 2023 2928926 Supply of Hypodermic Syringes Deadline30 Mar 2023 2928928 Supply of Hypodermic Syringes Deadline30 Mar 2023 2928929 Supply of Spectacles Deadline31 Mar 2023 2928930 Supply of Hypodermic Syringes 2.5ml/3ml with 23g X 31mm Needle. Packed Individually Deadline30 Mar 2023 2928933 Procurement of Laptop Computers and Multimedia Projectors with Screens Deadline10 Apr 2023 2928937 Renovation of Existing Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline19 Apr 2023 2928939 Supply of River Sand or Purified Sand Deadline10 Apr 2023 2928940 Supply of Metal (20 Nun/ 3/4”) (should Supply to Sites around 40km from Thanamalwila Town) Deadline10 Apr 2023 2928953 Roof and Gutter System Renovation Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928968 Extension for MOH Office Area, Partition of MOH Office Area Etc Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928974 Renovation of PMCU Nambuluwa Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928975 Drug Store Expansion Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928992 Roof Repairing of Drug Store, Renovation of Boundary Wall Deadline29 Mar 2023 2928994 Selection of Creative Agencies for Srilankan Airlines Deadline07 Apr 2023 2928995 Improvement of PMCU Badalgama Deadline29 Mar 2023 2929048 Cefixime Dispersible Tablet Deadline24 Mar 2023 2929049 Netilmicin Injection Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929051 Mycophenolic Acid Tablet Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929052 Supply of Cefixime tablet 200mg Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929053 Venlafaxine HCL Cap Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929055 Diclofenac Sodium Supp Deadline28 Mar 2023 2929056 Cholecalciferol (Colecalciferol) Inj Deadline28 Mar 2023 2929057 Supply of Cadioplegia infu. Bulb (St. Thomas Sol) Deadline28 Mar 2023 2929058 Calcium Acetate Tab Deadline28 Mar 2023 2929059 Supply of Fluconazole Cap. 200mg Deadline28 Mar 2023 2929060 Supply of Baby Mask (Plastic) Deadline28 Mar 2023 2929217 Supply of Computer Equipment (Buffer) Deadline10 Apr 2023 2929266 RFP/JURE/2303/15 Simplification of selected laws Deadline04 Apr 2023 2929285 ICT Consultancy Service Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929293 Supply of Propylthiouracil Tablets Bp Deadline30 Mar 2023 2929301 Supply and Installation of Central Air Conditioning System for Port of KKS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929319 Services of Seven Software Developers to the Central Bank of Sri Lanka on Outsourced Basis Deadline03 Apr 2023 2929326 Service of a Qualified Mechanical Engineer for the Facilities Management Department of the Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline27 Mar 2023 2929463 Supply of Gps receiver Deadline27 Apr 2023 2929471 Renovation of Thakshila Building at Kohuwala Junction, University of Sri Jayewardenepura, Stage I Deadline30 Mar 2023 2929474 Appointment of Consulting Firm for Preparing Corporate Plan Consists with Business Plan. Human Resource Plan Deadline06 Apr 2023 2929647 Renovation of PMCU Pugoda Deadline29 Mar 2023 2929650 Construction of Waste Storage Area Deadline29 Mar 2023 2929651 Improvement of Existing Shelter Deadline29 Mar 2023 2929920 RFP/JURE/2303/15 Simplification of selected laws Deadline04 Apr 2023 2930079 Purchase of Zn/Aluminium Roofing Sheet Deadline04 Apr 2023 2930082 Purchase Ofready Mix Concrete Deadline30 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us