Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 July 2023

142 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 July 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3335614 RFQ/CDLG/2307/39 - Printing and Delivery of Knowledge products Deadline31 Jul 2023 3335617 RFQ/JSB/2307/40 - Procurement of 140 no.s of Sprinkler Irrigation Systems Deadline31 Jul 2023 3335619 IC/CFN/2307/INT/007 - International Consultant - Climate Finance Deadline31 Jul 2023 3335667 RFQ/CDLG/2307/39 - Printing and Delivery of Knowledge products Deadline31 Jul 2023 3335671 RFQ/JSB/2307/40 - Procurement of 140 no.s of Sprinkler Irrigation Systems Deadline31 Jul 2023 3335676 IC/CFN/2307/INT/007 - International Consultant - Climate Finance Deadline31 Jul 2023 3335842 Edge Widening Work Deadline27 Jul 2023 3335845 Asphalt Overlaying Work Deadline27 Jul 2023 3335848 Lassanagama Para , Pasala Mawatha Wavaklla Thakva Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335850 Improvement of Allai- Kanthalai Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335851 Improvement of Allai- Kanthalai Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335852 Improvement of Allai- Kanthalai Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335854 Chip Sealing on Piyal Mahatage Nivasa Asala Para and Dayananda Mahatage Nivasa Para Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335855 Improvement to Rathukurusa Gammana Para Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335856 Improvement to Thoppur Internal Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335857 Improvement of Palathoppur -Scruwila Road - Section Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335862 Improvement of Kachaikodithivu to Kallaruppu Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335866 Improvement of Kachaikodithivu to Kallaruppu Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335868 Improvement of Kachaikodithivu to Kallaruppu Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335916 Construction of Valve Chambers Deadline26 Jul 2023 3335938 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Binder Course with Tack Coat Using Emulsion (Css-1) Deadline18 Jul 2023 3335939 Supply of Asphalt Deadline18 Jul 2023 3335940 Supply of ABC for Elapatha Falcon Junction to Pasthaduwela via Pallegedara Road Deadline18 Jul 2023 3335948 Reconstruction of Gabion Wall and 12/14 Culvert at Balangoda – Rassagala – Uwella Road. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3335950 Improvements to Hisbullah Palamunai Road Deadline20 Jul 2023 3335952 Execution of Parking Fees Collection on the Road Side Land and Reservation within the Right of Way (ROW) Deadline04 Aug 2023 3335953 Rectification & Sand Sealing Deadline27 Jul 2023 3335954 Lassanagama Para, Pasala Mawatha Wavaklla Thakva Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335955 Supply of Abc for Idangoda Ayagama Road Deadline28 Jul 2023 3335956 Improvement to Irakkakandy Periya Jumma Mosque Road Deadline21 Jul 2023 3335958 Supply of Bitumen Deadline18 Jul 2023 3335989 Supply of a Cargo Deadline17 Jul 2023 3335990 Supply of a Combined Cargo Deadline17 Jul 2023 3336010 Import of Aviation Gasoline Deadline18 Jul 2023 3336011 White Sand for Sand Blasting Deadline20 Jul 2023 3336180 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Surveillance CCTV System Deadline28 Jul 2023 3336181 Renovation of Regional Office Building Deadline03 Aug 2023 3336272 Hiring of Crew Cab for Central East Office (Qic Walapane). Deadline26 Jul 2023 3336275 Construction of Drugs Stores Deadline30 Jul 2023 3336675 Supply of 150 WPS New Tyres (Tubeless) of Size 295/80r 22.516 Pr Deadline27 Jul 2023 3336678 Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer Deadline11 Aug 2023 3336680 Purchase of Air Conditioners and Computers Deadline03 Aug 2023 3336684 Machinery Yard Construction Deadline08 Aug 2023 3337566 Security Service Deadline03 Aug 2023 3338706 Quetiapine Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338708 Co-Amoxiclav Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338711 Betamethasone Dipropionate 0.05% W/W with Neomycin 0.5% W/W Cream Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338713 Acarbose Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338715 Ramipril Capsules Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338716 Candesartan Cilexatil Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338719 Furosemide Tablets/Frusemide Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338720 Empagliflozin Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338726 Metformin Slow Release Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338775 Clobazam Tablet Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338779 Supply of Cefixime Dispersible Tablets, Clarithromycin Tablets, etc Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338780 Supply of Metoprolol Extended Release Tablets, Metoprolol Succinate, Etc Deadline20 Jul 2023 3338781 Supply of Zinc Oxide Surgical Adhesive Tape BP Deadline28 Jul 2023 3338783 Supply of Warfarin Sodium Clathrate BP OR Warfarin Tablets BP 5mg OR Warfarin Sodium Tablets USP 5mg Deadline31 Jul 2023 3338784 Supply of Warfarin Tablets BP Deadline31 Jul 2023 3338788 Supply of Betamethasone Valerate Ointment BP/USP 0.1% w/w in 15g Tube Deadline31 Jul 2023 3338792 Supply of Betahistine Dihydrochloride Tablets Deadline31 Jul 2023 3338793 Supply of Absorbent Cotton Gauze Deadline28 Jul 2023 3338809 Supply of Beclometasone Dry Powder Capsules Deadline04 Aug 2023 3338831 Supply of Adrenaline Injection Deadline31 Jul 2023 3338883 Supply and Installation of High Speed Document Scanners Deadline25 Jul 2023 3338889 Supply & Delivery of Chemicals Deadline25 Jul 2023 3338890 Supply, Delivery and Fixing of Name Boards Deadline21 Jul 2023 3339014 Lease of building Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339018 Hiring of Car Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339020 Hiring of Car Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339022 Hiring of Van Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339023 Hiring of Van Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339025 Hiring of Crew Cab Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339026 