Taiwan Tenders - 25 June 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

489 tenders published in Taiwan on 25 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 25 June 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Park Management, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Medical Consumables, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 25 June 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Park Management, Education & Training, Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Medical Consumables, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5352000 Hualien County Agricultural Products Cold Chain Logistics Center Construction Project Management Entrusted Technical Service Case Deadline15 Jul 2024 5352001 UpToDate database 1 set Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352002 Vulnerability scanning system type 1 Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352003 Warehouse No. 33 and other renovation projects Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352004 Binlang Elementary School--Taitung County representative team participated in the Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352005 Shanhua Sugar Factory Taiwan Sugar Local Cane Sugar Zip Chain Bag 1.4 million PC Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352006 Kaohsiung City Baoshan Elementary School drilling and inclination pipe burying work Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352007 Seismic reinforcement project of Xixiang National Library Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352008 2024 Football Team Malaysia Exchange Activities Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352009 Special tubes for computed tomography scanners Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352010 Jiaxi nine-valent human papillomavirus (types 6, 11, 16, 18, 31, 33, 45, 52, 58) gene recombinant vaccine (or equivalent) Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352011 45 open-ended contracts including safety valves Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352012 22 open-type contracts such as centrifugal fans Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352013 39 open contracts including filter elements Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352014 112th Campus Road and Facility Improvement Project Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352015 Cantilever cross-cut circular saw machine item B Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352016 1 set of artificial intelligence endoscopic assistance system Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352017 "High-focused ultrasound therapy system accessories and other 4 medical materials" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352018 Dalin Plant Alkylation Plant D-4006 Tower Tank Accessories (MAKER: MECS Brink) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352019 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 - Beili Middle Road, South Road, North Road and Nongdong Taijin No. 206 Farm Road Disaster Reconstruction and Merger Project Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352020 Elastic base sheet for 50kg-N rails 8,935ST Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352021 113 annual general health examination and special health examination for employees Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352022 Art materials procurement case for the first semester of the 2013 academic year Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352023 New silt temporary storage area in Fengshan Reservoir Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352024 Kindergarten dry goods, miscellaneous grains and other food purchases in the 113th school year Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352025 Miaoli County Tongxiao Town Office Administrative Center Restroom and Basement Renovation Project Commissioned Planning, Design and Supervision Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352026 Purchase of 113th Tongxiao Town Teachers’ Day souvenirs (583 copies) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352027 113th academic year freshmen health examination entrusted professional service case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352028 Dacheng Performing Arts Hall roof waterproofing and heat insulation and ceiling damage reinforcement project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352029 Dahu Township Jiangmayuan Lookout Tower Disaster Reinforcement and Reconstruction Project-Entrusted Design and Construction Supervision Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352030 Encrypted wireless microphone purchase case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352031 Purchasing of art materials for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352032 Park children’s playground facilities renovation project (Phase 3)-Case 3 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352033 Sixth grade outdoor education procurement case for the 113th school year Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352034 Purchase of boxed meals for the 113th academic year (including after-school care classes) Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352035 Bruker microESR desktop electron spin resonance instrument control module 1 set Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352036 Group meals for students in the 113th academic year Deadline19 Jul 2024 5352038 A dielectric insulation power factor tester Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352039 Improvement project of branch road of No. 8 Bridge, Mazhu Lane, Fusheng Village Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352040 Bicycle path and surrounding environment improvement project on the left bank of Shuangxi Riverside Park Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352042 Huwei Town Urban Road Improvement Project (Linsen Road Section 1) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352043 0.6L white screw-top square bottle for export, 370,000 pieces (can be expanded by 100%) purchase plan Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352044 Chiayi County Performing Arts Center Auditorium Large Generator Replacement Project Procurement Case Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352045 113 Pingtung County Ecological Service Payment Commission Plan Labor Procurement Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352046 A batch of nursing supplies Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352047 113th Annual Jiaoxi Township Public Projects Commissioned Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352048 #2 machine electrical equipment update (including disassembly and assembly) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352049 Digital imaging system and arthroscope (for orthopedics) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352050 Flower facility site environment and quality regulation data collection operations Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352051 "New generation transcatheter aortic valve serial number 1-5" 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352052 Two two-year unit price opening contracts for nuclear medicine reagents Deadline10 Jul 2024 5352054 Gibe Visitor Center renovation project Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352055 113 Obstetrics and Gynecology Ultrasound Scanner Purchase Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352056 2024 Taiwan Tamsui Cup Football Championship Tour Bus Rental and Purchase Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352057 52 two-year unit price open contracts for patient clothing, examination clothing, pants, etc. