Taiwan Tenders - 2 July 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

457 tenders published in Taiwan on 2 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 2 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Research & Development, Park Management, Real Estate, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medals & Coins.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 2 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Research & Development, Park Management, Real Estate, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5397601 In 113, the steel cable monitoring work of Baisha No. 1 Bridge, Baisha No. 2 Bridge and Cimu Bridge on Provincial Line 8 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5397602 Miaoli County Dalun Junior High School and Qiwen Elementary School 113th School Year Central Kitchen Lunch Public and Private Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline19 Jul 2024 5397603 Microsoft Campus Authorized Software Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397604 113th academic year student lunch group meal purchase case Deadline22 Jul 2024 5397605 113 Annual Transformation Justice and Improper Party Property and Society Communication Exhibition Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397606 Branch office park entrance and service desk space improvement project Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397607 Public and private labor procurement of nutritious lunches for the 113th school year of Jianguo Elementary School in Toufen City, Miaoli County Deadline29 Jul 2024 5397608 113 New Taipei City Government Transportation Bureau’s Procurement Case of Work Uniforms for Roadside Parking Management Parks, Overpass Parking Lots and Off-street Parking Lot A Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397609 113 Fire Box Improvement Project Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397610 Hsinchu County Dongxing Elementary School 113th Grade Sixth Grade Graduation Album Property Purchase Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397611 Tape cabinet system replacement (including installation) Deadline17 Jul 2024 5397612 National Zengwen Agricultural and Industrial 113th Annual Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397613 Taoyuan City Dayuan District Deadline11 Jul 2024 5397614 Biomedical polymer material composition analysis gel chromatography module system Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397615 Thermoelectric energy integration power generation module prototype development Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397616 Tainan City Yongkang District Shengli Elementary School Old Toilet Renovation Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Labor Procurement Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397617 Minshengmen entrance square floor and surrounding renovation project Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397618 Purchase of 11-inch tablet computer in 2013 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397619 Air-conditioning installation procurement for the administrative office of Dingliu Elementary School in Chiayi County in 2013 Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397621 113 years of ant pest control work (Xinwei E05) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397623 Switching DC power supply equipment procurement Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397625 High-magnification elemental analysis digital microscope such as KEYENCE VHX970FN or equivalent or above Total 1ST Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397628 Textbooks for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline19 Jul 2024 5397629 113 Annual Hsinchu County Government Cultural Bureau Theater Technology and Management Entrusted Service Case Deadline12 Jul 2024 5397643 Procurement of independent kitchen renovation assets Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397727 Maintenance project of guardrails, fences and boundary posts in the Xinying Section area (113-114) Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397729 A batch of new P0110A/B wastewater pumps were added to the Wucai Forest Storage and Transportation Section Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397746 Sporadic contracting work for emergency repair, replacement and replacement in Miaoli area (113-1) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397817 113 years of painting and beautification work for power distribution equipment Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397851 Floor renovation project of the square in front of the Central District Inspection Building of the Ministry of Health and Welfare Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397897 Procurement case for miscellaneous Hanxing Building exterior wall maintenance project for the overall school building reconstruction project in 2013 Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397899 1130403 Maker Classroom Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397900 Ingredients for meals for young children in the 113th school year Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397902 Road improvement project such as Lane 323, Nangong Street, Sanheli, Yongkang District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397904 The library purchases a Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397905 51 computer hosts for management Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397906 Eye tracker equipment set Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397907 High voltage induction motor Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397909 Yanping Junior High School Sports Ground Irrigation System and Surrounding Facilities Improvement Project Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397910 113th Tribal Liaison Road Maintenance Plan in Aboriginal Areas - Road Maintenance and Drainage Improvement Project in Chimei Village, Ruisui Township Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397911 Procurement case for purchasing 90 sets of computer monitors, wireless mice and keyboard equipment for police official use Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397913 113th Annual Deadline22 Jul 2024 5397914 gas chromatography mass spectrometer Deadline17 Jul 2024 5397916 113th Annual Overseas Inspection Activities for the Public Manufacturing Business of Caotun Town Office, Nantou County (Europe) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397918 113 years of fire safety equipment improvements Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397920 Flexible coupling hexagonal bolt with anti-rotation screw 9064PC Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397948 Sixth grade outdoor education in the 113th school year Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397949 113 New