Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 March 2023

43 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 March 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2930500 Supply of Electrical System Deadline29 Mar 2023 2930643 Advertising on Baggage Trolleys at Bandaranaike International Airport (Bia), Katunayake Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931298 Construction of Operation Building Deadline18 Apr 2023 2931299 Supply of Bitumen (60/70) Drums 4,000 Nos for RDA Asphalt Plants) Deadline10 Apr 2023 2931303 Provide a Fully Automating Microtome Deadline11 Apr 2023 2931396 Itraconazole Capsule Deadline24 Mar 2023 2931397 Supply of Labetalol HCl Inj. 100mg/20ml Amp. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931398 Dobutamine Inj Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931399 Supply of Hydroxocobalamine Inj. 1mg/1ml Amp. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931403 Beractant 8ml(25mg/ml) Vial Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931407 Albumin Sol. (Human) 5%, 250ml Bottle Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931409 Supply of Isoprenaline Inj. 2mg/2ml Amp. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931410 Nifedipine ER Tab Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931411 Ganciclovir Inj Deadline28 Mar 2023 2931412 Supply of Morphine Tab. 15mg Deadline28 Mar 2023 2931414 Morphine Sulphate CR Tab Deadline28 Mar 2023 2931420 Megestrol Acetate Tab Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931422 Linezolid Injection Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931424 Balanced Salt. Solu. 500ml Glass/Non Collapsible Deadline30 Mar 2023 2931426 Metoprolol Injection Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931427 Ofloxacin Tablet Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931429 Metolazone Tab Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931434 Temporary Filling Material Deadline31 Mar 2023 2931436 Voice Prosthesis, Provox System Type or Similar, Size 12mm Length & 10mm Length Deadline03 May 2023 2931437 Erythromycin Syr Deadline28 Mar 2023 2931438 Botulinum Toxin Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931439 Milrinone Lactate Inj Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931440 Supply of Morphine Sulphate CR Tab 10mg Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931441 Fenofibrate Cap Deadline29 Mar 2023 2931448 Captopril Oral Solu. 5mg/ml, 100ml Bottle Deadline29 Mar 2023 2932000 Supply & Delivery of Notebook Computer Deadline29 Mar 2023 2932015 Renovation of Quarters Deadline29 Mar 2023 2932125 Supply & Delivery of Toner Cartridges Deadline29 Mar 2023 2932868 Repair and Overhaul of Part No Aи-20d 5э Series Engine Deadline28 Mar 2023 2932879 Purchase of Spares for Repair/ Servicing of P/No: 10-500514-1 Tcm Magneto of Cessna-150 Aircraft on Deadline03 Apr 2023 2932882 Repair of Cm Module in Sfi 782/ Sfi 781 F-7gs Aircraft on Normal Basis Deadline10 Apr 2023 2932883 Calibration of Digital Fuel Quantity Test Set Deadline03 Apr 2023 2933761 Procurement of Medical Equipment ECG Machine, Aneroid BP Box, Multi-para Monitor, Nebulizer Machine, Spot Limp, Weight Scale -Mechanical, Knee Hammer Deadline31 Mar 2023 2933764 Procurement of Medical Equipment Table Top Autoclave, Medical Refrigerator, Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Deadline31 Mar 2023 2933985 Energy Savings Performance - Monitoring and Verification Certification Training Deadline23 Mar 2023 2934013 RFP/UNCG/2303/16 Communications Deadline31 Mar 2023 2934029 RFP/UNCG/2303/16 Communications Deadline31 Mar 2023 2934649 Provide a Measurement of 30 Cubic Meters to Store the Industrial Ice Cream of the Factory Deadline07 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us