Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 June 2023

89 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 June 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3276189 Completion of Balance Work of New Building Deadline17 Jul 2023 3276190 Obtaining a Building Deadline13 Jul 2023 3276192 Perches Land with Building Deadline06 Jul 2023 3276193 Hiring of Chief Engineer Badulla Unit Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276194 Area Electrical Engineer's Office Deadline05 Jul 2023 3276195 Renovation of Quarters Deadline19 Jul 2023 3276196 Rent/ Lease Building Deadline19 Jul 2023 3276197 Rent/Lease Building Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276198 Rent/Lease of a Building Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276199 Rent/Lease Building for Use as Site Office Matale Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276212 Hiring of a Van Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276213 Hiring of a Motor Car Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276232 Renovation of Bandarawela Es Quarters Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276233 Renovation of Circuit Bungalow Deadline12 Jul 2023 3276234 Construction of Gabion Wall Deadline06 Jul 2023 3276235 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Attached Storage (NAS) Deadline06 Jul 2023 3276237 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu Deadline05 Jul 2023 3276238 Improvements to Tertiary Drains at Thummulla Area (Phase 02) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3276324 Supply of Asphalt (Wearing) on Neeguna - Irakkamam -Manikkamadu Road (B-650) (3 + 600 to 4 + 800) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3276325 Supply of Asphalt (Wearing) on Neeguna - Irakkamam -Maiiikkamadu Road (B-650) (3 + 050 to 3 + 600) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3276326 Supply of Asphalt (Wearing) on Neeguna - Irakkamam -Manikkamadu Road (B-650) (0 + 000 to 1 + 250) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3276676 Mixed Development Project on Uda Land at Sella Kataracama Deadline03 Aug 2023 3276704 Supply, Delivery, Fixing & Installation of ISO Standard Reconditioned Marine Container Cabins Converted for Tissue Culture Laboratory Deadline18 Jul 2023 3276774 Supply and Installation of Aerial Bundle Cable (ABC) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3276776 Completion of Balance Work of New Building Deadline17 Jul 2023 3276777 Construction of Proposed Customer Service Centre Building Deadline18 Jul 2023 3276877 Supply of Electrical Items Deadline13 Jul 2023 3276931 Procurement of a Online UPS Deadline07 Jul 2023 3276932 Metaling & Tarring Pulhubulankulam Internal Road Deadline07 Jul 2023 3277069 Supply of Asphalt (Wearing) on South & Pottuvil Cross Roads Akkaraipattu (1478 m) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3277165 Leasing of Office Building Deadline13 Jul 2023 3277168 Valuation of Land and Building Deadline12 Jul 2023 3277177 Refurbishment of old OPD Building for ETU - DH Alawwa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3277181 Construction of RDHS Building Kurunegala (Balance work of Stage 2) Deadline18 Jul 2023 3277184 Construction of Building for HLC and Laboratory at DH Bingiriya (Balance Work) Deadline18 Jul 2023 3277399 Improvement of Morawewa Airforce Camp Road (1 + 800 - 2 + 750 Km) Deadline05 Jul 2023 3277400 Improvement of Morawewa Airforce Camp Road (0 + 900 - 1 +800 Km) Deadline05 Jul 2023 3277433 Supply of Ribbon for Olivetti PR2 Plus for Pass Book Printers Deadline03 Jul 2023 3277436 Supply of 50nos Ribbon for Octa - Om2610 Dot-matrix Printers Deadline03 Jul 2023 3277439 Supply & Delivery of Consumables Deadline30 Jun 2023 3277462 Repairing the Roof and the Toilet System in MDR Ward (Ward No. 15) Deadline10 Jul 2023 3277464 Fixing the Oxygen Tube System in Ward No. 06 Deadline10 Jul 