Taiwan Tenders - 29 January 2024 (Page 7 of 7)

1,334 tenders published in Taiwan on 29 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 29 January 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 7 of 7 for tenders published in Taiwan on 29 January 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4457310 Gas sampling cylinder combination one batch Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457311 113th Annual Green Island Memorial Park Civil Construction Facilities Maintenance Project Case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457312 Survey and Monitoring of Coral Reef Ecosystem in Nanwan Sea Deadline20 Feb 2024 4457313 Type 321 collector shoe block purchase Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457314 Xiluo Town Xinzhuangzi Dapai branch line improvement emergency project Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457315 113th Annual Hualien Urban Landscape Lighting and Other Lighting Facilities Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4457316 113th annual vocational training for people with mental disabilities in Penghu County Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457317 National Taiwan University student group insurance for the 113th academic year Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457318 The disaster reconstruction project of the 19th adjacent farm road in Youzaizhai, Tongren Village, the disaster reconstruction project of Zhongbei Farm Road in Yianshui Village... Deadline07 Feb 2024 4457319 Four computational chemistry computer servers Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457320 High temperature sterilization equipment batch Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457322 Shipping within Matsu mail area Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457323 Maintenance of air conditioning system and related equipment in capacity reduction center Deadline07 Feb 2024 4457325 Septic tank renovation project of Nanxing Elementary School Teaching Building Deadline07 Feb 2024 4457326 Shadowless lamp 1 batch Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457328 113 Military Medical Bureau and National Military Hospital Network Bandwidth Leasing Case Deadline21 Feb 2024 4457329 113th Annual Library Building Roof Slab Waterproofing Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457362 113th Annual Atomic Energy Science and Technology Environmental Construction Plan Commissioned Research on Labor Procurement Case Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457363 Xiaonan secondary substation 113-year regional grid energy storage plan case 1 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457364 113th annual Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457365 Chenggong Market Renovation Project Water, Electricity and Air Conditioning Project Deadline20 Feb 2024 4457367 Hsinchu County 110 annual soil liquefaction survey and risk assessment plan entrusted technical services Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457368 The unit price of the whitening cream skin care products for two years is about approx. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4457369 113th Nantou County Numbered Road Disaster Emergency Repair and Reconstruction Project Entrusted Technical Service Work (Open Contract) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457370 Chiayi City Library Main Campus New Project Entrusted Project Management Technical Service Case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457371 Taipei City’s special garbage bags and environmentally friendly dual-purpose bags in 2013 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457372 113 years of administrative labor services in the Eastern District Deadline22 Feb 2024 4457417 161kV Huke~Sihu one red and white wire cable extension electromechanical project and 161kV waste cable cutting Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457418 An ultrasonic cleaning machine Deadline01 Feb 2024 4457419 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Kaohsiung City Government commissioned the transportation service (including driving) of the Deadline20 Feb 2024 4457420 Property purchase case for 1 tractor (including rotary plow) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457421 113 Annual Fire Safety Equipment Improvement Procurement Case Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457422 Nantou County Council’s 113th Anniversary Political Promotional Materials Procurement Case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457423 Kaohsiung Airport Aviation Fuel Center 113-year pipeline positioning detector set Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457424 Maintenance project of facilities such as Xiangshan Wetland Ecological Museum and Crab Watching Trail Deadline26 Feb 2024 4457425 Overhaul and maintenance work of MAN C2201 compressor in the 11th diesel hydrodesulfurization plant of Dalin Plant Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457426 Tainan City Xinshi Elementary School’s 113th Annual School Route Improvement Project Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457428 113th Annual Safety Inspection and Monitoring Analysis of Niaozuitan Artificial Lake Deadline29 Feb 2024 4457429 113 Magong City road facilities and mirror new installation and maintenance project (open contract) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457430 345kV unit transmission tower dismantling work Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457431 Special hygienic materials for eye surgery Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457432 Nantou County Council’s 113 Years of Serving the People and Procurement of Political Promotional Materials Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457433 Hualien County Police Department Complex Technical Center Extension (Renovation) Project Entrusted with Planning, Design and Supervision Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457434 16 shadowless lamps (wall-mounted) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457435 