Lassangama Para, Pasala Mawatha Vavaklla Thakva Deadline20 Jul 2023 3339027 Hiring of a Van Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339028 Rent a Building for Distribution Maintenance Wariyapola Sub Unit Deadline03 Aug 2023 3339029 Hiring of a Van Deadline03 Aug 2023 3339031 Hiring of a Car Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339033 Hiring of Van Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339037 Chip Sealing on Piyal Mahatage Nivasa Asala Para and Dayananda Mahatage Nivasa Para Deadline20 Jul 2023 3339039 Gardening Service Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339040 Hiring of a 4wd Double Cab for Ce(Construction) Unit-Cp 2 (Ee 04) for a Period of 02 Years Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339041 Hiring of a Motor Car Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339042 Cleaning of Naula Building Site, Maintaining the Garden of Ceb Naula Circuit Bungalow and Obtaining Various Services Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339043 Hiring of a Motor Car for the Use of Electrical Engineer (Development) for a Period of 02 Years Deadline19 Jul 2023 3339044 Supply and Delivery of Tablets Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339045 Cleaning Lands, Buildings and Janitorial Works at Bowatenna Power Station Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339046 Renovation of Store room in CSC Monaragala Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339047 Construction of 33kV three section pole gantry (Civil work only) Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339048 Supply & Delivery of 8.3m 100kg Reinforced Concrete Poles 400 Nos. Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339051 Improvement of Rathukurusa Gammana Para Deadline20 Jul 2023 3339052 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339054 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339061 Land with Building for Rental Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339068 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339076 Hiring of a Van for Chief Electrical Engineer’s Office (Veyangoda) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339083 Hiring of a Van for Chief Electrical Engineer’s Office (Veyangoda) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339084 Hiring of a Motor Car for Site Engineer- I (Construction) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339085 Hiring of a Van for Chief Engineer (Construction) Unit Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339087 Hiring of a Motor Car Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339091 Cleaning, Garden Maintenance and Janitorial Service Deadline26 Jul 2023 3339092 Edge Widening Work Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339114 Hiring of a Van Deadline09 Aug 2023 3339133 Rent/ Lease Building Deadline09 Aug 2023 3339139 Hiring of a Van Deadline02 Aug 2023 3339142 Rent/Lease Building Deadline09 Aug 2023 3339706 Construction of Sivasuntharam Road, Pravipanchan, Karachchi Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339707 Purchase of Binocular Microscope Deadline04 Aug 2023 3339708 Supply of Flood Lamp 300W LED Deadline04 Aug 2023 3339724 Leasing of Office Building Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339725 Rectification & Sand Sealing Deadline27 Jul 2023 3339726 Procurement of Services for Development of Web Based Citizen Care System Deadline03 Aug 2023 3339727 Comprehensive Maintenance of Lenovo Deadline03 Aug 2023 3339931 Improvements to Hospital Road, Kattankudy, and Poonochimunai Mohideen Jummah Masjith Road, Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339938 Improvements to Ennampnlapooval Road, Vavunativu, Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339941 Improvements to Vaikkalkattu Internal Road, Arasaditivu Package 03 (325m), Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339942 Construction of 2nd Housing Scheme Road, Eachnthivu, Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339944 Improvements to Vaikkalkattu Internal Road, Arasaditivu Package 01 (850m), Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339952 Improvements to Nagathambiran Kovil Road, Section-02, Eachanthivu, Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339955 Improvements to 7th Cross, Vinayagapuram, Kalkudah, Valaichenai Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339956 Improvements to Library Back Road, Kalkudah, Valaichenai Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339957 Improvements to 5th & 8th Cross, Vinayagapuram, Kalkudah, Valaichenai Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339958 Improvements of 1st & 2nd Cross, Vinayagapuram, Kalkudah Valaichenai Deadline18 Jul 2023 3339970 Improvements to Hisbullah Palamunai Road, Batticaloa Deadline18 Jul 2023 3340733 Supply of Wire Reinforced Two Stage Venous Return Cannula with Obturator Deadline26 Jul 2023 3340735 Supply of 4.5mm diameter and 30mm length screws, Compatible rods, Etc Deadline21 Jul 2023 3340736 Balloon Dilatation Catheter Deadline31 Jul 2023 3340737 Transeptal Needle Adult Deadline21 Jul 2023 3340738 Guidewire Extra-Stiff, Size 0.035 Deadline26 Jul 2023 3340740 Supply of Surgical Suture, Absorbable Synthetic Surgical Suture, Etc Deadline21 Jul 2023 3340741 Supply of Ventricular Vent Catheter Deadline26 Jul 2023 3340870 Supply & Delivery of MacBook & Accessories Deadline24 Jul 2023 3341096 Expansion of Existing Penicillin Zone of State Pharmaceuticals Manufacturing Corporation Deadline09 Aug 2023 3341098 Supply of ABC for the Road Development Authority Deadline25 Jul 2023 3341111 Maintenance and Servicing of Electrical System Deadline04 Aug 2023 3341112 Hiring Vehicles for Cea Head Office and Regional Head Office - 2023/2024 Deadline03 Aug 2023 3341565 Dredging and sale of sand Deadline20 Jul 2023 3342014 Salbutamol Pressurised Inhalation Deadline20 Jul 2023 3342016 Sitagliptin Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3342017 Methylprednisolone Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3342018 Cefixime Dispersible Tablets Deadline20 Jul 2023 3342020 Clindamycin Capsules Deadline20 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us