Taiwan Tenders - 1 April 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

494 tenders published in Taiwan on 1 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 1 April 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 1 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4813303 Entrusted service case for compilation of Majia hometown chronicles Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813304 Multi-tube tubular combustion furnace and one set of accessories and consumables Deadline16 Apr 2024 4813305 Environmental cleanup and maintenance of four villages in Tainan City including Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813307 Investigation and monitoring plan for potential large-scale collapses in Shiping, Luoshan and Zhuole in Hualien County from 113 to 2014 Deadline12 Apr 2024 4813308 113th annual Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813309 New Taipei City Shulin Arts Center audio equipment procurement case Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813310 Kaohsiung New Town Phase 2 Development Area (District 5) overall planning pipeline embedding project Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813311 Presbyopia correction soft intraocular lens two-year unit price open contract Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813312 Renovation project of the School of Data and Artificial Intelligence Deadline29 Apr 2024 4813313 Ruifang Elementary School, Ruifang District, New Taipei City Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813314 113th Annual Nanzhuang Nursery Nursery Breeding Work Deadline12 Apr 2024 4813315 Procurement case for updating the exhibition area on the second floor of the Disaster Prevention Science Education Center in 2013-114 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813316 Taoyuan Piyasan Gogan Group Hunting Self-Management Tutoring Program Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813318 Puli Elementary School handled the beautification and decoration procurement case for the 113th National Games for People with Disabilities Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813319 Post-disaster reconstruction project of first-line tiankeng ditch collapse at 2K+900, Dongyanshan Farm Road, Nanfeng Village, Renai Township, Dusuri in July and Kanu Typhoon in Aug Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813320 Nanshan Forest Road Restoration and Surrounding Collapse Land Remediation Phase II Project Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813321 Soy Salad Oil Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813322 Dalin Plant No.11 Diesel Hydrodesulfurization Plant F-2001 Heating Furnace Convection Area Furnace Tube Renewal (Purchasing with Installation) Deadline02 May 2024 4813323 Qingliu Tribal Community Road Improvement Project in Huzhu Village, Renai Township Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813324 Jinning Factory Brewery First Cooling Machine Ice Water Pipe and Regional Pump Replacement Project Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813351 Maintenance of ancillary and safety facilities of various channels in 113 years (Xinhua Branch culvert dredging) Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813360 113 years of digital resource archiving entrustment service Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813361 Autonomic nerve detector purchase case Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813376 Smart technology integrated R&D center renovation project Deadline29 Apr 2024 4813377 Disassembly and assembly work of reactor cover in 113~114 years of Nuclear Power Plant No.3 Deadline02 May 2024 4813379 113th Annual Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813380 113 Annual Criminal Evidence Biochemical Analysis Consumables Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813381 Entrusted technical services for the renovation project of the west ward on the 4th floor of Kaohsiung Municipal Minsheng Hospital Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813389 113th annual vocational training plan for new residents and unemployed persons Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813391 Electronic laparoscope 1 set Deadline12 Apr 2024 4813439 113th Annual Forward-looking Infrastructure Digital Construction-Smart Network Environment and Academic Network Improvement Plan for Senior Secondary Schools Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813442 Workshop channel spring procurement Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813445 Heping Island offshore walrus radar system procurement case Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813446 Road improvement project around Lane 121, Jiali 2nd Road Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813452 Tainan City Xiaying Public Works Rezoning Operation Entrusted Professional Services Case Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813455 Procurement case of tablet computer equipment for Songcuili office in Banqiao District, New Taipei City Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813456 Regular painting and plastering works for school buildings (open contract) Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813461 A batch of 2 items of container houses and spare container houses for facial recognition Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813464 Desktop storage system procurement Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813467 The Osaka office purchased an official vehicle Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813471 113 Agricultural Meteorological Station Soil Moisture Meter Addition Case Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813474 Fax and photocopier supplies Deadline03 May 2024 4813477 Batch of network equipment Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813478 113 Turnkey project to improve the environmental facilities of children’s playground in Bade Park, Taiping District, Taichung City Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813481 Purchase a fast ball mill Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813492 113th annual youth special class outsourced pre-service training plan Deadline16 Apr 2024 4813525 113th Annual Microsoft Campus Authorized Software Rental Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813526 Waste heat boiler plate cooler maintenance commission Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813527 1 set of multifunctional meter calibrator Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813528 Combined seat set and other 13 items Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813529 20 items such as relays (four groups in total) Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813530 31 items including pressure gauge (seven groups in total) Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813531 F501 Classroom Hardware Broadcasting System Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813532 48 items including motor controller (eight groups in total) Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813533 Exterior wall waterproofing and facility renovation project of factory building in Jianlongying District Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813534 3-year open contract for entrusting the removal of general industrial waste Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813565 A batch of microbiological test reagents Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813578 Exhibition hall ice water main unit and air conditioner replacement purchase case Deadline12 Apr 2024 4813580 Conjugate focal laser scanning microscope system Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813583 A batch of computer teaching equipment (Part 112) Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813645 Youjian and other 27 items Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813648 Copper tubes and other 25 items Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813649 Copper flat head wood screws and other 62 open-ended contracts Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813650 Wiper blades and other 126 items Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813651 Silver welding rod and other 54 items Deadline17 Apr 2024 4813652 Boiler item B Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813653 A batch of biochemical test reagents in 113 years Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813658 Scottish 3-year-old blended whiskey 2,000 kilograms Deadline03 May 2024 4813674 Labor work to improve fences and safety equipment in the waterway jurisdiction of the Eastern Power Plant in 113 Deadline12 Apr 2024 4813701 Flight gloves and other 6 items Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813703 1 decade inductor box Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813774 113-114 annual industrial safety counseling and labor work Deadline12 Apr 2024 4813775 Regular maintenance of air conditioning, air conditioning and heat pump equipment Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813776 113 annual employment promotion product design and production outsourcing service project Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813788 Batch of next-generation sequencing reagent consumables for genetic identification Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813790 113-year parking lot floor repair and addition of pedestrian and vehicle separation grille labor procurement case Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813796 113th year student desks, chairs and customized lecture desks Deadline08 Apr 2024 4813854 Navigation lights and 12 other items Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813881 Pressure transmitter and other 30 items (eight groups in total) Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813891 Overload heating wire and other 34 items (two groups in total) Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813900 Pipe racks and other 84 items Deadline09 Apr 2024 4813904 Chiayi City Shixian Library RFID Collection Management System Equipment Addition Project Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813907 Outdoor education commissioning service for sixth grade graduates of Luzhou Elementary School in Luzhou District, New Taipei City in the 113th academic year Deadline15 Apr 2024 4813912 113-year book promotional materials printing and procurement case Deadline11 Apr 2024 4813920 Taogong thickness gauge Deadline10 Apr 2024 4813928 "2024 Tainan City Cultural Assets Month" promotion activity planning and execution Deadline10 Apr 2024 4814022 Air-conditioning equipment for curator's dormitory Deadline08 Apr 2024 4814024 2,640 gallons of grinding cleaning fluid Deadline16 Apr 2024 4814028 113 annual low-temperature centrifuge purchase case Deadline15 Apr 2024 4814057 Miaoli District Sales Office 113 Year Jia Gong District Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline24 Apr 2024 4814080 Collapse land treatment project in 2nd neighborhood of Mingli Village, Wanrong Township Deadline10 Apr 2024 4814084 18 items including pressure regulator (two groups included) Deadline10 Apr 2024 4814110 35 items including distribution valves (12 groups in total) Deadline08 Apr 2024 4814116 25 items including drive shafts (two groups in total) Deadline10 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us