113th East District Neighborhood Park and Green Space Facilities Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457436 113 Guanxi Town, County and Township Road Pothole Repair and Road Weeding Project (Opening Contract) and Tree Pruning Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457437 Soft pack battery assembly and disassembly glove box system Please refer to Brand: MBRAUN Model: UNILAB MAX or equivalent Detailed specifications Total 1ST Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457439 Disaster prevention response system support module development Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457440 113 Annual Catching Bees and Snakes to Serve the People and Service Official Vehicle Rental Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457441 Massage tour experience activity plan for the visually impaired Deadline07 Feb 2024 4457442 A total of 12 items of infant and child nutrition products in the nutrition room (open contract) (2 items in this bidding) Deadline21 Feb 2024 4457443 Taitung County historical building Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457444 113th Annual Jurisdictional River Management Work Inspection Operation Plan Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457445 Yuantan Ecological Park Environmental Optimization Project Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457446 113th Annual Illegal Building Treatment Plan - Plan to demolish illegal houses or factories in the central river area Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457447 Replacement case of screw winch unit for Gate No. 1 of Kaizi Port Pumping Station Barrage Dam Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457448 Procurement of high school textbooks for the second semester of the 112th academic year Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457449 Renovation project of old toilets on the south side of Beipu Elementary School East Building Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457451 Entrusted to handle the 113-year access control security and guard service case Deadline01 Feb 2024 4457452 Procurement case for food, accommodation and transportation services for Taipei representative team staff at the 113th National Games for People with Disabilities Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457453 113 Traffic Violation Notice Purchase Case of 70 Bluetooth Printers Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457454 Heqing Building (North Building) Seismic Capacity Improvement Plan Reinforcement Project Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457455 "Rezoning Case of Wengao City, Dalin Town, Chiayi County" Municipal Rezoning Project Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457456 Pingtung County Nanzhou Township Office 113th Annual Road Maintenance Opening Contract Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457457 113 General Waste and Resource Recycling Entrusted Transfer Work Case for the Four Southern Islands of Wang'an Township (Dongji, Dongyuping, Xiyuping) (open contract) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457458 Metacu drug purchase case in 2013 Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457459 2013 #2 gas turbine auxiliary engine overhaul work Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457460 Hsinchu Fishing Port Wharf Stairs and other facilities renovation project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4457468 Powder dispersion test analysis system set Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457472 112th Academic Year National Technical Education Outstanding Personnel Selection and Commendation Conference Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457474 113 Taipei City Market Operation Quality Improvement Project Plan Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457476 Seamless stainless steel pipe Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457477 Wang'an Township Public Facilities Restoration Project in Jiangjun Village in 2013 (Open Contract) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457478 Reflector installation and other projects in Nuannuan District (unit price) Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457479 Jinhu Comprehensive Stadium fire water supply pipeline re-construction and fire door replacement Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457480 Handheld pressure calibrator waiting for batch Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457481 stylamine inj Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457482 Hualien County Xincheng (Beipu area) sewage sewer system project second bid Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457483 Tainan City Liuying District sewage sewer system (Xixinying District) pipeline project first bid Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457484 100mm ductile cast iron pipe (K type third type) 50,100 meters Deadline05 Mar 2024 4457485 Information room blank laser reports, 4 items in total (open contract) Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457486 Hsinchu City Gongdao 3rd Road NF9 branch rainwater sewer project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457487 2024 OPIC Africa Chad Branch Capital Office Satellite Network and TV Service Case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457488 113th Annual Navy Global Information Website Maintenance Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457489 Japan education travel labor procurement case for the 112th academic year Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457490 Intelligent police surveillance system open maintenance (repair) Deadline07 Feb 2024 4457491 113 annual line and machine line maintenance engineering materials (cables) Deadline31 Jan 2024 4457492 Professional service case entrusted by the Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457493 "Lin Wanshi Solo Exhibition" exhibition design, construction and exhibition dismantling procurement case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457494 