Taiwan Tenders - 29 February 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

539 tenders published in Taiwan on 29 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 29 February 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Armored Steel, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 29 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Armored Steel, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4640112 113 annual psychological and social work professional project entrusted labor contract procurement case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640113 Fengshan Institute s 113th annual over age water quantity planning committee outsourcing replacement operation diameter 13-40mm Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640114 Hualien County Bogong Ben Road Survey and Research Project Commissioned Service Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640115 Miaoli County Sanwan Junior High School s off-campus teaching visit for ninth graders in the 112th academic year Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640116 113 Fengyuan branch distribution field room and manhole inspection and maintenance work Deadline18 Mar 2024 4640117 1 set of special physiological monitor for magnetic resonance imaging examination Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640118 113 annual crawler excavator procurement case Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640119 Turbine control EHC oil batch Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640120 Floating silver powder slurry batch Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640121 113 new urban area agency road project opening contract Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640122 113-Chaozhou Town Road Repair Project First Phase Opening Contract Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640123 One set of wind power energy storage equipment Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640124 Ground resistance data collection service in Guguan area 1 type Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640125 Preliminary water supply project for Nanbeipingli Xinpu Town Hsinchu County - Hukou Xiangxi Road Pressurization Station Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640126 Floor A ceiling repair project Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640127 113 Annual Road Ping Project Normal Temperature Asphalt Concrete Financial Procurement Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640128 Baoshan No 1 s 112th annual special maintenance work Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640129 2024 Taichung International Step Dance Carnival Deadline18 Mar 2024 4640130 Improvement of water electricity and lighting equipment on Tamsui-Xinyi Line and Songshan Xindian Line Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640131 M998 frame repair and other 9 items Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640132 Yilan County Nongquan Road parking lot entrustment operation case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640133 Tetralight butadiene C5101-1 2 accessories brand KOBE STEEL batch Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640134 Tank 2 line first reel parts set Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640135 Flower bed-113 annual water meter replacement Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640136 113 Taichung City Animal Home Medical Consumables Procurement Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640137 113 Annual Taichung City Animal Home General Medical Drug Procurement Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640138 31 items including copper silver and phosphorus alloy electrodes four groups in total Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640139 3 items including rubber gaskets for 50KG-N and UIC60 rail PC sleepers Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640140 Distribution box and other 43 items Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640141 Distribution box and other 43 items Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640142 Capacitors and other 36 items Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640143 Financial massive data analysis application platform maintenance services Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640144 Sulfuric acid 60 63 - 375 000 kg on offshore islands Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640145 113 Years of Staff Self-improvement Activities Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640146 Tainan City Registered Antiquities Painting of the Door God Tu Yulei Door God in Chen Deju Hall Maintenance Project Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640148 Main engine exhaust pipe expansion joint and other 2 items Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640149 Second grade outdoor education procurement case for the 112th school year Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640150 Hatch cover rubber gasket etc 158 items two sets in total Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640151 113th annual international exchange and cultural visit experience plan to sister schools in South Korea Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640152 Leucaena removal and weed trimming in Xiyu Township in 113 open contract Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640153 36 items including padding four groups in total Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640154 Yilan County 113 Annual Elderly Welfare Plan Promotional Materials Procurement Case Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640155 Professional Film Library Expansion-Cloud Backup System Procurement Project Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640156 113 Changhua County flat-bellied wasp biological control procurement case Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640157 Equipment procurement case for the purchase of tunnel-type sphygmomanometers including special tables and chairs and 10 rolls of recording paper for the Nanxingli office in Banq Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640158 Taichung City Wuri Comprehensive Social Welfare Center obtained the green building label improvement project commissioned planning design and supervision technical services Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640159 Xiaomenying District Office Building Renovation Project Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640160 Jingjin Nuclear Power Plant Probabilistic Tsunami Analysis and Compound Flood Hazard Control Technology Research Labor Procurement Case Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640161 Cleaning and maintenance of the indoor and outdoor environment of the former town office Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640162 Maintenance