Taiwan Tenders - 29 February 2024 (Page 1 of 3)

539 tenders published in Taiwan on 29 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 29 February 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 29 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4639690 113th Taiwan Convention and Exhibition Gallery Integrated Marketing and Publicity Tendering Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639691 Procurement case for inter-school exchange activities in 113 years Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639692 Sportswear and other 2 items Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639693 Labor procurement case for the recorder group s summer visit Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639694 Number calling system replaced in 113 years Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639695 Songjiang Nanjing and other stations cooperate with the relocation of automatic ticket vending machines in commercial spaces Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639696 Fanuc Roboguide software Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639698 35-foot wide-band whip antenna item B Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639699 A batch of high-supply and medium-supply DCS equipment updates purchase with installation Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639703 113th Annual Environmental Education and Resource Recycling Observation Activities Entrustment Case Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639705 Procurement project for the 113th annual education and training center shooting range roof corrugated sheet renewal and Zhongdao Squadron reserve dormitory soundproof window renova Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639707 TSIS nickel-metal hydride batteries and other 2 purchases Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639708 Fangye and central relay room power supply improvement project Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639710 Public toilet construction project at Qingheqiaokou Pingxi District New Taipei City Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639711 2024 New Taipei Blue Tea Art Season Event Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639712 Tianri Palace Environmental Improvement Project in Shangzhouli Qishan District Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639714 Kinmen County Cultural Bureau s digitization of publications and e-book procurement case in 2013 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639715 Outdoor education activities for sixth graders in the 113th school year Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639717 Tongluo Park Site 2 Land Soil Conservation and Land Preparation Project Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639725 Outsourced design and manufacturing supervision technical services for rainwater sewers and water conservancy facilities in the 6 districts of Yongkang Rende and Yonghua in 2013 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4639740 IP PBX IVR Telephone Banking Voice System Two-Year Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639769 113 Annual Foreign Trade Association Marketing Office Taiwan Premium Selection Outsourcing Manpower Dispatch Tendering Case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639775 The image of Shenming Lane in Datianli Jiaxian District and the pavement improvement project of Baiyang Temple Square Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639778 20 pieces each of bulletproof vests and bulletproof helmets Deadline14 Mar 2024 4639780 Labor procurement for outdoor education activities for second-year students in the 112th academic year Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639782 Leucaena and weed eradication project in Xiyu Township in 113th year open contract Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639783 113-114 annual information security and personal data protection management system outsourcing service case Deadline25 Mar 2024 4639786 Automatic cardiopulmonary resuscitation machine Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639787 113-year executive clothing procurement case Deadline29 Mar 2024 4639788 Taichung Caotun and Shuili offices outsource meter reading Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639789 113 entrusted technical services and labor procurement for the repair project of peeling off tiles on the rear exterior wall of the Central Building Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639790 112-Road improvement project outside Gangxi Village Xinyuan Township Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639792 Labor procurement for ninth-grade off-campus teaching activities in the 113th school year Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639793 The Ministry of Health and Welfare entrusted the agency to purchase joint bidding for clinically necessary drugs that are difficult to obtain for children in 2013 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639797 New Taipei City s 112th school year health promotion school out-of-city education exchange activities Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639798 The Ministry of Health and Welfare entrusted the agency to purchase joint bidding for clinically necessary drugs that are difficult to obtain for children in 2013 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639800 Two open-ended contracts including development of HY-80 and CRHS-56 steel welding procedures and personnel training committee Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639802 Pavement improvement project in the area west of Haidian Road in Annan District in 2013 open contract Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639806 113 Annual Landslide Disaster Prevention Heavy Machinery Stationing and Disaster Emergency Repair Project Opening Contract Deadline14 Mar 2024 4639833 Ductile cast iron pipe K3 type pipe 900mm9 246 meters Deadline02 Apr 2024 4639837 Homogenization and Quality in the second semester of the 112th academic year of Shude Home Business-Catering Management Department Equipment Purchase Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639850 Equipment update and purchase for specialist classrooms Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639861 In the 113th school year the newly established Yuwen non-profit kindergarten purchased children s desks chairs and property purchases Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639862 Purchase of teaching aids books and property for the newly established Yuwen non-profit kindergarten in the 113th school year Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639863 113-year outsourcing water and electricity labor service procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639866 113 Annual