Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 November 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

230 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 November 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Defence, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4024369 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4024371 Sri Lanka COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health Systems Preparedness Project Deadline31 Dec 2023 4028410 Purchase of Spares for Repairs of Icom Base Sets and Repeaters on Normal Basis - International Limit Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028411 Purchase of Cnc Milling Machine Deadline29 Nov 2023 4028412 Purchase of Spares for Repair and Ovehaul of Bell 212/412 42 Gear Box Assemblies on Priority One Bas Deadline29 Nov 2023 4028413 Purchase of Check Valve Deadline29 Nov 2023 4028414 Purchase of Bell 212 Helicopter Battery and Battery Connectors Deadline27 Nov 2023 4028415 Purchase of Fuel Quantity Indicator for Rebuilding of Suh 563 Bell 212 Helicopter on Aog Basis (Fore Deadline27 Nov 2023 4028416 Purchase of Fuel Quantity Indicator for Rebuilding of Suh 563 Bell 212 Helicopter on Aog Basis (Fore Deadline27 Nov 2023 4028417 Purchase of Engine Oil Pressure and Temperature Indicators for Rebuilding Suh 563 Bell 212 Helicopte Deadline29 Nov 2023 4028418 Purchase of Electronics Components to Repair of Ylc-18 Radar Modules Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028419 Updating of Jeppesen Military Charting Service and Mobile Flite Deck Pro X Applications Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028420 Purchase of Cooling Liquid for Ylc–18 Radar Systems Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028421 Purchase of Spare for Repair and Maintenance of Fa 2100 Cvr System on Normal Basis Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028422 Purchase of Fire Squib for C-130 Aircraft Fleet Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028423 Purchase of Portable Single Panel Walk through Metal Detector Deadline27 Nov 2023 4028424 Purchase of Hartzell Propeller Blade for Replacement Defective Propeller Blade Deadline27 Nov 2023 4028425 Purchase of Spares for Repair and Overhaul of Bell 212 Main Rotor Hubs Deadline28 Nov 2023 4028426 Purchase of Hydraulic Pressure and Temperature Indicators for Rebuilding Suh 563 Bell 212 Helicopter Deadline28 Nov 2023 4028428 Purchase of Trunk Box(Local Bidders only) National Limited Biddin Deadline24 Nov 2023 4028429 Insurance Cover for Pilots Deadline01 Dec 2023 4028430 Purchase of 86 Inch Touch Screen Panel Deadline08 Dec 2023 4028431 Purchase of Led Monitores Deadline08 Dec 2023 4028432 Purchase of Led Monitores Deadline08 Dec 2023 4028433 Purchase of Consumable Deadline01 Dec 2023 4028434 Purchase of Containers Box Deadline24 Nov 2023 4028448 Spares for Propeller Shaft Arrangements of the Pilot Launches Pilot 17 & 18 Deadline09 Jan 2024 4028449 Ms Angle & G.I. Box Bars Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028450 Zn-Al Plain Sheets & Zn-Al down Pipes Deadline30 Nov 2023 4028451 Lamp Holder Goliath (Large) Deadline27 Nov 2023 4028453 Ms Plates 2400 X 1200 X 1.5 Mm Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028454 Urgent Purchase - Spares for Eicher Bus Deadline04 Dec 2023 4028693 Provision of Tables Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028694 Provision of Library Equipment & Supplies Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028695 Provision of Gym Equipment & Accessories Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028701 Provision of Medical Clinic Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028702 Provision of Surgical Instruments Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028704 Provision of Chairs & Sofas Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028705 Provision of Strapping Materials Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028706 Provision of Machinery & Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2023 4028767 Provision of Insect Control and Termite Control Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028770 Provision of Indelible Ink Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028771 Purchase of Tyres, Accessories Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028775 Preparation of Departmental Identity Cards Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028776 Purchase of Bed Sheets, Pillows Etc. Including Curtains Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028777 Supply of Setting up Sign Boards, Banners Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028778 Supply of Phones and Accessories Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028783 Supply of Types of Stamps Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028785 Supply of Cardboard Products Deadline13 Dec 2023 4028786 Repairing and Servicing of CCTV Cameras and Accessories Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028787 Repairing and Servicing of Generators Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028788 Security Services Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028789 Maintenance and Servicing of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028790 Repairing and Servicing of Computers / Computer Printers Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028791 Building Construction / Electrical Repairs / Plumbing Repairs, Aluminium Works Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028795 Repairing of Air Conditioners (in Buildings) Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028796 Repairing of Vehicle Air Conditioners - Auto A/C Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028797 Motor Electrical Technical Works in All Vehicles Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028798 Servicing of Vehicles Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028799 Technical Repairs / Tinkering and Painting of All Kinds of Vehicles Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028800 Repairing / Maintenance of Electrical Equipment and Plumbing Repairs Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028801 Repairing of Office Equipment (Furniture) Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028802 Printing / Computer Printing Activities Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028805 Supply of CCTV Cameras and Accessories Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028806 Supply of Generators Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028807 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028808 Supply of Air Conditioners / Refrigerators Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028809 Supply of Laboratory Equipment and Chemicals Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028810 Supply of Motor Vehicles / Motor Cycles Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028811 Supply of Textile