project of important sections of numbered rural roads and urban roads in Guangfu Township in 2013 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640163 113 years of water injection and cleaning work on high-voltage resistors of distribution lines Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640165 Damage repair and construction project of Shuishalian Ancient Road in Wudeng Village Yuchi Township caused by Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012 and Kanu Typhoon H3-156-112 in August Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640166 Machine Vision Assisted Vehicle Control Teaching Kit Batch B Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640168 Mailiao High School has entrusted planning design and supervision services to improve the campus environment for 113 years Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640169 Maintenance work of FGD absorption tower of 113 Xingyi Machinery Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640170 Commissioned research project on Analysis on Forward-Looking Digital Technology Legal Policy Change Trends Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640171 New Taipei City Government Police Department Haishan Branch 113th Puchang Police Station Building Renovation Project Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640172 Mie Post Office rents part-time official cars Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640180 Aluminum window replacement project on the first floor of Rongan Yuanshan Campus Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640181 Coconut Oil Elementary School--Procurement of mechanical electrical and water equipment repair projects for the disaster rescue and restoration of the primary and secondary school Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640182 Book Procurement Case for Community Reading Stations of Elementary Schools in Bay Nei Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640183 113 Nantou County Children s Protection and Sexual Exploitation Prevention Consensus Vision Camp Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640184 Online database - full text of real-time medicine one-year contract Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640185 The 112th Laotianliao River Bazigang bank protection structure maintenance and improvement project Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640186 113 Lianjiang County Zhongzheng Primary and Secondary School Dormitory Electric Meter Installation Project Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640187 A set of rapid refinery gas analyzer expansion MAKER PAC-AC Deadline18 Mar 2024 4640188 Dalin factory defogger production and disassembly and sporadic work Deadline29 Mar 2024 4640189 20M planned road opening project on Zhongxiao Road Yongkang District Tainan City Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640190 Changhua County Fire Department s 113-year GPS signal repeater procurement and GPS vehicle management system function maintenance and expansion project Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640191 VTS-2000 circuit board automatic test bench maintenance Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640192 113th Annual Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue and Repair Project Pingpei Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640193 Entrusted planning design and construction supervision services for the Pavement Raising Project of the Black Forest Trail in Haiziliao Sihu Township Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640194 A desktop single-sided grinder Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640195 Intelligent clinic calling system maintenance case Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640196 M9 ignition powder item B Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640197 Coal Industry Analyzer CIC 1 set maintenance 1 type Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640198 Taichung City s 113th Annual Civil Defense and Vigilante Personnel Leather Shoes Procurement Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640199 U720 alloy powder hot pressed block Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640200 113 Annual Yunjia South Coastal National Scenic Area Service Facilities Repair Project Supervision Technical Service Opening Contract Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640201 Small construction vehicles of each district business office in 2012 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4640202 The entrusted service procurement case for the unloading and exhibition of crafts architecture and art installations in Kongzong Future Plaza Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640203 113th Annual New Taipei Industrial Park Service Building Repair Project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640204 113th annual over year old water quantity planning committee outsourced installation operation Kaohsiung Institute A District Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640205 Taixi Junior High School Outdoor Education for Third Graders in School Year 112 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640206 Restaurant exterior wall renovation project Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640207 Long-term maintenance contract work for environmental protection CWMS instruments and equipment in Peach Factory from 2013 to 2014 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640208 A two-year unit price open contract for printer ink cartridges Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640209 113-114 year old medicine bag printer ink cartridge with machine for use Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640210 Nantou City s 113th Annual Neighborhood Recreation and Training Activities Deadline27 Mar 2024 4640211 In 2013 sporadic inspections of pipeline and equipment construction quality in the Taoyuan-Taipei area of our office were carried out Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640212 privacy-enhancing technology Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640213 113 annual substation maintenance services Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640214 Puzi City Renheli entrance image and road improvement project Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640215 Purchase of non-approved English textbooks and approved English CDs for the second semester of the 112 academic year Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640216 Ward smart medicine cabinet system and information infrastructure including software management Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640217 Processed agricultural products 113 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640218 Optimization of the Hualien County Fire Department s attendance form