renovation and construction of sports venues entrusted with planning design and construction supervision technical services Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639868 Guanshanli Road and Environmental Improvement Project in Jiaxian District Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639869 113-114 year student internship tool material annual contract demand procurement case Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639871 113th Taiwan Young Students Cross-Strait Relations Study Camp Deadline15 Mar 2024 4639872 Purchase case for 1 forklift Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639881 Technical services commissioned for the restoration project of the historic building Mayor s Mansion Deadline20 Mar 2024 4639882 Waiting area for outdoor ordering Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639884 In 113 the Second Branch of the Keelung City Police Department and its affiliated units were entrusted with planning design and construction supervision technical services for t Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639885 Citizen science and technology test field promotion entrusted service case Deadline20 Mar 2024 4639886 113-115 General Hospital Intravenous Compression Belt Single Leg Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639887 Main tributary of Waihu Creek Wild Creek Regulation Project Deadline14 Mar 2024 4639888 The case of relocation of Qingpu Landscape Art Installation Works to Birds Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639890 113 Kaohsiung Port Cross-port Tunnel Traffic Monitoring System Maintenance and Information Security Maintenance Case Deadline28 Mar 2024 4639893 Liucuoye River Improvement Project Deadline14 Mar 2024 4639894 Changhua County celebrates 113th Mother s Day and commends model mothers Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639895 113-year building renovation project in Dajia section area Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639898 Procurement case of RO pipeline consumables for central system and dialysis room from 113 to 115 years Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639900 1 low-energy extracorporeal shock wave therapy device Deadline08 Mar 2024 4639902 Purchase of 2 gasoline-electric hybrid 5-seater minibuses or minivans in 2013 Deadline08 Mar 2024 4639904 112th academic year FIRST robot competition rooted implementation plan-CNC engraving machine Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639907 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Qingshan Shaxi Bridge and Yexi bank protection near Majia 185 County Road 34K 200 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639908 113-115 2nd floor surgery room information panel update opening contract three-year period Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639910 113 Annual Traffic Signal Maintenance and Improvement and Other Related Projects Opening Contract Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639912 Procurement case for 1 3D vision sensor and 7 sets of AI judgment functions for a six-axis robotic arm system Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639914 113-year Electromechanical and Logistics Job Group Touch Monitor Procurement Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639916 Yifang Chemical Company s new natural gas project Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639917 113th annual private senior high school accounting staff accounting affairs seminar entrusted professional services Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639919 Huwei Branch 113th trunk and branch line dredging work Pujiang Station Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639921 Power converter and other 10 items Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639923 Subscription for archery equipment in 2012 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639924 113 Hualien Bulk Agricultural Products Media Integrated Marketing Case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639925 Caoshanxi Land No 1906 Pangong Road Improvement Project Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639926 250 000 kilograms of beer meal in 2013-114 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639927 Procurement case of 1-year welfare life insurance for volunteers civil defense vigilantes philanthropists in 113 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4639928 1 surgical microscope at the Cancer Center Branch Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639929 Purchased 1 batch of mixed juice pumps and motors from Huwei Sugar Factory Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639930 113 Mechanical Science and Technology Museum Main High Voltage Substation Old and Dangerous Electricity Improvement Project Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639931 113 years of Sumetzberger air delivery system and automatic unloading system maintenance work two-year period Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639932 113 Miaoli County Youth Entrepreneurship Headquarters Operations and Management Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639933 Taichung plant hydrogen separator including installation Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639935 2 items of cardiac catheterization materials Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639936 Low-pressure pipe replacement work at Shuxia Street Xiangshan District Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639937 Transportation within the mail area of Muzha Post Office Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639938 Procurement of education and care facilities for Taichung Municipal Dali Kindergarten Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639939 New full-height platform sliding door control module DCU reset purchase Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639940 Pingtung County Mingzheng Junior High School Old Toilet Renovation Project Chaoyang Building Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639941 In 2013 114 the fire prevention zoning of Neihu District was repaired and opened Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639942 Opening contract for heavy machinery standby site for landslide and large-scale collapse disaster prevention in 2013 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639943 Kaohsiung Port 1 north breakwater railing installation project Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639944 Commissioned survey research on Survey on Public Attitudes towards Drug Users Deadline15 Mar 2024 4639945 Procurement of labor services for sixth grade graduation in the 112th academic year of Chengcheng National Primary School in Shuili Township Nantou County Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639946 Office space renovation