2023 3277465 Processing a Unit for Installing the Digital X-Ray Machine Deadline10 Jul 2023 3277502 Supply of Teacher Tables Deadline10 Jul 2023 3277647 Supply of Theatre Table Deadline17 Jul 2023 3277648 Anesthetic Machine with Ventilator and Multimonitor Deadline17 Jul 2023 3277957 Supply and Installation of Grid - Tie Net Metering Solar PV System with Inverters Deadline30 Jun 2023 3277988 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Radio Communication Equipment Deadline17 Jul 2023 3277992 Supply of Laboratory Items and Equipment Deadline25 Jul 2023 3278028 Strengthening of Beams Using Brackets and Plates Deadline18 Jul 2023 3278043 Construction of Operation Building Deadline18 Jul 2023 3278045 Supplying Training Center Equipment Deadline08 Jul 2023 3278121 Aluminum Partition For Admission Room Deadline18 Jul 2023 3278123 Supply of Multiparameter Monitor OT Advanced Deadline17 Jul 2023 3278155 Construction of Temporary Trade Stalls and Supply of Electricity Deadline10 Jul 2023 3278156 Computers and Network Items Deadline11 Jul 2023 3278192 Construction of Gonawewa Market Access Sub Concrete Road Deadline20 Jul 2023 3278194 Transport Services Deadline11 Jul 2023 3278307 Renovation of Existing Operating Theatre Including AC System and Roof BH Puttalam Deadline18 Jul 2023 3278308 MDR Ward (Ward No. 15) Processing a Room for Treatment of MDR / XDR Partients Separately Deadline10 Jul 2023 3278309 Improvement of Kachaikodithivu to Kallaruppu Road (0 + 826 - 2 +640 Km) Deadline05 Jul 2023 3279415 Repair of RH & Temperature Duct Sensor Deadline28 Jun 2023 3279918 500 Packs of Glass Ionomer Dental Filling Material for Anterior Teeth Restoration Deadline06 Jul 2023 3279919 Supply & Delivery of Clinical Consumables Deadline06 Jul 2023 3279920 1000 Packs of Glass Ionomer Dental Filling Material for Posterior Teeth Restoration Deadline06 Jul 2023 3279922 750 Packs of Composite Filling Material with Four Syringes Deadline06 Jul 2023 3279924 Purchasing of Office Stationary & Toners Deadline10 Jul 2023 3279943 Packs of Zinc Oxide Powder with Eugenol for Dental Use Deadline06 Jul 2023 3280063 Purchase of Spares for Implement Sb No Ma60-20-Sb669 Ri` Sb No 21949 R14 for Ma60 Aircraft on Priori Deadline10 Jul 2023 3280065 Purchase of Yoke Assy for the Suh 528 Bell 412ep Helicopters of Slaf Aircraft Fleet Deadline10 Jul 2023 3280072 Sodium Nitrite Deadline06 Jul 2023 3280073 Bottle for Dpx/Canada Balsom, with Rod and Loose Cap, Clear Glass Deadline06 Jul 2023 3280074 Melphalan Injection 50mg Powder with Solvent Deadline06 Jul 2023 3280075 Supply of Talc Powder Sterile Deadline06 Jul 2023 3280076 Intravascular Foreign Body Retrieval Device Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280077 Hydrocephalic Shunt Kit, with Anitbiotic Impregnated, with Contoured Regular Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280079 Drill Bit Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280080 Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, Polyglactin Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280081 Intra Venous Cannula without Side Port, Surflo Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280082 Supply of Surgical Sutures Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280083 Supply of Drill Bit Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280093 Fully Automated Biopsy Needle Set with Coaxial Introducer Deadline07 Jul 2023 3280276 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline11 Jul 2023 3280362 Selection of a SPA Service Provider for Serendib Lounge Deadline24 Jul 2023 3280437 E&S Consultant Deadline10 Jul 2023 3280457 E&S Consultant – Sri Lanka Telecom Privatization Deadline10 Jul 2023 3280463 Vendor Due Diligence Consultant Deadline10 Jul 2023 3280720 Provision of solar power Deadline07 Aug 2023 3280899 Orthopaedic Consumables Deadline08 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us