Subject path B D rnberg km 26 154 Markt Schwaben - Ampfing Str 5600

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Db infrago ag - railway division bukr 16 in Sri Lanka from Asian region had released this tender for Manufacture of a replacement route on the train of the b d rnberg km 26 154 on the 5600 route in the municipality 85669 pastettes d rnberg approx 4 500 m replacement route over a length of approx 600 m partly in the asphalt application layer approx 1 000 m and partly in gravel layer without binder on the area of an existing meadow path creation of the execution planning by the installation with tender notice no. 25FEI81291 published on 18 Jun 2025. The tender expired on 04 Jul 2025. This tender is sourced from Bieter portal and is eligible for suppliers interested in Road construction works, Intercity railway works, Urban railway track construction works. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 8343836.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8343836
Tender Notice No
25FEI81291
Tender Organisation
Db infrago ag - railway division bukr 16
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45233120 : Road construction works45234110 : Intercity railway works45234129 : Urban railway track construction works
Tender Source
Bieter portal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Manufacture of a replacement route on the train of the b d rnberg km 26 154 on the 5600 route in the municipality 85669 pastettes d rnberg approx 4 500 m replacement route over a length of approx 600 m partly in the asphalt application layer approx 1 000 m and partly in gravel layer without binder on the area of an existing meadow path creation of the execution planning by the installation
Tender Bidding Type