Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 March 2023

58 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 March 2023, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2956870 Supply of a Cargo of 300,000 Bbls -5%/+10% of Gasoline (92 Unl) Deadline04 Apr 2023 2956872 Transportation of Bitumen and Other FCL Containers of CPC Deadline19 Apr 2023 2957822 Leasing out of Operation and Management of Roadside Parking Fee Collection in the City of Colombo Stage Deadline06 Apr 2023 2957850 Supply of Building Constructions & Other Construction Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957852 Supply of Digital Printing Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957854 Provision of Transport Services, Renting/Hiring of Motor Vehicles Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957857 Supply of Bathrooms Fittings and Other Relevant Items Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957907 Supply of Computers and Computer Accessories Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957948 Fabrication and Installation of Steel Bridge Deadline12 Apr 2023 2957982 Preventive & Corrective Maintenance of Printers, Computers & Other Units Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957983 Repairs and Maintenance of Office Equipment Printers, Photocopy Machines, Fax Machines, Finger Print Machines and Other Equipment, etc.) Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957993 Supply of Making Identity Cards Deadline10 Apr 2023 2957994 Supply of Computer Consumable Deadline10 Apr 2023 2958035 Repairs of Silencers, Engine, Gear Box, Radiators, Etc Deadline10 Apr 2023 2958111 Rebuilding Tyres Deadline10 Apr 2023 2958276 Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection 50mg Vial Deadline25 Apr 2023 2958297 Biphasic Isophane Insulin (Human) Injection 30/70 Vial Deadline25 Apr 2023 2958556 Supply of Office Equipment (Printers, Photocopy Machines, Etc) Deadline10 Apr 2023 2958757 Technical Consultancy Service of Civil Construction Work Deadline10 Apr 2023 2958758 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Field Drainage Systems Deadline17 Apr 2023 2959012 Selection of a Supplier for Structured Network / Power Cabling & Network Switches / UPS System Deadline06 Apr 2023 2959013 Supply of Paving Block Deadline19 Apr 2023 2959014 Purchase of Cement Deadline19 Apr 2023 2959015 Supply, Installation and Commissioning with Training of Equipment and Machinery Deadline21 Apr 2023 2959044 Design, Build, Testing & Commissioning and Maintenance of Roof Mounted Grid Tied Solar Power Systems Deadline20 Apr 2023 2959131 Supply of Coronary Guidewire, Similar to Fielder, straight tip, size 0.36mm (0.014 Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959132 Supply of Coronary Guidewire, Similar to Fielder XT - A, straight tip, size 0.36mm (0.014 Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959133 Supply of Coronary Guidewire, Similar to Fielder XT - A , J tip, size 0.36mm (0.014 Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959312 Trimethoprim Tab Deadline30 Mar 2023 2959320 Thiamine Tablet Deadline31 Mar 2023 2959323 Clarithromycin Oral Susp Deadline30 Mar 2023 2959325 Supply of Coronary Guidewire Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959332 Metronidazole Gel Deadline04 Apr 2023 2959335 Supply of Calcipotriol 50mcg/g + Betamethasone 0.05%. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2959337 Etoposide Cap Deadline04 Apr 2023 2959350 Endoscopic Injection Needle with Electrohemostasis Catheter Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959361 Adult HF/HDF/SCUF Kit: Tubing and Accessories Set Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959391 Supply of Coronary Guidewire Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959393 Supply of Protamine sulphate Inj. 50mg/5ml Deadline18 Apr 2023 2959397 Supply of (Blood Bank Items) Wafers for Sterile Connecting Device, 600ml Transfer Bags Deadline08 May 2023 2959398 Supply of Heat Disinfection Solution Deadline10 Apr 2023 2959404 Supply of (Blood Bank Items) Therapeutic Plasma Exchange Kits, Stem Cell Harvesting Kits Deadline08 May 2023 2959405 Supply of (Blood Bank Items) Platelet Apheresis Kit and Therapeutic Plasma Exchange Kit Deadline08 May 2023 2959851 Supply of Ceftriaxone for inj. 1g Vial Deadline30 Mar 2023 2959865 Diazepam Rectal Sol. 5mg/2.5ml Tube Deadline03 Apr 2023 2959885 Magnesium Glycinate Tab Deadline04 Apr 2023 2959918 Varicella Vaccine 0.5ml Vial Deadline04 Apr 2023 2959920 Supply of Leflunomide Tab Deadline31 Mar 2023 2959924 Imatinib Mesilate Capsules Deadline03 Apr 2023 2959970 Supply of Emergency Procurement of Pharmaceutical Items Deadline30 Mar 2023 2959985 Supply of Emergency Procurement of Pharmaceutical Items Deadline30 Mar 2023 2960015 Supply & Delivery of Note Book Computer Deadline07 Apr 2023 2960028 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Tab to Department of Economics Deadline10 Apr 2023 2960234 Purchase of Spares for Bell 212/412 Aircraft Deadline10 Apr 2023 2960235 Requirement of Freight Facility to Dispatch of D Turbofan Engine for K-08 Aircraft on Air Transpotat Deadline10 Apr 2023 2960237 Requirement of Freight Facility for Air Transportation to Dispatch of Engine for Mi-17 Helicopter Deadline03 Apr 2023 2960238 Purchase of Gloves Rappelling Deadline10 Apr 2023 2960250 Supply and Installation of Lecture Hall Furniture Faculty of Medicine Deadline11 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us