Materials Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028812 Supply of Agricultural Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028813 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028814 Supply of Polythene / Agro Chemicals / Fertilizer / Dolomite / Compost Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028815 Supply of Umbrellas / Raincoats / Travelling Bags / Leather Goods Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028819 Supply of Electrical Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028820 Supply of Computer Appliances, Computer Printers and Accessories Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028821 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028823 Supply of Office Goods Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028824 Supply of Spare Parts for All Kinds of Vehicles and Motor Cycles Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028825 Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Batteries for Vehicles Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028826 Supply of Stationery / Computer Stationery / Toners, Ribbons and Inks Deadline22 Dec 2023 4028841 Repairing of Gas Cookers, Boilers, Aluminium Saucepans, Floor Weighing Scales etc Deadline29 Dec 2023 4028842 Processing of Departmental (Office) Identity Cards Deadline29 Dec 2023 4028849 Supply of Insecticides and Mosquito Nets Deadline29 Dec 2023 4029027 Event Management and Organizing Activities Deadline22 Dec 2023 4030242 Supply of Office Stationery (Pens, Pencils. Envelopes, Typing Papers. Photocopying Papers. Paper used for Printers, and all materials required for office including serviettes) for Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030243 Supply of Office Equipment (Calculators. Fax Machines, Photocopiers. Printers. Ribbons. Toners and other equipment) for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030244 Supply of Date Stamps, Official Stamps. Plastic Name Boards for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030245 Supply of Safety Helmets, Safety Shoes and Safety Wear Sets, Umbrellas for work sites for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030246 Supply of All kinds of UPS and Accessories for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030247 Supply and Maintenance of Safety Sytems, GPS Systems in Vehicles for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030248 Printing. Laminating Services and Book Binding for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030249 Translation Services for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030250 Repairing, Servicing and Maintenance of Computers and other equipment for year 2024. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4030251 Supply of All kinds of office equipment. (Printers. Photocopiers. UPS and Computers and related accessories) for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030252 Supply of Computer stationery. Ribbons. Toners and CDs. etc for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030253 Supply of X'Ray Films / ECG Paper Rolls for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030254 Supply of Consumables required for Ultrasound Scan for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030255 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030257 Processing of Departmental Identity Cards for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030258 Printing Works for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030259 Servicing, Maintenance and Repairing of Generators for the Year 2024. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4030301 Supply of Computer hardware, software & other IT related accessories for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030302 Supply of Audio visual equipment for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030303 Supply of Office equipment (photocopiers, fax machines, printers & other office equipment) for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030304 Supply of Official identity cards, visitors passes and blank card holders for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030305 Supply of Solar, wind, biomass power generation machines and equipment for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030306 Supply of Wind, solar measuring equipment and accessories for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030307 Supply of Spare parts for renewable energy power plants for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030308 Services and repairing of Computers, Photocopiers, Printers & Other Office Equipment for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030309 Service and repairing of solar PV power plant for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030310 GIS and remote sensing services for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030311 Media & advertising Services (name board, banners, artwork & graphic designing, backdrop facades) for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030312 Content development and editing for magazines, news papers, web & reporting for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030313 Printing work (including offset, digital & general high volume printing) for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030314 Language translation services (Sinhala, Tamil, English) for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030315 Hiring of audio visual equipment for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030316 Supply and installation of computer software for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030317 Servicing related Software for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030318 Photocopying and printing service providers for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030319 RTK drone survey for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030320 Geotechnical studies for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030321 Environment & social impact assessment for renewable energy projects for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030322 Pre-feasibility/feasibility studies of renewable energy projects for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030323 Power plant servicing of Renewable Energy for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030324 Repairing of printing, fax machines and other office equipment for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030325 Repairing of electrical & electronic equipment for the year 2024. Deadline15 Dec 2023 4030326 Machinery required for Office Work (Photocopier, Duplicating Machine, Fax Machines, Computers and Computer Printers) for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030327 Accessories required for Office Machines (Inks, Toners, Cartridges and Spare Parts) for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030328 Supply of Electrical Equipment, Street