Taiwan Tenders - 23 May 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

481 tenders published in Taiwan on 23 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 23 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 23 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5137325 Improvement project of Qingnong Road, Gangzi Village, Manzhou Township Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137326 Yunlin County Zhongzheng Elementary School’s 112th Annual Enrichment of Facilities and Equipment-Drainage Improvement Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137327 113 Taitian branch line 1 water supply and other small projects Deadline28 May 2024 5137328 New Taipei City Xizhi Land Office Roof Waterproofing Project Deadline27 May 2024 5137329 Repair project of peeling off tiles on the rear exterior wall of the Central Building in 2013 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137330 113 annual desks and chairs procurement Deadline27 May 2024 5137331 113-year reservoir cleaning operation Deadline29 May 2024 5137332 Boiler monitoring instrument purchase and installation-flow transmitter update Deadline27 May 2024 5137333 (113) Road improvement project in Chuantouli, Donggang Town Deadline27 May 2024 5137334 Fengbin Township Hua 64 Line Haikui Typhoon Reconstruction Project Deadline28 May 2024 5137335 Sewage treatment tank renewal project of Guanguan Elementary School in Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County Deadline29 May 2024 5137336 113-114 Greenhouse Gas Certification and Inspection Management System Improvement Plan Deadline11 Jun 2024 5137337 "One disc type and ultra-trace spectrophotometer" Deadline29 May 2024 5137338 113 Changhua County Registered Buddha Investigation and Research and Preservation and Maintenance Plan Deadline14 Jun 2024 5137339 113th Annual Printed Passenger Train Timetable Deadline28 May 2024 5137340 Orthopedic wound irrigator purchase case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137341 Plastic bottle caps (aged black vinegar) 110,000 pieces Deadline29 May 2024 5137342 113th National Games New Taipei City Team Clothing Procurement Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137343 Taichung City South District Xinyi Elementary School 113th School Year Staff and Students Consumer Cooperative Beef and Goat Milk Retail Purchasing Deadline27 May 2024 5137344 Fixing rings and other 20 items Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137345 13 dressing change trucks Deadline30 May 2024 5137346 "One low-temperature horizontal shaking incubator" Deadline29 May 2024 5137347 Wuling Farm 113 Miscellaneous Compound Fertilizer (6-05) Purchase Case Deadline29 May 2024 5137348 113 Taiwan Keelung District Court Office Building and Ruifang Office Environmental Cleaning Labor Contract Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137349 Server network segment firewall procurement case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137350 Taiwan Land Bank Tianmu Branch Barrier-free Facilities and Equipment Improvement Project Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137351 "2024 Cleveland Pan American Games Observers and U.S. and Canada Attracting Visitors Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5137352 Typhoon Dusu Rui in July 2012 and Kanu Typhoon N1-007 in August - Xibao Drainage Damage Repair and Construction Project of Zhongyuan Tribe in Huzhu Village, Renai Township Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137353 "Yilan River Qinghe Bridge New Dragon Boat Pier Project" commissioned design technical service case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137354 People-oriented Demonstration Road in Taoyuan District, Taoyuan City-Multi-target improvement project of roads around Taoyuan Railway Station Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137355 Study the partial hardware restoration project of the collection museum Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137356 The fourth phase of the village tourism plan along the Alishan Forestry Railway in 2013-114 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137357 Slings and other 63 items Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137358 MRI air-cooled ice water machine update Deadline27 May 2024 5137359 "113th Hakka Art Carnival—Square Dance Competition" entrusted professional labor procurement case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137360 Electronic gastroscopy and endoscopic pain relief device Deadline30 May 2024 5137361 Hongqiao Plaza new construction project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137362 Ninth grade graduation album for the 113th academic year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137363 113~114 years long term contract for electrical pipe fittings Deadline19 Jun 2024 5137364 Environmental improvement project of Longxingtang Square in Liyunli District, Ziguan District Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137365 