Taiwan Tenders - 27 May 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

397 tenders published in Taiwan on 27 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 27 May 2024, across industries like Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 27 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5156534 113th North Second Division Transmission Overhead Line Project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156537 1 vertical ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156539 Changhua County purchased 15 thermal fog machines for the 113th Annual Mosquito-borne Public Environmental Cleanup Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156542 Small test wind tunnel-horizontal open loop suction wind tunnel system procurement case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156545 Hualien County Xiulin Elementary School Artificial Turf Futsal Field Renovation Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline31 May 2024 5156546 2024 Pacific South Island United Harvest Festival Cultural and Creative Commodity Property Procurement Case Deadline31 May 2024 5156547 Decoration and improvement project for the basement of the Electricity Building Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156549 113-114 Gaomei Important Wetland (National Level) Biological Resources and Environmental Monitoring Plan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156554 2024 Taiwan Artificial Intelligence and Internet of Things Industry Invitation and Business Opportunities Exchange Group Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156557 High-voltage cable fault detector and scanning indication signal generator Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156559 Dongsha Island freezing and cold storage and related ancillary facilities Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156565 113 years of Taoyuan District cage facility maintenance and inspection labor work (open contract) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156566 Xitou flux tower equipment update purchase case in 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156567 Taoyuan City Fire Department Dazhu Branch Roof Iron Sheet Waterproofing and Department Building Repair Project Deadline20 Jun 2024 5156568 Milk drinking plan for increasing height Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156569 Microscope (intermediate type) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156570 TOSHIBA computed tomography scanner 2-year maintenance Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156571 ASTM B111 C44300 O61 copper alloy seamless heat exchange tube Deadline20 Jun 2024 5156572 Water accumulation at the entrance of Tamsui Elementary School in New Taipei City and drainage floor renovation project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156573 In 2013, three years of consistent new planting and forestation operations were carried out on the afforestation sites No. 113-1 and 113-2 of the 10th forest class in the Qingshuig Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156574 4K endoscopic imaging system Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156575 New external barrier-free elevator project case Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156576 New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School campus drainage ditch dredging improvement and drainage main pipe connection project Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156577 Xingang Junior High School--113 Years Entrepreneurship Education Club Teaching Environment Improvement Project Deadline31 May 2024 5156578 Zhongyun Fishing Port Mooring Area Dredging Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156579 Historic Building Nangang Village, Guoxing Township-Linwu Kitchen Disaster Prevention Construction and Emergency Repair Project Commissioned Planning, Design, Supervision and Work Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156580 FY113 Mobile field smart display solution implementation verification Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156581 Yuxian Building old toilet renovation project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156582 Peach oil six Niigata host accessories Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156583 Precision circuit board engraving machine Deadline31 May 2024 5156584 113 Tainan Industrial Park Flood Control Central Control System Maintenance Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156585 51 million Type C slaughtering hygiene inspection certificates (5*2 size) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156586 Improvement of information equipment in the conference room of Dingxi Elementary School, Yonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline31 May 2024 5156587 Pharmacy department scheduling system Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156589 The second echelon project of soil and water conservation facilities maintenance in Daren Township in 2013 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156590 113 Taoyuan City Government Water Conservancy Policy Promotion and Publicity Entrusted Service Procurement Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156591 2 sets of central medical maintenance gas compression host equipment Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156593 Canadian Elementary School--113 Design and production labor procurement case entrusted by the local language and traditional name labeling subsidy program for indigenous peoples Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156594 Green environmental protection work guidance, inspection and evaluation plan Deadline19 Jun 2024 5156595 "Agricultural External Benefit Internalization System under the Land Planning System" Labor Procurement Case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156596 Office renovation work in the department headquarters and warehouse building Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156597 113th Annual Yilan Sports Park Renovation Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156598 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for existing roads and drainage improvement projects in Xinsheng Community, Fangyuan Township, Changhua County Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156599 113-Year Resilient Taiwan Volunteer Fire Mid-range Plan – Personal First Aid Kit Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156600 Waste removal work for Sheliao and Houli units Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156601 Classroom relocation and toilet bowl replacement labor procurement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156602 113 years of aviation obstruction lights and