Lamps and Goods and Equipment required for their maintenance for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030329 Supply of Safety Cameras and Accessories (Supply and repairing of CCTV and Finger Marking Machines) for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030330 Repairing and Servicing of Computers, Computer Printers, Photocopiers, Duplicating Machines, Fax Machines for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030331 Making and Supplying of Official Stamps and Date Stamps for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030332 Provision of Translation Services, Land Surveying Services and Legal Services for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030333 Supply of Digital Banners and Hoardings, Screen Printing, Name Boards and LED Name Boards for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030334 Processing of Office Identity Cards for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030335 Supply of Loudspeakers, Electrical Decorations, Electrical Equipment, Videoing, Photographing Services and Supply of Festival Goods for year 2024 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4030336 Supply of Office stationery and printing Deadline21 Dec 2023 4030337 Supply of Computers, computer accessories & CCTV camera. Deadline21 Dec 2023 4030339 Installation of Drip Irrigation System. Deadline21 Dec 2023 4031754 Supply of Syphilis IgM Antibody ELISA Deadline07 Dec 2023 4033114 Supply of Hose for Tank Suction Swing Arm Deadline06 Dec 2023 4033122 Supply Caltex Canopus Deadline30 Nov 2023 4033123 Desktop Computer Deadline30 Nov 2023 4033140 Periodic Inspection and Service of Fire Protection System at Cpc Head Office Deadline05 Dec 2023 4033141 Import of Profenophos 50% EC Deadline28 Nov 2023 4033142 Import of 64,000 Litres of Glyphosate 36% Deadline28 Nov 2023 4033615 Supply & Delivery of 2000 Nos. Examination Gloves & 500 Nos . Face Masks Deadline27 Nov 2023 4033952 Supply of Office Bags Deadline08 Dec 2023 4033955 Supply of Gents Umbrellas Deadline08 Dec 2023 4033958 Supply of Customer Promotion T - Shirts Deadline08 Dec 2023 4033960 Supply of Sales Assistant T-Shirts Deadline08 Dec 2023 4033972 Hiring Vehicles for Transport of Dead Bodies Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033973 Servicing of Vehicles and Repairing of Vehicles Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033974 Carpentry Works Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033978 Repair of Building Electrical Works Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033979 Repairing of Water Pump and Electronic Equipment and Repair &Renovation of Buildings Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033980 Repairing of Laboratory/ Surgical and All Other Hospital Medical Equipment Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033981 Repair and Service of Computers Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033982 Repair of Refrigerator and Washing Machine Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033983 Service and Maintenance of 500kva Generator and Other Generator Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033984 Service and Maintenance of CCTV Camera System Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033985 Supply of LP Gas Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033986 Supply of Hospital Beds, Lockers, Trolleys, Mattresses, Door Mats and Similar Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033987 Supply of Shoes and Surgical Shoes Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033988 Rubber Stamps, Date Stamps, Plastic Name Boards, Tablets Covers and Printing Works Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033990 Supply of Vehicle Batteries Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033991 Supply of Sanitary Goods Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033992 Supply of Laboratory Testing Materials Reagents, Oxygen and Medical Consumable Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033993 Supply of Building Materials Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033994 Supply of Tables Deadline13 Dec 2023 4033996 Supply of General Stationery Deadline13 Dec 2023 4034045 Plant and Machinery (Supply/Installation/Maintenance) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034046 Supply of IT Systems / Equipment Repair, Service & Maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034050 Provision of Insurance Policies Deadline11 Dec 2023 4034052 Supply of IT Equipment, Hardware and Accessories Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034053 Supply of Hardware Materials, Tools and Fittings Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034054 Supply of Gold Trading Tools/Items Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034059 Supply of Complimentary Items and Publicity Material Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034060 Supply of 20 Double Cab Vehicles, 06 Vans and 01 Motor Car Deadline08 Dec 2023 4034061 Rectification of Internal Roads 'K' '&' L' at JCT Yard Deadline12 Dec 2023 4034070 Cloud-Based Chlorine Cylinder Inventory Management System for Designing, Developing, Supplying, Delivering, Installing, Implementing, Supporting and Maintaining the Software Deadline11 Dec 2023 4034071 Cleaning and Sanitary Services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034075 Supply of Corrugated Cardboard Packing Material Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034076 Supply of Bubble Bag Packing Materials Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034077 Construction of Pathology Cut up Room Deadline08 Dec 2023 4034081 Construction of Built up Drains Deadline07 Dec 2023 4034082 Improvement of Kattayaru Bridge Approach Deadline25 Nov 2023 4034083 Construction of New Building for Postal Complex Deadline07 Dec 2023 4034091 Hiring of Security Service Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034092 Supply of Polypropylene Bags Deadline08 Dec 2023 4034093 Provision of Janitorial. Cleaning & Garden Maintenance Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4034098 Accommodation and Air Ticketing Deadline30 Nov 2023 4034553 Purchase of Ready Mix Concrete Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034554 Purchase of Submershible Borehole Water Pump Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034555 Purchase of Electrical Items Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034557 Purchase of Yard Items Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034558 Purchase of Cement Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034559 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 450 KVA Prime Rated Silent Type (Sound Proof) Diesel Generator System Deadline05 Dec 2023 4034561 Supply, Fixing, Installing and Commissioning of Dancing Floor for Four Storied Multi Facility Complex Deadline05 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us