Partial renovation project of Yang Ming Building Deadline27 May 2024 5137366 113 Aviation Noise Improvement Work Plan (Cheng Cheng Village, Hongluo Village) Deadline29 May 2024 5137367 113th Daliao Lily Park General Industrial Waste Removal Commission Deadline30 May 2024 5137368 Gaoyou Capital-Digital performance recording and broadcasting equipment procurement case Deadline27 May 2024 5137369 Guanyunge micro-hydro generator property procurement Deadline30 May 2024 5137370 "2024 Railwayside Art Series" Labor Procurement Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137371 Resistor (supply processing) 3,000 pieces Deadline27 May 2024 5137372 "Nantou County 113th Annual Quality Public Toilet and Beautiful Environment Promotion Plan—Public Toilet Repair Project in Zhushi Cultural Park" commissioned planning, design and Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137373 2 unit price opening contracts for urological health care products Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137374 A batch of materials for improvement of explosion-proof instrumentation and control in ammonia tank area Deadline31 May 2024 5137375 161kV Emei~Zhuyuan, Yaqi third line #23~#23A~#24A wiring, reconnection and 161kV Zhugong~Liujia line replacement conductor and 161kV Shilin~Emei 2nd in 2nd outpost #4A~#6 demolitio Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137376 Tucheng Elementary School handles the procurement case for improving the campus environment of national primary and secondary schools - air-conditioning installation - local power Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137377 Road quality improvement project at Meixin Lane, Wangmei Village, Xinyi Township, Nantou County Deadline27 May 2024 5137378 20 handheld environmental high-sensitivity radiation detectors Deadline11 Jun 2024 5137379 113 Annual Promotion of Public Institutions’ Labor Relations Act Compliance Promotion Conference Labor Procurement Case Deadline30 May 2024 5137380 113th annual campus affairs work outsourcing labor procurement Deadline29 May 2024 5137381 Tamsui-Xinyi Line parent-child friendly carriage advertising production and procurement Deadline28 May 2024 5137382 Ershui Township Cultural Community Activity Center Improvement Project Deadline30 May 2024 5137383 Roof space renovation project of Building A, Yangming Building Deadline27 May 2024 5137384 Procurement case of automatic tubular steam boiler for lunch kitchen of Beitun Elementary School in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline29 May 2024 5137385 Yilan County Terroir Planting Application Promotion Manual Deadline30 May 2024 5137386 66 mm anti-infrared smoke screen item B Deadline28 May 2024 5137387 61 items including water temperature meter Deadline27 May 2024 5137388 113 Taichung City Net-Zero Green Living Promotion Plan and Luminous Material Application Demonstration Plan Deadline29 May 2024 5137389 1 set of greenhouse environmental control system Deadline29 May 2024 5137390 113 annual research and analysis of the overall housing policy entrusted professional service case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137391 Jiuzhonghe Public Works Section 0403 Earthquake Repair Project Deadline28 May 2024 5137392 8 items of sanitary equipment including surgical disposable polypectomy devices (open contract) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137393 SF6 gas moisture content and purity measuring device 1 set Deadline29 May 2024 5137394 Two 2-year unit price opening contracts including drug preparation system components Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137395 Tainan Municipal Fuxing Junior High School’s 113th school year freshman uniform and sportswear property purchase case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137396 Color palette and other 23 items Deadline27 May 2024 5137397 Lubricant factory automated blending equipment and system maintenance and upkeep work Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137398 113 annual anti-slip work shoes Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137399 Production and procurement of the 48th graduation album for the 113th academic year of Xiulang Elementary School Deadline18 Jun 2024 5137400 Procurement case for job dormitory demolition project Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137401 100mm ductile cast iron pipe (K type third type lined with epoxy resin powder) Batch of materials Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137402 Selection case for cultural and creative environmentally friendly dual-use bags Deadline29 May 2024 5137403 Adobe professional drawing and image processing software one-year license Deadline29 May 2024 5137404 Academic Affairs Office 113 Years of Fixed Assets-Musical Instrument Purchase Deadline29 May 2024 5137405 Ductile iron plate and other 4 types, 250 pieces Deadline29 May 2024 5137406 "Professional Service Case Entrusted by Changhua