approval process automation system Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640219 A batch of fire-fighting equipment purchased and installed above ground for the pipelines of the Tenth Distillation Plant Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640220 Uninterruptible power supply system equipment type 1 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640221 Rent a copy machine Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640222 Planting and green space maintenance in Lanyang and Xinmin District including dormitories Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640223 Insulation board 1 and other 1 items Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640224 345kV unit transmission tower dismantling work Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640225 Kaohsiung Sewage District-Southern District Yancheng Lingya User Takeover Follow-up Project Fourth Bid Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640226 Power distribution design work in 113 114 years Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640227 Renovation work of commercial space at MRT Songjiang Nanjing Station Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640228 113 Hemei Town Disaster Emergency Repair Project Open Contract Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640229 3 items of equipment including desktop computers Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640230 2024 Taoyuan Zhong Zhaozheng Literary Award Planning and Implementation Entrustment Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640231 1 2 quick release connector and other 14 items Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640232 Built-in four-channel wireless remote control high-frequency thermal coagulation therapy device Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640233 113th Mechanical and Electrical Work Group Industrial Robot Training Module Procurement Case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640235 Regular inspection and maintenance work of Yongan No 16 and No 17 tugs at Yongan Plant Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640236 New Taipei City Library Sanzhi Branch Demolition and New Construction Project Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640238 1 vacuum annealing furnace Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640239 113 Military Medical Bureau and National Military Hospital Network Bandwidth Leasing Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640241 2024 Keelung Fireworks Event Planning and Execution Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640242 Electronic liquid level gauge including thermometer purchased with installation Brand Honeywell ENRAF batch Deadline18 Mar 2024 4640243 113 Renai Township Land Agriculture Section Mediation Business Joint Observation and Visit Activities Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640244 Coraline surgical suture-13mm or equivalent and other four items Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640247 113 annual burial site and building including facilities security system leasing maintenance and inspection work Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640248 112th grade fifth grade off-campus teaching entrusted professional services Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640250 Miaoli County Government Fire Department 113th Special Disaster Rescue Equipment Five-Purpose Gas Detector Property Procurement Case Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640251 Windshield explosion-proof stickers and other 6 purchases Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640253 0 36L Goodbye Nanguo Soju green bottle 13 720 bottles can be expanded by 100 purchase plan Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640254 Turnkey project supervision and service work for ground facilities at the Anvil Mountain carbon storage site Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640257 Nantou County Government Building Indicator System Planning and Design Case Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640258 Operation work of on-site flood detention facilities in Youcaigliao Yunlin County in 2013 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640260 William Kentridge exhibition space production integration project Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640261 Floating trajectory observation buoy item B Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640262 Changhe Bridge Water Pipe Bridge Reconstruction Project in Annan District Tainan City Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640263 113th Annual Children s Day Celebration 2024 Yunlin Children s Fun Carnival Large Amusement Equipment Rental and Labor Procurement Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640265 113 Annual Gantry Lock Position Guide Management Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640266 New Taipei City Sanzhi District Office s 113th Annual Neighborhood Leader Training Watch and Help Team and Model Mother and Father Recognition and other activities Deadline08 Mar 2024 4640268 Huwei Branch s 113th trunk branch line and large and middle row dredging work Taixi Station Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640269 113 Taipei City Government Finance Bureau Urban Renewal Real Estate House Inspection and House Handover Entrusted Service Case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640271 Improvement project of farm road next to Zhonglin Jingyuan Zhiyili Xinhua District Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640272 Spring and other 5 items Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640273 2024 Road to Success Event Entrusted Service Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640274 In 2013 the whole hospital added automatic doors Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640275 Establishment Optimization and Field Verification of Broccoli and Facility Sweet Pepper Growth Prediction Model Labor Procurement Case Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640276 The Yilan County Government Fire Department purchased 2 sets of battery-powered struts shears and three-purpose destruction shears in 2013 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640277 Aviation Obstacle Light Group Batch B etc Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640278 112th annual subject classroom and outdoor space renovation project Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640279 Road quality improvement project in Fenggang and Jialu Village Fangshan Township Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640280 113 Opening contract for emergency rescue and repair projects such as Chuanlongzhen Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640281 In the 113th year the Hualien detachment inspected roads pole