explosion-proof lamps Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156603 "Hakka administrative work entrustment outsourcing from the second half of 2013 to the first half of 2015" labor procurement case Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156604 Bank protection improvement project of Dongming River (next to Shangzhuang Bridge) in Xinwu District Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156605 Dongshan Township 113th Annual Chinese Book Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156606 113th annual postal life insurance auditors training seminar Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156607 113th Taochang RFCC/LER/GHDS factory overhaul sporadic valve disassembly and assembly work Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156608 "113 Jiadong Township Road Pavement Improvement Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156609 In 2013, Taipei Duanbei Division 1 inspected road felling and other work Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156610 Tainan City Guanmiao Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten 2-year-old Special Toilet Renovation Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156612 113th Annual Cleaning Team Ready Room Environment Improvement and Optimization Plan-Shalu District, Taichung City Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156615 2024 Green Envoy Singapore Exchange Visit Activities Deadline31 May 2024 5156616 Items such as bed frame sets, desks, bookshelves and wooden double-door wardrobes Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156617 113 Annual audio book digital file procurement case for people with disabilities Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156618 Elevator equipment and system full maintenance labor procurement case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156619 Information security protection gateway procurement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156620 113 Miscellaneous Repair and Maintenance Labor Service Case (Electrician) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156621 Computer laboratory equipment update and system integration Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156626 One batch of laboratory ultrapure water consumables Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156629 Temperature controlled transfer pad Deadline31 May 2024 5156632 Student dormitory renovation project entrusted planning and design technical service procurement case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156635 113th Annual Campus Surrounding and Driving Safety Road Improvement Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156641 Library purchases 113-year comprehensive corporate database Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156644 Miaoli County Government Fire Department 113th Team Staff Work Shoes and Property Procurement Case Deadline31 May 2024 5156645 Health examination and medical services for freshmen in the 113th academic year Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156647 113 Taichung City Scenic Area Public Facilities Renovation Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156652 Qinxue Building exterior wall renovation project Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156655 1 radian optometre (including automatic upload system) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156658 113-year pine wood nematode wilt disease investigation plan in Kinmen County Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156659 "Changhua City Office 113th Annual Road Improvement Project (Open Contract)" entrusted supervision (including supervision) labor procurement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156670 School of Humanities and Management Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156672 161kV Nanhu~Longxiu Divergence Zhuyuan Second Circuit and 161kV Huazhu~Silicon Three-in-One Outlet Zhongji Sealed Cable Extension Project Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156680 Aquatic feed (open contract) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156682 Patriotic Camp Area Wall Renovation Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156683 Construction of environmental safety system for archives warehouse and construction of mobile filing cabinets and other equipment Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156686 Office renovation project Deadline31 May 2024 5156688 113th year Taichung Port Oil Supply Center oil tanker loading and unloading oil arresting rope release and recovery work Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156692 "113 Student Transfer Counseling and Service Notification System Expansion and Maintenance" Procurement Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156695 After-school care services for school children in the 113th school year Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156697 2013-115 Tendering Case for Unit Price Contracts for Medical Materials in the Operating Room of the Main Branch Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156699 113-year-old Dajia District Huaide Hall Ossuary Cabinet and Qingshui District Shenzhu Sign Addition Project Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156701 113-115 Kinmen National Park Exhibition Hall Hardware Renovation Project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156705 Hydraulic model test results experience digital content development and exhibition content planning and execution Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156707 School of Design Conference Hall and Design Media Promotion Center Image Display Board Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156710 The second-tier entrusted service plan for outsourcing pre-employment training for key industries in 2013 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156711 2-year-old kindergarten and toilet improvement project at the kindergarten headquarters Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156712 113 Taxi rental (including driving) service labor procurement case Deadline31 May 2024 5156713 113 Guangfuzhen and other three gate control system update and improvement commission plans Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156714 Renovation and construction of sports venues in 2013 - badminton court and lighting equipment renovation project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156715 113th New Taipei City Seminar on Integrated Social Safety Network for High-Risk Families of All Ages Deadline31 May 2024 5156716 Feasibility assessment of Taipower’s new ecological professional technical services business Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156721 Procurement of platform