Taiwan Tenders - 20 September 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

544 tenders published in Taiwan on 20 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 20 September 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, Meters, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 20 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, Meters, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5923954 Xiluo Town 113th Annual Cemetery Empty Tomb Waste Removal (Estimated) Labor Procurement Deadline02 Oct 2024 5923955 Kinmen Port cleaning maintenance and disease vector prevention and control labor outsourcing case Deadline14 Oct 2024 5923957 New Taipei Municipal Library Sanchong Children's Parenting Branch Space Renovation Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5923958 Agricultural surplus resources solid molding equipment Deadline03 Oct 2024 5923965 113th Annual Fish Market Renovation Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5923968 Bolt pressure ring type joint accessories K type 75~1800 mm Batch B Deadline25 Sep 2024 5923970 113th Annual Taichung Environmental Education Park Promotion Event Deadline01 Oct 2024 5923972 113-year Urban Development Information System Software Procurement and Construction Case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5923992 KONE Escalator Renovation Work Deadline11 Oct 2024 5923993 Space renovation project on the first and second floors of Experimental Building 1 on Boai Campus Deadline30 Sep 2024 5923994 Second and third level Indonesian intern internship completion ceremony and return home send-off Deadline24 Sep 2024 5923995 Sacituzumab govitecan Deadline26 Sep 2024 5923996 The outdoor education tour bus rental and labor procurement case for the 113th school year of Shenmei Elementary School in Xinyi District, Keelung City Deadline26 Sep 2024 5923997 113th Peach Factory No. 1 Media Group Workshop Overhaul and Erection Work Deadline25 Sep 2024 5923998 "Pingtung County Digital Education Park Construction Plan Turnkey Project" entrusted contract performance supervision technical service case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5923999 113th Annual Nangan Township Road Traffic Sign Marking Update and Maintenance Project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924000 National Taiwan University Comprehensive Stadium Stadium Lighting Fixtures Renovation Turnkey Project Deadline17 Oct 2024 5924001 Shuiwei Lane and other road drainage improvement projects in Ershui Township Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924002 Ductile cast iron pipe (K type third type) 100mm 34,500 meters Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924003 Taichung City Dadu Elementary School Shuxiang Building Environmental Safety Improvement Project Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924004 113 years of power distribution manhole cover maintenance and road repair work Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924005 114-year Wanli Tunnel entrusted management and mechanical and electrical maintenance, disaster recovery, and emergency inspection projects Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924006 Taoyuan Elementary School in Nantou County Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924007 Phase II improvement project of Yexi adjacent to No. 12, Fengnan Village Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924008 A batch of closed-loop automatic transfer switches (CTTS) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924009 Floor renovation project on the 4th floor of Tamkang University Gymnasium Deadline04 Oct 2024 5924010 Implantable infusion seat with catheter set, unit price contract Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924011 113th Taoyuan City Daxi District Image Surveillance Information Cloud Service Case Deadline21 Oct 2024 5924012 113th Cultural Elementary School Elevator Mechanical Renewal (Truth Building Elevator) Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924013 Feldspar 140,000 kg Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924014 Handle cycle-related theme achievement promotion activities Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924015 113 years to improve and enrich the facilities and equipment of resource classes for people with disabilities Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924016 Labor procurement for new (renovation) installation of water equipment for users of Dayuan Service Station in 2014-District B Deadline08 Oct 2024 5924017 113th Hualien Oil Supply Center Close Potential Excavation Work Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924018 Hongxing Bridge reinforcement and improvement turnkey project in Kaohsiung Gangnan Star Project Area Deadline04 Oct 2024 5924019 113 State-owned Forest Afforestation and Forest Products Production and Marketing Plan No. 143 Thinning Contracting Operation Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924020 Outdoor education activities for students in grades 1-6 in the 113th school year Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924021 International education travel labor procurement case to Japan for the 113th academic year Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924022 3 environmental improvement projects including Dacun Township Roadside Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924023 Turbid water unit fire alarm system equipment Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924024 113 Annual Cleaning Staff Protective Equipment Set (Wrist Guards, Knee Guards) Opening Contract Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924025 Improvement project of side ditch and farm road at No. 30, Lane 700, Xingda 1st Street, Rende District Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924026 Ruifang Elementary School 113th grade off-campus teaching entrustment service for second, third, fourth and fifth grade students Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924027 Improvement project of Pang Nong Road, No. 1253, Zhonglin New Section, Dalin Town Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924028 Biomedical waste removal and treatment in 114-115 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924029 Taochang A517 storage tank iron parts inspection and sandblasting, rust removal and painting work Deadline14 Oct 2024 5924030 Penghu County Resilient Community Disaster Prevention Personnel Observation, Exchange and Joint Education