Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 October 2025

58 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Defence, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Defence, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

9876252 Teaching Hospital Kurunegala INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of 69 Nos. of Split Type Air Conditioners at Teaching Hospital - Deadline06 Nov 2025 9876966 RFP/DCS/2510/80 Stakeholder Engage & Capacity Building - SDG 16 Governance data Deadline30 Oct 2025 9877587 DEPARTMENT OF CENSUS AND STATISTICS PROCUREMENT OF 300 NOS. OF LAPTOP COMPUTERS WITH MS OFFICE PACKAGE & 36 NOS. OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS WITH MS OFFICE PACKAGE FOR ECONOMIC CENSUS-202 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9877607 MINISTRY OF HOUSING, CONSTRUCTION AND WATER SUPPLY DU CIDA CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CLEN SAI LANKA CONSTRUCTION INVITING BIDS FOR 2025-2026 CONTAINING SANITARY C Deadline03 Nov 2025 9877883 The University of Moratuwa Sri Lanka is a procurement notice to provide services for “L” Canteen. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9878116 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY OF FURNACE OIL FOR RDA ASPHALT PLANT - KERAGALA CONTRACT NO. : RDA/DPR/G/NCB/ASPL/KEFO/2025/137 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9878117 NOTIFICATION UNDER SECTION 16 (2D) OF THE COAST CONSERVATION AND COASTAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ACT NO. 57 OF 1981 Proposed Envision Dutch Bay 150 MW + 23.8 Bess Renewable Energy Wind Deadline21 Nov 2025 9878118 Ibbagamuwa Regional Council Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline21 Nov 2025 9878119 The Negombo Mahanagara Sabha is the tender notice Deadline06 Nov 2025 9878120 Uva Provincial Council Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2025 9878121 Procurement Notice District General Hospital – Negombo Deadline03 Nov 2025 9878122 Pasgoda Pradeshiya Sabha tender notice is to tender the properties owned by Pasgoda Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline14 Nov 2025 9878123 LPA/52/2025 to lease commercial property in Colombo Deadline13 Nov 2025 9878124 PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND LEASE OF PROPERTY - YEAR 2026 WEERAKATIYA PRADESHIAN SABUHA Deadline10 Nov 2025 9878125 Ministry of Science and Technology GS Sri Lanka National Engineering Research and Development Center Supplier Registration - 2026 Deadline16 Dec 2025 9878126 Puttalam Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline21 Nov 2025 9878127 Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Urban Development Authority Invitation for Bids Deadline02 Nov 2025 9881301 Purchase of spares for repairing of static drone jammers Deadline02 Dec 2025 9882310 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9882464 Calling for quotes for sale of LOLC Finance vehicles Deadline24 Oct 2025 9882465 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Public Security and Parliamentary Affairs Special Task Force (Sri Lanka Police) Invitation to Bid (IFB) Building Construction Deadline11 Nov 2025 9882466 Procurement Notice Ministry of Housing, Construction and Water Supply Government Factories Department - Kolonnawa Supply of Hot Rolled Stainless Steel Sheets (As per JIS G4304, SUS Deadline17 Nov 2025 9882468 Attanagalla Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9882470 Tender Notice Galewela Pradeshiya Sabha is issuing tenders for 2025 to carry out the right of sale in Kisipola, the right of collection of service charges in public cisterns. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9882473 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid Purchase of Furnace Oil for Road Devel Deadline10 Nov 2025 9882475 The procurement notice is for the supply of coconut cream packets to the Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9882477 Invitation to Bids Department of Population and Statistics Procurement of 300 Laptops with MS Office Package and 36 Desktops with MS Office Package for Economic Census 2025 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9882479 Tender Notice Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation Refinery Division Remaining Civil Works on Foundation of Tank 75 (Public Tender Reference - PD/WORK/06/2025) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9882482 Beliatta local council procurement notice Deadline05 Nov 2025 9882484 Tender Notice Rijje Arya Children's Hospital Selection of Supplier for Supply of School Materials under National Competitive Bidding - 2025/2026 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9882486 Dehiowita Local Council Registration of Cutters and Contractors for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 9893222 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT SRI LANKA RAILWAYS RAILWAY EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT PROJECT AMENDMENTS TO THE SUBMISSION OF BIDS Loan No. and Title Contract No. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9893225 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA GENERAL HOSPITAL (TEACHING), PERADENIYA DEVI'AL HOSPITAL, PERADENIYA Deadline06 Nov 2025 9893418 RFP/CCAV/2510/76 Transport Sec Policy,Regulatory Dev. & E-Bus Pilot Prog Support Deadline30 Oct 2025 9893474 RFP/EWPS/2510/2578 National Peacebuilding and Social Cohesion Perception Survey Deadline24 Oct 2025 9893717 MINISTRY OF FINANCE, PLANNING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Procurement of 1775 Nos. Brand New Auto Transmission Four-wheel Drive Diesel Double Cabs Bid Number: MOF/NCB/23/76/2025 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9893720 SRI LANKA TEA BOARD REGISTRATION OFSUPPLIERS/CONTRACTORS - 2026 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9893722 Sri Lanka State Plantation Corporation Quotations for Deadline05 Nov 2025 9893726 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT UVA PROVINCE Deadline05 Nov 2025 9893793 Teaching Hospital - Kalutara Deadline06 Nov 2025 9893794 Negombo Municipal Council invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Nov 2025 9893795 National Building Research Organization (NBRO) Minsitry of Defence NOTIFICATION OF EXTENSION TO TENDER SUBMISSION DEADLINE 2nd Extension Procurement of Civil Works - Design and Con Deadline30 Oct 2025 9893796 Provincial Director of Health Services - Western Province Extension of period for Acceptance of bids contained in the Bid Notice for the undermentioned equipment published on 19.09 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9893797 Ministry of Health & Mass Media INVITATION FOR BIDS Preventive & Corrective Maintenance & Services of PABX (BP 250) System at the Ministry of Health & Mass Media for the years 2026 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9895932 Procurement Notice Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Marine Resources Ceylon Fishery Harbor Statutory Corporation CFHO Internal road repair work and construction of storm water dr Deadline12 Nov 2025 9895933 Bank of Ceylon Invitation for Quotations (IFB) Bid No. : BOC/P/PROC/2025/485 Printing of Annual Appraisal Grants for the year 2026 Sealed bids are invited from local suppliers for Deadline05 Nov 2025 9895934 Invitation for bids Local Government Department Uva Province Deadline05 Nov 2025 9895935 Canovin Hotels & Spas (Pvt) Ltd. Extension of Bid Acceptance and Opening Period to 09 October 2025 Deadline26 Oct 2025 9895936 Provincial Health Services Director - Western Province on 19.09.2025 and 09.10.2025 published in Dinamina, Thinakaran and Daily News Newspapers to extend the period of invitation o Deadline30 Oct 2025 9895937 Seethawaka Pradeshiya Sabha, Hanwella Registration of Contractors and Suppliers for the year 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 9895938 According to section 255 of the Code of Civil Procedure, the sale of the piscal by the piscal is at the Colombo District Court. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9895939 Procurement of 750kVA Generator required by Sri Lanka Examinations Department - 2025 Contract Number - 4/11/04/2025 Extension of Bid Opening Period Deadline02 Nov 2025 9895940 Procurement Notice Teaching Hospital - Kalutara Deadline06 Nov 2025 9895941 TRINCOMALEE CAMPUS OF THE EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9895942 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority Invitation to Bid (Amendment) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9895943 PROCUREMENT NOTICE MINISTRY OF PLANTATION INDUSTRY AND COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE SMALL TEA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITING BIDS FOR PROCUREMENT OF 17 DESKTOP PH METERS Deadline11 Nov 2025 9895944 Procurement Notice Sri Lanka National Hospital, Colombo-10 Development of a Data Network for Institute of Forensic Medicine & Toxicology Deadline23 Nov 2025 9895959 INVITATION FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF SEWERAGE AND WASTEWATER DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR HEALTH INSTITUTIONS IN KURUNEGALA DISTRICT UNDER NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Deadline11 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us