Sri Lanka Tenders - 14 September 2023

105 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3552304 Hiring One Cube Tipper for Maintenance Works at Norton,Kotagala,Harangala ,Maskeliya,Norwood Works Unit’S in Norwood Executive Engineer’S Division Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552307 Constructions of Gabion Wall Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552311 Chip Sealing on Blackpool Ambewela Pattipola Hortainplains Road (Ch 19+000 – 21+000) Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552328 Asphalt Laying Works on Roads Get in to the Motorable Conditions under 100,000km Programme Balance Works Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552332 Construction of Upstream Headwall of Culvert No : 10/1, Located at Ulapane Pussallawa Road and Balance Encashment Work of the Culvert Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552351 Chip Sealing on Lindula End of Agrass Road (Ch 06+500 – 18+000) Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552450 RFQ/LTA/2309/49 Long Term Agreement for Provisioning of Hotel Service Deadline11 Oct 2023 3552588 Construction of Jacket Wall and Balance Work of U- Drain of Culvert No 10/1 Located at Ulapane Pussellawa Road Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552611 UVA Province - Badulla Execution of Parking Fees Collection on the Road Side Land and Reservation within the Right of Way (Row) Deadline03 Oct 2023 3552628 Supply of Cooked Meals & Cleaning of Soiled Linen at Regional Hospitals (C) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552630 Supply of Cooked Meals & Cleaning of Soiled Linen at Regional Hospitals (B) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552683 Supply of Cooked Meals & Cleaning of Soiled Linen at Regional Hospitals (A) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552703 Supply of Cooked Meals & Cleaning of Soiled Linen at Base Hospitals for the Year 2024 Deadline04 Oct 2023 3553057 Supply of Computers and Spare Parts Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553069 Supply of Building, Road Construction Materials and Equipment (Metal, Bricks, Cement, Iron, Gravel, Soil, Quarry Dust, Chips, Tar, etc.) Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553073 Supply of Health and Sanitary Equipment (Masks, Gloves, Disinfectants, Cleansers) Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553122 Agreement for Provisioning of Hotel Service... Deadline11 Oct 2023 3553126 Computer Networking Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553144 Licensed Surveying Work Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553157 Supply of Backhoe Machines, Motor Graders, j.c.b. Machines, Road Rollers, Cranes Etc. On Hire Basis Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553161 Providing' Labourers for Constructions (Skilled / Unskilled) Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553171 Servicing of Office Equipment, Computers, Typewriters, Roneo Machines, Photocopiers, Repair- Ing of Telephone Systems, Air Conditioners Etc Deadline31 Dec 2023 3553277 Supply of Pharmaceuticals Items Deadline14 Sep 2023 3553282 Supply of 05 Nos. Motor Cars & 01 No. Double Cab (Self-Driven) on Monthly Rental Basis Deadline19 Sep 2023 3553374 Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Training of E-Procurement Management System for Lankapay (Pvt) Ltd. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3553469 Establishment of Modern Computer Labs and Smart Boards with Customized Curriculum Software in 200 Schools in Galle District Deadline26 Sep 2023 3553471 Procurement of Supply Tableau Licences (2 Years) for Inland Revenue Department Deadline03 Oct 2023 3553474 Supplying & Laying Loop Pile Carpeting for Auditorium at Faculty of Law Deadline05 Oct 2023 3553476 Supply, Delivery, Fixing & Handing over of the Chairs for the Auditorium of the Faculty of Management & Finance, University of Colombo. Deadline05 Oct 2023 3553481 Supply of High-End Ultra Sound System Deadline03 Oct 2023 3553484 Procurement of Supply, Installation and Comprehensive 5-Year Maintenance of Total UPS System Solution to Inland Revenue Department Deadline03 Oct 2023 3553487 Supply and Delivery of System Lubricating Oil for the Barge Mounted Power Plant Deadline27 Sep 2023 3554655 Procurement of HD Digital Video Production Switcher Deadline03 Oct 2023 3554999 Supply of Computers and Computer Accessories Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555057 Repairing & Servicing of Computers & Related Computer Equipment Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555059 Supply of Ink, Toners, Cartridge, Ribbon Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555060 Medical Gases (M02, N2Q, C02, Com. Air, C3 F8 ) Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555061 Renovation Work Ward Deadline04 Oct 2023 3555062 Renovation Work Ward Deadline04 Oct 2023 3555063 Rack Server, Laptop Computer, Omnidirectional Barcode Reader ID, POS Printer, Sticker Printer Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555064 X - ray films and ECG Accessories Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555065 Preparing Institutional Identity Cards Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555066 X - ray films and ECG Accessories Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555067 Repairing of Surgical Instruments (All Models) Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555068 Eye (Ophthalmic) Surgical