Training Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924031 Bazhangxi branch line (4K+600~5K+130) and water storage trunk road reconstruction project Deadline08 Oct 2024 5924032 113 Technical services commissioned for soil and water conservation and water conservancy project design and supervision in 9 districts including Liugui, Kaohsiung City Deadline22 Oct 2024 5924033 Jianshi Township Office’s 113-year Shimen Reservoir feedback fee processing labor commission for the collection of living allowances in Xiuluan Village, Yufeng Village Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924034 A total of 1 case of purchasing Microsoft authorization (CA software) from the Graphic Information Center Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924035 Bidding case for the production of Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924036 Taichung City 114th Annual Park Plaza Facility Improvement Project-Second Work Area (Central and Northwest District) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924037 Net-zero industry participation platform website construction Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924038 113th Annual Heping District Farmers Association Agricultural Specialty Products Exhibition and Sales Center Barrier-free Environment Improvement and Addition of Elevators Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924039 Purchased 1 street sweeper in 2013 Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924040 Air-cooled ice water host equipment update at Xinying Fuyuan Cremation Ground Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924041 One software tool for decision analysis, risk analysis and predictive modeling Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924044 Blind, mortar welding, sleeve welding, welding neck flange, etc. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924047 113 Wulai District Cultural Season and Mzyugi Ulay (Dance! Wulai) Atayal Traditional Music and Dance Revitalization and Exhibition Project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924048 113 Annual Medical Care Cooperation Organization Ambulance Service Procurement Case Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924049 113 Small Project Fund for Grassroots Construction-Miaoli City Office Mobile Amplifiers and Speakers Procurement Case Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924055 114th Annual Greening and Beautification Maintenance Work in the Dawu Public Works Section Deadline07 Oct 2024 5924057 Balanced urban and rural road improvement plan - overall road improvement project on Minzu Street, Lishan District, Heping District Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924059 113 Changhua County Xizhou Cleaning Team Preparatory Room Environmental Improvement and Optimization Plan Planning and Design Case Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924063 Turnkey project for the new office building of the Tainan Branch of the Taiwan High Court Deadline15 Oct 2024 5924072 Activity Center Exterior Wall Waterproofing and Insulation Improvement Project-Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Labor Procurement Case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924073 113th Annual Bilingual Campus Situation Construction Procurement Case Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924075 Sixth grade off-campus teaching tours in the 113th academic year Deadline07 Oct 2024 5924077 B113000389 Department of Electronics-Oscilloscope Batch B Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924078 Camp high and low voltage system maintenance case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924079 2025 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924080 Unit price procurement of new installation work of user water equipment in Zhunan Toufen Station in 113~114 years (open contract) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5924086 Zhuoxi Township Multifunctional Sports Park Construction Project - Soil and Water Conservation Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924088 Student swimming and self-rescue teaching activities in the 113th academic year Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924090 113-year comprehensive digital whiteboard procurement case Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924091 114 years of elevator maintenance work at Dalin Power Plant Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924092 Fifth (Kaohsiung) Coast Guard PP-10032 boat 113th annual special inspection follow-up maintenance case Deadline15 Oct 2024 5924093 Mailiao High School Optoelectronic Stadium Fence Setup Procurement Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924094 No. 4 Continental Special Aviation P.P. Quality Mail Bag (A340PN) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924098 Bank protection hollowing out and reconstruction project at 5th and 7th neighborhoods in Jiaopuli and Nanshili, Yuanli Town Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924099 PEERLESS fire pump Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924106 Intensive electric scale bed including 1 air mattress Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924107 Jiji Town Office (office building) indoor and outdoor decoration and renovation plan-entrusted design supervision Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924108 Compilation of dredging plan, dredging management and implementation plan for the section between 22 and 30 sections of Lanyang River Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924110 113-year non-invasive respirator rental 2-year unit price open contract Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924111 Nong'an S/S#1, #2, #3 23kV MCSG replaced by C-GIS project Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924112 The first batch of electronic journals of Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924164 114-115 years LPG Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924165 In 113 and 2014, the Miaoli Institute's district metering pipe network outsourced closure operations Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924166 Ice water main unit and air conditioning equipment maintenance case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924167 Taichung City Dadu District Road Improvement Project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924207 Dental three-in-one computerized tomography 1 set and 7-year maintenance contract after warranty expiration Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924208 