Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 September 2023

60 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3571601 Balance Work of Construction of Internal Roads Inside the Faculty of Health- Care Science Premises,EUSL Pillayarady, Batticaloa (Stage-05) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571602 Improvements to Puthur Ullaga Road, Kathiraveli, Vaharai Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571611 Improvements to Murukan Kovil Road, KorakaIlimadu, Kiran Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571617 Improvements to Ellai Road 1st Cross, Kumaraveliyar Kiramam, Chenkalady Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571635 Improvements to Periyasami Road, Palchenai, Vaharai Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571636 Improvements to Main Road, Velladimadu, Ooriyankattu, Vaharai Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571637 Improvements to Kudiyiruppu Road, Kandalady, Vaharai Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571641 Improvements to Beach Road, Panichchankerny Vaharai Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571721 Construction of Concrete Road for Periyar Street, Kaddaiparichchan, South Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571722 Improvement of Arafa Nagar Amman Nagar Main Road (1+440 -2+090 Km) Under Suspended 100,000 Km Works Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571727 Improvement of Arafa Nagar Amman Nagar Main Road (0+240-1+240 Km) Under Suspended 100,000 Km Works Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571728 Improvement of Allai Kantalai Road (B010) (36+050-36+340) Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571729 Balance Work of Cell Bridge Across Janasaweeya Road, Vellaimanal Bridge, Chinnabay Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572693 Supply of Cooked Meals to Regional Hospital, Athurugiriya Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572703 Supply of Cooked Meals to Regional Hospital, Piliyandala Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572704 Supply of Cooked Meals to District Hospital, Moratuwa Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572705 Supply of Cooked Meals to Regional Hospital, Kosgama Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572706 Supply of Cooked Meals to District Hospital, Maligawatta Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572765 Supply of Cooked Meals to Regional Hospital, Nawagamuwa Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572767 Supply of Cooked Meals to Regional Hospital, Nawagamuwa Deadline10 Oct 2023 3573043 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance of E-Mail Solution Deadline25 Sep 2023 3573044 Construction of Sport Medicine Unit Deadline09 Oct 2023 3573045 Supplying, Delivering, Testing and Commissioning of Semi Electric Fork Deadline02 Oct 2023 3573054 Supply of Different Type of Motor Spare Parts Deadline03 Oct 2023 3573146 Balance Work of Construction of Internal Roads Inside the Faculty of Health- Care Science Premises,EUSL Pillayarady, Batticaloa (Stage-06) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3573831 Supply & Delivery of Hardware & Electrical Items Deadline22 Sep 2023 3573832 Rehabilitation of Tank Bund including Rip-Rap and Both Sluice to Meiyankal Tank Deadline27 Sep 2023 3573833 Improvements to LB & RB Main and Deadline27 Sep 2023 3573834 Improvements to Spill Structure of Meiyankal Tank Deadline27 Sep 2023 3573835 Rehabilitation of Tank Bund (1.0 Km) including Rip-Rap, Spill and Sluice of Adachchakal Tank Deadline27 Sep 2023 3573837 Supply & Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline22 Sep 2023 3573838 Improvements to Channel System (12km) including Structures to Adachchakal Scheme Deadline27 Sep 2023 3574841 IC/JURE/2309/53-Consultant to design a Manual on Small Claims Court Procedure Deadline03 Oct 2023 3574849 Supply of Brand New Passenger Coach Deadline11 Oct 2023 3574875 Supply of Brand New Container Pallet Loader and Baggage Loader Deadline11 Oct 2023 3574929 IC/JURE/2309/53-Consultant to design a Manual on Small Claims Court Procedure Deadline03 Oct 2023 3575170 Supply of Anly Timer Deadline27 Sep 2023 3575219 Supply, Install and Commission of an X-Ray Machine to detect Fe/Non-Fe particles in Teabags Deadline02 Oct 2023 3575220 Sale of used 5 Nos. IMA Tea Bagging Machines, 4 Nos. Form Fill Sealing Machines, 2 Nos. Overwrapping Machines & 01 No. L Sealing Machine Deadline02 Oct 2023 3575221 Supply of Main Trolley Wire Ropes of 25MM X 457M & 25MM X 311M Deadline17 Oct 2023 3575222 Supply of 04 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Rope for Mitsui 35.5 T STS Cranes Deadline17 Oct 2023 3575223 Supply of 01 No. Printer A3 Colour with Scanner Deadline11 Oct 2023 3576045 Improvement of Allai Kantalai Road (Boio) (36 + 050 - 36 + 340) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3576046 Balance Work of Construction of Internal Roads inside the Faculty of Healthcare Science Premises, Eusl Pillayarady, Batticaloa (Stage-05) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576047 Improvements to Puthur Ullaga Road, Kathiraveli, Vaharai Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576048 Improvements to Murukan Kovil Road, Korakallimadu, Kiran. Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576049 Improvements to Ellai Road 1st Cross, Kumaraveliyar Kiramam, Chenkalady Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576050 Improvements to Ellai Road 1st Cross, Kumaraveliyar Kiramam, Chenkalady Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576051 Improvements to Periyasami Road, Palchenai, Vaharai Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576052 Improvement to Main Road, Velladimadu, Ooriyankattu, Vaharai Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576053 Improvements to Beach Road, Panichchankerny Vaharai Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576054 Improvements to Kudiyiruppu Road, Kandalady, Vaharai Deadline21 Sep 2023 3576055 Provision of Security Services at Meegahakiula, Girandurukotte, Tlianamalwila, Med-Agama Regional Hospitals. Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576056 Provision of Security Services at Bandarawela, Buttala Regional Hospitals Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576057 Provision of Security Services at Base Hospital - Wellawaya Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576058 Provision of Security Services at Base Hospital - Siyainbalanduwa Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576059 Provision of Security Services at Base Hospital - Welimada Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576060 Provision of Security Services at Base Hospital - Diyathalawa Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576061 Provision of Security Services at Base Hospital - Bibila Deadline09 Oct 2023 3576062 Provision of Security Services at Base Hospital - Mahiyang'anaya Deadline09 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us