Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9882482
Tender Notice No
TE000537600-lk
Tender Organisation
Services( Financial /Insurance/Janitorial, Security Service etc.,)
Tender CPV
0192170 : Notice boards34928470 : Signage90500000 : Refuse and waste related services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Nov 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Beliatta local council procurement notice
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Services( Financial InsuranceJanitorial, Security Service etc.,) in Sri Lanka. Such a type of tender falls under Notice boards, Signage, Refuse and waste related services, within the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number TE000537600-lk.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 Oct 2025 and submissions close on 05 Nov 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 0192170, 34928470, 90500000, which correspond to Notice boards, Signage, Refuse and waste related services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Services( Financial InsuranceJanitorial, Security Service etc.,), using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Nov 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Services( Financial InsuranceJanitorial, Security Service etc.,). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Sri Lanka?
There are currently 1811 live tenders of 92635 total tenders from Sri Lanka on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Sri Lanka tenders page, or save a search combining Sri Lanka with CPV codes 0192170, 34928470, 90500000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Notice boards, Signage, Refuse and waste related services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Beliatta local council procurement notice?
The public procurement trends for Beliatta local council procurement notice can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Notice boards, Signage, Refuse and waste related services Tenders in Sri Lanka, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Notice boards, Signage, Refuse and waste related services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Agriculture, Farming & Forestry sector in Sri Lanka, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Sri Lanka is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,811 live Sri Lanka tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 0192170, 34928470, 90500000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.