Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 August 2025

38 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8956529 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 8962075 SPARE MODULES FOR PLC SYSTEM OF FUJI CRANES II38 AND TT39 Deadline11 Sep 2025 8962079 100 NOS. VICKERS SOLENOID COILS FOR VALVES OF RAM SPREADERS Deadline16 Sep 2025 8962086 HYDRAULIC PUMP (MAKE - DAIKIN KOGYO) FOR RUDDER STEERING SYSTEM (MAKE - SAURA KEIKI) OF M/T MAHASEN Deadline09 Sep 2025 8962095 SPARES FOR MULTIFUNCTION SYSTEM OF ZPMC STS AT JCT-V Deadline09 Sep 2025 8962101 SPARE PARTS FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline09 Sep 2025 8962109 HYDROLIC PUMP UNITS FOR THE AQUAMASTER US 3001 CP PROPULSION UNITS OF TUG SURANIMALA & TUG NANDIMITHRA Deadline09 Sep 2025 8962156 06 NOS. MAIN HOIST WIRE ROPES OF 28MM X 540M LENGTH Deadline11 Sep 2025 8962174 SPARES FOR CATERPILLAR C-15 ENGINES OF RTG CRANES Deadline11 Sep 2025 8962311 10 NOS. PULSE GENERATORS FOR ZPMC YARD CRANES AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 8962312 25 NOS. VENTILATION FANS FOR THE INVERTERS OF THE TRANSFER CRANES Deadline04 Sep 2025 8962314 02 Nos. Life rats (10 Persons) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8962315 01 NO. FORK LIFT 10 TON Deadline04 Sep 2025 8962317 02 NOS. BRAKE THRUSTERS FOR MITSUI AND ZPMC STS CRANE AT JCT Deadline04 Sep 2025 8962318 01 NO. OF COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline04 Sep 2025 8962319 SPARES FOR ALLISON TRANSMISSION OF UD NISSAN PRIME MOVERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 8962322 SPARES FOR 2.5T TCM FD25-T6 FORK LIFT TRUCKS Deadline11 Sep 2025 8962323 02 COILS OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline11 Sep 2025 8962324 01 NO. COMPLETE REAR AXLE FOR TERBERG TERMINAL TRACTORS Deadline16 Sep 2025 8962325 02 NOS. OF GANTRY TRAVELLING REDUCER ASSEMBLIES OF ZPMC 41T RTG CRANES Deadline16 Sep 2025 8962326 16 NOS. MAIN HOIST SHEAVES FOR 65T ZPMC STS CRANES AT ECT Deadline16 Sep 2025 8962464 RFP/RNE/2507/56 Assessments & Management plans for the SDG16 Portfolio Deadline11 Aug 2025 8962508 RFP/JURE/2507/50 Development of a Centralized Digital Solution for Courts in SL Deadline18 Aug 2025 8962518 RFP/BTR/2507/46 Prepare the Second Biennial Transparency Report (BTR 2) of SL Deadline13 Aug 2025 8970838 01 No. High Voltage and Low Voltage Cable Tester Fault Locator Deadline23 Sep 2025 8970954 Department of Technical Education and Training Procurement of Goods National Competitive Bidding (NCB) PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING EQUIPMENT & TOOLS FOR THE SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC TECHNICI Deadline26 Aug 2025 8970957 HNB FINANCE TENDER NOTICE Sale of vehicles Deadline14 Aug 2025 8971012 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Aug 2025 8971013 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Aug 2025 8971157 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING FOR THE OPERATION OF AIRCRAFT HANGAR Deadline02 Sep 2025 8971196 15 Nos. Hybrid Straddle Carriers for the East Container Terminal of the Port of Colombo Deadline22 Sep 2025 8971198 02 Nos. Electronic Control Module for Commins QSX 15 Engine Deadline23 Sep 2025 8971225 NORTHERN PROVINCIAL ROAD PASSENGER T}U.NSPORT AUTHORITY Invitation for Bids to Provide Bus Services within the Northern Province 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 8971231 FOREIGN LIQUOR TAVERN RENT SALE NORWOOD DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT'S DIVISION - 2025 2026 Deadline16 Sep 2025 8971235 ZONAL EDUCATION OFFICE - MANNAR invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8971238 Kesbewa Urban Council invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8971246 Piliyandala Zonal Education Office - 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2025 8973432 Purchase Of Prc 648 Plb Emergency Radio Set For Kfir Aircraft (international Shopping Deadline25 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us