Taiwan Tenders - 6 September 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

702 tenders published in Taiwan on 6 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 6 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Renewable Energy, Meters.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 6 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Renewable Energy, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5812990 Hualien City and Ji'an Township User Takeover Opening Contract (Fourth Tender) Deadline20 Sep 2024 5812992 Fengyuan No. 2 Field Fast Filter Phase II Mechanical and Electrical Improvement Project Deadline19 Sep 2024 5812993 Procurement of graduation albums for sixth grade students in the 113th academic year Deadline10 Sep 2024 5812995 Upgrade and improvement of graphic control software equipment in District 11 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5812996 Inspection and analysis of weld bead on EMU600 electric commuter bogie motor seat (Group 13) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5812998 Civil Aviation Administration Information Security Management System (ISMS) outsourcing service case in 2014-115 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5812999 Design supervision and technical service work commissioned for the landscape pool reconstruction project of the South Station of the West Lake Service Area Deadline19 Sep 2024 5813000 Purchased a batch of landscape plants and potted plants in 2013 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813003 24 purchases including engine oil (SHELL) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813005 Kaohsiung City Tianliao District Office’s 113th annual cultural and recreational gathering and business training event procurement case for neighborhood chiefs and tenant committ Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813006 Miaoli gas supply center area greening and decoration and rust removal paint unit price contracting work Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813007 Shulin Waste Incineration Plant 113th Annual Limin Environmental Education and Ecological Experience Observation Activities Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813009 Wufeng Township Bridge Improvement Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813010 113 Road improvement project in front of No. 521, Section 2, Renai Road, Fengkeng Village, Fengyuan Township Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813012 Information Office-Information Security Health Clinic Services Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813013 Yuli Works Section Yuli Supervisory Station 114th scheduled regular disaster emergency repair project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813014 Labor procurement for compilation and printing of high school graduation album for the 113th academic year Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813017 Xinhua Performing Arts Hall lobby improvement and sound insulation equipment project Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813020 113-year aid to Ivory Coast rice shipment outsourcing case Deadline23 Sep 2024 5813023 Dajia Section Traffic Facilities Maintenance Project (November 2013 to July 2014) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5813024 Disaster reconstruction project at No. 183, Mosquito Cave Section, Fuli Township Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813026 Taihe Village 10 Linhu Tongdi Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813027 Taoshan Village Xiweng Tribe Road Improvement Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813028 Compilation of the 41st Graduation Memorial Booklet of Xinyi Elementary School, South District, Taichung City Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813030 Improvement project of Kam Chai Farm Road in the 10th and 12th neighborhoods of Tai Wo Estate Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813031 Procurement of temporary drugs Invega Hafyera Prolonged-Release Suspension for Injection 700mg in 2013 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813032 Purchase a batch of network equipment routing switches Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813034 Rent part-time five-seater four-door sedan-style minibus 1980CC or above 2 official vehicles Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813036 113 annual renovation project estimation labor procurement cases (9 items) Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813037 Provincial Route 15 and Provincial Route 4 are undergoing planting and new planting projects in conjunction with the expansion of Taoyuan International Airport Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813038 113 annual purchase of surveillance system expansion case Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813040 "Taiwanese Language Mainstreaming" event planning, design and execution Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813042 Switched DC power supply equipment Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813044 113 Yilan City Public Service Volunteer Team Education Training and Observation Activities Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813045 Mud pump accessories batch 7 items Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813047 The Nantou County Government subsidized the 113th annual subsidy for the Lunch Kitchen Equipment Procurement Project of the Rule of Law Elementary School Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813048 114-year 0.6L screw-top round glass bottle (unit price for plural bids) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5813050 114 Renwu District Public Works Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case (Open Contract) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813052 Yingge Industrial and Commercial Classroom Digital Screen Procurement Case Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813053 3 sets of dielectric insulation power factor tester Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813054 Commissioned planning and design project for pedestrian space and road improvement project on Xianzheng 2nd Road, Zhubei City, Hsinchu County Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813056 Construction project of the archives room on the second floor of the 113-year activity center Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813057 Pingshang Campus Teaching Hall 2 Classroom Energy Saving Monitoring System Improvement Project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813059 Graduation album for the 113th school year of Touhu Elementary School, Linkou District, New Taipei City Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813060 Zhuang Jingtang air-conditioning installation procurement in 2013 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813062 The first and second grade off-campus