project in Room 5041 Taiwan Railway Building Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639947 A batch of high-throughput micro bioreactors Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639948 Chiayi City Crematorium road widening and new construction phase 3 project Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639949 112 Annual Performance Hall Air Conditioning Equipment Improvement Project Deadline08 Mar 2024 4639950 Guan Guan Shen 113 Annual Housing Product Insurance Labor Service Procurement Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639951 Maintenance of power transmission and distribution equipment type B Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639952 Ductile cast iron pipe K3 type pipe 300mm175 476 meters Deadline14 Mar 2024 4639953 113th Annual Changhua City Public Retail Market Business Observation Activities Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639954 Procurement case for new multifunctional forensic light source set in 2013 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639955 Nicorette QuickMist 1mg Spray mouthspray nicotine purchase case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639956 Detailed specification of domain name resolution server FC30202311 1ST in total Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639957 Maintenance of cranes and related equipment at the Second Nuclear Plant Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639958 Chartered to assist in the 113th Annual Yilan Bay Mackerel Egg Density Survey Recreational Fishery Fishing Boat Deadline08 Mar 2024 4639959 69kV Badu Jingtong line replacement OPGW and 25 Jingtong S S ground conductor replacement project Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639960 Digital camouflage long rubber boots Deadline21 Mar 2024 4639961 Drug pre-packaging machine Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639962 High-resolution scanning transmission electron microscope Reference brand JEOL Model JEM-2100PLUS or equivalent Detailed specifications Total 1ST Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639963 Procurement case of items and consumables for evidence processing in 2013 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639964 113 International Education Japan Exchange Labor Procurement Case Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639965 Telemedicine video system group 4 Detailed specifications 013000327 1ST in total Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639966 113-year survey on labor conditions of people with disabilities Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639967 PEERLESS fire pump Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639968 Pavement optimization project around Budai Yanshan Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639969 Pingtung County Mingzheng Junior High School Old Toilet Renovation Project Mingde Building Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639970 General government procurement of imported rice in 2013 - 500 metric tons of American short-grain glutinous white rice Deadline26 Mar 2024 4639971 113 years of unilateral procurement of concentrated scientific traditional Chinese medicine open contract Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639972 2024-2025 Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor Community Platform Marketing Planning Operation and Graphic Design Plan Deadline19 Mar 2024 4639973 Disaster recovery and construction project of 7K 060 road of Renai Rural Investment Line 85 for Typhoon Dusuri in July and Kanu in August 2012 C1-057 Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639974 112-113 Long-term contract work for sporadic and overhaul of Taochang instruments Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639975 Qingshui Village Kamishuibori Branch Road Project Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639977 Outsourcing labor procurement for workers business in 2013 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639979 Heightening project of the north side pier of the Second Fishing Port of Shuangang in 2013 Deadline15 Mar 2024 4639980 Taipei gas station POS system equipment replacement front desk machine Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639981 113th Annual Chiayi County Community-based Local Creation Mentoring Program Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639983 113 years of software maintenance authorization related to architecture and interior design drawings Deadline06 Mar 2024 4639984 One Township One Characteristic Park Subsidy Plan-Guanxi Town Mingfeng Park Phase III Improvement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639985 18 sets of automotive-grade embedded edge computing platforms Deadline08 Mar 2024 4639986 113th annual land planning capacity improvement and talent training exchange platform general platform promotion office commissioned professional service case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639988 Shalu Operation Station pipeline equipment repair project and Shalu District Ziqiang Road and other pipeline replacement projects 1 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639989 Ductile cast iron pipe k type third type lined with epoxy resin powder coating 100mm batch B Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639990 112th Annual Enrichment of Facilities and Equipment - Enrichment of Teaching Equipment Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639991 Labor procurement for eighth-grade Scout camping outdoor education activities in the 113th school year Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639992 Carbon steel high pressure valve Deadline11 Mar 2024 4639993 Improper location improvement project of Taichung Service Center in 2013 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4639994 113 Sports Ground Area Renovation Project Project Procurement Case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4639996 Zhongliao Village Line 139 Branch Line Project Deadline12 Mar 2024 4639997 111-Road improvement project next to Gangxi Bridge in Gangxi Village Xinyuan Township Deadline04 Mar 2024 4639998 Swallowing function assessment training system therapy instrument 1 set Deadline07 Mar 2024 4639999 Bridge and culvert maintenance project in the Dounan section April 2013 to March 2014 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640000 Sporadic inspection and maintenance work of electric motors in Dalin Plant Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640001 River channel adjustment project in the upper reaches of Meinong River Donghe Bridge Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640002 Myositis antibody measurement and other 4 test reagents with instruments unit price contract Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640003 