Taiwan Tenders - 27 May 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

397 tenders published in Taiwan on 27 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 27 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 27 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5156007 113th Annual Fengle Industrial Park Road Repair Project Deadline31 May 2024 5156015 Overseas VIP visit tour itinerary labor procurement Deadline31 May 2024 5156107 Forestry surplus materials recycling site construction project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156109 2013 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156110 Funds and subsidies for reconstruction or repair of houses of disaster-stricken households (demolition project of Nos. 55 and 56, Zhongzheng Road, No. 3, Nanfeng Village, Renai Tow Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156111 Procurement for improvement of barrier-free facilities in art museums Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156112 Purchase case for two ultrasound abdominal probes Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156113 2024 Hsinchu City International Kite Festival event entrusted professional services Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156114 Three-year open contract for traditional Chinese medicines for medical use Deadline26 Jun 2024 5156116 Outdoor education labor procurement for grades 1 to 5 (including kindergarten and special education classes) in the 113th academic year of Xinshe Elementary School in Zhubei City, Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156117 113-year resident clothing Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156118 Executive Yuan (Southern Joint Service Center) 113-year office building water, electricity and fire-fighting equipment regular maintenance labor procurement case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156139 Taipei Post Office Mail Delivery Coslin Delivery Unit pre-delivery mail sorting and postal processing Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156140 In 2013, 1 batch of procurement cases for Dongshan Township Cleaning Team personnel work clothes and related equipment Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156141 Procurement case for the Xiulin Junior High School girls basketball team’s on-site training and exchange activities in Muar and Malacca, Malaysia Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156142 Procurement of outdoor education labor services for sixth grade (two days) in the 113th academic year of Xinshe Elementary School in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156143 113th Annual Hualien County Environmental Protection Bureau Resource Cycle Observation Activity Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156144 Renovation project of multi-functional teaching stadium facilities at Suzhen Campus Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156148 Blood vessel clip (for robot team only) unit price contract bidding case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156149 "Housing subsidy verification and online application system" function expansion and consulting service project Deadline25 Jun 2024 5156150 Campus surveillance system improvement procurement project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156151 Environmental improvement project of Baoshenggong Square in Chikangli, Ziguan District Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156152 Road drainage improvement projects near No. 272 ​​Feiziliao, Guanshun Village, Yizhu Township, No. 481 Yizhu, Chuanfang Village, and No. 237 Touzhuwei, Touzhu Village Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156153 113 years of purchasing sports shoes for security personnel on duty Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156203 Next-generation sequencing genetic testing (genetic screening) outsourcing unit price contract for a batch Deadline17 Jun 2024 5156205 Tainan 400 Agriculture and Fisheries Landscape Art Festival-landscape theater overall publicity entrusted professional services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156206 In 113, the Yilan Branch of the Forestry Conservation Department has jurisdiction over public accident liability insurance for recreational areas. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156207 113 Pingtung County Wutai Villagers Group Accident Insurance Labor Procurement Case Deadline31 May 2024 5156210 Besi Frozen Crystal Injection 30 mg (or equivalent) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156211 Road side ditch improvement project such as Lane 66, Lihaiqian Road, Zhongmen, Linyuan District Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156215 Road renovation project in front of No. 11-48 Shiquanli, Magong City Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156218 Pavement and drainage improvement project at Section 1, Zhonghua Road, Taitung City Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156238 12 plate seawater electrolyzers Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156240 Sand filter tank filter material Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156243 Multifunctional emergency push bed Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156246 Design and production case of digital exhibition area for Xu Wenrong's Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156249 Greater Nanao-Zhen Second Main Line System Strengthening Project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156250 One set of full-color composite material molding system Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156252 "Electronic financial server system to cooperate with online banking and mobile banking APP to expand functions and add text messages" procurement project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156253 Red toned paper 1,540 reams Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156255 113-year Product Promotion Center Product Sales and Labor Contracting Type B Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156256 Inspection of high and low voltage equipment of onshore wind power plant Penghu Wind Farm from 2013 to 2015 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156257 Procurement of lunch ingredients and kindergarten snack ingredients for Wenshan Elementary School in the 113th school year Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156260 Air Force H006 Turnkey Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156263 114-year-old 8 and 12-year-old Kinmen sorghum wine-bottle (including cap and stopper) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156264 Hualien County Hakka Information Collection Hall Planning and Implementation Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156266 Procurement case of remote control drone