teaching Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813063 Library 113th Annual Capital Gate Purchase Book Stack Bookshelf Property Purchase Deadline16 Sep 2024 5813066 Balanced Urban and Rural Road Improvement Plan in Pinglinli Village, Dalin Town Deadline19 Sep 2024 5813067 Kaohsiung District Supervision Office Pingtung Supervision Station Generator Unit Replacement Case Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813070 Dongbao Elementary School 113th school year swimming outdoor education procurement Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813076 Left front door assembly and other 2 items Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813084 "Coating machine relocation and patch field validation project entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical services" Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813087 Hangguan P-311A and B low-voltage motor cables Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813088 CANON (TOSHIBA) brand ultrasonic maintenance in 114-115 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813089 Long plate rack and other 19 items Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813090 Smart aviation safety information platform system maintenance and function expansion case (113-116 years) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5813091 Kinmen District Sales Office 113-year power distribution outside line project in the entire work area Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813140 113-0403 Earthquake Damage Reconstruction Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813142 2013 Liyutan Plant Phase I Fast Filter Mechanical Equipment Update Case Deadline19 Sep 2024 5813143 113th academic year graduation album labor procurement case Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813144 113 Google Workspace for Education Plus Licensing Service Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813145 Xinhua Forest Farm cabin new construction project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813147 Combined Johkasou Renovation Project in Huju Nanying District Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813148 2024-2025 New Taipei City Aesthetics Axis Promotion Activity Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline25 Sep 2024 5813149 114-year 1.0L screw-top round glass bottle (unit price for plural bids) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5813152 114th annual funeral park outsourcing cleaning and maintenance case Deadline04 Oct 2024 5813154 114-year 0.75L screw-top round glass bottle (unit price for plural bids) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5813155 Set up a purchase case for self-use parallel solar photovoltaic system (36kWp) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813158 Audio-visual equipment batch purchase case (second time) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813160 113-year Wanli District Administrative Building Multifunctional Conference Room Microphone System Replacement Case Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813161 113 autumn Linzhen 1 trunk line 13 branch line and other improvement projects Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813163 113 Yudongzhen 8 branch line and other improvement projects Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813165 113 Toyota Shenzhen 4 branches, 4 points, 2 small feeds and other improvement projects Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813167 113 New City-Zhen main line and other improvement projects Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813170 Copper paper and other 2 items Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813171 Tainan Water Supply Plant 113-year non-water treatment operation for areas and users (open contract) Deadline19 Sep 2024 5813172 114th New Taipei City Linkou District new bus route commissioned operation service Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813173 Department of Land Affairs ERDAS IMAGINE Campus Rental Software Procurement Case Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813175 Outsourced meter reading in Yongkang, Xinshi and Madou districts Deadline19 Sep 2024 5813176 Tunnel cleaning work in the Toucheng section of National Highway No. 5 in 2013 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5813177 Lubricating oil additive CA807 (azelaic acid) one batch Deadline24 Sep 2024 5813179 Yilan County Luodong Town Office Temporary Office Decoration Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813180 Email system and virtual hosting system update equipment Deadline09 Sep 2024 5813181 "113 annual sewage treatment plant contact aeration tank sludge removal and filter material replacement" Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813182 69 items including outdoor segment switches Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813183 4 digital three-phase power analyzers Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813184 SciFinder online database 1 set Deadline18 Sep 2024 5813185 Procurement of outdoor education labor services for fifth-grade students in the 113th school year of Daqiao Elementary School in Yongkang District, Tainan City Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813186 69kV Liwu~Beipu Line #10~#12B and other four towers and foundation new construction project Deadline12 Sep 2024 5813187 Mudan water supply plant generator new installation project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813188 113-Year-Old Utsubori Forest Road Reconstruction Project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5813189 Bidirectional cardiac catheter X-ray machine relocation Deadline11 Sep 2024 5813190 113th Annual Campus Environmental Safety-Drainage System Improvement Project of Yizhu Elementary School in Yizhu Township, Chiayi County Deadline09 Sep 2024 5815985 Shoulder joint passive motion training device Deadline12 Sep 2024 5815988 Daya District Activity Center decoration, road surface and ditch improvement project Deadline10 Sep 2024 5815990 Procurement case for outdoor teaching activities for seventh grade and special education classes in Taichung Municipal Fengyuan Junior High School in 113 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5815993 112th Annual Nantou County Government Health Bureau Elevator Equipment Replacement Project Deadline18 Sep 2024 5815997 Information room uninterruptible power supply system Deadline18 Sep 2024 5821515 114 annual material loading, unloading, transportation, bundling, sorting and other labor work Deadline18 Sep 2024 5821516 Graduation album of the 31st class of students in the 113th academic year Deadline10 Sep 2024 5821517 Open diesel engine generator set and other 2 items Deadline10 Sep 2024 5821518 Computer equipment procurement and maintenance service case Deadline12 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us