Taipei City specific factory charging management system construction project Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397950 114 Annual Hsinchu National Taiwan University Branch Outpatient List Printing and Procurement Case Deadline18 Jul 2024 5397951 Magong City road excavation improvement project in 2013 (Third bid) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397952 A batch of dimer isocyanate Hardener (PU hardener) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397953 In 2013, the boiler auxiliary engine overhaul of Zhongjiu Machinery and the CRH water spray pipeline improvement work of Zhongjiu Machinery Deadline01 Aug 2024 5397954 The 113th annual Gongliao District Fengxi Fishing Protection Volunteers River Conservation Observation and Project Visit Activities Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397955 Inspection and maintenance of steam turbine main engine equipment of steam power units from 2013 to 2014 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397956 Factory-wide air compressor maintenance work from 113 to 115 years Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397957 2 electric treadmills Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397958 Off-campus teaching tour for the 113th grade graduates of Guangfu Elementary School in Xinyi District, Taipei City Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397959 Purchase of snacks and winter and summer lunches for the 113th school year of the kindergarten affiliated to Xinnan Elementary School Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397960 66 items including pressure valves (four groups in total) Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397961 113 Taichung Hakka Children’s Musical Commissioning Professional Services Case Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397962 Changhua County Member Lin Junior High School’s out-of-school lunch purchase for the 113th academic year Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397963 stimulus generator Deadline11 Jul 2024 5397964 Clinical Optometry Center Renovation Project Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397965 Labor procurement case for off-campus teaching activities for sixth grade students in Zhongxiao Elementary School in the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397966 1 set of water quality management optimization test equipment Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397967 Office space renovation project on the third floor of the 113-year-old audit building of the Audit Department Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397968 A batch of summer work clothes Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397987 A batch of smart classroom equipment Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397988 Pedestrian environment improvement project beside Wanxing Road in Dadu District, Taichung City. Entrusted surveying, planning, design and construction supervision services. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5397989 113th Annual Campus Affairs Administrative Work Labor Outsourcing Service Deadline09 Jul 2024 5397990 FGD boron-containing wastewater electric flocculation treatment equipment update and maintenance type 1 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397991 113 New Taipei City farmers, fishermen and elderly health checkup entrusted professional services Deadline25 Jul 2024 5397992 2024 Water Sports Promotion (Creative Raft Building Competition) Labor Procurement Case Deadline12 Jul 2024 5397993 Student car labor procurement case for the 113th academic year Deadline15 Jul 2024 5397994 113-year information security monitoring and protection case Deadline12 Jul 2024 5397995 Special epoxy resin paint (topcoat) for ballast cabinets and other 3 items Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397996 Maintenance of 2 high-voltage motors and 11 items Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397997 8 program control teaching instruments Deadline08 Jul 2024 5397998 Corrugated board maintenance work in the factory area and back-up housing area from 113 to 115 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5397999 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services for the earthquake resistance enhancement project for the female medical dormitory and service team in Ne Deadline24 Jul 2024 5398000 Newly purchased local cane sugar carton 40000PC Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398001 113-year basic warranty and calibration case for next-generation sequencer for genetic identification Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398002 Electrochemical analyzer Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398003 Drinking water main room, experimental water equipment maintenance and drinking water dispenser rental Deadline05 Jul 2024 5398004 Entrusted operation and management of Taipei City-built community public childcare homes Deadline15 Aug 2024 5398005 Entrusted to operate and manage Taipei City Yucheng Community Public Daycare Home Deadline15 Aug 2024 5398006 transesophageal cardiac ultrasound screen monitor Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398007 Entrusted to operate and manage public childcare homes in Laosong Community, Taipei City Deadline15 Aug 2024 5398008 Computer pulmonary function box test analyzer system maintenance Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398009 Entrusted to operate and manage Taipei City Nanhai Community Public Daycare Home Deadline15 Aug 2024 5398010 113-year tax refund check report type continuous stamping machine purchase case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398011 Pavement and drainage improvement project at Section 1, Zhonghua Road, Taitung City Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398012 113th Annual Lifeguard Certification Training Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398013 Procurement of snacks and supplies for the 113th school year of the kindergarten affiliated to Ni Nei Elementary School Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398014 1 batch of newly purchased sugarcane harvester replacement parts, etc. Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398016 New Assistant Prosecutor’s Office Project in 2013 Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398017 Long'an Village Fude Lane branch road surface project Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398018 ISO45001 and TOSHMS certification of the Oil Marketing Division from 113 to 115 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398019 Taiwan Railway Electricity Service Intelligent Improvement Project (Taipei Electric Power Section 25KV Isolating Switch Equipment Improvement Project) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398020 Pingtung County Chaozhou National Middle School outsources joint procurement of school lunches for the 113th academic year Deadline22 Jul 2024 5398021 Sporadic maintenance work on the Minxiong oil supply center pipeline in Chiayi from 113 to 115 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5398022 Teaching large stairwell wall and exterior wall waterproofing and leakage prevention project Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398023 Sand filter tank filter material Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398024 Improvement and enrichment of teaching environment equipment in 2013 - Phase II renovation project around the playground facilities Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398025 Maintenance of 2 endoscopes in Endoscopy Diagnosis and Treatment Center Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398026 Improvement project of parapet and expansion joints on the second floor of the teaching building of Liugui Elementary School in 2013 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398027 113 Road railing improvement project next to No. 376 Yongping Road, Yongfu Village, Zhongliao Township Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398029 Annual maintenance and replacement of conveyor belts Deadline29 Jul 2024 5398030 113 years of Sumetzberger air delivery system maintenance work (two-year period) Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398031 Jacqui carbon fiber polymer lumbar fusion implant Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398032 Sporadic contracting work for road plowing and sealing in Zhudong area (113) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398033 After-school care outsourcing for the 113th school year of Haishan Elementary School in Banqiao District, New Taipei City Deadline12 Jul 2024 5398034 Renovation project of old toilets in activity center Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398035 113-year subsidy for the toilet repair project of remote areas and non-mountain non-municipality, county (city) senior high schools - Mingde Building Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398036 Taitung County Changbin Township 113th Project Observation and Visit Activities Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398037 113-114 Taoyuan City Elementary School Cultural Relics Investigation and Research Project Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398038 Earth removal and land preparation work of Taochang Sharon Storage and Transportation Section in 113 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398039 Xiaoyang Elementary School’s 113-year improvement and regular inspection case for the attached playground Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398040 Update and purchase of environmental equipment for dance classrooms and subject classrooms Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398041 Hsinchu County Zhubei National Middle School Multifunctional Classroom (2) Renovation Project Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398042 8 purchases including propulsion motor gear plate for 370 electric vehicle Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398043 Hsinchu County jointly purchased lunch ingredients for Emei Junior High School, Emei Elementary School, Fuxing Elementary School, and Jinping Elementary School in the 113th school Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398044 Kindergarten adds 2-year-old class - Improve basic environment and teaching environment equipment purchase, design and manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398045 Mechanical Department-Laser Engraving and Cutting Machine Purchase Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398046 Facilities: 1 electric vegetable seedling transplanting machine Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398047 Purchase of touch LCD monitor and its stand and retractable black (white) version Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398048 Missing improvements to Collared Owl Playground Deadline12 Jul 2024 5398049 Pingtung County Xinyuan Elementary School outsources school lunches for the 113th academic year Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398050 113-year breeding fish slurry purchase case - Case 2 (open contract) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398051 Swimming teaching entrustment service for fourth-grade students in the 113th school year of Xinxing Elementary School in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398053 Smart aviation safety information platform system maintenance and function expansion case (113-114 years) Deadline26 Jul 2024 5398054 Design and supervision technical services were commissioned for the barrier-free facilities improvement projects of 5 community activity centers including Kuaiguan, Qielong, Taihe, Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398055 Print "Feather and Wear Together" stamp pack Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398056 Toilet renovation project on the east side of Building D of Nagara Nursing Home Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398057 2 digital slit lamp microscopes (including imaging system) Deadline12 Jul 2024 5398058 Handheld contact angle measuring instrument purchase case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398059 Keelung City participated in the labor procurement case of the 41st National Land Affairs Cup in 2013 Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398060 Textbook procurement for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398061 113 Annual Monitor Renewal Property Purchase Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398062 113th Annual Toilet and Septic Tank Improvement Project Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398063 Nanke Archaeological Museum-Permanent Exhibition Hall 2 Tomb Area Display Optimization Art, Culture and Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398064 Audio-visual classroom ceiling renovation project procurement case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398065 113th Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398066 Smart medical deep learning computing platform 1 type Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398068 Newly purchased electric proportional pressure regulating valve, electric sugar unloading valve and molasses control valve, a total of 7SET Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398098 1 set of structural analysis software research version Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398099 Hualien County housing subsidy business entrusted professional service case in 2013-114 Deadline26 Jul 2024 5398100 Fujian Kinmen District Court’s 113th Annual Campus and Dormitory Surveillance Video System New and Renewal Property Purchase Case Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398101 113 years of adversity-resistant