Supply and Installation of Aerial Bundle Cable (ABC)

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The GAMPAHA WICKRAMARACHCHI UNIVERSITY OF INDIGENT MEDICINE in Sri Lanka from Asia region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Supply and Installation of Aerial Bundle Cable (ABC) for Existing Four Storied Academic Building of Gwuim. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English Language may be purchased by interested bidders upon submission of a written application to the Deputy Registrar, General Administration Division, Gampaha Wickramarachchi University of Indigenous Medicine from 27.06.2023 until 14.07.2023 from 09.00 hrs to 1430 hrs and payment of a non-refundable fee of LKR. 3,500.00 in cash to the Shroff of the University. All bids shall be accompanied bv a Bid Security of Sri Lankan Rupees Eighty Six Thousand (LKR. 86,000.00) paid in cash or unconditional bank guarantee from a reputed commercial bank operating in Sri Lanka and should be valid up to 27th October 2023 from the date of submission of the bid. published on 28 Jun 2023. The tender expired on 14 Jul 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Cable. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3276774.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3276774
Tender Organisation
GAMPAHA WICKRAMARACHCHI UNIVERSITY OF INDIGENT MEDICINE
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44321000 : Cable
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply and Installation of Aerial Bundle Cable (ABC) for Existing Four Storied Academic Building of Gwuim. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English Language may be purchased by interested bidders upon submission of a written application to the Deputy Registrar, General Administration Division, Gampaha Wickramarachchi University of Indigenous Medicine from 27.06.2023 until 14.07.2023 from 09.00 hrs to 1430 hrs and payment of a non-refundable fee of LKR. 3,500.00 in cash to the Shroff of the University. All bids shall be accompanied bv a Bid Security of Sri Lankan Rupees Eighty Six Thousand (LKR. 86,000.00) paid in cash or unconditional bank guarantee from a reputed commercial bank operating in Sri Lanka and should be valid up to 27th October 2023 from the date of submission of the bid.
Tender Bidding Type