jammer Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156270 Ministry of National Defense Concert to Celebrate the 100th Anniversary of the Founding of the Huangpu Army - North Venue - Stage Design, Hardware Coordination and Venue Leasing Co Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156274 113-year gas cylinder property 1-year open contract Deadline30 May 2024 5156278 Kindergarten kitchen equipment update and repair project Deadline29 May 2024 5156280 Bus network optimization and operational performance improvement research case Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156283 "Entrusted removal/processing of expired protective clothing" procurement case Deadline31 May 2024 5156285 Protection Ethernet network equipment procurement Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156286 Land purchase case around Nanzhuang Visitor Center Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156294 113. Postal Life Insurance’s preferred digital publicity commissioning service Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156295 Sit to stand walking trainer Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156296 113 Annual Wind Measurement Tower and Meteorological Lidar Calibration Site Development Committee Plan - Wind Measurement Tower Frame Procurement Case Deadline26 Jun 2024 5156314 113th International Visit of Aesthetic Education Teachers Air Tickets, Itinerary and Accommodation Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156318 Dayou Xiaojie 2-1 Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156319 Crystal Trophy for Outstanding and Excellent Teaching in the 112th Academic Year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156321 Professional services commissioned by the ICAC of the Ministry of Justice for the 2nd Transparent Crystal Awards and award-related activities Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156322 Purchased 1 batch of team sportswear in 2013 (unit price determined) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156323 Entrusted with the procurement case of children’s after-school care services and kindergarten extended care services in the 113th school year Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156334 113th Annual General Health Examination for Employees of the Central District Construction Department Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156335 69kV Lubei~Xingda Line #53~#56 Iron pillar foundation reconstruction and other projects Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156336 "Outsourcing case for environmental cleaning and maintenance of Lane 321 Art Village Park in the second half of 2013" Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156338 Fine Arts Building electrical circuit renovation and other projects Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156339 Ground area 19 hectares and other 5 lawn maintenance Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156340 Jingshan Nature Center backup power supply system addition and maintenance project Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156343 "2024 Asia Pacific Sustainability Expo" National Parks Department Exhibition Venue Design and Production Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156344 113th Hualien County Specialty Coffee Industry Mentoring Program Deadline03 Jul 2024 5156345 113 Sporadic Soil and Water Conservation Projects in the Agongdian Reservoir Catchment Area Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156346 Forest motorcycle parking lot improvement project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156347 113 Sporadic Soil and Water Conservation Projects in the Agongdian Reservoir Catchment Area Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156351 In the 113th school year, the kindergarten affiliated to Xindian Elementary School provides independent lunch main and auxiliary ingredients and snacks Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156352 113-year chip passport voucher production and issuance system software and equipment maintenance case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156354 Procurement case of kindergarten meal ingredients for the 113th school year Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156357 In 2013, the 75-78 dredging project of Niuchou River section was held and the earth and rock bidding was held. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156359 One integrated Raman spectrometer Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156361 Procurement and installation of a batch of fire protection equipment for the materials building Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156362 Changhua County Government’s 113th Annual Changhua Youth Publication Compilation and Printing Entrusted Labor Procurement Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156367 Chengcheng Lake Scenic Area outsources professional services for assessment, planning and investment promotion Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156370 3 types of foreign exchange storage materials Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156373 Procurement case of spraying services commissioned by Zhudong Town in 2013 for vector control industry Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156375 From July to December 2013, Yunlin County Community Day Operation Facility Service Base Construction Plan for People with Disabilities - Lunbei District Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156376 Water pressure testing system and other 4 items Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156380 Bade District Squadron Old Team Headquarters Improvement Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156382 "Station Roof Renovation" Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156386 Standard plan for real-price registration information Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156388 Labor procurement for off-campus teaching activities for sixth-grade students in the 113th school year of Yong'an National Elementary School in Xitun District, Taichung City Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156391 The 112th annual rural road improvement project in various villages in Dabu Township Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156395 Building A energy-saving improvement project entrusted supervision Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156396 "113 Taoyuan Literature Museum Preparation and Research Commission Project" Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156398 Nangan Township, Lianjiang County" commissioned professional service case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156399 113 annual personnel operation and maintenance ship MAN main engine parts supply Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156400 Tanaka High