door threshold insulation improvement for Xinyi Line and Songshan Line Deadline31 May 2024 5156725 Taichung Municipal Double Ten Junior High School's out-box (bucket) meal purchase in the 113th school year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156726 Freshwater supply system of Xindian breeding area in Yizhu Township Deadline14 Jun 2024 5156734 In 113, the pipeline project unit price procurement (opening contract) and leak repair project (opening contract) in the jurisdiction of Tongxiao Tongluo Operations were merged Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156739 Replacement of Sodium Hypochlorite Tank No. 1 at Tanding Field Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156746 Procurement of adjustable tables and chairs for classes and music classrooms of Chenggong Elementary School in Central and West District, Tainan City Deadline31 May 2024 5156747 Entrusted preliminary evaluation service case for the new construction project of the head office building Deadline14 Jun 2024 5156748 Financial procurement case for the 113th school year (Minnan, Hakka, international education, English CD) of Shixing Elementary School in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156749 After-school care and after-school clubs outsourcing for the 113th academic year Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156750 113th Batch of Information Network and System Equipment Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156751 Professional services commissioned for outdoor education for sixth graders in the 113th school year of Dingxi Elementary School in Yonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156752 113th grade evaluation and professional test work for promotion of eight-level employees to nine-level employees Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156753 Employee personal medical insurance in 2024 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156754 Konjac's first batch of opening contract for 2 years Deadline31 May 2024 5156755 Launch and on-orbit insurance of the first satellite of FuSat-8 (FS-8A) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5156756 Taiwan Flood Action Reporting System 2.0 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156757 Entrusted design and supervision technical services for the main construction project of the stage of Shisanhang Sunshine Plaza Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156758 Pork cartilage cubes 4,596kg Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156760 2024 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156761 113th Annual Peace Building and Other Waterproofing and Insulation Projects Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156762 Taoyuan City Fire Department Yangmei Branch Roof Iron Sheet Waterproofing and Department Building Repair Project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5156764 113-year bulk pesticide purchase opening contract Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156765 Ultrasound scanner Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156766 113 Taipei City Road, Bridge and Culvert Construction and Improvement Project Opening Contract (Tender 1), (Tender 2), (Tender 3) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5156769 Class IIIA ballistic shield Deadline17 Jul 2024 5156771 Compressed air ultrasonic flow meter new Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156773 Technology-assisted independent learning promotes planned property procurement cases Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156775 The Yilan County Government Fire Department purchased one batch of small fire pumps, L-type explosion-proof flashlights, chain saws, double-section ladders, and thermal imaging cam Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156778 Desks, office chairs, filing cabinets and screens Deadline27 Jun 2024 5156781 Procurement of health equipment such as village offices, elderly halls and community activity centers in new urban and rural areas Deadline30 May 2024 5156783 Regular maintenance work on auxiliary equipment of boilers with five to ten engines in 2013 Deadline26 Jun 2024 5156785 Renovation project of stairwells on the east and west sides of Chengcheng Building in Tianliao Academy Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156788 2024 Migrant Workers Picnic Day Activities Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156796 "'Hashinha Ryopin' Brand Improvement and Visual Communication Plan" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156798 Professional services case for joint construction and development of land No. 611 in Dongshe Section, Pingzhen District, Taoyuan City Deadline13 Jun 2024 5156804 Volatile organic compound standard gas Deadline31 May 2024 5156806 113th Annual Health Center Improvement Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156807 After-school care for elementary school children and extended care services for attached kindergartens in the 113th school year Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156808 A batch of ironworking materials for camp repairs in 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156811 Procurement of two-point automatic correlation water leakage analyzers in the fourth district in 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156813 Construction of Gongdao 5th satellite control and communication laboratory Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156817 Off-campus teaching activities for senior high schools, higher vocational schools and junior high schools in the 113th academic year Deadline31 May 2024 5156819 A batch of vertical shaft electric water pumps for Zhangnan storage and distribution tank project Deadline30 May 2024 5156822 Infrared thermal imaging UAV group procurement case in 2013 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156825 "Yilan County Library Interior Decoration Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical service case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156827 Indoor wiring teaching equipment Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156830 1000mm butterfly valve (long type A) - manual vertical 1 set (excluding installation and test run) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156831 The 15th (Taitung) Coast Guard PP-3595 boat 113-year-old revision Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156832 2013 Jiabei Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten Game Ground Procurement Case Deadline31 May 2024 5156838 113 Comprehensive Improvement Plan for Dongyin Township Surveillance System Deadline12 Jun 2024 5156840 2024 Nanying International Folk Art Festival—International Team Accommodation Transportation