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5352058 Lithium-ion battery anode materials market research report Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352059 Yunlin County Beigang Town Special No. 1 Road New Construction Project (Phase II Project) Entrusted to Handle Land Acquisition Operation Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352060 Tainan City Xinhua District Sign and Line Project (Opening Contract) in 2013 (Phase 2) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352061 Hsinchu National Taiwan University Branch Advanced Breast Ultrasound Unit 1 Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352062 2 surgical microscopes Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352063 113th National Day Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352065 Integration and improvement of the Alishan Forestry Railway level crossing protection facility control system Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352066 Seven two-year unit price open contracts including coronary artery stent systems Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352067 Regular maintenance work on 1-10 FGD auxiliary machines and wastewater plants in 2013-114 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352068 113 years of liquid argon and liquid nitrogen supply Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352069 In 2013-114, some operations of the North District Traffic Control Center were outsourced and subsequent expansion work Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352070 "Taiwan Financial Holding Group Open Server Virtualization Platform Fiber Optic Equipment Two-Year Maintenance" Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352071 The 113th Annual Domestic Tourism Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case for Outstanding Fire Fighters Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352072 113-114 National Toxic Chemical Disaster Prevention and Rescue Drill Plan Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352073 District drainage improvement project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352074 Maming Xiaopai 2-9 Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352075 113-year kitchen appliance purchase case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352076 113 Children’s Playground Floor Improvement Procurement Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352077 Central District Engineering Office 113 annual material transportation Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352078 A batch of work clothes, jackets and vests for the staff of the Environmental Protection Department Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352079 Small ammonia nitrogen distillation system purchase case Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352080 Optimization and 2-year maintenance of public treasury deposit payment account management system Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352081 West site elevator including ancillary equipment replacement entrusted project management case Deadline24 Jul 2024 5352082 Taichung Museum of Fine Arts website construction entrusted information service procurement case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352083 Provincial Highway No. 113 in the Fuxing Section is scheduled for regular sporadic pavement repair projects (Phase 2) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352084 Yongfu Village Hydrated Slope Retaining Project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352085 Road quality improvement project in Zhongzheng Village, Renai Township, Nantou County Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352086 Keytruda 25mg/ml/4ml Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352087 Repair of toilets and ventilation facilities in teaching building Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352088 113 Yilan City Guangfu Elementary School Fire Equipment Improvement Procurement Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352090 Taichung City’s 12th Scout National Camping Vehicle Leasing and Purchase Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352091 Read a batch of e-books Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352094 Lunch procurement from the central kitchen service of New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School and New Taipei City Guangfu Senior High School No. 2 in the 113th school year Deadline19 Jul 2024 5352097 Yunlin County Linzhong Primary School 113th School Year Lunch Fresh Ingredients Purchase Case Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352098 Circuit board test system and other 2 items (divided into 2 groups) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352099 113 Annual Floor Scale and Peripheral Equipment Maintenance Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352100 113 Ryukyu Power Plant’s tight supply generator set leasing case Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352101 Road improvement project around Jiaopu Elementary School and Shanjiao Elementary School, Yuanli Town, Miaoli County Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352102 Cables and other 3 items Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352103 Procurement case of student supplies and art materials for Haishan Elementary School in Banqiao District, New Taipei City, in the first semester of the 113th school year Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352104 Two road and drainage improvement projects including Lane 608, Section 2, Zhongnan Road, Dongyuanli, Tianzhong Town Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352105 Taichung City 113th Annual Park Road Greenland Plaza and other attached children’s playground inspection labor procurement case Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352106 113 Taichung City Government Transportation Bureau Engineering Rescue Vehicle Procurement Case Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352107 Fengshan (11K+330) optical cable laying and connection within the