Taiwan Tenders - 18 September 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

456 tenders published in Taiwan on 18 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 18 September 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 18 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5901752 Dahu Junior High School's 113th Annual Facilities and Equipment Project for Remote Area Schools and Non-Shannon Non-City Schools Deadline25 Sep 2024 5901754 2025 Nantou Lantern Festival Shuiwu District Temporary Cofferdam Facilities and Demolition Project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5901757 113 school year off-campus teaching and sixth grade graduation travel activities Deadline24 Sep 2024 5901759 114 years of environmental cleaning and maintenance and business waste classification Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901763 Thrombus removal catheter set and other 5 unit price opening contracts Deadline30 Sep 2024 5901764 113th school year outdoor education (grades 1 to 5) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901768 In 2014-115, the Hsinchu Branch is responsible for entrusting services for safety inspection of recreational facilities and bridges. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5901770 "Miaoli County Industrial and Commercial Smart Power Saving Plan and Children's Participatory Budgeting Promotion Activities" commissioned professional service case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5901774 Luspatercept powder for soln for inj 25mg unit price opening contract Deadline15 Oct 2024 5901819 113-year-old cultural relics collection artistic 3D model production project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5901820 A set of three-dimensional parking lot license plate recognition and management system Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901822 Chiayi County Health Bureau roof leakage prevention and pantry renovation project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901824 Planning and design of Bengang Narcissus Palace, a national monument (including response plan) Deadline02 Oct 2024 5901825 113 Sporadic small projects in various areas of Magong City Deadline30 Sep 2024 5901827 Taipei Red Frog and Tang Water Snake Conservation Project in the 113th North Coast Shallow Mountain Conservation Axis Deadline04 Oct 2024 5901829 113-year storage equipment and network switch expansion procurement project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5901832 Outdoor education entrustment service for grades one to four in the first semester of the 113th school year at Touhu Elementary School in Linkou District, New Taipei City Deadline25 Sep 2024 5901833 1130815K Research and development of digital learning resources for family education resource network-audio and video teaching material production project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5901835 (1) 38,400 kilograms of B3F grade American Perlé variety boneless tobacco leaves produced in 2024 (2) 86,400 kilograms C3F grade American Perlé variety boneless tobacco leaves pr Deadline17 Oct 2024 5901856 Procurement case of smart interactive screens combined with personalized learning vehicles for the 113th school year of Datong National Primary School in Miaoli City, Miaoli County Deadline30 Sep 2024 5901859 113 Tainan City Yonghua District 6 and other road maintenance and repair projects (open contract) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901860 Tainan City Works Bureau 113 Opening Contract for Ground Waste Cleanup and Fencing Works on Pipeline Road Land Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901863 Ninth grade graduation album for the 113th academic year Deadline23 Sep 2024 5901869 Keelung Vocational Training Ground Substation Equipment Replacement Entrusted Design and Supervision Case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5901870 Server switches and fault-tolerant disk array host hardware construction and procurement project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5901872 Addition of snake cages at Tucheng and Luzhou Machinery Plants Deadline23 Sep 2024 5902497 Energy storage equipment Deadline01 Oct 2024 5902502 Regular maintenance work on the boiler body of units 1 to 6 in 113-114 years Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902506 Hsinchu County Zhubei Junior High School (Hsinchu County Student Counseling and Counseling Center) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902508 114 years of labor work such as dose badges, masks and environmental testing Deadline07 Oct 2024 5902510 Promote greenhouse gas voluntary reduction system management plan Deadline07 Oct 2024 5902513 114th Annual Phoenix Nature Education Park Box Office Sales and Inspection Operation Labor Service Contracting Case Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902514 In 2013, lawyers handled litigation cases and non-litigation labor procurement cases (open contracts) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5902516 Hsinchu City Government VIP Gift Design, Production and Procurement Case Deadline23 Sep 2024 5902520 Labor procurement for off-campus teaching tour activities for ninth-grade Baihe Junior High School in the 113th school year Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902522 Ershui Lin Temple Renovation Project Entrusted Technical Services Deadline26 Sep 2024 5902526 113th Annual Three Gorges Branch Fengming Police Station and Three Gorges Police Station Office Building Renovation Project Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902527 113 years of long-term contract work for the production and installation of notice boards and acrylic signs in Peach Factory Deadline01 Oct 2024 5902528 1 set of multiple fluorescence analyzers Deadline23 Sep 2024 5902529 113-year sewage and drainage system construction and improvement project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5902530 Water cooling fan purchase Deadline23 Sep 2024 5902531 Procurement of off-campus teaching activities for grades 4 and 5 in the 113th school year of Minxiong Elementary School in Minxiong Township, Chiayi County Deadline24 Sep 2024 5902532 Ammonia tank inspection and daily maintenance work in 113 and 114 years Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902533 1 set of high-magnification and high-resolution fluorescence dissecting microscopes Deadline24 Sep 2024 5902534 Alloy steel butt welded parallel plate gate valve (purchased with installation) batch Deadline22 Oct 2024 5902535 Powered large bone drill saw set Deadline30 Sep 2024 5902536 Off-campus teaching for grades 2 and 3 in the 113th school year of Minxiong Elementary School in Minxiong Township, Chiayi County Deadline24 Sep 2024 5902537 113 Prosthetic limb assembly business (open contract) Deadline02 Oct 2024 5902538 In 2013, Miaoli County promoted the social integration plan of towns, cities and towns Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902539 Rice processing peripheral equipment process group (including infrared color sorting machine, bucket elevator, rice bran barrel and dust collection equipment)*Group B Deadline01 Oct 2024 5902540 Ophthalmic Health Materials Batch (1) Procurement Case Deadline27 Sep 2024 5902542 Taichung Municipal Houli Kindergarten 113th School Year Music Activities Instrument Rental for Children Deadline25 Sep 2024 5902543 Yi 25 Line (8k+260~9k+574) widening and improvement project and agency water pipeline project contracting Deadline30 Sep 2024 5902544 113-year Taiwan-US Environmental Education Cooperation and Exchange and Asia-Pacific Center Operation Project Work Plan (113-114 years) Deadline07 Oct 2024 5902545 Magnetic resonance imaging fusion ultrasound guided prostate slice rental Deadline27 Sep 2024 5902546 Blood gas test reagent procurement case Deadline24 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us