Maintenance work of belt conveyors and related ancillary equipment in coal yards Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640004 Improve the teaching equipment environment of the activity center Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640005 Buffer rubber 50PC Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640006 Miaoli County Houlong Town Office Funeral Park Archway Repair Project Case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640007 Taipei Chunan District gas station digital surveillance system replacement Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640008 Pallet lining film PE stretch film 1 batch Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640009 113th Annual Farm Road Emergency Repair and Rescue Project Open Contract Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640010 113 Years Open Contract for Laboratory Testing Reagents and Consumables Procurement Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640011 113-year Shenzhen-Ao Center rental cable boat work case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640012 Hualien Creek Basin Fenglin Creek Mouth Dazhongqiao Reach Improvement and Adaptation Promotion Plan 1 2 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640013 Miscellaneous projects in Xinzhuang Xizhou Xinguo and other areas in 112 open contract Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640015 113th annual public facilities maintenance street trees and other public facilities disaster repair projects open contract Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640017 In September 2012 three projects including Typhoon Haikui Pingding Farm Road and Fujiaxi Water Crossing Road and Dingyang Industrial Road Disaster Reconstruction Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640018 Adjustable three-sided knife grinds 22 times Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640019 Procurement of large-scale digital touch monitors for Chenggong Elementary School in Qieyu District Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640020 Yujing Fenglili Longmujing Nong Road Improvement Project Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640021 Crescent Shawan Observation Pavilion Demolition Reconstruction and Image Renewal Project Commissioned Technical Service Project Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640022 On-site sporadic maintenance work on valves in Kaohsiung factory Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640023 1 advanced automotive sensor Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640024 Daxing Elementary School Building Screen Window Screen Door Property Procurement Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640025 113 Yigong District Power Distribution Outer Line Project Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640026 113 Flow Injection Analysis System FIA Procurement Case Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640028 Changhua County Fire Department s 113th annual purchase of firefighting clothing and shoes for volunteer firefighters Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640030 Antenna simulator and other 3 items Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640033 The first urea 600 metric tons open contract in 2013 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640035 113th Bandan Junior High School Community Reading Station Construction Project Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640044 Tianxiang Pudu Bridge and surrounding facilities renovation project Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640049 113 annual distribution feeder automation equipment planned maintenance work Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640053 113 Small sporadic projects 1st time Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640060 113 Tree pruning work within the Sugar Division campus Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640067 Firefighting special overalls batch Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640086 Taichung Qingquangang Navigation Aid Station 350KW Diesel Generator Replacement Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640087 Main steam valve driver brand WOODWARD one batch Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640088 Technical service for underwater photography verification operation of No 2 unit EOC-28 of Nuclear Power Plant No 3 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640090 In 2013 outsourcing of actual measurement of valve bolts and digitization of drawings and data in Chaozhou area Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640091 Kitchen corridor lighting cover purchase Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640093 Long-term contract work for online maintenance of equipment components in Taochang from 113 to 114 years Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640094 Empty warehouse floor renovation project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640096 Taochang aviation fuel filling section aviation fuel area monitoring system replacement work Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640098 Archives management outsourcing services from 2013 to 2014 Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640099 A batch of desktop centrifuges Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640100 113 Annual Luodong Sports Park Swimming Pool Disinfection Drug Purchase Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640101 Audio-visual equipment in the second conference room 1 type Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640102 113 Chiayi City Coffee Industry Promotion and Marketing Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640103 113 Erlu Lecture Hall Labor Theme Lecture Series Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640104 Minyi Elementary School east side entrance floor renovation project Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640105 Ergang Drainage Downstream of Ergang No 2 Bridge Emergency Project Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640106 113 annual radio equipment repair and maintenance case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640108 Entrusted planning design and construction supervision technical services for the structure and floor repair project of the three connecting corridors Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640109 Parallel light tube testing equipment Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640110 Three-year open contract for human leukocyte type II antigen DNA fragment analysis reagent Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640111 Procurement case for weeding and environmental cleanup work at Shizi Township Cemetery in Pingtung County in 2013 Deadline05 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us