jurisdiction of Kaohsiung Telecommunications Section continues Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352108 Purchase of beverages and dairy products for the 113th school year of Xiulang Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352109 Biosafety Level 2 and above laboratory introduction risk assessment system guidance program procurement case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352110 Kindergarten meal ingredients for the 113th school year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352111 Peripherally introduced central venous catheter unit price opening contract Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352112 "Design of renovation projects for health promotion rooms and barrier-free toilets, etc." entrusted technical service work Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352113 A batch of laboratory computers and workstations Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352114 Miaoli County Touwu Junior High School's 113th Summer Sports Team Lunch Box Purchase Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352115 Maintenance contract for the electrical system of Terminal 2 and its three-dimensional parking lot from 114 to 116 Deadline19 Jul 2024 5352116 Two unit price contracts including multi-label nucleic acid detection reagents for pneumonia pathogens (with instruments) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352117 Design and supervision commissioned for the drainage road improvement project (two projects merged) at Lot No. 1272, Simei Section, Simei Agricultural Land Rezoning Area, Dongshi T Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352118 113-year Pingtung County Hakka Cultural Center Ancient Contract Investigation and Research Project Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352119 Taichung factory’s annual reciprocating air compressor maintenance and repair work Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352120 Hsinchu City Food Waste Compost Treatment Plant New Construction Project Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352121 Purchasing of bread and Chinese snacks for the 113th school year of Xiulang Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352122 Purchase of land for Tongwan switchgear and connection station Deadline10 Jul 2024 5352123 Fishing port and coastal waste cleanup project in Yunlin County in 2013 (estimated) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352124 Water Conservancy Planning Branch Water Conservancy Training Area Carport and Floor Improvement Project Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352125 Commissioned design and construction supervision technical services for groundwater well decommissioning and drought relief well opening projects (opening contract) in Kaohsiung ar Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352126 The 113th "Sustainable Improvement of Pedestrian Safety Plan-Promote the Arcade Leveling Plan" (Open Contract) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352127 Replacement of 1 air-cooled ice water main machine in the ward building of our hospital Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352128 Neihu Post Office Mail Transport II Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352129 Emergency repair project of historical buildings on Shezi Island Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352130 "113 Hinoki Genotype Identification Kit" Purchase Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352131 "2024 Taoyuan City Zhongli District Popular Hits Concert Planning and Execution" Deadline10 Jul 2024 5352132 2024 Taipei City Public Art Marketing Promotion Plan Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352133 "One Goose House Feed Conveying Pipeline" Property Procurement Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352134 113 years of entrusted professional services for linen washing Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352135 Improvement of 500HP electric water pump and other equipment at Lingkou Water Purification Plant Deadline25 Jul 2024 5352136 In the 112th school year, Nuanxi non-profit kindergarten enriches and improves the teaching environment, facilities and equipment procurement Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352137 Annual maintenance work of feed water pump turbine (BFPT) and main turbine rotary machine in 2013 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352138 Two-year unit price open contract for Internet phone calls and other items Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352139 Flat panel light purchase Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352140 113th Annual Greening and Beautification of Open Space in Alian District Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352141 113 Changhua County Government Public Works Land Acquisition Professional Service Opening Contract Deadline11 Jul 2024 5352142 Luchangkezhen cross-river structure and road surface improvement project in Xiluo Town Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352143 Expansion of surveillance system around sports stadiums Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352144 113 Taxi rental (including driving) service labor procurement case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352145 Hengchun Junior High School Skills Building Exterior Wall Peeling and Internal Renovation Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Labor Procurement Ca Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352146 Taichung City’s 113th International Day for Persons with Disabilities Series Activities Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352147 113 Teaching environment equipment improvement (lockers) procurement plan Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352148 collagen dressing Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352149 113-115 Chiayi Gas Station Transmission and Storage Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Work Deadline10 Jul 2024 5352150 1 set of life cycle assessment software Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352151 113th Annual Kaohsiung Linhai Industrial Park Road Optimization Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352152 113 annual nitrogen making machine carbon molecular sieve (including replacement molecular sieve) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352153 Kaohsiung City Linyuan District celebrates the 113th Father's Day event to commend model fathers and model filial piety (dinner party) procurement Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352154 Department of Orthopedics Disposable autologous cartilage repair system (domestic emerging), etc. 2 items in total (open contract) Deadline11 Jul 2024 5352155 The cooling circulating water system project of the second phase update and reconstruction project of Tongxiao