Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 October 2023

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 October 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3713329 Purchase of Medicines & Drugs Deadline31 Oct 2023 3713333 Purchase of Tile Deadline07 Nov 2023 3713335 Purchase of Ready Mix Concrete Deadline07 Nov 2023 3714175 Selecting a Suitable Service Provider for Managing the Holiday Bungalows Deadline07 Nov 2023 3714236 Repair and Overhaul of P/No Ls123d-200y Brake Unit of K-8 Aircraft Deadline31 Oct 2023 3714237 Purchase of Consumables for Aircraft and Component Servicing Deadline31 Oct 2023 3714238 Overhaul of P/No: Fjl205c- 10000 Assemble Part of Wheel of F-7gs Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline27 Oct 2023 3714239 Stitching of Working out Kits Deadline23 Oct 2023 3714240 Purchase of Pntum P2509 W Monochrome Laser Printer Black Toner Cartridge Deadline23 Oct 2023 3714241 Purchase of Tally Doscom 1225 Printer Ribbons Deadline23 Oct 2023 3714242 Purchase of H110- Mother Board Deadline23 Oct 2023 3714247 Atropine Sulphate Eye Drops 5ml Deadline26 Oct 2023 3714255 Requirement of Freight Facility to Sea Transportation for Import Non Dg Cargo Deadline26 Oct 2023 3714331 Supply River Sand or Purified Sand Deadline07 Nov 2023 3714394 Supply of Printers Deadline24 Oct 2023 3714396 Supply of Vans Deadline31 Oct 2023 3714397 Supply Reno Mattress Deadline07 Nov 2023 3714398 Extension and Renovation of X-Ray Room Deadline30 Oct 2023 3714399 Asphalt Paving to Palaiyoothu Road (425m) - Trincomalee Deadline07 Nov 2023 3714401 Asphalt Paving to Palaiyoothu Road Deadline07 Nov 2023 3714402 Construction of Side Drain to Siraj Nagar Road Deadline31 Oct 2023 3714403 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of 10kva Online Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3714485 Laptop Computers and Display (Monitors Only) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3714506 Supply Looms with Electronic Jacquard & Other Auxiliary Machines/ Equipment Deadline31 Oct 2023 3714561 Structural Repair Works in a Hotel Building in Wellawatta Deadline28 Oct 2023 3714849 Supply & Delivery of Desktop Computer Deadline27 Oct 2023 3714851 Supply of Building Material Deadline25 Oct 2023 3714852 Supply of New Colour Label for Unserviceable Notes Deadline30 Oct 2023 3714855 Painting Works Deadline23 Oct 2023 3714857 Supply & Delivery of Construction Materials Deadline27 Oct 2023 3718135 IC/GCF/2310/62-National Consultant-Pre-Feasibility Study - VTCS System Individual consultant Deadline23 Oct 2023 3718624 Supply Of Dog Foods Deadline30 Nov 2023 3718936 Items Required For Ecg Sections Deadline30 Oct 2023 3719032 Printing & Supplying Of Photo Identity Cards For The Employees Of Boi Enterprises Located At Export Processing Zones & Industrial Parks For A Period Of Two (02) Years (2023- 2025) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3719033 Processing Of Office Identity Cards And Photography Services Deadline17 Nov 2023 3719038 Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline30 Oct 2023 3719276 Purchase of anti riot baton Deadline25 Oct 2023 3719770 Supply and Delivery of Portable Ultrasonic Flow Meter & Accessories for Western Production Region : Deadline08 Nov 2023 3719771 Supply Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Switch Disconnector 400V/4000A 4P Moving Part of MCC Panel at Greater Kandy Water Treatment Plant Deadline01 Nov 2023 3719772 Supply and Installation of a Bulk Water Meter for Ampitiya Water SupplyScheme Deadline01 Nov 2023 3719774 Taking Meter Reading, Preparation of Bills and Distribution to the Consumersin Ampara Region (Mahaoya & Dehiyathakandiya) Deadline02 Nov 2023 3719778 Supply & Delivery of Danger Boards 33kV - 3,000 Nos. Deadline08 Nov 2023 3719779 Supply and Delivery of Portable Three Phase Meter Testing Equipment - 02 Nos. Deadline08 Nov 2023 3719782 Disposal of Used Engine Oil in Power Plant Unit. Deadline09 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us