County Community Construction Center in 2013" Deadline14 Jun 2024 5137407 Pingzhen Factory Conference Room Broadcasting System Equipment Upgrade Deadline28 May 2024 5137408 113 Yunlin County general waste reduction and resource recycling promotion plan (activity project) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137409 113 Student desks and chairs renewal purchase case Deadline29 May 2024 5137410 113 Taichung City Gongrong Park Improvement Turnkey Project (Second Work Area) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137411 Urology urethral dilation system procurement case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137412 Urology urethral dilation system procurement case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137413 ROS AI visual bionic robot development module Deadline29 May 2024 5137414 113 Years of Child Sliding Car Racing Labor Service Procurement Deadline29 May 2024 5137415 Yangmei District Office’s file scanning and digitization labor procurement case after 1965 Deadline29 May 2024 5137416 Special accessories for NEUMAN&ESSER (formerly COOPER) compressors Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137417 Changbin Junior High School--Home Economics Classroom Renovation Project for the 112th School Year Deadline29 May 2024 5137418 New Taipei City Urban and Rural Development Policy Promotion Services Deadline27 May 2024 5137419 Red Line Taipei Station Hall Floor Renovation Project Deadline12 Jun 2024 5137420 Maintenance work on EP, ash bin and ash discharge system of each unit in 2013~114 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137421 112 Taipei City Outsourced Labor Procurement Case for Outsourced Labor Office Officers and District Administrators to Observe Activities in Other Counties and Cities Deadline29 May 2024 5137422 (112) Dangerous intersection (section) improvement project in Pingtung City, Pingtung County Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137423 "113 Appointed Special Consultant Physician" Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137424 1 hemostatic machine Deadline29 May 2024 5137425 Silicone three-dimensional molding system Deadline29 May 2024 5137426 112th school building C3F toilet renovation project Deadline27 May 2024 5137427 "A Coming of Age Ceremony for Treasure Hunters - High School Students' Exploration Trip to the North Campus of the Forbidden City and the Stock Museum" Travel Professional Entruste Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137428 Glove box Deadline29 May 2024 5137429 113 Annual Normal Temperature Product Logistics, Distribution and Labor Service Procurement Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137430 "The 113th Annual Taoyuan City Residential Long-term Care Institution BOO Case Promotion Preparatory Operation Entrusted Professional Service" Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137431 14-inch 825 alloy steel elbow Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137432 Lunch procurement provided by the central kitchen service of the six schools in the 113th academic year (the complete case name is as stated in the appendix) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5137433 A portable gait measurement system Deadline30 May 2024 5137434 "Shigang Chunfan Talks about Lanyang-Wushigang Zhengkou 200th Anniversary Research and Curation Plan" Deadline29 May 2024 5137440 113 Annual Enrichment of General Subject Teaching Equipment Plan (Biology Department) Procurement Project Deadline29 May 2024 5137441 "113 Annual Coin Counter Equipment and 5-Year Warranty" Purchase Case Deadline31 May 2024 5137713 Electronic duodenoscope repair case Deadline29 May 2024 5137714 Winding machine Deadline30 May 2024 5137715 113 annual grassroots athlete training station procurement Deadline28 May 2024 5137716 113 annual map root point cleaning and new construction survey operations Deadline27 May 2024 5137717 1 set of power quality analyzer Deadline29 May 2024 5137718 Batch of instrumentation and control accessories such as power supplies Deadline30 May 2024 5137719 113th Annual Campus English Corner Situational Space Improvement Plan Deadline27 May 2024 5137720 Procurement of teaching facilities and equipment for 113 full-time classrooms of Datong Elementary School Deadline27 May 2024 5137721 Human immunoglobulin G inj 60mg/ml 50ml unit price opening contract Deadline19 Jun 2024 5137722 A batch of new P0110A/B wastewater pumps were added to the Wucai Forest Storage and Transportation Section Deadline30 May 2024 5137723 Procurement case for 2nd grade outdoor education (overnight camping) activities in the 113th school year Deadline30 May 2024 5137724 Hydraulic push bed 1 set Deadline27 May 2024 5137725 Student dormitory network outsourcing services for the 113-114 academic year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137726 Inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometer annual maintenance