Virtual platform software and hardware human maintenance case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457495 A batch of Tongxiao gas detectors Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457496 Huashan base Taiwan Railway No. 5 ventilation shaft construction feasibility assessment entrusted technical service procurement case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457497 113-114 Taipei Campus Information Equipment Entrusted Management Service Procurement Case Deadline29 Feb 2024 4457498 "113-Year Suicide Prevention Case Management System Maintenance Case" Information Service Procurement Case Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457499 113-year aid to South Africa, Somaliland and Eswatini rice batch second batch of sea and land transport outsourcing case Deadline17 Feb 2024 4457500 113-year centralized procurement case for publicity and activity channels Deadline29 Feb 2024 4457501 Tainan 400 Education for All - Time and Space Travel Theme Exhibition of Education - Cultural and Creative Product Design and Production Commission Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457502 113 years of unemployed people’s vocational training entrusted professional services-comprehensive occupations Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457503 113 Annual Gin Company Jinning and Jincheng Factory customized waterproof space bag (including PE inner bag) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457504 113 New Taipei City Government Employment Service Office Labor Ministry Office Banqiao and Zhonghe Employment Service Station Calling System Case Deadline07 Feb 2024 4457505 Pulverized coal pipe batch 2 items Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457506 Chain oil and other 7 purchases Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457507 Hualien County Cultural Bureau Stone Sculpture Museum Upgraded Building Energy Saving Improvement Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Services Deadline20 Feb 2024 4457508 Vacuum pump accessories and other batches of 10 items Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457509 Overhaul, improvement and update of the orifice plate of the air compressor of the No. 6 machine Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457510 Entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical services for basement structural reinforcement of Yonghua Government Building Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457511 Improvement and maintenance projects for small and medium-sized drains, rainwater sewers and drainage roads at all levels in Longjing District in 2013 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457512 Millimeter wave reduced range antenna measurement environment and device OTA mode near field test technology essential module 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457513 Desktop centrifuge for pathology department Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457514 Kinmen County Children and Juvenile Welfare Service Center Conference Room Wireless Microphone System Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457515 113th Annual Regular Maintenance and Instrument Calibration Work Deadline17 Feb 2024 4457516 113-year Southern Regional Police System Open Maintenance Contract Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457517 2013 Longjing District Soil and Water Conservation and Farm Road Maintenance Small Projects Deadline19 Feb 2024 4457518 Procurement of pharmaceuticals, consumables, and heavy metals for the west laboratory of Changbin Industrial Park in 2013 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457519 Front-end engineering design and supervision services for the second expansion (renovation) construction project of Oryx Oilfield Deadline05 Mar 2024 4457520 Electrolytic nickel 130 metric tons Deadline27 Feb 2024 4457521 Chemical management system maintenance for two years Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457522 112th grade outdoor education for seventh grade Deadline16 Feb 2024 4457524 Chaozhou County Sheriff’s Official Building Restoration Project Planning and Design (Including Response Plan) Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457526 Commissioned planning, design and supervision for the replacement of low-voltage equipment in branch buildings and venues Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457528 113 Nanxi District Disaster Emergency Repair and Emergency Opening Contract Deadline15 Feb 2024 4457531 113 annual student brunch kitchen labor outsourcing work contract bidding (unit price award) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457536 A total of 40 blind spot detection assistance systems have been added to official vehicles Deadline01 Feb 2024 4457540 113 Tainan City Xinhua District Sign and Line Project (Opening Contract) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457546 Heat exchanger tube eddy current equipment and analysis management system Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457550 Outsourcing of care services Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457949 "Competition of Dust≋The 8th Scientific Photography Special Exhibition" Exhibit Production and Property Procurement Case Deadline31 Jan 2024 4457950 112th academic year Rongcheng Dance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457951 Improvement project of farm road next to No. 1 Bridge in Dalinlihangnei, Baihe District Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457952 113 Annual Skills Certification Subject Test Equipment Maintenance Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457953 "Smoke-free War" Procurement Project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457954 Sixth grade off-campus teaching service case for the 112th academic year Deadline22 Feb 2024 4457955 Antenna simulator and other 3 items Deadline19 Feb 2024 4458175 113 Annual Archives Construction Operation Procurement Case Deadline21 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us