Power Plant is commissioned to supervise the technical service work Deadline31 Jul 2024 5352156 Purchase of textbooks and property for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352157 113-year dredging and leakage prevention sporadic repair and opening contract Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352158 W51 ward floor repair case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352159 113 Penghu designated water leakage outsourcing inspection operations Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352160 Hall staircase iron rolling door and stairwell reconstruction project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352161 113-year air-conditioning filter purchase opening contract (three-year period) Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352162 113 Opening Contract for Public Facilities Maintenance Projects in Water Source Protection Areas Deadline11 Jul 2024 5352163 1 multifunctional full-wavelength microplate analyzer Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352164 Waterproofing improvement project for the stairwell on the west side and improvement project for the toilet cubicles on the first floor Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352165 High-definition electronic colonoscopy and other three items Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352166 113 natural disaster emergency repairs or support for self-operated work teams to build poles and excavators to dig holes Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352167 113-year Campus Fence Project Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352168 Overseas education trip to Australia in 2024 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5352169 Procurement of fresh milk and soy milk for nutritious lunches in the 113th academic year Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352170 Sports equipment procurement Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352171 Taichung Municipal Longjin High School High School Textbook Purchase for the First Semester of the 113th School Year Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352172 Direct fundus lens 1 batch Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352173 One vacuum freeze dryer Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352174 Qiaoyong National Primary School, Hengchun Town, Pingtung County outsources lunch procurement for the 113th school year Deadline09 Jul 2024 5352175 Improvement of stage curtain and curtain equipment in the event center Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352176 113 years of swimming teaching outsourcing services and labor procurement Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352177 113th Annual Lift Basketball Stand Repair Project in Nantian, Xinhua, Morinaga and Laliba Tribes of Daren Township Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352178 Purchasing of outdoor uniforms and kitchen work clothes for the Catering Department in the 113th academic year Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352179 Student uniform purchase for the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352180 Purchase of student sportswear for the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352181 Purchasing special cars for students in the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352182 Nantou County Jiji Town 113th Neighborhood Chief, Mediation Committee and Community Urban and Rural Exchange Observation Activities Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352183 113 years of water environment and marine environment management observation and exchange activities Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352184 Promote public relations service case between OPIC Africa Chad Branch and the National Employment Promotion Agency and Immigration Bureau in 2024 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5352185 Labor procurement case for ninth-grade off-campus teaching tour activities in the 113th school year Deadline05 Jul 2024 5352186 There are two types of fluorescent tubes Deadline03 Jul 2024 5352187 Post-disaster reconstruction project of public facilities of Luzhou Elementary School in Luzhou District, New Taipei City after the 113-0403 earthquake Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352188 Computer equipment procurement case for the Education Section of the Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in San Francisco Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352189 Chicago office solicits underwriting for official vehicle insurance for 2024 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5352190 Procurement case for air-conditioning units on the 3rd floor of the Sao Paulo Overseas Chinese Cultural and Educational Service Center Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352191 Chicago office solicits underwriting for official vehicle insurance for 2024 Deadline28 Jun 2024 5352192 Chicago office solicits underwriting for 2024 office insurance Deadline28 Jun 2024 5352193 113-year filter (HEPA) update case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352194 "14 items including surgical and surgical materials" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352195 Maintenance case of the left water propulsion control module of the PP-10055 boat of the Seventh (Suao) Coast Patrol Team Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352196 Purchase of books and art materials for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352197 New Taipei City roadside parking self-service billing entrusted mobile application (App) service case from 113 to 116 years Deadline10 Jul 2024 5352198 Non-urban planning area sewage construction assessment and decision-making system maintenance plan Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352199 Improvement project on the sidewalk in front of No. 18, Longzhong Section, Gushan District, Kaohsiung City Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352200 One 50-ton grain dryer Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352201 113th grade sixth grade graduation album Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352202 Labor procurement for the fifth grade life experience camp in the 113th academic year Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352204 DC switch panel protection relay (SEPCOS) fault repair work Deadline01 Jul 2024 5352205 Dawu Township D022 (Dong County LL007) Daniao landslide treatment and ditch control project Deadline08 Jul 2024 5352206 Professional commissioning services for public art installations in the Deadline24 Jul 2024 5352207 UPS uninterruptible power supply system procurement case Deadline04 Jul 2024 5352208 Pure manganese flakes 10,000kg Deadline02 Jul 2024 5352209 A batch of corrugated cardboard boxes Deadline08 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us