contract Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137727 113 Su’ao Transfer Station Cleaning and Maintenance Entrusted Service Case Deadline30 May 2024 5137728 113 Taichung City Hakka Library Special Book Publishing - Children's Picture Book and Nursery Rhyme Creation Commission Professional Service Case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137729 Entrusted supervision and technical services for the turnkey project of structural reinforcement and space improvement on the 7th floor of Keelung Cultural Center Yiyi Road Deadline29 May 2024 5137730 Fishing competition for grassroots personnel celebrating the 100th anniversary of Taoyuan-Dazhen Water Access Deadline29 May 2024 5137731 Taroko Public Works Section Luoshao Supervisory Station 113th Annual (Third) Scheduled Regular Disaster Emergency Repair Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137732 Emergency repairs after the 113th Deadline28 May 2024 5137734 Salixian National Highland Sports Training Center planning and analysis entrusted technical service case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137735 113th National Senior High School Public Officials Property Declaration and Political Style Business Seminar Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline30 May 2024 5137736 113-year affairs worker business outsourcing labor procurement case Deadline28 May 2024 5137737 Outdoor education visits for third graders in the 113th school year Deadline31 May 2024 5137738 Wucai Lin Storage and Transportation Section gasoline pump P-22A purchase (brand: Flowserve) and other batches Deadline28 May 2024 5137739 Outdoor education and teaching activities for second grade students in the 113th academic year Deadline28 May 2024 5137740 Control valve accessories (Maker:Masoneilan) and other batches Deadline28 May 2024 5137741 The Education Bureau of the Tainan City Government entrusted the labor procurement for the 2024 Tainan City Parent-Child Carnival event Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137742 Environmental cleaning maintenance and tree pruning outsourcing Deadline20 Jun 2024 5137743 Huwei High-Speed ​​Railway Sports Park (track and field and warm-up field) environmental impact difference analysis report Deadline29 May 2024 5137744 113 Yunjianan Landscape Facilities Improvement Opening Contract Project Deadline27 May 2024 5137745 114 years 0.6L Kinmen commemorative wine bottle and other two items Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137746 Renovation project of student bathrooms on the 3rd and 4th floors of Yucai Building Deadline27 May 2024 5137747 113 New Taipei City Library and its affiliated buildings public safety inspection and labor procurement declaration case Deadline28 May 2024 5137748 Campus ecological landscape planting maintenance and natural disaster restoration work Deadline26 Jun 2024 5137749 113th annual campus safety anti-fall project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137750 Surveillance and access control system (purchased with installation) batch Deadline29 May 2024 5137752 113th Annual Vocational Training for Persons with Disabilities Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137852 113 Taichung City Gongrong Park Improvement Turnkey Project (First Work Area) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137854 "Implementation Plan for Increasing Capacity of Trade Union Cadres and Conference Staff in 2013" Labor Procurement Case Deadline30 May 2024 5137855 113th Annual Student Desks and Chairs Renewal Plan Procurement Deadline30 May 2024 5137858 Fire insurance for movable and immovable property (commercial fire insurance and residential insurance) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137859 YORK-1500 refrigeration ton chiller shaft seal and refrigeration oil Deadline11 Jun 2024 5137860 2013 Danshui River Basin Floods, Key Section Measurements, and Flood Point Longitudinal Slope Buried Measurements Deadline29 May 2024 5137861 113th Annual Observation and Training Activities for Land Review Committee and Mediation Committee of Jianshi Township, Hsinchu County Deadline30 May 2024 5137862 Campus teaching software 1 type Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137863 Improvement project of Yanshuibo Farm Road in Mizhili, Nanxi District Deadline27 May 2024 5137864 113-115 Entrusted design and supervision technical services for soil and water conservation work in Alishan Township, Dapu Township, Zhongpu Township and Fanlu Township, Chiayi Cou Deadline13 Jun 2024 5137865 Sportswear Purchasing for the 113th Academic Year Deadline30 May 2024 5137866 Longjing District Bicycle Station and Surrounding Environment Improvement Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137867 VOITH electrical-hydraulic actuator special accessories Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137868 Procurement of hats and sports wristbands Deadline27 May 2024 5137869 Agricultural conveyor road improvement project in Guilin