Equipment Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555071 Tailoring of Hospital Clothes Deadline11 Nov 2023 3555088 Repairing of Iron Beds, Patient Trolleys, Stretchers, and Intravenous (Iv) Stands etc Deadline11 Nov 2023 3555094 Provision of Interior and Exterior Designing Deadline30 Sep 2023 3555099 Supply of Sand, Bricks & Timber Deadline11 Nov 2023 3555103 Supply of Sand, Bricks & Timber Deadline11 Nov 2023 3555104 Supply of All Categories of Aluminiumware and Hardware Items Deadline11 Nov 2023 3555152 HPLC Analyzer Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555153 Tissue Embedding Console System Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555182 Supply of Silica Gel Individual Sachets and Sachets in Reel Form Deadline03 Nov 2023 3555183 Supply of Ethyl Alcohol 96% Deadline03 Nov 2023 3555245 Supply of Docetaxel Inj. 20mg in 0.5ml – 2ml vial Deadline19 Sep 2023 3555354 Monthly Report of Coverage Which should be Presented in the First Week of the following Month. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555359 Daily Summary of Publicity Articles. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555364 Conduct a Study to Assess the Barriers and Stigma Deadline25 Sep 2023 3555367 Conduct a Study on Gender and Hate Speech Deadline15 Sep 2023 3555380 Supply of Brand New 02 Nos. Tow Tug, 06 Nos. Baggage Tractor and 02 Nos. Passenger Steps for Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport, Mattala Deadline11 Oct 2023 3555382 Supply of Silica Gel Individual Sachets and Sachets in Reel Deadline03 Nov 2023 3555403 Repair and Service of Weighing Scales Deadline03 Nov 2023 3555404 Supply of Machinery Equipment and Spares Deadline03 Nov 2023 3555408 Supply of Medical Accessories / Equipment Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555509 Construction of Balance Part of Perimeter Fence Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555510 Desktop Computers, Photocopy Machine and A/C Machine Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555566 Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555567 Purchase of Tiles Required for the Opd Building of the Base Hospital, Gampaha Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555568 Supply of Lab Equipment Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555570 Renovation Work of Assistant Election Commsioneer's Quarters at Hambantota Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555573 Supply of Film Laser Blue Base Dry Imaging Etc Deadline18 Sep 2023 3555580 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Ups Units Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555582 Extension of Existing Boundary Wall Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555585 Renovation Work Ward Deadline04 Oct 2023 3555586 Providing Construction Supervision Consultancy Services Deadline21 Sep 2023 3555587 Construction of a Roof Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555589 Supply of Dental Clinic Accessories / Equipment Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555600 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Data Logger Systems Comprising Sensors, Sensor Cables, Etc Deadline24 Oct 2023 3555651 Mixed Development Project at Assessment No 11 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3555664 Supply of Anti Myloperoxidase (MPO) Antibody ELISA Etc Deadline21 Sep 2023 3555682 Maintenance & Repairs of Recording and Live Studios - at the Head Office and Outstations Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555683 Provision of General Repairs Deadline09 Oct 2023 3555684 Provision of Garden Equipment Deadline09 Oct 2023 3555689 Rigger Services for Antenna Towers-Maintenance & Repair at the Head Office and Outstations Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555690 Provision of Software Packages Deadline09 Oct 2023 3555705 Maintenance & Repairs of Audio Equipment -at the Head Office and Outstations Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555706 Provision of Brass Work & Repolishing Deadline09 Oct 2023 3555707 Provision of Upholstery Service Deadline09 Oct 2023 3555710 Operation & Maintenance of Water Supply & Sewerage Schemes of Horana Export Processing Zone Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555711 Pipe Laying Deadline27 Sep 2023 3555722 Installation of Diesel Generator/Diesel Engine to Drive Fire Pump Motor Deadline27 Sep 2023 3555749 High End Boutique Hotel Development Deadline21 Nov 2023 3555767 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Air-Conditioners Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555838 High End Boutique Hotel Development Deadline21 Nov 2023 3556554 Supply & Delivery of Black Printer Head (HP 11 Black) for HP Designjet 500 + Plotter Printer Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556555 Supply of Digital Scale 10kg Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556570 Supply of Zoom Package Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556571 Supply of Hardware Items Deadline14 Sep 2023 3556572 Supply & Delivery of Dpd Tablets Deadline18 Sep 2023 3557107 Tenders are invited for wire ropes 6x19w+ fc, d 14mm, length 610 m, both end seized Deadline25 Sep 2023 3557108 Hiring Of Metal Detector Deadline19 Sep 2023 3557351 Supply of Electric Stun batons for UN Mission Deadline27 Sep 2023 3557360 Supply of Search Lights Deadline27 Sep 2023 3557361 Supply of Drone Battery As Per List Deadline27 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us