foundations and offline felling work in the area under its jurisdiction Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640282 113-year park building renovation and environmentally friendly improvement project commissioned planning design and supervision case construction opening contract Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640283 Robot industrial bionic automatic inspection device Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640290 Spinal minimally invasive endoscopic surgery group and other 3 items Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640296 Mobile X-ray machine Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640315 Sputum suction bag Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640316 113 Guanxi Town Road Facilities Improvement and Pipe Excavation Repair Project Opening Contract Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640317 Sericulture room construction project procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640318 Paper box assembly and other 5 items Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640319 Chiayi County Chenggong Elementary School s off-campus teaching labor procurement case in the second semester of the 112th academic year Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640320 113th Annual Siwei Non-Profit Kindergarten-Xinxing Class Improvement Teaching Environment Equipment Purchase Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640321 Outsourced meter reading in districts under the jurisdiction of Tainan and New City Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640322 freezer Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640323 Procurement of intermediate rescue technology training equipment Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640327 Maintenance work of earthquake early warning monitoring stations in various port areas in 2013 Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640336 Renshan Botanical Garden Nursery Irrigation Water Renovation and Improvement Project Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640337 In 2013 the valve clamp and support distance measurement in the fifth district was outsourced Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640338 O-rings and other 120 items Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640339 D1 post-disaster reconstruction project of Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640340 MECHANICAL SEAL Brand EAGLEBURGMANN Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640341 113-114 years liquid nitrogen long-term contract Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640342 Information Security Management System ISMS Counseling and Verification Service Case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640343 Typhoon Haikui Category C1 post-disaster reconstruction project in September 2012 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640344 Automatic distillation apparatus batch Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640345 Erlin Town local small project entrusted design and supervision opening contract in 2013 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640346 Animal laser therapy equipment rental Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640347 Pangye Creek Renovation Project at Land No 791-6 Yongjiligouping Section Neimen District Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640348 113 Annual Central District Sewage Treatment Plant Release Station Frequency Converter Equipment Spare Parts Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640349 A batch of transformer diaphragm bags and air bags from Lize D S and other 7 institutes Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640350 Renwu Industrial Park Development Archaeological Excavation Site Manpower Outsourcing Labor Service Procurement Case 1 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4640351 North District office building renovation work Deadline20 Mar 2024 4640352 113 Batch of library construction reagents and wafers dedicated to next-generation sequencers Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640353 Procurement of jacking equipment Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640354 113 Chiayi County camping ground guidance and establishment application and management assistance entrusted professional service case Deadline11 Mar 2024 4640355 113 Sporadic low voltage in Yunwei A16 Huwei and other areas household line improvement and tree bamboo pruning work Deadline15 Mar 2024 4640356 1 laser theodolite for all survey stations Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640357 The first phase of the restoration project for the remains of the Hsinchu Shrine and its ancillary buildings a designated historic site Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640358 Dating study of young volcanic rocks in northern Taiwan 1 2 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640359 Hualien City Mingyi Elementary School Tongxue Trail Improvement Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4640360 Clyde Bergemann soot blower special accessories Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640361 113-year environmental and water resources education and publicity plan Deadline14 Mar 2024 4640362 New public kindergarten building project at No 233 Sanmin Section Taoyuan City Taoyuan City Deadline01 Apr 2024 4640363 Vacuum standard test group sets unit price contract Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640364 China supplies a batch of ball plug valves Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640365 Three-phase induction explosion-proof motor purchased with installation one batch Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640366 Taipei City School Sports Ground and Runway Renovation Turnkey Project in 2013 Group 4 - Minghu Junior High School Kangning Junior High School and Bei an Junior High School Deadline07 Mar 2024 4640367 113th Annual Agricultural Green Energy Value-added Utilization Development Plan Deadline12 Mar 2024 4640368 Heavy oil cracking plant P-3209A inverter disk accessories maker hitachi batch Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640369 1 ophthalmic slit lamp examination unit Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640370 High Volume Low Voltage Switchboard Air Circuit Breakers Phase 2 Reset Procurement Deadline06 Mar 2024 4640371 Batch of Xiaogang Factory online hammer gauge and other equipment Deadline13 Mar 2024 4640372 113th Pingtung County Social Work Day Activities Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640373 Chunyang Village Catholic Church Lane Barge Improvement Project and 2 other projects Deadline04 Mar 2024 4640374 Miaoli City 113th Annual Public Street Lamp Material Procurement Deadline06 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us