Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 June 2023

89 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 June 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Armored Steel, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Armored Steel, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3211654 Supply and Installation of Endovascular Laser Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211659 Supply and Installation of Dermatology Laser Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211660 Construction of Storm Water Drain System Deadline28 Jun 2023 3211664 Supply and Installation of Ophthalmic Operating Microscope Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211667 Supply and Installation of Rapid Infuser Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211670 Supply and Installation of Video Laryngoscope Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211672 Supply and Installation of Patient Warmer Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211705 Supply and Installation of EEG Machine Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211722 Supply and Installation of Ultrasound Scanner (Gyn & Obs) 01 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211723 Supply and Installation of Full Body Phototherapy Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211727 Supply and Installation of OT Table (Orthopedic Traction Table) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211735 Supply and Installation of High Definition Optical Coherence Tomography System Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211742 Supply and Installation of Vessel Sealing Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211919 Construction of the Balance Works in the Rehabilitation of the Mahalanda Water Supply Scheme Deadline05 Jul 2023 3211920 Supplying Electricity to the Sonial Vision Unit Deadline22 Jun 2023 3211921 Construction of Cinnamon Gate National Cinnamon Industry and Cultural Promotion Center Deadline30 Jun 2023 3211972 Supply of Software Integration Platform Deadline05 Jul 2023 3211987 Purchase of Non Food Items / Mosquito Repellents / School Packs / SLRCS Visibility Items Deadline16 Jun 2023 3212001 Construction of Retaining Walls for Aasl Holiday Bungalows at Piduruthalagala Deadline05 Jul 2023 3212198 Courier Service Deadline27 Jun 2023 3212533 Supply of Aortic Root Cannula Deadline28 Jun 2023 3212550 Supply of Grasping Forceps Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212559 Supply of Bone Punch, Kerrison type or similar, 130 degrees angled Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212570 Supply of Bone Punch, Kerrison type or similar, 130 degrees angled, upwards jaw Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212582 Supply of Bone Punch, Kerrison type or similar, 130 degrees angled, upwards jaw Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212586 Supply of Specula for Transsphenoidal Hypophysectomy Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212589 Supply of Specula for Transsphenoidal Hypophysectomy Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212592 Supply of Rongeur, straight, Caspar type or similar, serrated jaws, 6mm x 14mm jaw, 160mm (approx.) length, stainless steel Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212595 Supply of Rongeur, straight, Caspar type or similar, serrated jaws, 5mm x 14mm jaw, 160mm (approx.) length, stainless steel.. Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212644 Supply of Rongeur, upward jaw, Caspar type or similar, serrated jaws, 4mm jaw, 160mm (approx.) length, stainless steel Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212652 Supply of Bone Punch, Kerrison type or similar Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212658 Supply of Bone Punch Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212660 Supply of Bone Punch Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212682 Supply of Rongeur, straight, Caspar type or similar, serrated jaws, 4mm x 14mm jaw, 160mm (approx.) length, stainless steel Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212685 Supply of Rongeur, downward jaw, Casper type or similar Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212691 Supply of Pitutary Rongeur Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212745 Supply of Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212756 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212764 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Polyglactin 910 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212810 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212813 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, polyglactin 910, Braided, Coated, BP/USP standard or Equivalent standards Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212814 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, polyglactin 910 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212816 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212824 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212828 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212834 Supply of Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212867 Supply of Oxygen Flow Meter and Regulator Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212871 Supply of Flow Meter and Regulator Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212887 Tricuspid Valve Annuloplasty Ring and Band Deadline28 Jun 2023 3212888 Supply of Artterial Filter Deadline28 Jun 2023 3212889 Streptokinase Inj Deadline04 Jul 2023 3212890 Aortic Root Cannula for Cardioplegia Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212891 Mechanical Bileaflet Heart Valve Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212898 Digital Micro Meter (0-25mm) Deadline15 Jun 2023 3212900 Cold Mould Seal 400ml, Compatible with Acrylic Denture Base Material Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212901 Scalp Vein Sets Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212903 Rapid Palatal Expansion Screws with Key, Hyrax Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212904 Implantable Cardiovertor Defibrillator Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212905 Supply of Diagnostics Catheter Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212906 Hole Dynamic Compression Bone Plates Deadline18 Jul 2023 3212907 Supply of Applying Forceps Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212909 Balloon Dilatation Catheter Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212910 Percutaneous Introducer Set, Paediatric Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212911 Arterial Cannula Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212912 Scalpel Blade Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212913 Suction Set Yankeur, with Transparent Yankeur Suction Handle Deadline17 Jul 2023 3212915 Dissector Micro, Straight, Bayonet Shaped Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212916 Interlayered Cotton Wool Deadline19 Jul 2023 3212917 Sliver Solder, Heavy Type Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212918 Intra Ocular Lens, Hydrophobic Acrylic, Spherical, Foldable Type, Polished, Multi Piece Lens, Power Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212920 Supply of Flow Meter and Regulator Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212921 Cerebrovascular Clip Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212923 Supply of Intra Ocular Lens & Bandage Contact Lens Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212924 Burr Conical, Compatible Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212927 Supply of Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212930 Bracket, Mbt Type System Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212932 Intra Ocular Lens, Hydrophobic Acrylic, Spherical, Foldable Type, Polished, Multi Piece Lens, Power Deadline21 Jul 2023 3212986 Propranolol Tablet Deadline15 Jun 2023 3213169 I-07` I-13 & R/Pages (2023) Deadline21 Jun 2023 3213170 Supply of Diagnostic Catherter Deadline17 Jul 2023 3213172 Purchase of Large Size Baloons (Local Bidders only) National Limited Bidding. Deadline21 Jun 2023 3213333 Supply of Applying Forceps Deadline19 Jul 2023 3213337 Supply of Dissecting Forceps Deadline19 Jul 2023 3213340 Supply of Specula for Transsphenoidal Hypophysectomy, Cushing Landolt type or similar Deadline19 Jul 2023 3213431 Repairing the Roof of Operation Theatre В Deadline20 Jun 2023 3213922 RFP/E3W/2306/29 Conduct a Communications Campaign on Sustainable Transportation Deadline22 Jun 2023 3214446 Supply and delivery of Desktops Computers and UPS (Sri Lankan supplier only) Deadline15 Jun 2023 3214448 Venue and Conference Package for Dynamic Security and Incident Management Trainings at Negambo for the Department of Prisons in Sri Lanka Deadline13 Jun 2023 3214455 Re-Designing of FAO Office Space (Sri Lankan supplier only) Deadline20 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us