Village, Gukeng Township Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137870 Purchasing snack ingredients for the 113th school year of the kindergarten affiliated to Jianxing Elementary School, North District, Taichung City Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137871 Labor procurement cases for various examination video recording services in 2013-114 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137872 In the 113th school year, Hsinchu County Erzhong, Renai Junior High School and six senior high schools jointly outsourced labor procurement for lunch Deadline19 Jun 2024 5137873 Maintenance of water gates in Tongxiao Marine Aquaculture Production Zone in Miaoli County in 2013 Deadline29 May 2024 5137874 Ferric chloride 2,600,000kg Batch B Deadline25 Jun 2024 5137875 Entrusted design and supervision technical services for soil and water conservation work in Zhuqi Township, Shuishang Township and Chiayi City in Chiayi County from 113 to 115 A Deadline13 Jun 2024 5137876 Legislative Yuan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137877 113 Changhua County Industrial International Marketing and Advanced Waste Treatment Technology Abroad Project Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137878 Ershui Township Hangkou Alley and other road surface repair projects Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137879 113 July-August summer special care class for students with disabilities Deadline30 May 2024 5137880 Hotel and hospitality digital transformation training base construction project case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137881 SIEMENS intelligent fire alarm comprehensive panel, detector spare parts procurement batch 1 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137882 1 cleaning and disinfecting machine (including 1 subsequent expansion) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137883 "International Exchange Seminar Plan for the Full Opening of Alishan Forest Railway Line" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137884 New children's playground amusement equipment seat cushion fabrication and repair work Deadline28 May 2024 5137885 Meteorological pile power simulation equipment installation case Deadline21 Jun 2024 5137886 5 items including arthroscopic electrocautery probes and bone materials from 113 to 115 (open contract) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137887 113-year Suiantouzhucheng Park Railway Renovation Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137888 Chiayi County Disaster Response Center, Special Search Brigade and Disaster Prevention Education Center New Construction Project Deadline14 Jun 2024 5137889 113 Annual Xiulin Township Cleaning Team Summer Work Clothes and Cleaning Equipment Purchase Deadline29 May 2024 5137890 Educational administrative information system equipment replacement and maintenance case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137891 Science Building barrier-free elevator project commissioned planning, design, supervision, labor procurement Deadline28 May 2024 5137892 Integrated environmental, safety and health management system renewal verification services from 113 to 114 years Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137893 Operation and maintenance of equipment at the sewage treatment plant in Aowanda National Forest Recreation Area from 113 to 115 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137894 113 Hualien County Endangered Species and Important Habitats Ecological Services Payment Promotion Project Professional Services Procurement Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5137895 Integral yoke 7H-1192AU equipment purchase case Deadline24 Jun 2024 5137896 Outsourced inventory of occupied farmland water conservancy operation fund land in 2013 (open contract) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137897 High-end AI deep learning vertical server Deadline28 May 2024 5137898 113 Annual Environmental Education Certification and Extension Personnel Study Labor Procurement Case Deadline29 May 2024 5137899 113th school-wide street light repair and maintenance project (open contract) Deadline29 May 2024 5137900 Xinhua District Rainwater Sewer Box Culvert Damage Improvement Project Deadline27 May 2024 5137901 Design and supervision of two projects, including the addition of elevator equipment at Dazhili and Fuqiangli Activity Centers in East District, Tainan City, were commissioned Deadline03 Jun 2024 5137903 113 Annual Government Language Model Usage Environment and AI Bots Platform Construction and Maintenance Case Deadline19 Jun 2024 5137904 "Chiayi County Micro Cultural and Creative Park Construction and Operation Transfer Case (BOT&OT)" 113-114 Annual Contract Performance Management Entrusted Professional Service Cas Deadline05 Jun 2024 5137905 Miaoli County Government Fire Department 113 Infrared Thermal Imaging Drone Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us