Procurement of office equipment for the new office building of Chengzhou Police Station, Luzhou Branch, New Taipei City Government Police Department Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924209 Liujia Junior High School 113th grade Scout education life experience camping activity for the first and second grade students Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924540 Annual maintenance, correction and maintenance of the discharge water monitoring system Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924835 Qishan District Fufa Floodwater Approximately 3K+240 Bank Protection Disaster Reconstruction Project (Heavy Rain in April 2013) Deadline02 Oct 2024 5924843 Cargo lift maintenance contractor Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924845 Administration Building Chuan Hall Renovation Project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924846 Commissioned technical services for newly built barrier-free elevators in 2013 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924847 113 Hsinchu Hospital Obstetrics and Gynecology Department Endoscope (Equipment Update) Parts Replacement and Repair Case Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924851 Purchasing drying barrels for type 381 E-coupled vehicles Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924852 "113 Gemstone Elementary School Campus Environmental Safety (Kitchen Roof Waterproof and Insulation) Improvement Project" Procurement Project Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924880 Meibomian gland thermal pulsation therapy device rental case Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924883 113 annual infrared automatic camera kit purchase Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924885 113 annual project plan management system construction project Deadline21 Oct 2024 5924890 11 items of purchase including double-head collector brushes Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924894 Purchasing of nutritious lunch and snack ingredients for Zhongyuan Kindergarten in the 113th school year Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924898 Artificial blood vessel unit price opening contract Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924902 DFS and TCS control panel update work for Units 1 to 6 from 2014 to 2015 Deadline08 Oct 2024 5924904 Road improvement project such as Lane 215, Fuguo 2nd Road, Fuhuali, Yongkang District Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924906 Labor procurement case for demolition operations on state-owned land at land numbers 837 and 838 in Qiaxi Section, Zhongli District, Taoyuan City Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924908 Artificial simulated rainfall equipment Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924911 A batch of archery equipment Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924914 1 new special class enrollment system, 2 2U rack-mounted low-end 2-way servers Deadline07 Oct 2024 5924954 Hair salon purchase Deadline27 Sep 2024 5924958 Salary transfer system construction project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924962 113 The second opening contract for weeding, cleaning (transportation) of general waste and construction waste, installation of vehicle barriers, fencing and tree pruning (includin Deadline30 Sep 2024 5924963 Dongxing Elementary School 113th Annual Yuxian Building Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924966 113 Kaohsiung City Qiaotou District Office Administrative Center Elevator Renovation and Renovation Project-Entrusted Design and Supervision Service Case Deadline26 Sep 2024 5924970 Electronic colposcope rental case Deadline24 Sep 2024 5924972 Tainan City’s 113th Yonghua Sixth District Road Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924973 Cardiovascular surgery hygiene materials Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924974 114th Provincial Road Marking Improvement Project in the Puli Section Area (Open Contract) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5924976 Hsinchu County Xinfeng Township Puhe Elementary School 113th mid-term renovation and sports ground project Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924977 Outsourced inspection of drugs seized in 2014 Deadline23 Oct 2024 5924980 The 113th annual Deadline25 Sep 2024 5924982 New Taipei City Luzhou District 114th Annual Neighborhood Chiefs and Neighborhoods Social Event Deadline03 Oct 2024 5924986 Ninth (Kinmen) Coast Guard PP-10039 boat 113-year-old revision Deadline26 Sep 2024 5925009 The Balianli Office of Xizhi District, New Taipei City visited wind power generation and local cultural industry activities Deadline25 Sep 2024 5925010 Beinan Junior High School--113 years of computer and network equipment installation and wiring Deadline25 Sep 2024 5925012 2024 Hualien Happy Christmas City Planning Implementation Case Deadline30 Sep 2024 5925015 Procurement case of electric grass drying equipment in 2013 Deadline27 Sep 2024 5925016 113 years of ICCA clinical information system server and storage solutions Deadline02 Oct 2024 5925020 Jiaoxi Township 114th Tomb-Sweeping Day Cemetery Weeds (Trees) Cutting and Clearing Work Deadline03 Oct 2024 5925022 Cleaning and maintenance labor work in the office of the general management office Deadline29 Oct 2024 5925026 Commissioned planning and design (including response plan) and supervision and work report for the emergency restoration project of the auditorium of Caotun Elementary School, a hi Deadline03 Oct 2024 5925027 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the renovation projects of Qimeiyu, Huayu and Mudouyu Lighthouse Parks Deadline30 Sep 2024 5925029 Entrusted planning, design and supervision technical service case for the close connection project between dormitory compartments and floor slabs in the Nursing and Nursing Buildin Deadline30 Sep 2024 5925056 In 2013, Tainan City added mobile pollution source technology law enforcement equipment Deadline26 Sep 2024 5925058 Air conditioning repair Deadline30 Sep 2024 5925068 Vaginal laser treatment system rental case Deadline01 Oct 2024 5925625 Commissioned technical service project for the Taichung 2025 urban planning stake survey, emplacement, and digital topographical survey case.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the t Deadline14 Oct 2024 5925735 Chip-based Exploration and Innovation for HPC Deadline27 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us