Planning and Implementation Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156841 Renovation and renovation work on Building C26, Fengshan Beiqin Family House in 2013 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156843 High school local language live learning equipment plan for the 113th school year Deadline21 Jun 2024 5156844 The New Taipei City Government entrusts the private sector to manage the Wugu and Wuxing public childcare centers Deadline21 Jun 2024 5156845 13 items including CNC lathe and milling machine accuracy calibration Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156846 Siqing low temperature R701C pump parts (brand: SUNDYNE) batch Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156850 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September - Reconstruction project of 30K+650 disaster exposed tunnels on Line 169 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156852 113 Taiwan Haoxing Muzha Pingxi Line and Jiufen Jinguashi Line Marketing Service Case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156854 Selection of lunch joint public and private service providers of Zhenping Elementary School and Chun'an Elementary School in Nantun District, Taichung City in the 113th school year Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156855 Technical services commissioned for drainage maintenance and improvement project in Houli District, Taichung City in 2013 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156860 Removal of hull or structure above the deck of Angel Ship Deadline17 Jun 2024 5156867 The new barrier-free elevator in the west building of Liming Elementary School in Pingtung County was entrusted with professional planning, design, supervision, technical services Deadline31 May 2024 5156874 Liuhe Elementary School's 113-year-old campus wall integration and safety measures engineering design supervision and technical services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156876 Entrusted design and supervision technical service case for the demolition project of Building C in Wanning Campus Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156877 Miaoli County Groundwater Quality Monitoring Operation Plan for 2013 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156880 Procurement case for renovation project of old toilets on the east side of CITIC Elementary School Ci Ai Building Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156885 113 Taiwan Good Travel Service Upgrade Plan-Nantou County Government Promotes Route Implementation Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156888 Purchase of school supplies for students of Zhongxiao Elementary School in the West District of Taichung City in the first semester of the 113th school year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156889 44 items including digital amplifiers (two groups in total) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156891 2024 Taipei Education International Forum Outsourcing Services Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156892 Improvement project of Yexi near Leheli 6, Yuli Town Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156898 Firefighting equipment (air breathing apparatus, mobile swing spray tower, fire hydrant, axial flow blower) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156899 Maintenance work of electrical equipment in switchyard in 2013-114 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5156900 Student group safety insurance for the 113th academic year Deadline18 Jun 2024 5156901 Intravascular lithotripsy host set Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156902 Mailiao High School Student Clothing Purchase for the 113th Academic Year Deadline11 Jun 2024 5156903 112 Ji'an Township, Hualien County (B Qingfeng Gongwu Park) Children's Playground Environmental Facility Improvement Project Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156905 Kaohsiung District Sales Office 113 Yigong District Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline25 Jun 2024 5156910 "Providing COVID-19 home rapid screening reagent services to the public through medical institutions" Deadline06 Jun 2024 5156911 Taoyuan City’s 113th Tier 1 Learning Assistive Devices for Disabled Students (Multi-limb Assistive Devices) Procurement Case Deadline07 Jun 2024 5156912 New Taipei City Xinghua Elementary School 112th Annual Toilet Renovation Project Deadline31 May 2024 5156917 Yuli Town 113th Annual Construction Project Design Supervision Technical Service Opening Contract Deadline03 Jun 2024 5156920 Gas procurement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156941 1 set of trace element ultrapure water system in 113 Deadline31 May 2024 5156942 Feasibility assessment of sewage treatment in industrial areas without sewage plants in Yongkang District, Tainan City Deadline04 Jun 2024 5156944 8K+255~8K+295 and 9K+693~10K+310 bank protection improvement project upstream of Zengwen River drainage and diversion box culvert and organize earth and rock bidding Deadline30 May 2024 5157044 Sustainable Food Farming Practice and Innovation Promotion Plan Deadline05 Jun 2024 5157046 In 2013, the labor service case related to the selection and assessment of land price benchmarks and the close-priced sections Deadline03 Jun 2024 5157047 Third-party verification of sustainability reports Deadline31 May 2024 5157048 New school building facilities and equipment expansion project-information equipment Deadline03 Jun 2024 5157049 Entrusted supervision technical service case for the pedestrian environment improvement project of Yanping Road, Chaozhou Town, Pingtung County Deadline11 Jun 2024 5157052 Taichung Municipal Wufeng Kindergarten auxiliary teaching materials for children in the first and second semester of the 113th school year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5157054 Cell laboratory construction Deadline04 Jun 2024 5157056 Black and white digital photocopier rental contract for 3 years Deadline04 Jun 2024 5157059 New Taipei City school teaching space air-conditioning installation procurement Deadline14 Jun 2024 5157064 Information Office Tainan and Taipei computer room UPS battery replacement Deadline04 Jun 2024 5157066 113 Continuing Education Department Uniform Deadline07 Jun 2024 5157067 113 Day School Freshman Work Uniforms Deadline07 Jun 2024 5157069 Diagnostic intravenous pyeloscopy X-ray machine Deadline12 Jun 2024 5157080 113th day school sports uniform Deadline07 Jun 2024 5157166 The storage and transportation section of Wucai Forest prevents the storage system from contaminating groundwater monitoring equipment and related monitoring work. Deadline05 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us