greenhouse ice water host and control system Deadline12 Jul 2024 5398102 Entrusted product testing and guidance on registration of existing chemical substance standards Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398103 Purchased Chongyang Respect for the Aged Gold, Diamond and Platinum Wedding Commemorative Medals in 2013 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398104 The construction of fiber optic pipelines in Taichung Port and the addition of camera-related equipment projects in 2013 and 2014 Deadline01 Aug 2024 5398105 Repair and maintenance work of C-3102 motor in heavy oil cracking plant of Dalin Plant Deadline22 Jul 2024 5398106 Beitou Yang Settlement Comprehensive Service Center Project Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398107 Exposed foundation reinforcement project for railway cross-river bridges in the Taichung Public Works Section area (Title C) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398108 Lunch and dinner catering service for freshmen camp in the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398110 113th Wuyun River embankment road widening project in Nan'ao Village Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398111 Badminton hall environment improvement project Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398112 Waterproofing project of Fuhuali Activity Center in Yongkang District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398113 113 Hua Nhan National Primary School football team went to South Hanoi for relocation training and labor procurement case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398114 Xiaogang Factory 111-year 5G imaging advanced driving assistance management system rental Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398115 Environmental improvement project around Sansheng Trail in Xinzhuangli, Sanzhi District Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398116 Dalin Plant Water Pollution Prevention and Control License Application Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398117 Teaching software (digital illustration software) procurement Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398118 Granular medical material pre-processor Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398119 113 0403 Earthquake Huaren Elementary School Campus Disaster Emergency Repair and Restoration Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398120 Entrusted design supervision for the entrance image and ticket booth setting of Chinan Forest Recreation Area Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398121 Road improvement project on the south side of Peng No. 5 rural road Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398122 Lunch kitchen reinforcement equipment and environmental improvement property procurement project Deadline12 Jul 2024 5398123 2024 Zhonghe Lantern Festival Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398124 General small sporadic projects in 3 towns including Douliu City, Linnei Township, and Haotong Township in 2013 (estimated) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398125 Fiber light source machine and modulator purchase case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398126 Nanchen Building old toilet planning, design and supervision technical service case Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398128 113 Stadium Cleaning and Maintenance Outsourcing Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398129 A batch of spare parts for electric valve nuclear energy level motors Deadline18 Jul 2024 5398130 A total of 1 material testing machine was purchased for fabrics Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398131 113th Nantou County-Xinyi Township-D847 potential large-scale collapse investigation and planning plan Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398132 The 113th Group A track and field team visited New Zealand and exchanged air tickets, transportation and accommodation for on-site training. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398133 113 Ministry of Interior Fire Department Training Center Health Center Medical Services Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398134 Hualien Land Office 0403 Earthquake Reconstruction Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Case Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398135 Supplementary soil improvement survey and entrusted project management technical services at the soil pollution control site inside the embankment of County Road 19K, Qigu District Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398136 Lifting and lowering of power distributors, hand hole covers and surrounding reinforcement work in Yigong District in 113 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5398137 113 Taichung Tourism Promotional Materials Production and Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398138 113th campus wireless network construction Deadline16 Jul 2024 5398139 Bamboo wood crusher purchase Deadline12 Jul 2024 5398140 Zhushan Town Pingding water intake pipeline improvement project Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398141 Axial fan procurement Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398142 Equipment renewal and procurement case for Jixian Hall of Southern Campus Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398143 A total of 1 set of contact angle cases purchased for fabrics Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398144 Roof renovation project for the dormitory of the Reserve Department Deadline15 Jul 2024 5398145 113 Annual Campus Fence Project Labor Procurement Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398147 Endoscopic imaging system Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398148 AuditAnalytics electronic database, 1 type Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398149 Jingxiu Elementary School Qinxue Building old toilet renovation project Deadline10 Jul 2024 5398150 Electric stacker and other 2 items Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398345 113 Joint purchase of non-staple food (groceries) for inmates in the second half of the year Deadline09 Jul 2024 5398347 113th Annual Tai'an Township Rural Road Maintenance Plan-Rural Road Pavement Maintenance Project Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398348 Textbook purchase case for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline08 Jul 2024 5398415 "113 Years of "Forbidden City Campus Ambassador" Educational Activity Overall Packaging and Display Design and Production" Art Procurement Case Deadline11 Jul 2024 5398416 "Renewal of fire alarm and broadcast automatic alarm equipment at the Kaohsiung City Investigation Division Headquarters of the Investigation Bureau of the Ministry of Justice" pro Deadline08 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us