School Student Activity Center exterior wall waterproofing repair project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156401 al Control Software" Procurement Project Deadline26 Jun 2024 5156402 A batch of stainless steel thermal insulation straps and stainless steel thermal insulation strap buckles Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156403 1 set of high-end computing server Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156405 Expansion hard drive Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156406 2013 “Disposable Environmental Wipes” Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156407 Kaohsiung Sales Office Magong Sales Office (Taiwan Governor's Office Monopoly Bureau Penghu Branch Office) commissioned design and supervision technical services (including respons Deadline25 Jun 2024 5156408 The 113-year ditch cleaning and dredging case in Tucheng District, New Taipei City Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156409 Tainan City’s 113th National Primary and Secondary School Desk and Chair Property Procurement Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156410 Air pollution improvement tracking and data analysis Deadline25 Jun 2024 5156411 SEM equipped with hardware EDS energy scattering X-ray spectrum analysis Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156412 113 Wenzhai Bedside Railing Heightening Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156413 113-115 General Branch Cold Touch Vaporization Rod (for nose, soft palate, flat glands, etc.) unit price contract bidding case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156414 mixer Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156415 Student car rental and purchase case for the 113th academic year Deadline20 Jun 2024 5156416 Port Changes and Important Underwater Cultural Assets Thematic Cultural and Historical Collection Plan (Phase 2) Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156417 Procurement of property for the Wanlong Building supervisory office and other areas including installation Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156418 Flat smoothing agent batch Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156419 Road improvement project around the campus of National Chung Cheng University in Minxiong Township, Chiayi County Deadline14 Jun 2024 5156420 Bottleneck road improvement project on Zhongzheng Road and other sections of Zhunan Town, Miaoli County Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156421 113-114 General Hospital Pulsta transcatheter pulmonary valve and delivery system unit price contract bidding case Deadline20 Jun 2024 5156422 113th annual "Taipei International Industrial Innovation Activity" entrusted service case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156423 Hualien County Local Taxation Bureau Warehouse Exterior Wall Renovation and Waterproofing and Roof Iron Sheet Rain Shelter Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156424 2024 Changhua Equal Rights Peer Promotion Plan Implementation Case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156425 Bidding case for two medical material unit price contracts in the Department of Orthopedics of the General Hospital from 2013 to 115 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5156426 The 113-year campus greening project of Zhuwei Elementary School in Tamsui District, New Taipei City Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156427 "1 acidity titrator" property purchase case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156428 Cam retaining ring and other 69 items Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156429 Medical image capture and video workstation Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156430 Procurement case for student uniforms and sportswear for the 113th academic year Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156431 Implementation plan for hiring full-time sports coaches for the 112th academic year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156432 iText Core software 3-year license Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156433 Hsinchu County outsources labor procurement for lunch and snacks for the 113th school year of Xinglong Elementary School and attached kindergarten Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156434 Laboratory nuclear instrument module procurement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156435 Bathroom renovation project on the 1st and 2nd floors of the 113th Bachelor's Class Dormitory (20 rooms in Building E) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156439 113-115 Taichung Oil Supply Center Taichung Port Shipping Agency and Refueling Work Deadline24 Jun 2024 5156443 Jiaoxi Tangweigou Park roof and facility improvement project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156445 Procurement of property for Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156446 113-114 Years of Bidding Case for Unit Price Contract of Persis Cryogenic Surgery System (Instruments and Gases) of the Main Branch Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156448 Sports protection station equipment for the 113th physical education class Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156451 Kinmen Winery 113th Annual 200L Brand New Oak Barrel Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156452 113th annual Meilun, Heping and Guanghua Industrial Park sidewalk and drainage ditch repair projects Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156454 Off-campus teaching for eighth grade students in the 113th academic year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156455 Library seminar room audio and video system Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156456 Solid aluminum sulfate-140,000 kg (solid grade 1, outlying islands) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156457 7 items including warehouse manpower management Deadline21 Jun 2024 5156458 Renovation project on the 2nd floor of Building S, Creative Workshop, Chiayi Cultural and Creative Industry Park Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156460 New construction of water collection wells and drainage ditches at Beishiliao Seawater Supply Station Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156462 Nangang Tea Manufacturing Demonstration Site Nangang Tea Manufacturing Demonstration Site Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case for the Renovation Project of the Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156463 113 Annual International Education Travel Labor Service Procurement Case for Teachers and Students to Japan Deadline31 May 2024 5156465 113th Annual Hedgerow Project Plan for Pinglin Elementary School, Pinglin District, New Taipei City Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156466 Campus entrance improvement project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156468 "1 freeze dryer" property purchase case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156469 Outdoor teaching activities for kindergarten and first to fifth grade students in the 113th school year Deadline25 Jun 2024 5156470 113 Annual Fifth District Regional Center Bill Information Registration Operation Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156471 Purchase equipment such as dry mash distillation pot and 2.5-ton diesel forklift. Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156472 Fuhai D/S #3, #4 D.TR power substation related projects Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156473 Sixth grade outdoor education entrusted professional service labor procurement in the 113th academic year Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156474 Pingtung County Fangshan Township Office Conference Room Renovation Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156475 113th Annual Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156476 The 113th Annual Provincial Road Intersection and Section Bicycle Sign and Line Project in the Jiaxian Section Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156477 113-Drainage ditch improvement project at Lane 376, Wufang Village, Xinyuan Township and Zhonghe Road, Gangxi Village Deadline29 May 2024 5156478 (113) Pavement improvement project in front of Hudong Palace, Chaozhou Town Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156479 Taipei City School Children’s Urine Screening Outsourcing Inspection Labor Service Procurement Case in 2013 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156480 Lanyu High School--113 Annual Enrichment Teaching Practice Equipment Planning Major Group Subject Property Procurement Deadline31 May 2024 5156481 Jimuling Water Terraces Environmental Improvement Project in Gongliao District Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156482 Xiaogang factory sells 2-liter PET bottles for 1 million PCs Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156483 Three disaster recovery projects including Typhoon Haikui Baojiayuan Drainage A, B, and C in September 2012 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156485 "Changhua City Office 113th Annual Road Excavation and Restoration Project (Open Contract)" entrusted supervision (including supervision) labor procurement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156486 Yunping Building air-conditioning power supply installation project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156487 Purchase of property for the 83rd class of graduates in the 113th academic year. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156488 No. 11 Neighboring Yexi River Improvement Project in Dongfu Village, Guangfu Township Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156489 Joint procurement case for special medicine packaging paper and ribbon for automatic medicine subcontracting machine in 114 and 115 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156490 Medical epidemic prevention and living area modular house Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156491 113 Annual Information Equipment Procurement Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156492 Southern District Occupational Disaster Rehabilitation Home Design and Construction Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156493 5 gear locomotives Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156494 Taipower Green Network Marketing Research and Analysis Plan Deadline21 Jun 2024 5156495 Hsinchu County Xinglong Elementary School 113th Annual Fire Protection Facilities Improvement Procurement Case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156496 113 Hsinchu Station Cleaning and Cleaning Cooperation Project (Phase 1) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156497 113-year Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156498 Safety protective gear procurement Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156499 113 Chengzheng Building PBL classroom video camera and environmental control related equipment Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156500 Upper and lower limb exercise training device Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156501 Taipei High Administrative Court’s 113th Annual Surveillance System Peripheral Equipment and Property Procurement Case Deadline31 May 2024 5156502 7-inch environmental control system + 8CH power sequence controller and other batches Deadline31 May 2024 5156503 Seismic reinforcement project of Wynn Building and Audiovisual Education Center Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156504 Xiangshan Wetland Marine Conservation Education Center Construction Project Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156506 "Penghu County Government Implements Food Farming Education Plan in 2013" Commissioned Service Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156507 Entrusted to handle the labor procurement case of Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156508 Multimedia design information equipment procurement case Deadline31 May 2024 5156509 Index ETF asset target selection, allocation and investment strategy structure planning plan Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156510 113th Hsinchu City Youth Fence Aesthetics Competition and Youth Song Competition Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156511 113th school year ethnic language live learning equipment plan Deadline25 Jun 2024 5156512 113 Hualien County Volunteer Memorial Cultural Activities Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156513 Organ Preservation Solution Unit Price Opening Contract Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156514 2024 Central Taiwan Fun Card Platform Operation Combined with Electronic Travel Products Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156515 2024 Youth International Exchange Program Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156517 One self-propelled crawler winch Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156519 113 Planting and watering labor commission case in Nangan Township Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156521 "Waste Removal" Procurement Case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156524 Microsoft campus software licensing case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156526 High-frequency flexible board monomer green process development Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156530 113-115 General Branch Bone Plate Fixation System Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline31 May 2024 5156531 5 purchases including sealants Deadline30 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us