Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 June 2025

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 June 2025, across industries like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8343832 2 SBSS BA60 above -ground east pre -measures 2026 built -in ramp and distribution structure - VE873B Deadline23 Jun 2025 8343833 6386 Geos Moll Gro steinbg-Grimma Deadline02 Jul 2025 8343834 2G-Migration ADAM Deadline17 Jul 2025 8343835 Framework agreement planning services for telecommunications and information technology systems Deadline14 Jul 2025 8343836 Subject path B D rnberg km 26 154 Markt Schwaben - Ampfing Str 5600 Deadline04 Jul 2025 8343857 Ge Quakenbr ck-Bersenbr ck-Alfhausen Deadline25 Jun 2025 8343858 Noise renovation of the right Rhine - soundproofing walls Deadline30 Jun 2025 8343859 BF Garmisch -Partenkirchen - track field lighting Deadline31 Jul 2025 8343860 New construction elevator systems and supplement Wegelleitlegiebung Bf Oebisfelde Deadline21 Jul 2025 8346608 Tender Notice Sri Lanka Central Bank of Sri Lanka - 2025 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8346610 IC-Revision of SOP:Border Survelliance Unit of Dept of Immigration & Emigration Deadline24 Jun 2025 8346611 The sale of sale in the Fiscal Auction. The Elpitiya District Court is in the district court. People's Leasing & Finance PLC Deadline08 Jul 2025 8346641 The sale of sale in the Fiscal Auction. The Elpitiya District Court is in the district court. People's Leasing & Finance PLC Deadline08 Jul 2025 8346662 Vehicle auction HNB Finance Deadline19 Jun 2025 8346702 Mawathagama Pradeshiya Sabha 2026 Budget Proposals Deadline29 Jun 2025 8346708 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport Development Board of Road Development Authority Deadline29 Jun 2025 8346710 Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Lights For Sales Development Authority's French and Rs. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8346789 University Grants Commission Notice Deadline30 Jun 2025 8346871 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM ENHANCING PROJECT Loan Agreement No. P181564 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8346872 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the invitation for the primary health care service systems for the bid (IFB) Deadline07 Jul 2025 8346873 Teaching Hospital is invitation to Kalutara bids. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8346874 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No: P163742 invite bidde Deadline30 Jun 2025 8346875 Ministry of Health and Mass Media District General Hospital, Kegalle invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Jul 2025 8346885 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY AUCTION NOTICE SALE OF PERISHABLE CARGO DATE OF AUCTION: 18.06.2025 My No:. LD/S/SAGT/2025/04/PC.11 & 12 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8347038 ITB/JPT/2506/48 - Provision of Travel Management Services Deadline20 Jun 2025 8351136 Master cylinder- clutch for jhonston 600 road sweeper, p/n: 4853409 at Sri Lanka Deadline20 Jun 2025 8358038 PURCHASE OF PORTABLE WATT METER Deadline26 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us